WDC Qualifiers Women OC1

Sunday, March 24, 2019 08:03 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - outrigger
Location: Mooloolaba, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 39
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, March 24, 2019 10:11 (GMT+10)
Organized by: AOCRA National
Race website: www.aocra.com.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
17Amanda WheatleyMooloolaba OCC OW OC1 1:17:01.4--100%12.23%10.87%
23478Tania MoohinSunset Bay Outrigger Canoe Club MW OC1 1:19:33.5+2:32.1+3.29%96.81%9.34%7.94%
32461Lisa SpainNorthern Beaches Outrigger Canoe Club OW OC1 1:20:09.5+3:08.1+4.07%96.09%8.66%7.24%
43235Shania PaineGold Coast OCC OW OC1 1:21:09.8+4:08.4+5.37%94.90%7.52%6.08%
52871Valerie WaterstonMooloolaba OCC MW OC1 1:21:21.8+4:20.4+5.63%94.67%7.29%5.85%
63181Lauren WilsonNorthern Beaches Outrigger Canoe Club OW OC1 1:21:57.2+4:55.8+6.40%93.98%6.62%5.17%
73364Sharlene KellyRedcliffe OCC OW OC1 1:22:21.2+5:19.8+6.92%93.53%6.16%4.70%
83593Belinda O'SULLIVANTweed Coast OCC MW OC1 1:22:33.5+5:32.1+7.19%93.30%5.93%4.47%
9363Kylee De rooyCoral Sea Outrigger Canoe Club Inc. MW OC1 1:22:48.5+5:47.1+7.51%93.01%5.64%4.18%
103536Carolyn MoodGold Coast OCC OW OC1 1:23:04.1+6:02.7+7.85%92.72%5.35%3.88%
113345Leanne SchlossMooloolaba OCC OW OC1 1:23:11.5+6:10.1+8.01%92.59%5.20%3.73%
123168Nia RudolphRedcliffe OCC OW OC1 1:23:19.5+6:18.1+8.18%92.44%5.05%3.58%
132807Lisa WardDarwin Outrigger Canoe Club Inc. MW OC1 1:23:41.0+6:39.6+8.65%92.04%4.64%3.16%
143369Amanda WylliePacific Dragons Dragon Boat and Outrigge MW OC1 1:24:06.6+7:05.2+9.20%91.57%4.16%2.67%
153690Christine Den ElzenMalanuka Outrigger Canoe Club Inc. MW OC1 1:24:19.9+7:18.5+9.49%91.33%3.91%2.41%
162850Fiona LarcombeNorthern Beaches Outrigger Canoe Club MW OC1 1:24:26.8+7:25.4+9.64%91.21%3.77%2.28%
173210Sala Oroua-sinaGold Coast OCC OW OC1 1:25:10.2+8:08.8+10.58%90.43%2.95%1.44%
183510Felicia WhiteNoosa OCC MW OC1 1:25:24.7+8:23.3+10.89%90.18%2.67%1.16%
191628Alaina DanceNorthern Beaches Outrigger Canoe Club OW OC1 1:26:25.1+9:23.7+12.20%89.13%1.53%0.00%
202857Tegan CarpenterBayside OCC 19UG OC1 1:27:32.9+10:31.5+13.66%87.98%0.24%-1.31%
213778Lian SchmidtCoral Sea Outrigger Canoe Club Inc. MW OC1 1:27:39.2+10:37.8+13.80%87.87%0.12%-1.43%
223238Pascale HegartyNoosa OCC MW OC1 1:27:49.8+10:48.4+14.03%87.70%-0.08%-1.63%
233402Amelia CummingsGold Coast OCC MW OC1 1:28:34.8+11:33.4+15.00%86.95%-0.94%-2.50%
242379Katherine BarsbyRocky Outrigger Canoe Club Inc. MW OC1 1:28:43.2+11:41.8+15.19%86.82%-1.09%-2.66%
252159Jacqui DoyleMooloolaba OCC OW OC1 1:28:46.0+11:44.6+15.25%86.77%-1.15%-2.72%
262634Sarah CooperBayside OCC 19UG OC1 1:29:00.1+11:58.7+15.55%86.54%-1.42%-2.99%
273029Lisa WatzekBrisbane OCC MW OC1 1:29:33.4+12:32.0+16.27%86.01%-2.05%-3.63%
283725Jenny MaddenPort Hacking Outrigger Canoe Club MW OC1 1:29:37.6+12:36.2+16.36%85.94%-2.13%-3.71%
29232Leah MckenzieMooloolaba OCC OW OC1 1:30:16.4+13:15.0+17.20%85.32%-2.86%-4.46%
302869Ada NebauerBayside OCC 19UG OC1 1:30:47.5+13:46.1+17.88%84.84%-3.46%-5.06%
311007Sandra FieldGold Coast OCC MW OC1 1:33:30.0+16:28.6+21.39%82.38%-6.54%-8.19%
322814Brenda LincezBrisbane OCC MW OC1 1:34:04.7+17:03.3+22.14%81.87%-7.20%-8.86%
333707Kianna PaineGold Coast OCC 19UG OC1 1:37:57.0+20:55.6+27.17%78.64%-11.61%-13.34%
341015Freya-Megan CockerBayside OCC 19UG OC1 1:40:51.8+23:50.4+30.95%76.36%-14.93%-16.72%
353192Katrina HetarakaBayside OCC MW OC1 1:43:05.6+26:04.2+33.85%74.71%-17.47%-19.30%
362763Katarina NiblettBayside OCC 19UG OC1 1:43:26.3+26:24.9+34.29%74.46%-17.87%-19.69%
373032Angeline AtinaRedcliffe OCC MW OC1 1:43:43.3+26:41.9+34.66%74.26%-18.19%-20.02%
-945Sophie RixonGold Coast OCC 19UG OC1 DNF-----
-2984Atawhai PukepukeBayside OCC 19UG OC1 DNF-----