Marathon 04 Canning Ascent

Sunday, February 9, 2014 08:15 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Mount Pleasant, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Distance: 14 Km
Racers: 20
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Tuesday, February 11, 2014 10:02 (GMT+8)
Organized by: MarathonWA
Race website: http://www.wa.canoe.org.au/
Race notes
Good hard racing through the chop, wind and low tide shallows. The winners were, Josh Kippen div 1, Chris Bond div 2, Steve Coffey div 3 and Bryan/Nicky Lee div 4. Many thanks to all that organised and ran the race. Any timing queries message via 'contact organiser'.
Marathon Technical Committee
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1430Bryan/Nicky LeeOS2/45+ - PCPC E/Div 435F/M 1:22:41.1--100%12.96%14.47%10.2
2408Caleb BushbyK1/U16 - AKC E/Div 415M 1:26:20.1+3:39.0+4.41%95.77%9.11%10.70%9.7
3409Kye BuytelsK1/U14 - AKC E/Div 414M 1:26:43.0+4:01.9+4.88%95.35%8.71%10.30%9.7
4410Timothy FeaseyK1/U14 - AKC E/Div 413M 1:29:11.0+6:29.9+7.86%92.71%6.12%7.75%9.4
5420Simon WalkerOS1/55+ - SCC E/Div 457M 1:29:21.2+6:40.1+8.06%92.54%5.94%7.58%9.4
6402Daniel/Jack Bowen/CappendelK2/U16 - CLBC E/Div 414M 1:31:07.3+8:26.2+10.20%90.74%4.08%5.75%9.2
7419Dallas RodgersOS1/45+ - SCC E/Div 451M 1:31:50.5+9:09.4+11.07%90.03%3.32%5.00%9.1
8418Yasemin RayK1/U14 - BPC E/Div 413F 1:33:07.8+10:26.7+12.63%88.78%1.96%3.67%9.0
9422Shania SmeeK1 /U14 - BPC E/Div 414F 1:34:10.5+11:29.4+13.90%87.80%0.86%2.59%8.9
10411Greg FisherLP1/45+ - Event E/Div 454M 1:36:32.7+13:51.6+16.76%85.64%-1.63%0.14%8.7
11425Bonnie McdougallOS1/Open - AKC E/Div 430F 1:36:48.5+14:07.4+17.08%85.41%-1.91%-0.14%8.7
12415Erica McknightOS1/45+ - AKC E/Div 446M 1:37:16.8+14:35.7+17.65%85.00%-2.41%-0.62%8.6
13424Kathy/Ronald Mallory/LachenichtK2/35+ - CLBC E/Div 444F/M 1:37:21.9+14:40.8+17.75%84.92%-2.50%-0.71%8.6
14417Simon O'SullivanLP1/35+ - CRCC E/Div 442M 1:37:27.9+14:46.8+17.88%84.84%-2.60%-0.82%8.6
15421Luke EggerK1/U12 - CRCC E/Div 412M 1:37:41.9+15:00.8+18.16%84.63%-2.85%-1.06%8.6
16413Doug HodsonLP1/55+ - AKC E/Div 458M 1:38:00.6+15:19.5+18.53%84.36%-3.18%-1.38%8.6
17423Dylan SmeeK1/U14 - BPC E/Div 413M 1:38:58.7+16:17.6+19.71%83.54%-4.19%-2.38%8.5
18431Duncan RayK1/45+ - BPC E/Div 449M 1:39:38.0+16:56.9+20.50%82.99%-4.88%-3.06%8.4
19429Mitchell HaleLP/Open - CLBC E/Div 423M 1:47:45.4+25:04.3+30.32%76.73%-13.44%-11.46%7.8
20428Rod HaleLP/55+ - CLBC E/Div 456M 1:47:47.5+25:06.4+30.36%76.71%-13.47%-11.50%7.8