2019 Marathon Series - Race 4 (LCRK)

Sunday, April 14, 2019 10:45 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Kingston, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 23
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, April 14, 2019 22:46 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1813Robert Chant and Matt WindonManly Warringah 58M 1:13:14.8--100%13.86%13.72%50
2814Matthew DunbarNorthern Beaches 16M 1:18:32.1+5:17.3+7.22%93.27%7.64%7.49%49
3818Warwick Nichols and Stephen WadeHunter Valley 65M 1:18:59.3+5:44.5+7.84%92.73%7.10%6.96%48
4821Ziko VeselyOther 14M 1:19:00.2+5:45.4+7.86%92.71%7.09%6.94%47
5823Patricia Ashton and Margi BohmBurley Griffin 59F 1:19:05.5+5:50.7+7.98%92.61%6.98%6.84%46
6804Albert Cobb and Geoff DawesBrisbane Waters 69M 1:21:25.9+8:11.1+11.17%89.95%4.23%4.08%45
7815Sue Fine and Peter ClyneManly Warringah 52F 1:21:27.4+8:12.6+11.21%89.92%4.20%4.05%44
8801Andrew Giardini and Bruce SherlockSutherland Shire 53M 1:23:28.9+10:14.1+13.97%87.74%1.82%1.66%43
9808Tobias GriggNorthern Beaches 16M 1:23:37.0+10:22.2+14.16%87.60%1.66%1.51%42
10806Sue Smith and Greg HillierHunter Valley 54F 1:24:18.2+11:03.4+15.10%86.88%0.85%0.70%41
11800Milo BoydOther 16M 1:24:29.3+11:14.5+15.35%86.69%0.64%0.48%40
12820Alisa Van Der KwartelOther 17F 1:24:53.7+11:38.9+15.90%86.28%0.16%0.00%39
13816Jonathan Taylor and Richard BontjerBurley Griffin 57M 1:25:45.1+12:30.3+17.07%85.42%-0.85%-1.01%38
14803Geoffery Horsnell and Geoff BaggettManly Warringah 70M 1:26:20.9+13:06.1+17.89%84.83%-1.55%-1.71%37
15802Jeff CollinsLane Cove 57M 1:26:38.2+13:23.4+18.28%84.54%-1.89%-2.05%36
16822ROBERT LLEWELLYN-JONESLane Cove 64M 1:27:27.2+14:12.4+19.40%83.76%-2.85%-3.01%35
17807Hanako GreuterOther 16F 1:27:36.2+14:21.4+19.60%83.61%-3.03%-3.19%34
18810Jack Jessen and Jeremy CookBurley Griffin 58M 1:28:20.9+15:06.1+20.62%82.91%-3.90%-4.07%33
19825Leslie HowardWindsor 63M 1:28:30.1+15:15.3+20.83%82.76%-4.08%-4.25%32
20819Phillip Geddes and Tom SimmatLane Cove 73M 1:30:39.1+17:24.3+23.76%80.80%-6.61%-6.78%31
21805Teresa Harvey and Graham MattsManly Warringah 61F 1:32:34.1+19:19.3+26.38%79.13%-8.87%-9.04%30
22826Lachlan SchooleyOther M 1:34:16.5+21:01.7+28.71%77.69%-10.87%-11.05%29
23817Isabelle RupenovicNorthern Beaches 16F 1:35:00.0+21:45.2+29.70%77.10%-11.73%-11.90%28