SA Singles Surfski Champs 2019

Sunday, April 28, 2019 10:00 (GMT+2) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Cape Town, South Africa
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 95
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, April 28, 2019 14:19 (GMT+2)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

SA Singles Surfski Champs 2019

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
16381Hank McGregorVeteran40M 1:36:11.1--100%17.23%16.92%10:00:11
25981Kenny RiceSenior23M 1:36:27.1+0:16.0+0.28%99.72%17.00%16.69%10:00:11
35872Jasper MockeSenior33M 1:37:25.7+1:14.6+1.29%98.72%16.16%15.85%10:00:11
45428Nicholas NottenSenior23M 1:37:26.0+1:14.9+1.30%98.72%16.15%15.84%10:00:11
59061Andrew BirkettSenior28M 1:38:00.4+1:49.3+1.89%98.14%15.66%15.35%10:00:11
653Joshua FennU2319M 1:39:07.3+2:56.2+3.05%97.04%14.70%14.39%10:00:11
75264Graeme SolomonSub-Master46M 1:39:31.2+3:20.1+3.47%96.65%14.36%14.04%10:00:11
85607Ulvard HartJunior17M 1:39:58.4+3:47.3+3.94%96.21%13.97%13.65%10:00:11
98901Stuart MaclarenSenior27M 1:40:38.1+4:27.0+4.63%95.58%13.40%13.08%10:00:11
105674Dawid MockeVeteran41M 1:41:34.5+5:23.4+5.60%94.69%12.59%12.27%10:00:11
119800Tyron MaherSenior24M 1:42:11.1+6:00.0+6.24%94.13%12.06%11.74%10:00:11
129159Bevan MansonVeteran40M 1:43:12.6+7:01.5+7.30%93.19%11.18%10.85%10:00:11
135721Ian BLACKSub-Veteran34M 1:43:37.6+7:26.5+7.74%92.82%10.82%10.49%10:00:11
1450284Mark KeelingU2320M 1:43:42.7+7:31.6+7.83%92.74%10.75%10.42%10:00:11
1550732Daniel JacobsU2318M 1:44:42.4+8:31.3+8.86%91.86%9.89%9.56%10:00:11
1652Matthew FennJunior17M 1:44:52.3+8:41.2+9.03%91.72%9.75%9.42%10:00:11
17121Alan HoustonU2321M 1:45:29.9+9:18.8+9.68%91.17%9.21%8.88%10:00:11
189527Gene PratoSenior23M 1:46:05.9+9:54.8+10.31%90.66%8.69%8.36%10:00:11
1950335Zachery PreyserU2320M 1:46:08.0+9:56.9+10.34%90.63%8.66%8.33%10:00:11
208476Lance KimeSenior27M 1:46:36.9+10:25.8+10.84%90.22%8.25%7.91%10:00:11
215430Ernest Van RietVeteran41M 1:47:24.4+11:13.3+11.67%89.55%7.57%7.23%10:00:11
225624Rob HartMaster53M 1:48:57.9+12:46.8+13.29%88.27%6.23%5.88%10:00:11
238294Barry LewinSub-Veteran35M 1:49:01.7+12:50.6+13.35%88.22%6.17%5.83%10:00:11
2470562Hayley NixonSub-Veteran35F 1:49:14.3+13:03.2+13.57%88.05%5.99%5.65%10:00:11
255608Bianca BeavittSenior28F 1:49:42.7+13:31.6+14.06%87.67%5.59%5.24%10:00:11
2650546Luke DurrU2319M 1:49:48.6+13:37.5+14.17%87.59%5.50%5.15%10:00:11
275149Crispin ThompsonSub-Master45M 1:49:53.3+13:42.2+14.25%87.53%5.43%5.09%10:00:11
285333PW BassonSub-Veteran36M 1:49:59.9+13:48.8+14.36%87.44%5.34%4.99%10:00:11
294538Nikki BirkettSenior30F 1:50:11.4+14:00.3+14.56%87.29%5.17%4.83%10:00:11
3060316Brendon DelportU2318M 1:51:00.5+14:49.4+15.41%86.65%4.47%4.12%10:00:11
316992Rowan MatthewsMaster49M 1:51:09.9+14:58.8+15.57%86.52%4.33%3.98%10:00:11
327278Steve CohenSub-Master48M 1:51:29.2+15:18.1+15.91%86.27%4.06%3.71%10:00:11
335432Anton HoltzhausenSub Grand Master55M 1:51:30.9+15:19.8+15.94%86.25%4.03%3.68%10:00:11
3450263Richard AllenMaster49M 1:51:40.2+15:29.1+16.10%86.13%3.90%3.55%10:00:11
356561Steve WoodsSub-Veteran36M 1:51:46.1+15:35.0+16.20%86.06%3.82%3.46%10:00:11
3650827Jake SchoemanJunior17M 1:52:26.2+16:15.1+16.90%85.55%3.24%2.88%10:00:11
3750046Bartho VisserJunior17M 1:52:35.1+16:24.0+17.05%85.43%3.11%2.76%10:00:11
388771Linton HopeGrand Master59M 1:53:21.8+17:10.7+17.86%84.85%2.44%2.08%10:00:11
395949Graham RobertsSub-Master47M 1:54:06.5+17:55.4+18.63%84.29%1.80%1.44%10:00:11
405756Mike SchwanSub Grand Master57M 1:54:26.9+18:15.8+18.99%84.04%1.51%1.15%10:00:11
411458Lance WylyMaster51M 1:54:55.4+18:44.3+19.48%83.69%1.10%0.74%10:00:11
4260195Sabina LawrieU2319F 1:54:58.9+18:47.8+19.54%83.65%1.05%0.69%10:00:11
4350811Ethan BuncombeJunior16M 1:54:59.3+18:48.2+19.55%83.65%1.04%0.68%10:00:11
444245DANEEL VAN WYKJunior17M 1:55:12.2+19:01.1+19.77%83.49%0.86%0.50%10:00:11
451111COLIN SIMPKINSGrand Master60M 1:55:40.5+19:29.4+20.26%83.15%0.45%0.09%10:00:11
46373Billy HarkerMaster49M 1:55:46.6+19:35.5+20.37%83.08%0.37%0.00%10:00:11
475115Stephanus DutoitMaster53M 1:56:06.3+19:55.2+20.71%82.84%0.08%-0.28%10:00:11
484120Kyle HarrisSub-Master45M 1:56:09.0+19:57.9+20.76%82.81%0.04%-0.32%10:00:11
493005Bridgitte HartleySub-Veteran35F 1:56:12.1+20:01.0+20.81%82.77%0.00%-0.37%10:00:11
5010277Reynard VanantwerpenSenior23M 1:56:47.4+20:36.3+21.42%82.36%-0.51%-0.88%10:00:11
5161249Johann TerblancheSub-Master45M 1:56:49.6+20:38.5+21.46%82.33%-0.54%-0.91%10:00:11
529799Luke SteenkampVeteran42M 1:56:57.8+20:46.7+21.60%82.24%-0.66%-1.02%10:00:11
539788Michelle BurnSenior33F 1:57:05.3+20:54.2+21.73%82.15%-0.76%-1.13%10:00:11
545578Jamie HamlinMaster49M 1:57:15.8+21:04.7+21.91%82.02%-0.91%-1.28%10:00:11
555797Melanie Van NiekerkSenior25F 1:57:32.3+21:21.2+22.20%81.83%-1.15%-1.52%10:00:11
565476Peter Van Der MerweSub-Master45M 1:57:33.5+21:22.4+22.22%81.82%-1.17%-1.54%10:00:11
575085Herbert ConradieSub-Master48M 1:57:41.5+21:30.4+22.36%81.73%-1.28%-1.65%10:00:11
585665Daantjie MalanSub Grand Master58M 1:57:45.7+21:34.6+22.43%81.68%-1.34%-1.71%10:00:11
598240Peter WattMaster49M 1:57:47.9+21:36.8+22.47%81.65%-1.37%-1.75%10:00:11
6050653Rob MoodyMaster52M 1:57:55.5+21:44.4+22.60%81.56%-1.48%-1.86%10:00:11
616409Gordon SpaldingSub Grand Master58M 1:58:04.2+21:53.1+22.75%81.46%-1.61%-1.98%10:00:11
6250602Bennie SteynMaster50M 1:59:27.7+23:16.6+24.20%80.52%-2.81%-3.18%10:00:11
637499Anton FoucheMaster53M 2:00:00.9+23:49.8+24.78%80.14%-3.28%-3.66%10:00:11
646439Neil EvansMaster50M 2:00:10.0+23:58.9+24.93%80.04%-3.41%-3.79%10:00:11
655773Gareth PinkneySub-Veteran35M 2:02:38.1+26:27.0+27.50%78.43%-5.54%-5.92%10:00:11
665735Werner HartmanSub-Master48M 2:02:38.4+26:27.3+27.50%78.43%-5.54%-5.93%10:00:11
6750285Jessica PollockSenior25F 2:02:53.6+26:42.5+27.77%78.27%-5.76%-6.15%10:00:11
6854John WoolfSub Great Grand Master64M 2:03:28.8+27:17.7+28.38%77.90%-6.26%-6.65%10:00:11
695173Matthew Van HeerdenSub-Veteran37M 2:03:29.8+27:18.7+28.39%77.88%-6.28%-6.67%10:00:11
7041914Zara WoodJunior16F 2:04:04.8+27:53.7+29.00%77.52%-6.78%-7.17%10:00:11
719457Trevor MaherMaster51M 2:05:05.0+28:53.9+30.04%76.90%-7.64%-8.04%10:00:11
7270839Gavin BothaSub Grand Master54M 2:05:11.8+29:00.7+30.16%76.83%-7.74%-8.14%10:00:11
7350852Conrad KrielJunior16M 2:05:25.7+29:14.6+30.40%76.69%-7.94%-8.34%10:00:11
745155Graham RoweSub Grand Master58M 2:06:41.7+30:30.6+31.72%75.92%-9.03%-9.43%10:00:11
7550739Guy PikeMaster53M 2:06:51.8+30:40.7+31.90%75.82%-9.18%-9.58%10:00:11
764533Russell KeetSub Great Grand Master65M 2:07:17.0+31:05.9+32.33%75.57%-9.54%-9.94%10:00:11
7750897KIRA BESTERJunior17F 2:07:18.4+31:07.3+32.36%75.55%-9.56%-9.96%10:00:11
7876968Lyn BennettVeteran40F 2:09:29.1+33:18.0+34.62%74.28%-11.43%-11.84%10:00:11
7947671Jade WilsonJunior16F 2:09:44.5+33:33.4+34.89%74.14%-11.65%-12.06%10:00:11
805318Mias VanderwesterhuyzenMaster53M 2:10:20.6+34:09.5+35.51%73.79%-12.17%-12.58%10:00:11
8150896Naomi PetersonJunior15F 2:10:43.9+34:32.8+35.92%73.57%-12.50%-12.92%10:00:11
8250656August LohannSub-Master48M 2:11:30.0+35:18.9+36.72%73.14%-13.17%-13.58%10:00:11
835768Candice MurraySenior24F 2:12:37.8+36:26.7+37.89%72.52%-14.14%-14.56%10:00:11
845265Clifford BinedellSub Grand Master59M 2:12:52.5+36:41.4+38.15%72.39%-14.35%-14.77%10:00:11
855591Gary PeplerSub Grand Master63M 2:14:32.0+38:20.9+39.87%71.50%-15.78%-16.20%10:00:11
8650348Jack De SwardtJunior16M 2:14:44.4+38:33.3+40.08%71.39%-15.95%-16.38%10:00:11
8750867Christy ShrimptonJunior16F 2:16:22.6+40:11.5+41.79%70.53%-17.36%-17.79%10:00:11
8850864Sam HuckeSub-Veteran36F 2:18:13.3+42:02.2+43.70%69.59%-18.95%-19.39%10:00:11
8950118Lood RabieSub Great Grand Master66M 2:18:19.3+42:08.2+43.81%69.54%-19.04%-19.47%10:00:11
9010094Andrea Van TonderSenior23F 2:20:22.5+44:11.4+45.94%68.52%-20.80%-21.25%10:00:11
915281Johan Van RooyenGreat Grand Master70M 2:29:40.9+53:29.8+55.62%64.26%-28.81%-29.28%10:00:11
-4956Tayne ThompsonU2319M DNF-----10:00:11
-5200Eugene VanderwesterhuyzenSub Grand Master54M DNF-----10:00:11
-5605Anders HartU2321M DNF-----10:00:11
-5718Gavin PeplerMaster51M DNF-----10:00:11
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
170562Hayley NixonSub-Veteran35F 1:49:14.3--100%11.85%11.96%10:00:11
25608Bianca BeavittSenior28F 1:49:42.7+0:28.4+0.43%99.57%11.47%11.58%10:00:11
34538Nikki BirkettSenior30F 1:50:11.4+0:57.1+0.87%99.14%11.09%11.19%10:00:11
460195Sabina LawrieU2319F 1:54:58.9+5:44.6+5.26%95.01%7.22%7.33%10:00:11
53005Bridgitte HartleySub-Veteran35F 1:56:12.1+6:57.8+6.37%94.01%6.24%6.35%10:00:11
69788Michelle BurnSenior33F 1:57:05.3+7:51.0+7.19%93.30%5.52%5.63%10:00:11
75797Melanie Van NiekerkSenior25F 1:57:32.3+8:18.0+7.60%92.94%5.16%5.27%10:00:11
850285Jessica PollockSenior25F 2:02:53.6+13:39.3+12.50%88.89%0.84%0.96%10:00:11
941914Zara WoodJunior16F 2:04:04.8+14:50.5+13.59%88.04%-0.12%0.00%10:00:11
1050897KIRA BESTERJunior17F 2:07:18.4+18:04.1+16.54%85.81%-2.73%-2.60%10:00:11
1176968Lyn BennettVeteran40F 2:09:29.1+20:14.8+18.53%84.36%-4.48%-4.36%10:00:11
1247671Jade WilsonJunior16F 2:09:44.5+20:30.2+18.77%84.20%-4.69%-4.56%10:00:11
1350896Naomi PetersonJunior15F 2:10:43.9+21:29.6+19.68%83.56%-5.49%-5.36%10:00:11
145768Candice MurraySenior24F 2:12:37.8+23:23.5+21.41%82.36%-7.02%-6.89%10:00:11
1550867Christy ShrimptonJunior16F 2:16:22.6+27:08.3+24.84%80.10%-10.04%-9.91%10:00:11
1650864Sam HuckeSub-Veteran36F 2:18:13.3+28:59.0+26.53%79.03%-11.53%-11.40%10:00:11
1710094Andrea Van TonderSenior23F 2:20:22.5+31:08.2+28.50%77.82%-13.27%-13.13%10:00:11
  • Female - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
141914Zara WoodJunior16F 2:04:04.8--100%4.29%4.36%10:00:11
250897KIRA BESTERJunior17F 2:07:18.4+3:13.6+2.60%97.47%1.81%1.88%10:00:11
347671Jade WilsonJunior16F 2:09:44.5+5:39.7+4.56%95.64%-0.07%0.00%10:00:11
450896Naomi PetersonJunior15F 2:10:43.9+6:39.1+5.36%94.91%-0.84%-0.76%10:00:11
550867Christy ShrimptonJunior16F 2:16:22.6+12:17.8+9.91%90.98%-5.19%-5.11%10:00:11
  • Female - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
15608Bianca BeavittSenior28F 1:49:42.7--100%9.69%6.66%10:00:11
24538Nikki BirkettSenior30F 1:50:11.4+0:28.7+0.44%99.57%9.30%6.25%10:00:11
39788Michelle BurnSenior33F 1:57:05.3+7:22.6+6.72%93.70%3.62%0.38%10:00:11
45797Melanie Van NiekerkSenior25F 1:57:32.3+7:49.6+7.13%93.34%3.25%0.00%10:00:11
550285Jessica PollockSenior25F 2:02:53.6+13:10.9+12.01%89.27%-1.16%-4.56%10:00:11
65768Candice MurraySenior24F 2:12:37.8+22:55.1+20.89%82.72%-9.17%-12.84%10:00:11
710094Andrea Van TonderSenior23F 2:20:22.5+30:39.8+27.95%78.16%-15.54%-19.43%10:00:11
  • Female - Sub-Veteran
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
170562Hayley NixonSub-Veteran35F 1:49:14.3--100%9.88%5.99%10:00:11
23005Bridgitte HartleySub-Veteran35F 1:56:12.1+6:57.8+6.37%94.01%4.14%0.00%10:00:11
350864Sam HuckeSub-Veteran36F 2:18:13.3+28:59.0+26.53%79.03%-14.02%-18.95%10:00:11
  • Female - U23
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
160195Sabina LawrieU2319F 1:54:58.9--100%0.00%0.00%10:00:11
  • Female - Veteran
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
176968Lyn BennettVeteran40F 2:09:29.1--100%0.00%0.00%10:00:11
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
16381Hank McGregorVeteran40M 1:36:11.1--100%15.94%16.13%10:00:11
25981Kenny RiceSenior23M 1:36:27.1+0:16.0+0.28%99.72%15.71%15.90%10:00:11
35872Jasper MockeSenior33M 1:37:25.7+1:14.6+1.29%98.72%14.85%15.05%10:00:11
45428Nicholas NottenSenior23M 1:37:26.0+1:14.9+1.30%98.72%14.85%15.04%10:00:11
59061Andrew BirkettSenior28M 1:38:00.4+1:49.3+1.89%98.14%14.35%14.54%10:00:11
653Joshua FennU2319M 1:39:07.3+2:56.2+3.05%97.04%13.38%13.57%10:00:11
75264Graeme SolomonSub-Master46M 1:39:31.2+3:20.1+3.47%96.65%13.03%13.22%10:00:11
85607Ulvard HartJunior17M 1:39:58.4+3:47.3+3.94%96.21%12.63%12.83%10:00:11
98901Stuart MaclarenSenior27M 1:40:38.1+4:27.0+4.63%95.58%12.05%12.25%10:00:11
105674Dawid MockeVeteran41M 1:41:34.5+5:23.4+5.60%94.69%11.23%11.43%10:00:11
119800Tyron MaherSenior24M 1:42:11.1+6:00.0+6.24%94.13%10.70%10.90%10:00:11
129159Bevan MansonVeteran40M 1:43:12.6+7:01.5+7.30%93.19%9.80%10.01%10:00:11
135721Ian BLACKSub-Veteran34M 1:43:37.6+7:26.5+7.74%92.82%9.44%9.64%10:00:11
1450284Mark KeelingU2320M 1:43:42.7+7:31.6+7.83%92.74%9.36%9.57%10:00:11
1550732Daniel JacobsU2318M 1:44:42.4+8:31.3+8.86%91.86%8.49%8.70%10:00:11
1652Matthew FennJunior17M 1:44:52.3+8:41.2+9.03%91.72%8.35%8.56%10:00:11
17121Alan HoustonU2321M 1:45:29.9+9:18.8+9.68%91.17%7.80%8.01%10:00:11
189527Gene PratoSenior23M 1:46:05.9+9:54.8+10.31%90.66%7.28%7.49%10:00:11
1950335Zachery PreyserU2320M 1:46:08.0+9:56.9+10.34%90.63%7.25%7.46%10:00:11
208476Lance KimeSenior27M 1:46:36.9+10:25.8+10.84%90.22%6.83%7.04%10:00:11
215430Ernest Van RietVeteran41M 1:47:24.4+11:13.3+11.67%89.55%6.13%6.35%10:00:11
225624Rob HartMaster53M 1:48:57.9+12:46.8+13.29%88.27%4.77%4.99%10:00:11
238294Barry LewinSub-Veteran35M 1:49:01.7+12:50.6+13.35%88.22%4.72%4.93%10:00:11
2450546Luke DurrU2319M 1:49:48.6+13:37.5+14.17%87.59%4.03%4.25%10:00:11
255149Crispin ThompsonSub-Master45M 1:49:53.3+13:42.2+14.25%87.53%3.97%4.18%10:00:11
265333PW BassonSub-Veteran36M 1:49:59.9+13:48.8+14.36%87.44%3.87%4.09%10:00:11
2760316Brendon DelportU2318M 1:51:00.5+14:49.4+15.41%86.65%2.99%3.21%10:00:11
286992Rowan MatthewsMaster49M 1:51:09.9+14:58.8+15.57%86.52%2.85%3.07%10:00:11
297278Steve CohenSub-Master48M 1:51:29.2+15:18.1+15.91%86.27%2.57%2.79%10:00:11
305432Anton HoltzhausenSub Grand Master55M 1:51:30.9+15:19.8+15.94%86.25%2.54%2.76%10:00:11
3150263Richard AllenMaster49M 1:51:40.2+15:29.1+16.10%86.13%2.41%2.63%10:00:11
326561Steve WoodsSub-Veteran36M 1:51:46.1+15:35.0+16.20%86.06%2.32%2.54%10:00:11
3350827Jake SchoemanJunior17M 1:52:26.2+16:15.1+16.90%85.55%1.74%1.96%10:00:11
3450046Bartho VisserJunior17M 1:52:35.1+16:24.0+17.05%85.43%1.61%1.83%10:00:11
358771Linton HopeGrand Master59M 1:53:21.8+17:10.7+17.86%84.85%0.93%1.15%10:00:11
365949Graham RobertsSub-Master47M 1:54:06.5+17:55.4+18.63%84.29%0.28%0.50%10:00:11
375756Mike SchwanSub Grand Master57M 1:54:26.9+18:15.8+18.99%84.04%-0.02%0.21%10:00:11
381458Lance WylyMaster51M 1:54:55.4+18:44.3+19.48%83.69%-0.43%-0.21%10:00:11
3950811Ethan BuncombeJunior16M 1:54:59.3+18:48.2+19.55%83.65%-0.49%-0.26%10:00:11
404245DANEEL VAN WYKJunior17M 1:55:12.2+19:01.1+19.77%83.49%-0.68%-0.45%10:00:11
411111COLIN SIMPKINSGrand Master60M 1:55:40.5+19:29.4+20.26%83.15%-1.09%-0.86%10:00:11
42373Billy HarkerMaster49M 1:55:46.6+19:35.5+20.37%83.08%-1.18%-0.95%10:00:11
435115Stephanus DutoitMaster53M 1:56:06.3+19:55.2+20.71%82.84%-1.47%-1.24%10:00:11
444120Kyle HarrisSub-Master45M 1:56:09.0+19:57.9+20.76%82.81%-1.51%-1.28%10:00:11
4510277Reynard VanantwerpenSenior23M 1:56:47.4+20:36.3+21.42%82.36%-2.07%-1.83%10:00:11
4661249Johann TerblancheSub-Master45M 1:56:49.6+20:38.5+21.46%82.33%-2.10%-1.87%10:00:11
479799Luke SteenkampVeteran42M 1:56:57.8+20:46.7+21.60%82.24%-2.22%-1.99%10:00:11
485578Jamie HamlinMaster49M 1:57:15.8+21:04.7+21.91%82.02%-2.48%-2.25%10:00:11
495476Peter Van Der MerweSub-Master45M 1:57:33.5+21:22.4+22.22%81.82%-2.74%-2.50%10:00:11
505085Herbert ConradieSub-Master48M 1:57:41.5+21:30.4+22.36%81.73%-2.85%-2.62%10:00:11
515665Daantjie MalanSub Grand Master58M 1:57:45.7+21:34.6+22.43%81.68%-2.91%-2.68%10:00:11
528240Peter WattMaster49M 1:57:47.9+21:36.8+22.47%81.65%-2.95%-2.71%10:00:11
5350653Rob MoodyMaster52M 1:57:55.5+21:44.4+22.60%81.56%-3.06%-2.82%10:00:11
546409Gordon SpaldingSub Grand Master58M 1:58:04.2+21:53.1+22.75%81.46%-3.18%-2.95%10:00:11
5550602Bennie SteynMaster50M 1:59:27.7+23:16.6+24.20%80.52%-4.40%-4.16%10:00:11
567499Anton FoucheMaster53M 2:00:00.9+23:49.8+24.78%80.14%-4.88%-4.65%10:00:11
576439Neil EvansMaster50M 2:00:10.0+23:58.9+24.93%80.04%-5.02%-4.78%10:00:11
585773Gareth PinkneySub-Veteran35M 2:02:38.1+26:27.0+27.50%78.43%-7.17%-6.93%10:00:11
595735Werner HartmanSub-Master48M 2:02:38.4+26:27.3+27.50%78.43%-7.18%-6.94%10:00:11
6054John WoolfSub Great Grand Master64M 2:03:28.8+27:17.7+28.38%77.90%-7.91%-7.67%10:00:11
615173Matthew Van HeerdenSub-Veteran37M 2:03:29.8+27:18.7+28.39%77.88%-7.93%-7.68%10:00:11
629457Trevor MaherMaster51M 2:05:05.0+28:53.9+30.04%76.90%-9.31%-9.07%10:00:11
6370839Gavin BothaSub Grand Master54M 2:05:11.8+29:00.7+30.16%76.83%-9.41%-9.16%10:00:11
6450852Conrad KrielJunior16M 2:05:25.7+29:14.6+30.40%76.69%-9.61%-9.37%10:00:11
655155Graham RoweSub Grand Master58M 2:06:41.7+30:30.6+31.72%75.92%-10.72%-10.47%10:00:11
6650739Guy PikeMaster53M 2:06:51.8+30:40.7+31.90%75.82%-10.87%-10.62%10:00:11
674533Russell KeetSub Great Grand Master65M 2:07:17.0+31:05.9+32.33%75.57%-11.24%-10.98%10:00:11
685318Mias VanderwesterhuyzenMaster53M 2:10:20.6+34:09.5+35.51%73.79%-13.91%-13.65%10:00:11
6950656August LohannSub-Master48M 2:11:30.0+35:18.9+36.72%73.14%-14.92%-14.66%10:00:11
705265Clifford BinedellSub Grand Master59M 2:12:52.5+36:41.4+38.15%72.39%-16.12%-15.86%10:00:11
715591Gary PeplerSub Grand Master63M 2:14:32.0+38:20.9+39.87%71.50%-17.57%-17.31%10:00:11
7250348Jack De SwardtJunior16M 2:14:44.4+38:33.3+40.08%71.39%-17.75%-17.49%10:00:11
7350118Lood RabieSub Great Grand Master66M 2:18:19.3+42:08.2+43.81%69.54%-20.88%-20.61%10:00:11
745281Johan Van RooyenGreat Grand Master70M 2:29:40.9+53:29.8+55.62%64.26%-30.81%-30.51%10:00:11
-4956Tayne ThompsonU2319M DNF-----10:00:11
-5200Eugene VanderwesterhuyzenSub Grand Master54M DNF-----10:00:11
-5605Anders HartU2321M DNF-----10:00:11
-5718Gavin PeplerMaster51M DNF-----10:00:11
  • Male - Grand Master
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
18771Linton HopeGrand Master59M 1:53:21.8--100%1.01%1.01%10:00:11
21111COLIN SIMPKINSGrand Master60M 1:55:40.5+2:18.7+2.04%98.00%-1.01%-1.01%10:00:11
  • Male - Great Grand Master
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
15281Johan Van RooyenGreat Grand Master70M 2:29:40.9--100%0.00%0.00%10:00:11
  • Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
15607Ulvard HartJunior17M 1:39:58.4--100%13.09%12.14%10:00:11
252Matthew FennJunior17M 1:44:52.3+4:53.9+4.90%95.33%8.83%7.83%10:00:11
350827Jake SchoemanJunior17M 1:52:26.2+12:27.8+12.47%88.92%2.25%1.19%10:00:11
450046Bartho VisserJunior17M 1:52:35.1+12:36.7+12.62%88.80%2.12%1.06%10:00:11
550811Ethan BuncombeJunior16M 1:54:59.3+15:00.9+15.02%86.94%0.03%-1.06%10:00:11
64245DANEEL VAN WYKJunior17M 1:55:12.2+15:13.8+15.23%86.78%-0.15%-1.25%10:00:11
750852Conrad KrielJunior16M 2:05:25.7+25:27.3+25.46%79.71%-9.04%-10.23%10:00:11
850348Jack De SwardtJunior16M 2:14:44.4+34:46.0+34.78%74.20%-17.14%-18.41%10:00:11
  • Male - Master
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
15624Rob HartMaster53M 1:48:57.9--100%7.84%7.50%10:00:11
26992Rowan MatthewsMaster49M 1:51:09.9+2:12.0+2.02%98.02%5.98%5.63%10:00:11
350263Richard AllenMaster49M 1:51:40.2+2:42.3+2.48%97.58%5.55%5.20%10:00:11
41458Lance WylyMaster51M 1:54:55.4+5:57.5+5.47%94.82%2.80%2.44%10:00:11
5373Billy HarkerMaster49M 1:55:46.6+6:48.7+6.25%94.12%2.08%1.72%10:00:11
65115Stephanus DutoitMaster53M 1:56:06.3+7:08.4+6.55%93.85%1.80%1.44%10:00:11
75578Jamie HamlinMaster49M 1:57:15.8+8:17.9+7.62%92.92%0.82%0.45%10:00:11
88240Peter WattMaster49M 1:57:47.9+8:50.0+8.11%92.50%0.37%0.00%10:00:11
950653Rob MoodyMaster52M 1:57:55.5+8:57.6+8.22%92.40%0.26%-0.11%10:00:11
1050602Bennie SteynMaster50M 1:59:27.7+10:29.8+9.63%91.21%-1.04%-1.41%10:00:11
117499Anton FoucheMaster53M 2:00:00.9+11:03.0+10.14%90.79%-1.51%-1.88%10:00:11
126439Neil EvansMaster50M 2:00:10.0+11:12.1+10.28%90.68%-1.63%-2.01%10:00:11
139457Trevor MaherMaster51M 2:05:05.0+16:07.1+14.79%87.11%-5.79%-6.18%10:00:11
1450739Guy PikeMaster53M 2:06:51.8+17:53.9+16.43%85.89%-7.30%-7.70%10:00:11
155318Mias VanderwesterhuyzenMaster53M 2:10:20.6+21:22.7+19.62%83.60%-10.24%-10.65%10:00:11
-5718Gavin PeplerMaster51M DNF-----10:00:11
  • Male - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
15981Kenny RiceSenior23M 1:36:27.1--100%5.81%4.16%10:00:11
25872Jasper MockeSenior33M 1:37:25.7+0:58.6+1.01%99.00%4.86%3.19%10:00:11
35428Nicholas NottenSenior23M 1:37:26.0+0:58.9+1.02%98.99%4.85%3.18%10:00:11
49061Andrew BirkettSenior28M 1:38:00.4+1:33.3+1.61%98.41%4.29%2.61%10:00:11
58901Stuart MaclarenSenior27M 1:40:38.1+4:11.0+4.34%95.84%1.73%0.00%10:00:11
69800Tyron MaherSenior24M 1:42:11.1+5:44.0+5.94%94.39%0.21%-1.54%10:00:11
79527Gene PratoSenior23M 1:46:05.9+9:38.8+10.00%90.91%-3.61%-5.43%10:00:11
88476Lance KimeSenior27M 1:46:36.9+10:09.8+10.54%90.47%-4.11%-5.94%10:00:11
910277Reynard VanantwerpenSenior23M 1:56:47.4+20:20.3+21.09%82.59%-14.05%-16.05%10:00:11
  • Male - Sub Grand Master
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
15432Anton HoltzhausenSub Grand Master55M 1:51:30.9--100%9.07%8.32%10:00:11
25756Mike SchwanSub Grand Master57M 1:54:26.9+2:56.0+2.63%97.44%6.68%5.91%10:00:11
35665Daantjie MalanSub Grand Master58M 1:57:45.7+6:14.8+5.60%94.70%3.98%3.18%10:00:11
46409Gordon SpaldingSub Grand Master58M 1:58:04.2+6:33.3+5.88%94.45%3.72%2.93%10:00:11
570839Gavin BothaSub Grand Master54M 2:05:11.8+13:40.9+12.27%89.07%-2.09%-2.93%10:00:11
65155Graham RoweSub Grand Master58M 2:06:41.7+15:10.8+13.61%88.02%-3.31%-4.16%10:00:11
75265Clifford BinedellSub Grand Master59M 2:12:52.5+21:21.6+19.15%83.92%-8.35%-9.24%10:00:11
85591Gary PeplerSub Grand Master63M 2:14:32.0+23:01.1+20.64%82.89%-9.70%-10.61%10:00:11
-5200Eugene VanderwesterhuyzenSub Grand Master54M DNF-----10:00:11
  • Male - Sub Great Grand Master
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
154John WoolfSub Great Grand Master64M 2:03:28.8--100%4.79%2.99%10:00:11
24533Russell KeetSub Great Grand Master65M 2:07:17.0+3:48.2+3.08%97.01%1.86%0.00%10:00:11
350118Lood RabieSub Great Grand Master66M 2:18:19.3+14:50.5+12.02%89.27%-6.65%-8.67%10:00:11
  • Male - Sub-Master
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
15264Graeme SolomonSub-Master46M 1:39:31.2--100%14.01%14.57%10:00:11
25149Crispin ThompsonSub-Master45M 1:49:53.3+10:22.1+10.42%90.56%5.05%5.67%10:00:11
37278Steve CohenSub-Master48M 1:51:29.2+11:58.0+12.02%89.27%3.67%4.29%10:00:11
45949Graham RobertsSub-Master47M 1:54:06.5+14:35.3+14.66%87.22%1.41%2.04%10:00:11
54120Kyle HarrisSub-Master45M 1:56:09.0+16:37.8+16.71%85.68%-0.36%0.29%10:00:11
661249Johann TerblancheSub-Master45M 1:56:49.6+17:18.4+17.39%85.19%-0.94%-0.29%10:00:11
75476Peter Van Der MerweSub-Master45M 1:57:33.5+18:02.3+18.13%84.66%-1.57%-0.92%10:00:11
85085Herbert ConradieSub-Master48M 1:57:41.5+18:10.3+18.26%84.56%-1.69%-1.03%10:00:11
95735Werner HartmanSub-Master48M 2:02:38.4+23:07.2+23.23%81.15%-5.96%-5.28%10:00:11
1050656August LohannSub-Master48M 2:11:30.0+31:58.8+32.13%75.68%-13.62%-12.89%10:00:11
  • Male - Sub-Veteran
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
15721Ian BLACKSub-Veteran34M 1:43:37.6--100%8.64%6.54%10:00:11
28294Barry LewinSub-Veteran35M 1:49:01.7+5:24.1+5.21%95.05%3.88%1.67%10:00:11
35333PW BassonSub-Veteran36M 1:49:59.9+6:22.3+6.15%94.21%3.02%0.80%10:00:11
46561Steve WoodsSub-Veteran36M 1:51:46.1+8:08.5+7.86%92.72%1.46%-0.80%10:00:11
55773Gareth PinkneySub-Veteran35M 2:02:38.1+19:00.5+18.34%84.50%-8.12%-10.60%10:00:11
65173Matthew Van HeerdenSub-Veteran37M 2:03:29.8+19:52.2+19.17%83.91%-8.88%-11.38%10:00:11
  • Male - U23
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
153Joshua FennU2319M 1:39:07.3--100%6.23%6.04%10:00:11
250284Mark KeelingU2320M 1:43:42.7+4:35.4+4.63%95.57%1.89%1.69%10:00:11
350732Daniel JacobsU2318M 1:44:42.4+5:35.1+5.63%94.67%0.95%0.75%10:00:11
4121Alan HoustonU2321M 1:45:29.9+6:22.6+6.43%93.96%0.20%0.00%10:00:11
550335Zachery PreyserU2320M 1:46:08.0+7:00.7+7.07%93.39%-0.40%-0.60%10:00:11
650546Luke DurrU2319M 1:49:48.6+10:41.3+10.78%90.27%-3.88%-4.09%10:00:11
760316Brendon DelportU2318M 1:51:00.5+11:53.2+11.99%89.29%-5.01%-5.22%10:00:11
-4956Tayne ThompsonU2319M DNF-----10:00:11
-5605Anders HartU2321M DNF-----10:00:11
  • Male - Veteran
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
16381Hank McGregorVeteran40M 1:36:11.1--100%8.45%6.81%10:00:11
25674Dawid MockeVeteran41M 1:41:34.5+5:23.4+5.60%94.69%3.32%1.58%10:00:11
39159Bevan MansonVeteran40M 1:43:12.6+7:01.5+7.30%93.19%1.77%0.00%10:00:11
45430Ernest Van RietVeteran41M 1:47:24.4+11:13.3+11.67%89.55%-2.23%-4.07%10:00:11
59799Luke SteenkampVeteran42M 1:56:57.8+20:46.7+21.60%82.24%-11.32%-13.33%10:00:11