2019 Race 03 Scotland Island Showdown

Saturday, May 25, 2019 08:33 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bayview, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 63
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, May 26, 2019 12:23 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW Harbour Series
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au
Race notes
Preliminary results
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1242Luke Eltham SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:03:21.8--100%14.72%12.86%
2523james Pralija Matt Windon SurfSki Double OpenM 1:03:53.4+0:31.6+0.83%99.18%14.01%12.14%
3245Brett Greenwood SurfSki 50+M 1:04:13.3+0:51.5+1.35%98.66%13.57%11.68%
4505Mario and Nicci VeselyMAZU SurfSki Double OpenM 1:04:23.8+1:02.0+1.63%98.40%13.33%11.44%
5107Jamie McCrudden SurfSki 40+M 1:04:55.5+1:33.7+2.46%97.59%12.62%10.72%
6174Dave Coward SurfSki 40+M 1:05:42.1+2:20.3+3.69%96.44%11.58%9.65%
7215Paul Stone SurfSki 40+M 1:07:26.5+4:04.7+6.44%93.95%9.23%7.26%
8217Matt Rees SurfSki 40+M 1:07:27.4+4:05.6+6.46%93.93%9.21%7.24%
9519Cam Middleton Tracy WilsonCam and Tracy SurfSki Double 50+M 1:07:33.4+4:11.6+6.62%93.79%9.08%7.10%
10520Fiona Rae Grant KretzmannFG SurfSki Double 40+M 1:08:25.5+5:03.7+7.99%92.60%7.91%5.90%
11163James Harrington SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:09:06.6+5:44.8+9.07%91.68%6.99%4.96%
12197Nathan Haythorpe SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:09:19.4+5:57.6+9.41%91.40%6.70%4.67%
13234Fletcher Armstrong SurfSki U18M 1:09:21.5+5:59.7+9.46%91.36%6.65%4.62%
14206Mitchell Coffey SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:09:30.1+6:08.3+9.69%91.17%6.46%4.42%
15232Spencer Richards SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:09:38.3+6:16.5+9.90%90.99%6.28%4.24%
16139John Lee SurfSki 50+M 1:09:40.5+6:18.7+9.96%90.94%6.23%4.19%
17228Dan Warren SurfSki 50+M 1:09:43.5+6:21.7+10.04%90.88%6.16%4.12%
18116Graham Dadd SurfSki 40+M 1:09:46.2+6:24.4+10.11%90.82%6.10%4.05%
19238Michael McKeogh SurfSki 50+M 1:10:21.7+6:59.9+11.04%90.05%5.30%3.24%
20235Ben Rees SurfSki U18M 1:10:31.3+7:09.5+11.30%89.85%5.09%3.02%
21504David Little Pauline FindlayH2Go SurfSki Double 50+M 1:10:45.6+7:23.8+11.67%89.55%4.77%2.69%
22128Creagh Bouttell SurfSki 50+M 1:11:08.9+7:47.1+12.29%89.06%4.25%2.16%
23181Justin Borthwick SurfSki 40+M 1:11:22.1+8:00.3+12.63%88.78%3.95%1.86%
24221Jason Ware SurfSki 50+M 1:11:48.9+8:27.1+13.34%88.23%3.35%1.24%
25231Gary Hancock SurfSki 60+M 1:12:22.2+9:00.4+14.21%87.55%2.60%0.48%
26338Georgia Sinclair SurfSki Open (19-39)F 1:12:26.9+9:05.1+14.34%87.46%2.50%0.37%
27122Justin Ryan SurfSki 50+M 1:12:31.2+9:09.4+14.45%87.37%2.40%0.27%
28323Carla Papac SurfSki Open (19-39)F 1:12:33.9+9:12.1+14.52%87.32%2.34%0.21%
29110James Coghill SurfSki 40+M 1:12:38.1+9:16.3+14.63%87.24%2.25%0.11%
30222Ben McKeown SurfSki 50+M 1:12:42.3+9:20.5+14.74%87.15%2.15%0.02%
31518Caroline Marschner and Mark HempelDavlin Wealth Management SurfSki Double OpenM 1:12:43.1+9:21.3+14.76%87.14%2.13%0.00%
32521Don Johnstone Tim HookinsDon and Tim SurfSki Double 50+M 1:12:44.2+9:22.4+14.79%87.11%2.11%-0.03%
33341Montannah Murray SurfSki Open (19-39)F 1:12:44.8+9:23.0+14.81%87.10%2.09%-0.04%
34216Jason Benn SurfSki 40+M 1:13:28.1+10:06.3+15.95%86.25%1.12%-1.03%
35193Jules Hall SurfSki 50+M 1:13:35.8+10:14.0+16.15%86.10%0.95%-1.21%
36219John Burkett SurfSki 40+M 1:13:46.9+10:25.1+16.44%85.88%0.70%-1.46%
37148Peter Grimes SurfSki 60+M 1:14:31.6+11:09.8+17.62%85.02%-0.30%-2.49%
38240Rob Inglis SurfSki 40+M 1:14:34.4+11:12.6+17.69%84.97%-0.36%-2.55%
39127Pete Conway SurfSki 50+M 1:14:35.9+11:14.1+17.73%84.94%-0.40%-2.59%
40237Ashby Allen SurfSki U18M 1:15:33.6+12:11.8+19.25%83.86%-1.69%-3.91%
41135Ziko Vesely SurfSki U18M 1:15:47.3+12:25.5+19.61%83.61%-2.00%-4.22%
42192Jonathan Dowling SLSA Spec Ski 40+M 1:15:48.5+12:26.7+19.64%83.58%-2.03%-4.25%
43213Guyren Smith SLSA Spec Ski 40+M 1:15:50.0+12:28.2+19.68%83.56%-2.06%-4.28%
44119Neil Wiblin SurfSki 50+M 1:16:24.8+13:03.0+20.60%82.92%-2.84%-5.08%
45166Walt Voigt SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:16:33.9+13:12.1+20.83%82.76%-3.04%-5.29%
46241Andrew Groves SurfSki 50+M 1:16:36.0+13:14.2+20.89%82.72%-3.09%-5.34%
47223Elliot Hunter SurfSki 50+M 1:18:03.5+14:41.7+23.19%81.17%-5.05%-7.34%
48106Stefano Pirrello SurfSki 40+M 1:18:06.8+14:45.0+23.28%81.12%-5.13%-7.42%
49198Paddlepop Gillett SurfSki 60+M 1:18:19.8+14:58.0+23.62%80.89%-5.42%-7.72%
50159Mick O'Brien SurfSki 60+M 1:18:24.5+15:02.7+23.74%80.81%-5.52%-7.82%
51230Garry Gilchrist SurfSki 60+M 1:20:48.5+17:26.7+27.53%78.41%-8.75%-11.13%
52522Alanna Ewin Suzie RhydderchLast Minute Change SurfSki Double OpenF 1:21:39.6+18:17.8+28.88%77.59%-9.90%-12.30%
53224Bruce Sinclair SurfSki 50+M 1:22:04.4+18:42.6+29.53%77.20%-10.46%-12.86%
54300Andrean Duffy SurfSki 40+F 1:23:14.9+19:53.1+31.38%76.11%-12.04%-14.48%
55246Westley Field SurfSki 60+M 1:24:21.6+20:59.8+33.14%75.11%-13.53%-16.01%
56226Greg Moore SurfSki 50+M 1:27:03.7+23:41.9+37.40%72.78%-17.17%-19.72%
57415Stephen Newsome OC1 50+M 1:27:22.3+24:00.5+37.89%72.52%-17.59%-20.15%
58332Rozanne Green SurfSki 60+F 1:29:01.7+25:39.9+40.50%71.17%-19.82%-22.43%
59329Rachel Mosen SurfSki 50+F 1:29:21.1+25:59.3+41.01%70.91%-20.25%-22.87%
60154Phillip Geddes SurfSki 60+M 1:29:21.7+25:59.9+41.03%70.91%-20.27%-22.89%
61337Justine O'Connell SurfSki 40+F 1:35:14.5+31:52.7+50.31%66.53%-28.18%-30.97%
-301Julie Wilcsek SurfSki 40+F DNF-----
-342Julia Ong SurfSki 50+F DNF-----