SA Singles Surfski Champs 2019

Sunday, April 28, 2019 10:00 (GMT+2) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Cape Town, South Africa
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 95
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, April 28, 2019 14:19 (GMT+2)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

SA Singles Surfski Champs 2019

Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
16381Hank McGregorVeteran40M 1:36:11.1--100%17.23%16.92%
25981Kenny RiceSenior23M 1:36:27.1+0:16.0+0.28%99.72%17.00%16.69%
35872Jasper MockeSenior33M 1:37:25.7+1:14.6+1.29%98.72%16.16%15.85%
45428Nicholas NottenSenior23M 1:37:26.0+1:14.9+1.30%98.72%16.15%15.84%
59061Andrew BirkettSenior28M 1:38:00.4+1:49.3+1.89%98.14%15.66%15.35%
653Joshua FennU2319M 1:39:07.3+2:56.2+3.05%97.04%14.70%14.39%
75264Graeme SolomonSub-Master46M 1:39:31.2+3:20.1+3.47%96.65%14.36%14.04%
85607Ulvard HartJunior17M 1:39:58.4+3:47.3+3.94%96.21%13.97%13.65%
98901Stuart MaclarenSenior27M 1:40:38.1+4:27.0+4.63%95.58%13.40%13.08%
105674Dawid MockeVeteran41M 1:41:34.5+5:23.4+5.60%94.69%12.59%12.27%
119800Tyron MaherSenior24M 1:42:11.1+6:00.0+6.24%94.13%12.06%11.74%
129159Bevan MansonVeteran40M 1:43:12.6+7:01.5+7.30%93.19%11.18%10.85%
135721Ian BLACKSub-Veteran34M 1:43:37.6+7:26.5+7.74%92.82%10.82%10.49%
1450284Mark KeelingU2320M 1:43:42.7+7:31.6+7.83%92.74%10.75%10.42%
1550732Daniel JacobsU2318M 1:44:42.4+8:31.3+8.86%91.86%9.89%9.56%
1652Matthew FennJunior17M 1:44:52.3+8:41.2+9.03%91.72%9.75%9.42%
17121Alan HoustonU2321M 1:45:29.9+9:18.8+9.68%91.17%9.21%8.88%
189527Gene PratoSenior23M 1:46:05.9+9:54.8+10.31%90.66%8.69%8.36%
1950335Zachery PreyserU2320M 1:46:08.0+9:56.9+10.34%90.63%8.66%8.33%
208476Lance KimeSenior27M 1:46:36.9+10:25.8+10.84%90.22%8.25%7.91%
215430Ernest Van RietVeteran41M 1:47:24.4+11:13.3+11.67%89.55%7.57%7.23%
225624Rob HartMaster53M 1:48:57.9+12:46.8+13.29%88.27%6.23%5.88%
238294Barry LewinSub-Veteran35M 1:49:01.7+12:50.6+13.35%88.22%6.17%5.83%
2470562Hayley NixonSub-Veteran35F 1:49:14.3+13:03.2+13.57%88.05%5.99%5.65%
255608Bianca BeavittSenior28F 1:49:42.7+13:31.6+14.06%87.67%5.59%5.24%
2650546Luke DurrU2319M 1:49:48.6+13:37.5+14.17%87.59%5.50%5.15%
275149Crispin ThompsonSub-Master45M 1:49:53.3+13:42.2+14.25%87.53%5.43%5.09%
285333PW BassonSub-Veteran36M 1:49:59.9+13:48.8+14.36%87.44%5.34%4.99%
294538Nikki BirkettSenior30F 1:50:11.4+14:00.3+14.56%87.29%5.17%4.83%
3060316Brendon DelportU2318M 1:51:00.5+14:49.4+15.41%86.65%4.47%4.12%
316992Rowan MatthewsMaster49M 1:51:09.9+14:58.8+15.57%86.52%4.33%3.98%
327278Steve CohenSub-Master48M 1:51:29.2+15:18.1+15.91%86.27%4.06%3.71%
335432Anton HoltzhausenSub Grand Master55M 1:51:30.9+15:19.8+15.94%86.25%4.03%3.68%
3450263Richard AllenMaster49M 1:51:40.2+15:29.1+16.10%86.13%3.90%3.55%
356561Steve WoodsSub-Veteran36M 1:51:46.1+15:35.0+16.20%86.06%3.82%3.46%
3650827Jake SchoemanJunior17M 1:52:26.2+16:15.1+16.90%85.55%3.24%2.88%
3750046Bartho VisserJunior17M 1:52:35.1+16:24.0+17.05%85.43%3.11%2.76%
388771Linton HopeGrand Master59M 1:53:21.8+17:10.7+17.86%84.85%2.44%2.08%
395949Graham RobertsSub-Master47M 1:54:06.5+17:55.4+18.63%84.29%1.80%1.44%
405756Mike SchwanSub Grand Master57M 1:54:26.9+18:15.8+18.99%84.04%1.51%1.15%
411458Lance WylyMaster51M 1:54:55.4+18:44.3+19.48%83.69%1.10%0.74%
4260195Sabina LawrieU2319F 1:54:58.9+18:47.8+19.54%83.65%1.05%0.69%
4350811Ethan BuncombeJunior16M 1:54:59.3+18:48.2+19.55%83.65%1.04%0.68%
444245DANEEL VAN WYKJunior17M 1:55:12.2+19:01.1+19.77%83.49%0.86%0.50%
451111COLIN SIMPKINSGrand Master60M 1:55:40.5+19:29.4+20.26%83.15%0.45%0.09%
46373Billy HarkerMaster49M 1:55:46.6+19:35.5+20.37%83.08%0.37%0.00%
475115Stephanus DutoitMaster53M 1:56:06.3+19:55.2+20.71%82.84%0.08%-0.28%
484120Kyle HarrisSub-Master45M 1:56:09.0+19:57.9+20.76%82.81%0.04%-0.32%
493005Bridgitte HartleySub-Veteran35F 1:56:12.1+20:01.0+20.81%82.77%0.00%-0.37%
5010277Reynard VanantwerpenSenior23M 1:56:47.4+20:36.3+21.42%82.36%-0.51%-0.88%
5161249Johann TerblancheSub-Master45M 1:56:49.6+20:38.5+21.46%82.33%-0.54%-0.91%
529799Luke SteenkampVeteran42M 1:56:57.8+20:46.7+21.60%82.24%-0.66%-1.02%
539788Michelle BurnSenior33F 1:57:05.3+20:54.2+21.73%82.15%-0.76%-1.13%
545578Jamie HamlinMaster49M 1:57:15.8+21:04.7+21.91%82.02%-0.91%-1.28%
555797Melanie Van NiekerkSenior25F 1:57:32.3+21:21.2+22.20%81.83%-1.15%-1.52%
565476Peter Van Der MerweSub-Master45M 1:57:33.5+21:22.4+22.22%81.82%-1.17%-1.54%
575085Herbert ConradieSub-Master48M 1:57:41.5+21:30.4+22.36%81.73%-1.28%-1.65%
585665Daantjie MalanSub Grand Master58M 1:57:45.7+21:34.6+22.43%81.68%-1.34%-1.71%
598240Peter WattMaster49M 1:57:47.9+21:36.8+22.47%81.65%-1.37%-1.75%
6050653Rob MoodyMaster52M 1:57:55.5+21:44.4+22.60%81.56%-1.48%-1.86%
616409Gordon SpaldingSub Grand Master58M 1:58:04.2+21:53.1+22.75%81.46%-1.61%-1.98%
6250602Bennie SteynMaster50M 1:59:27.7+23:16.6+24.20%80.52%-2.81%-3.18%
637499Anton FoucheMaster53M 2:00:00.9+23:49.8+24.78%80.14%-3.28%-3.66%
646439Neil EvansMaster50M 2:00:10.0+23:58.9+24.93%80.04%-3.41%-3.79%
655773Gareth PinkneySub-Veteran35M 2:02:38.1+26:27.0+27.50%78.43%-5.54%-5.92%
665735Werner HartmanSub-Master48M 2:02:38.4+26:27.3+27.50%78.43%-5.54%-5.93%
6750285Jessica PollockSenior25F 2:02:53.6+26:42.5+27.77%78.27%-5.76%-6.15%
6854John WoolfSub Great Grand Master64M 2:03:28.8+27:17.7+28.38%77.90%-6.26%-6.65%
695173Matthew Van HeerdenSub-Veteran37M 2:03:29.8+27:18.7+28.39%77.88%-6.28%-6.67%
7041914Zara WoodJunior16F 2:04:04.8+27:53.7+29.00%77.52%-6.78%-7.17%
719457Trevor MaherMaster51M 2:05:05.0+28:53.9+30.04%76.90%-7.64%-8.04%
7270839Gavin BothaSub Grand Master54M 2:05:11.8+29:00.7+30.16%76.83%-7.74%-8.14%
7350852Conrad KrielJunior16M 2:05:25.7+29:14.6+30.40%76.69%-7.94%-8.34%
745155Graham RoweSub Grand Master58M 2:06:41.7+30:30.6+31.72%75.92%-9.03%-9.43%
7550739Guy PikeMaster53M 2:06:51.8+30:40.7+31.90%75.82%-9.18%-9.58%
764533Russell KeetSub Great Grand Master65M 2:07:17.0+31:05.9+32.33%75.57%-9.54%-9.94%
7750897KIRA BESTERJunior17F 2:07:18.4+31:07.3+32.36%75.55%-9.56%-9.96%
7876968Lyn BennettVeteran40F 2:09:29.1+33:18.0+34.62%74.28%-11.43%-11.84%
7947671Jade WilsonJunior16F 2:09:44.5+33:33.4+34.89%74.14%-11.65%-12.06%
805318Mias VanderwesterhuyzenMaster53M 2:10:20.6+34:09.5+35.51%73.79%-12.17%-12.58%
8150896Naomi PetersonJunior15F 2:10:43.9+34:32.8+35.92%73.57%-12.50%-12.92%
8250656August LohannSub-Master48M 2:11:30.0+35:18.9+36.72%73.14%-13.17%-13.58%
835768Candice MurraySenior24F 2:12:37.8+36:26.7+37.89%72.52%-14.14%-14.56%
845265Clifford BinedellSub Grand Master59M 2:12:52.5+36:41.4+38.15%72.39%-14.35%-14.77%
855591Gary PeplerSub Grand Master63M 2:14:32.0+38:20.9+39.87%71.50%-15.78%-16.20%
8650348Jack De SwardtJunior16M 2:14:44.4+38:33.3+40.08%71.39%-15.95%-16.38%
8750867Christy ShrimptonJunior16F 2:16:22.6+40:11.5+41.79%70.53%-17.36%-17.79%
8850864Sam HuckeSub-Veteran36F 2:18:13.3+42:02.2+43.70%69.59%-18.95%-19.39%
8950118Lood RabieSub Great Grand Master66M 2:18:19.3+42:08.2+43.81%69.54%-19.04%-19.47%
9010094Andrea Van TonderSenior23F 2:20:22.5+44:11.4+45.94%68.52%-20.80%-21.25%
915281Johan Van RooyenGreat Grand Master70M 2:29:40.9+53:29.8+55.62%64.26%-28.81%-29.28%
-4956Tayne ThompsonU2319M DNF-----
-5200Eugene VanderwesterhuyzenSub Grand Master54M DNF-----
-5605Anders HartU2321M DNF-----
-5718Gavin PeplerMaster51M DNF-----