2019 Race 02 Dolls Point Classic

Saturday, April 6, 2019 08:30 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Dolls Point, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 63
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, April 6, 2019 10:58 (GMT+11)
Organized by: PaddleNSW Harbour Series
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au
Race notes
Preliminary results
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1207Luke Eltham SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:05:11.1--100%14.39%13.25%
2109Cade Barnes SurfSki 40+M 1:05:35.0+0:23.9+0.61%99.39%13.87%12.72%
3132Brett Greenwood SurfSki 50+M 1:06:07.7+0:56.6+1.45%98.57%13.15%12.00%
4108Dave Coward SurfSki 40+M 1:06:22.7+1:11.6+1.83%98.20%12.82%11.67%
5178Andrew Wilkinson SurfSki 40+M 1:06:55.3+1:44.2+2.66%97.40%12.11%10.94%
6203Todd Boreland SurfSki 50+M 1:06:56.1+1:45.0+2.68%97.39%12.09%10.93%
7504Matt Windon and Pauline FindlayH2Go SurfSki Double 50+M 1:08:47.8+3:36.7+5.54%94.75%9.65%8.45%
8206Mitchell Coffey SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:09:52.1+4:41.0+7.18%93.30%8.24%7.02%
9211Bruce Hopkins SurfSki 50+M 1:09:53.5+4:42.4+7.22%93.27%8.21%6.99%
10182Bryan Pearson SurfSki 40+M 1:09:55.9+4:44.8+7.28%93.21%8.15%6.94%
11197Nathan Haythorpe SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:10:34.5+5:23.4+8.27%92.36%7.31%6.08%
12181Justin Borthwick SurfSki 40+M 1:10:38.7+5:27.6+8.38%92.27%7.22%5.99%
13139John Lee SurfSki 50+M 1:10:40.8+5:29.7+8.43%92.23%7.17%5.94%
14112Steven Sey SurfSki 40+M 1:10:42.3+5:31.2+8.47%92.19%7.14%5.91%
15196Matt Turner SurfSki 50+M 1:10:44.5+5:33.4+8.52%92.15%7.09%5.86%
16116Graham Dadd SurfSki 40+M 1:10:54.1+5:43.0+8.77%91.94%6.88%5.65%
17205Michael McKeogh SurfSki 50+M 1:11:00.5+5:49.4+8.93%91.80%6.74%5.50%
18141Tony Haines SurfSki 50+M 1:11:04.9+5:53.8+9.05%91.70%6.64%5.41%
19515Matt Carey Mel BrockLboat SurfSki Double 40+M 1:11:11.0+5:59.9+9.20%91.57%6.51%5.27%
20200Richard Robinson SurfSki 40+M 1:11:23.5+6:12.4+9.52%91.31%6.24%4.99%
21509Adam Harding David KohlerAdam & Dave SurfSki Double 50+M 1:12:10.0+6:58.9+10.71%90.33%5.22%3.96%
22111Mark Hempel SurfSki 40+M 1:13:03.4+7:52.3+12.08%89.23%4.05%2.78%
23128Creagh Bouttell SurfSki 50+M 1:13:04.2+7:53.1+12.10%89.21%4.03%2.76%
24191Jakub Obr SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:13:07.0+7:55.9+12.17%89.15%3.97%2.70%
25113Gary Africa SurfSki 40+M 1:13:08.4+7:57.3+12.20%89.12%3.94%2.67%
26201Rob Inglis SurfSki 40+M 1:14:14.5+9:03.4+13.89%87.80%2.49%1.20%
27148Peter Grimes SurfSki 60+M 1:14:16.9+9:05.8+13.96%87.75%2.44%1.15%
28145Ross Walker SurfSki 50+M 1:14:36.8+9:25.7+14.46%87.36%2.01%0.71%
29187Franck Laden SurfSki 40+M 1:14:40.7+9:29.6+14.56%87.29%1.92%0.62%
30169Douglas Peres SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:14:45.2+9:34.1+14.68%87.20%1.82%0.52%
31127Pete Conway SurfSki 50+M 1:15:01.6+9:50.5+15.10%86.88%1.46%0.16%
32193Jules Hall SurfSki 50+M 1:15:08.7+9:57.6+15.28%86.75%1.31%0.00%
33155Tom Jones SurfSki 60+M 1:15:17.9+10:06.8+15.51%86.57%1.11%-0.20%
34188Greg Dolgopolov SurfSki 50+M 1:15:48.5+10:37.4+16.30%85.99%0.44%-0.88%
35185David Edelman SurfSki 40+M 1:15:49.4+10:38.3+16.32%85.97%0.42%-0.90%
36503Greg Morris Warwick SherwoodF1 SurfSki Double 50+M 1:16:30.1+11:19.0+17.36%85.21%-0.47%-1.81%
37513Jen and Matt PortmanShip of Fools SurfSki Double 50+M 1:16:33.4+11:22.3+17.45%85.15%-0.55%-1.88%
38129Jeremy Spear SurfSki 50+M 1:16:52.0+11:40.9+17.92%84.80%-0.95%-2.29%
39184David Conner SurfSki 40+M 1:16:55.6+11:44.5+18.01%84.74%-1.03%-2.37%
40166Walt Voigt SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:17:18.1+12:07.0+18.59%84.33%-1.52%-2.87%
41511Nigel Carson Lee-Anne Andersondouble dip SurfSki Double 50+M 1:17:18.8+12:07.7+18.61%84.31%-1.54%-2.89%
42186David Walker SurfSki 50+M 1:17:18.9+12:07.8+18.61%84.31%-1.54%-2.89%
43192Jonathan Dowling SLSA Spec Ski 40+M 1:17:31.9+12:20.8+18.94%84.08%-1.83%-3.18%
44159Mick O'Brien SurfSki 60+M 1:17:45.3+12:34.2+19.28%83.83%-2.12%-3.47%
45179Alasdair Grant SurfSki 50+M 1:18:23.3+13:12.2+20.26%83.16%-2.95%-4.32%
46198Paddlepop Gillett SurfSki 60+M 1:18:34.9+13:23.8+20.55%82.95%-3.21%-4.57%
47121Bruce Pegg SurfSki 50+M 1:18:35.7+13:24.6+20.57%82.94%-3.22%-4.59%
48150Jim Parker SurfSki 60+M 1:18:43.7+13:32.6+20.78%82.80%-3.40%-4.77%
49202Ron Schroeder SurfSki 50+M 1:19:20.9+14:09.8+21.73%82.15%-4.21%-5.59%
50123Michael Chang SurfSki 50+M 1:19:30.2+14:19.1+21.97%81.99%-4.42%-5.80%
51183Darren Tye SurfSki 40+M 1:20:48.1+15:37.0+23.96%80.67%-6.12%-7.53%
52194Kim Navera SurfSki Open (19-39)M 1:21:02.1+15:51.0+24.32%80.44%-6.43%-7.84%
53208Brett Anderson SurfSki 60+M 1:21:29.4+16:18.3+25.01%79.99%-7.03%-8.44%
54210Westley Field SurfSki 60+M 1:22:10.6+16:59.5+26.07%79.32%-7.93%-9.36%
55157Tim Hookins SurfSki 60+M 1:22:15.4+17:04.3+26.19%79.25%-8.03%-9.46%
56190Hugh Mander SurfSki 40+M 1:23:55.4+18:44.3+28.75%77.67%-10.22%-11.68%
57102Andrew Bettman SurfSki 40+M 1:25:03.7+19:52.6+30.49%76.63%-11.72%-13.20%
58204Tony Newham SurfSki 40+M 1:26:23.4+21:12.3+32.53%75.45%-13.46%-14.96%
59415Stephen Newsome OC1 50+M 1:26:53.4+21:42.3+33.30%75.02%-14.12%-15.63%
60418Anthony Ruane OC1 60+M 1:31:25.6+26:14.5+40.26%71.30%-20.08%-21.67%
61154Phillip Geddes SurfSki 60+M 1:34:33.8+29:22.7+45.07%68.93%-24.20%-25.84%
62419Adrian Di Cesare Sea Kayak OpenM 1:37:22.5+32:11.4+49.38%66.94%-27.89%-29.58%
63420Tuan Lam SUP 40+M 1:37:31.4+32:20.3+49.61%66.84%-28.08%-29.78%