CSA SUP Nationals Technical Elite

Saturday, May 25, 2019 10:46 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Sidney, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 15
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, May 25, 2019 6:07 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: SixPack SUP Race Series
Race website: http://sixpackraceseries.wix.com/sixpacksup
Race notes
Despite the random cold weather today the elite racers crushed the technical course!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Race winners »
  • Elite Technical Race - Raceboard 14' and under
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
115Mike DarbyshireRaceboard 14' and under32M 18:05.0--100%13.13%12.95%
225Evan GerbrechtRaceboard 14' and under19M 18:16.1+0:11.1+1.02%98.99%12.24%12.06%
324Adam GerbrechtRaceboard 14' and under17M 18:29.4+0:24.4+2.25%97.80%11.18%10.99%
49Daniel MillerRaceboard 14' and under39M 18:49.4+0:44.4+4.09%96.07%9.57%9.39%
513Geordie GoodmanRaceboard 14' and under26M 19:06.6+1:01.6+5.68%94.63%8.20%8.01%
612Tony WebsterRaceboard 14' and under49M 19:11.9+1:06.9+6.17%94.19%7.77%7.58%
717Gary ParsonsRaceboard 14' and underM 19:41.2+1:36.2+8.87%91.86%5.43%5.23%
819Tyler TschritterRaceboard 14' and under23M 20:46.4+2:41.4+14.88%87.05%0.21%0.00%
91Lina AugaitisRaceboard 14' and under38F 20:49.2+2:44.2+15.13%86.86%-0.02%-0.22%
107Sam Fitz JamesJunior 17 and underM 21:14.2+3:09.2+17.44%85.15%-2.02%-2.23%
1116Shannon BellRaceboard 14' and underF 21:20.5+3:15.5+18.02%84.73%-2.52%-2.74%
126Bill BreretonRaceboard 14' and under37M 21:34.5+3:29.5+19.31%83.82%-3.65%-3.86%
134Tamlyn BöhmRaceboard 14' and under34F 22:16.3+4:11.3+23.16%81.19%-6.99%-7.21%
1414Krista ClineRaceboard 14' and under26F 25:31.4+7:26.4+41.14%70.85%-22.61%-22.87%
1521Maddi LeblancRaceboard 14' and under22F 27:02.5+8:57.5+49.54%66.87%-29.91%-30.17%