Sausage Suit ITT Half Marathon

Saturday, April 20, 2019 11:35 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Toronto, ON, Canada
Start type: Individual start
Racers: 58
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, April 20, 2019 3:21 PM (GMT-4)
Organized by: Substance Projects
Race website: www.substanceprojects.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1454Oscar ClarkNorth Hub Bike Shop U20 MenM 1:14:47.5--100%30.52%25.98%
2474Robin HorsfieldHardwood Nextwave U20 Men19M 1:14:57.0+0:09.5+0.21%99.79%30.37%25.83%
3464Theo DeGrooteRide With Ryan U20 Men15M 1:15:34.5+0:47.0+1.05%98.96%29.79%25.21%
4452Cooper DehaanAngry Johnny's Racing P/B Norco U20 MenM 1:22:09.6+7:22.1+9.85%91.03%23.68%18.69%
5429David Clark 35-49 MenM 1:22:38.2+7:50.7+10.49%90.51%23.23%18.22%
6450Brett LancasterNone U20 MenM 1:24:16.4+9:28.9+12.68%88.75%21.71%16.60%
7448Colton WoolhouseAngry Johnny's Racing P/B Norco U20 MenM 1:24:49.3+10:01.8+13.41%88.18%21.20%16.06%
8426Sean Thibeault 35-49 MenM 1:25:46.6+10:59.1+14.69%87.19%20.32%15.11%
9415Marten Wopereis 20-34 MenM 1:27:01.3+12:13.8+16.35%85.95%19.16%13.88%
10453Tilson De HaanAngry Johnny's Racing P/B Norco U20 MenM 1:27:04.2+12:16.7+16.42%85.90%19.12%13.83%
11465Ryan DeGrooteRide With Ryan 35-49 Men39M 1:29:04.1+14:16.6+19.09%83.97%17.26%11.85%
12473Milo NixonHardwood Next Wave U20 Men15M 1:29:41.0+14:53.5+19.91%83.40%16.69%11.25%
13457Ava HolmgrenHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team U35 WomenF 1:32:01.1+17:13.6+23.03%81.28%14.52%8.94%
14475Mark Brown 35-49 Men35F/M 1:32:19.4+17:31.9+23.44%81.01%14.24%8.63%
15447Andrew Szafranski Single SpeedM 1:32:52.7+18:05.2+24.18%80.53%13.72%8.08%
16436Sean LandsleyNone Master MenM 1:33:07.7+18:20.2+24.52%80.31%13.49%7.84%
17449Trevor HornerRide With Ryan P/B Cycling Elements U20 MenM 1:33:25.9+18:38.4+24.92%80.05%13.21%7.54%
18456Troy Von SvobodaHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team U20 MenM 1:33:36.2+18:48.7+25.15%79.90%13.05%7.37%
19441Rick AndersenBike Depot Cycling Club Master MenM 1:34:02.3+19:14.8+25.73%79.53%12.64%6.94%
20460Katelyn WalcroftHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team U35 WomenF 1:34:16.7+19:29.2+26.05%79.33%12.42%6.70%
21424Kevin Gibson 35-49 MenM 1:34:23.4+19:35.9+26.20%79.24%12.32%6.59%
22463Nelson CastroTeam HumbleBee 20-34 Men32M 1:34:24.4+19:36.9+26.23%79.22%12.30%6.57%
23472Peter ForrestBike Zone Single Speed57M 1:34:27.5+19:40.0+26.30%79.18%12.25%6.52%
24458Isabella HolmgrenHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team U35 WomenF 1:36:11.3+21:23.8+28.61%77.76%10.64%4.81%
25442Joe DyerKeeping It Wheel Master MenM 1:37:59.0+23:11.5+31.01%76.33%8.98%3.03%
26462John DocturaTeam HumbleBee 35-49 Men38M 1:38:06.0+23:18.5+31.16%76.24%8.87%2.92%
27469Matthew GlennRock & Road U20 Men16M 1:38:24.2+23:36.7+31.57%76.01%8.59%2.62%
28468Luke Wheller 20-34 Men24M 1:39:27.4+24:39.9+32.98%75.20%7.61%1.57%
29418Maureen O'Hare 35+ WomenF 1:42:38.3+27:50.8+37.23%72.87%4.65%-1.57%
30435Rod MessnerSpacely Spockets Master MenM 1:42:40.0+27:52.5+37.27%72.85%4.63%-1.60%
31445Rod MyskoHardwood Next Wave Cycling Team Master MenM 1:44:26.7+29:39.2+39.65%71.61%2.97%-3.36%
32428Todd WilloughbyTodd Willoughby 35-49 MenM 1:45:14.1+30:26.6+40.70%71.07%2.24%-4.14%
33422Jennifer BennettTPMBC - LOST 35+ WomenF 1:45:24.7+30:37.2+40.94%70.95%2.08%-4.32%
34440Darryl LancasterNone Master MenM 1:45:55.8+31:08.3+41.63%70.60%1.60%-4.83%
35455Greg MorrishS&S Racing U20 MenM 1:46:00.9+31:13.4+41.75%70.55%1.52%-4.92%
36421Andrea BacikNone 35+ WomenF 1:46:50.6+32:03.1+42.85%70.00%0.75%-5.74%
37478Mark HamiltonAWI Racing 35-49 Men43M 1:47:35.9+32:48.4+43.86%69.51%0.05%-6.48%
38479Christina AlsopGiant Toronto / Liv 35+ Women39F 1:48:35.8+33:48.3+45.20%68.87%-0.88%-7.47%
39434Tim MorrisonOutspokin Cycle London Fat Bike (3.8+)M 1:49:52.6+35:05.1+46.91%68.07%-2.07%-8.74%
40417Zachary Kelly 20-34 MenM 1:54:35.5+39:48.0+53.21%65.27%-6.45%-13.40%
41446Steve Bator Master MenM 1:57:14.3+42:26.8+56.75%63.79%-8.91%-16.02%
42471Jessica BeardsallAWI Racing U35 Women26F 1:58:01.1+43:13.6+57.80%63.37%-9.63%-16.79%
43466Becky LawBike Zone 35+ Women50F 1:59:33.5+44:46.0+59.86%62.56%-11.07%-18.32%
44420Meg PalermoLOST - TPMBC 35+ WomenF 2:00:12.6+45:25.1+60.73%62.22%-11.67%-18.96%
45432Don GilroyNone ClydesdaleM 2:03:32.0+48:44.5+65.17%60.54%-14.76%-22.25%
46459Vanessa Beaver U35 WomenF 2:03:57.1+49:09.6+65.73%60.34%-15.15%-22.67%
47439Allen Madore Master MenM 2:05:04.0+50:16.5+67.22%59.80%-16.18%-23.77%
48443Eric AmosTeam Van Go Master MenM 2:07:24.4+52:36.9+70.35%58.70%-18.36%-26.09%
49470Will Winn Clydesdale62M 2:08:29.0+53:41.5+71.79%58.21%-19.36%-27.15%
50467Jack Palermo U20 MenM 2:09:07.6+54:20.1+72.65%57.92%-19.95%-27.79%
51477Jonathan Petruk 35-49 Men43M 2:20:07.3+1:05:19.8+87.35%53.38%-30.17%-38.67%
52444Philip RobinsonNone Master MenM 2:24:15.1+1:09:27.6+92.87%51.85%-34.00%-42.76%
53438Mimmo Gallo Fat Bike (3.8+)M 2:24:48.8+1:10:01.3+93.62%51.65%-34.53%-43.31%
54433Mark LawsonNone ClydesdaleM 2:40:48.5+1:26:01.0+115.01%46.51%-49.38%-59.14%
55461Joel Domingo Master Men59M 3:23:28.2+2:08:40.7+172.05%36.76%-89.02%-101.36%
56425Barry Cox 35-49 MenM 3:25:25.0+2:10:37.5+174.65%36.41%-90.82%-103.29%
-451Wesley CoxLapdogs Cycling Club U20 MenM DNF-----
-476Jodi SpivakDark Horse Flyers 35+ Women38F DNF-----