2019 Race 02 Dolls Point Classic

Saturday, April 6, 2019 08:30 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Dolls Point, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 33
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, April 6, 2019 10:58 (GMT+11)
Organized by: PaddleNSW Harbour Series
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au
Race notes
Preliminary results
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1501Ian Heath John NicotraBrace & Twitch SurfSki Double 50+M 48:06.0--100%16.98%14.34%
2101James Haigh SLSA Spec Ski OpenM 49:44.8+1:38.8+3.42%96.69%14.14%11.41%
3195Mal Odgers SurfSki 50+M 49:52.2+1:46.2+3.68%96.45%13.93%11.19%
4500Isaac and Peter MoranBigbird SurfSki Double OpenM 50:23.1+2:17.1+4.75%95.46%13.04%10.27%
5134Riaan Bredell SurfSki 50+M 51:33.8+3:27.8+7.20%93.28%11.01%8.17%
6131Michael Keenan SurfSki 50+M 51:43.6+3:37.6+7.54%92.99%10.72%7.88%
7126Scott Powell SurfSki 50+M 52:13.4+4:07.4+8.57%92.10%9.87%7.00%
8510Bruce Sherlock Gareth StokesBruce and Gareth SurfSki Double 40+M 53:25.1+5:19.1+11.06%90.04%7.80%4.87%
9176Brent Sullivan SurfSki 60+M 53:27.8+5:21.8+11.15%89.97%7.73%4.79%
10135Ziko Vesely SurfSki U18M 53:56.0+5:50.0+12.13%89.18%6.92%3.95%
11146Stephen Supple SurfSki 50+M 53:57.2+5:51.2+12.17%89.15%6.88%3.92%
12189Guy Robinson SurfSki U18M 53:58.8+5:52.8+12.22%89.11%6.84%3.87%
13138John Hobbs SurfSki 50+M 54:50.2+6:44.2+14.01%87.72%5.36%2.34%
14212Dean McMahon SurfSki 40+M 55:09.0+7:03.0+14.66%87.22%4.82%1.79%
15303Samantha Johnson SurfSki 40+F 56:04.4+7:58.4+16.58%85.78%3.22%0.14%
16199Pete Faherty SurfSki Open (19-39)M 56:08.6+8:02.6+16.72%85.67%3.10%0.02%
17312Sue Hobbs SurfSki 50+F 56:09.8+8:03.8+16.76%85.64%3.07%-0.02%
18308Michele Parker SurfSki 50+F 56:55.6+8:49.6+18.35%84.49%1.75%-1.38%
19416Giovanni Cercone OC1 50+M 57:42.8+9:36.8+19.99%83.34%0.39%-2.78%
20329Rachel Mosen SurfSki 50+F 58:02.2+9:56.2+20.66%82.88%-0.17%-3.35%
21302Leisa Aitken SurfSki 40+F 59:56.1+11:50.1+24.60%80.25%-3.44%-6.73%
22153Owen Walton SurfSki 60+M 1:00:10.3+12:04.3+25.10%79.94%-3.85%-7.16%
23310Joy Robinson SurfSki 50+F 1:00:37.0+12:31.0+26.02%79.35%-4.62%-7.95%
24330Jennifer Henry SurfSki 60+F 1:01:07.7+13:01.7+27.09%78.69%-5.50%-8.86%
25417Mark Halstead OC1 50+M 1:02:55.2+14:49.2+30.81%76.45%-8.59%-12.05%
26325Elisabeth Woodhart O'farrell SurfSki 60+F 1:03:57.7+15:51.7+32.98%75.20%-10.39%-13.91%
27333Jackie Wakeman SurfSki 50+F 1:04:18.6+16:12.6+33.70%74.79%-10.99%-14.53%
28320Heidi Duncan SurfSki Open (19-39)F 1:05:06.3+17:00.3+35.35%73.88%-12.37%-15.94%
29309CHARLIE CHAN SurfSki 50+F 1:06:15.3+18:09.3+37.74%72.60%-14.35%-17.99%
30331Debra Jones SurfSki 50+F 1:06:23.0+18:17.0+38.01%72.46%-14.57%-18.22%
31100Brian Graber SLSA Spec Ski 60+M 1:13:19.4+25:13.4+52.44%65.60%-26.55%-30.58%
32402Roger Le Lievre OC1 50+M 1:16:34.3+28:28.3+59.19%62.82%-32.16%-36.36%
-327Michelle Walker SurfSki 50+F DNF-----