Sound Rowers: La Conner 2019

Saturday, February 2, 2019 10:11 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: La Conner, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 97
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, February 2, 2019 9:09 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org
Race notes
Temperature low to mid 40's with winds 2 - 7 mph. Water mostly fairly flat. Steady favorable current to start and stronger opposing current with fair headwind to finish. No rain during race.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
128Lake Washington Rowing ClubSeattle, WA - Maas 2X 2x OWM 48:43.3--100%29.38%27.89%
28Jamie KleinDeming, WA - Think / Uno HPKM 52:41.3+3:58.0+8.14%92.47%23.63%22.02%
37Team NelsonBellingham, WA - Fenn Tandem HPK-2F/M 52:42.6+3:59.3+8.19%92.43%23.60%21.99%
427Jonas EckerBellingham, WA - Fenn Spark HPKM 53:33.1+4:49.8+9.91%90.98%22.38%20.74%
552Egor Klevak & Peter TurcanSeattle - Fenn Mako HPK-2M 54:20.9+5:37.6+11.55%89.65%21.23%19.56%
61017John MooneyEugene, OR - Surfski HPKM 54:27.1+5:43.8+11.76%89.48%21.08%19.41%
718Lindsey Doermann & Peter HirtleSeattle, Lake Forest Park - Maas 2X 2x OWF/M 55:23.8+6:40.5+13.70%87.95%19.71%18.01%
849Kevin OlneyBellingham - Fenn S HPKM 55:44.9+7:01.6+14.42%87.40%19.20%17.49%
944Jeff/Theresa KnakalMill Creek, WA - Maas 2X 2x OWF/M 55:55.1+7:11.8+14.77%87.13%18.95%17.24%
1056Aaron SmallSeattle, WA - Epic V14 HPKM 56:02.1+7:18.8+15.01%86.95%18.78%17.07%
1169Ryan WurtsFox Island, WA - Stellar SEL HPKM 56:08.0+7:24.7+15.21%86.80%18.64%16.92%
1259Dylan BoeholtFox Island, WA - Think Uno Surfski HPKM 57:23.1+8:39.8+17.78%84.90%16.83%15.07%
1317Gerstl/HammerBellingham, WA - Tiger Mahoe OC-2M 57:24.6+8:41.3+17.83%84.87%16.79%15.03%
1474Team OaracleVictoria, BC - Liteboat Race 2X (FISA Coastal Boat) 2x OWF/M 58:05.3+9:22.0+19.22%83.88%15.81%14.03%
1563Jackson PlymaleGig Harbor, WA - Think Uno Max HPKM 58:32.4+9:49.1+20.15%83.23%15.15%13.36%
1654Wilson ReavleyBellingham, WA - Fenn Elite S HPKM 58:33.2+9:49.9+20.18%83.21%15.13%13.34%
1742Don KieslingHood River, OR - Think Uno Max HPKM 58:34.1+9:50.8+20.21%83.19%15.11%13.32%
1834Abby And Steve ScogginsBham - Fenn S Double HPK-2F/M 58:39.0+9:55.7+20.38%83.07%14.99%13.19%
1960Chauncey BevinGig Harbor, WA - Think Uno HPKM 58:46.3+10:03.0+20.63%82.90%14.82%13.01%
2086Tracy Lanboe HPKF 58:57.0+10:13.7+20.99%82.65%14.56%12.75%
2140Tony BrownWarm Beach, WA - Epic HPKM 59:12.0+10:28.7+21.51%82.30%14.19%12.38%
2278Robbie MagusVancouver, BC - V1 Kamanu V-1M 59:16.9+10:33.6+21.67%82.19%14.08%12.26%
2373Jonathan Grady HPKM 59:30.4+10:47.1+22.14%81.88%13.75%11.93%
2430SPOCCSeattle - Gemini OC-2M 59:39.7+10:56.4+22.45%81.66%13.53%11.70%
2447Elena WolgamotBellingham, WA - Nelo 560 M HPKF 59:39.7+10:56.4+22.45%81.66%13.53%11.70%
26244Ashley Paul JamesVancouver, BC - Pueo OC-1M 59:41.3+10:58.0+22.51%81.63%13.49%11.66%
2755Steve SmallSeattle - Epic V10 HPKM 1:01:26.3+12:43.0+26.10%79.30%10.95%9.07%
2883Steve GoodsonIssaquah, WA - V10 Sport HPKM 1:02:02.0+13:18.7+27.32%78.54%10.09%8.19%
2911Peter MarcusBellingham, WA - Eukai OC-1M 1:02:19.8+13:36.5+27.93%78.17%9.66%7.75%
3058John HoltmanLa Conner, WA - Nelo 520 FSKM 1:02:36.1+13:52.8+28.49%77.83%9.26%7.35%
3131Gavin GodfreySeattle, WA - Yellow Kahekai With Turbo Warp Drive OC-1M 1:02:41.0+13:57.7+28.66%77.73%9.15%7.23%
3261Andy GuiardinuGig Harbor, WA - Surfski/ V12 HPKM 1:02:46.3+14:03.0+28.84%77.62%9.02%7.09%
3316Kimo' CantrellUnderwood, WA - Epic V-10 Sport HPKM 1:02:58.1+14:14.8+29.24%77.37%8.73%6.80%
3425Larry BussingerBellingham, WA - Surfski HPKM 1:03:44.0+15:00.7+30.81%76.45%7.62%5.67%
3571Dan MoseleyBellingham, WA - Puakea Ehukai OC-1M 1:04:12.7+15:29.4+31.79%75.88%6.93%4.96%
3619Team Since Ever SinceCornet Bay, WA - Kai Wa'a / Gemini OC-2F/M 1:04:19.1+15:35.8+32.01%75.75%6.78%4.81%
3748D&EBellingham/Vancouver - Huki OC-2F/M 1:04:38.3+15:55.0+32.67%75.38%6.31%4.33%
3815Marc WhitlockBellingham, WA - Fenn Elite S HPKM 1:04:39.4+15:56.1+32.71%75.35%6.29%4.30%
39742Tony HodanicBurnaby, BC - Kamanu Pueo OC-1M 1:04:47.2+16:03.9+32.97%75.20%6.10%4.11%
406Reivers DustinBellingham, WA - Huki / S1-X HPKM 1:04:49.7+16:06.4+33.06%75.15%6.04%4.05%
4129Traci ColeKenmore, WA - Nelo 550 HPKF 1:05:28.1+16:44.8+34.37%74.42%5.11%3.10%
4281Blake HansenTacoma, WA - Pedal Boat Pedal BoatM 1:05:34.8+16:51.5+34.60%74.29%4.95%2.94%
4382Jo Markham 1x OW-IIIF 1:05:52.8+17:09.5+35.22%73.96%4.51%2.49%
44760Ken AsanoBurnaby, BC - Pegasus OC-1M 1:05:59.5+17:16.2+35.45%73.83%4.35%2.33%
4546Emma McCoyBellingham, WA - Fenn Spark HPKF 1:06:26.4+17:43.1+36.37%73.33%3.70%1.67%
4657Dan MayhewBellingham, WA - Think Evo II HPKM 1:06:27.5+17:44.2+36.40%73.31%3.67%1.64%
4775Chris Johnson / Gary Longton 2x OWM 1:06:55.6+18:12.3+37.37%72.80%3.00%0.94%
483Csaba KutrovicsCamano Island, WA - Pueo 1 OC-1M 1:07:04.6+18:21.3+37.67%72.64%2.78%0.72%
4979Rainer StrakaSurrey, BC - King / Kingfisher 1X 1x OW-IIIM 1:07:33.9+18:50.6+38.68%72.11%2.07%0.00%
5064Ethan Vasquez HPKM 1:07:46.4+19:03.1+39.10%71.89%1.77%-0.31%
5185Bart&MarcBellingham - Epic V8 Double FSK-2M 1:07:50.0+19:06.7+39.23%71.83%1.68%-0.40%
5220GaryBellingham, WA - OC2 OC-2F/M 1:08:01.8+19:18.5+39.63%71.62%1.40%-0.69%
5353Duncan Howat HPKM 1:08:29.2+19:45.9+40.57%71.14%0.73%-1.36%
544Ernie WongSeattle, WA - Kamanu Composites Kaiwa V-1M 1:08:39.8+19:56.5+40.93%70.96%0.48%-1.63%
5584Steve PriceSeattle, WA - Steller SR Surfski HPKM 1:08:58.3+20:15.0+41.56%70.64%0.03%-2.08%
5639Bob McBeathEverson, WA - Surfski V8 Pro HPKM 1:09:00.6+20:17.3+41.64%70.60%-0.02%-2.14%
57728Samuel SiuScorpius Xs OC-1M 1:09:06.9+20:23.6+41.86%70.49%-0.18%-2.29%
58316Andrew McLeanVancouver, BC - Kamanu Aukahi V1 (Rudderless) V-1M 1:09:41.6+20:58.3+43.04%69.91%-1.01%-3.15%
5943Kim And CharBellingham, WA - Huki OC-2F 1:09:44.4+21:01.1+43.14%69.86%-1.08%-3.22%
60131Rick RenaudSeattle, WA - Pueo OC-1M 1:09:58.1+21:14.8+43.61%69.63%-1.41%-3.56%
6167Vaughn BalchunasBellingham, WA - Epic V8 Pro HPKM 1:10:00.0+21:16.7+43.67%69.60%-1.46%-3.60%
621043Neil Plume / David Bond OC-2M 1:10:05.3+21:22.0+43.85%69.51%-1.59%-3.73%
6324Russ WieckingTacoma, WA - Epic V10 HPKM 1:10:16.8+21:33.5+44.25%69.33%-1.87%-4.02%
6423Andrew BielPort Townsend, WA - Epic V8 FSKM 1:10:18.8+21:35.5+44.32%69.29%-1.91%-4.07%
659Doug ThomasVancouver, BC - Osprey OC-1M 1:10:26.8+21:43.5+44.59%69.16%-2.11%-4.27%
66208Rob VarnelVancouver, BC - Scorpius OC-1M 1:10:34.3+21:51.0+44.85%69.04%-2.29%-4.45%
6741Tyler IrwinBow, WA - Puakea Kahele OC-1M 1:11:03.0+22:19.7+45.83%68.57%-2.98%-5.16%
6822Lance "Tiger Man" RomoBellingham, WA - Scorpius XS1000 Double Super Ultra OC-1M 1:11:09.4+22:26.1+46.05%68.47%-3.14%-5.32%
6976Denise WeeksBellingham, WA - Epic V10 Sport HPKF 1:11:41.9+22:58.6+47.16%67.95%-3.92%-6.12%
7051Michael LampiBellevue, WA - Lampi V8-64D Pedal BoatM 1:12:08.0+23:24.7+48.05%67.54%-4.55%-6.76%
7165Aaron LairdGig Harbor, WA - Epic V7 FSKM 1:12:10.6+23:27.3+48.14%67.50%-4.61%-6.83%
7270Leonard DuncanSeattle, WA - Ares OC-1M 1:12:34.6+23:51.3+48.96%67.13%-5.19%-7.42%
7387Janna GrossSnohomish, WA - Bay 21 1x OW-IIF 1:12:36.4+23:53.1+49.02%67.10%-5.24%-7.46%
7426Charlie BrownBellingham, WA - Epic V10 Sport HPKM 1:14:11.5+25:28.2+52.28%65.67%-7.53%-9.81%
7562Francesca KelleyGig Harbor, WA - Think Jet Surfski HPKF 1:14:15.1+25:31.8+52.40%65.62%-7.62%-9.90%
7610Brians SmartBellingham, WA - Kamanu Composites Pueo2 OC-1M 1:15:05.5+26:22.2+54.12%64.88%-8.84%-11.14%
775Mignon FontenelleSeattle, WA - Kamanu Composites Pueo OC-1F 1:15:35.7+26:52.4+55.16%64.45%-9.57%-11.88%
7872Roger LambBellingham, WA - Epic V10 HPKM 1:16:22.4+27:39.1+56.75%63.79%-10.70%-13.04%
7990Jacob Roberts OC-1M 1:16:38.4+27:55.1+57.30%63.57%-11.08%-13.43%
8021DennyOak Harbor, WA - Wherrry 2x OWM 1:17:33.4+28:50.1+59.18%62.82%-12.41%-14.79%
8177Paul ReavleyBellingham, WA - Puakea - Kahe Kai OC-1M 1:19:02.7+30:19.4+62.24%61.64%-14.57%-16.99%
8280Gretchen GillSeattle, WA - OC1 Kahe Kai OC-1F 1:19:33.4+30:50.1+63.29%61.24%-15.31%-17.75%
8336John Guardia SKM 1:19:59.7+31:16.4+64.19%60.91%-15.95%-18.40%
8489Dean WilliamsChilliwack, BC - OC-2 OC-2M 1:20:25.1+31:41.8+65.06%60.59%-16.56%-19.02%
8550Amber ZippererBellingham, WA - Think Zen HPKF 1:22:42.6+33:59.3+69.76%58.91%-19.88%-22.42%
8632Camille KoontzBellingham, WA - Single 1x OW-IIF 1:24:30.6+35:47.3+73.45%57.65%-22.49%-25.08%
8733Matthew JohnsonBallard, WA - Herreshoff 17 1x Fixed SeatM 1:25:31.5+36:48.2+75.54%56.97%-23.96%-26.58%
8888Jeremy Roberts OC-1M 1:25:45.5+37:02.2+76.02%56.81%-24.30%-26.93%
8912John Keoni FreetoAnacortes, WA - Scorpius XM OC-1M 1:27:45.8+39:02.5+80.13%55.51%-27.21%-29.89%
9045A&EBellingham, WA - OC-2 OC-2F/M 1:27:46.6+39:03.3+80.16%55.51%-27.23%-29.91%
9135Kelly DennyAnacortes, WA - Clc Wherry Or Scull 1x OW-IM 1:28:30.0+39:46.7+81.64%55.05%-28.27%-30.98%
9266Raegan LairdGig Harbor, WA - Surfski HPKF 1:31:45.6+43:02.3+88.34%53.10%-33.00%-35.81%
931Bill Jaquette & Steve BennettMarysville / Tulalip - Rower-Built Fixed Seat Rowboat Gig-2M 1:35:17.4+46:34.1+95.58%51.13%-38.12%-41.03%
9413Lee KulinnaAnacortes, WA - Pygmy Coho Sea Kayak SKM 1:36:41.9+47:58.6+98.47%50.39%-40.16%-43.12%
9568Trisha MartinsonGig Harbor, WA HPKF 1:40:27.9+51:44.6+106.20%48.50%-45.62%-48.69%
9637Lady OARS - Annie CAnacortes, WA - Wooden Wherry Wherry-4+F 1:40:41.1+51:57.8+106.65%48.39%-45.93%-49.02%
9738Lady OARS - Island Star2Anacortes, WA - Wooden Gig / Cox +4 Gig-4F 1:50:47.6+1:02:04.3+127.40%43.98%-60.59%-63.98%