2019 ESWGs 2.5k Freestyle Prologue

Friday, February 1, 2019 7:03 PM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Lake Placid, NY, United States
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 36
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Friday, February 1, 2019 10:34 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Empire State Winter Games
Race website: www.empirestatewintergames.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
117Colton MartinNYSEF - Erie, Pennsylvania U18M 5:44.0--100%30.27%29.18%
216alex fragomeniNYSEF - saratoga springs, New York U18M 5:57.1+0:13.1+3.81%96.33%27.62%26.48%
344Christopher RosePeru Nordic - Peru, New York M4M 6:03.3+0:19.3+5.61%94.69%26.36%25.21%
415Antonio ManninoMayfield Nordic - Gloversville, New York U18M 6:10.3+0:26.3+7.65%92.90%24.94%23.77%
541Scott BolltCornell University - Potsdam, New York SRM 6:13.5+0:29.5+8.58%92.10%24.30%23.11%
638Jack FogartyPaul Smiths College - Paul Smiths , NY U20M 6:16.2+0:32.2+9.36%91.44%23.75%22.55%
710Thomas WiedmannShenendehowa - Clifton Park, New York U16M 6:19.6+0:35.6+10.35%90.62%23.06%21.85%
853Patrick JansenGHN ADK Vauhti - Scotia, New York M6M 6:34.2+0:50.2+14.59%87.27%20.10%18.85%
942Eric SeyseGHN ADK Vauhti - Scotia, New York M1M 6:36.4+0:52.4+15.23%86.78%19.65%18.39%
107Philip MatthewsShenendehowa - WATERFORD, New York U16M 6:43.5+0:59.5+17.30%85.25%18.21%16.93%
1118Joseph ArchambeaultShenendahowa - Clifton Park, New York U18M 6:53.4+1:09.4+20.17%83.21%16.21%14.89%
1252Jim MillerGHN ADK Vauhti - Adams, New York M5M 6:56.3+1:12.3+21.02%82.63%15.62%14.30%
1351tom chappellGHN ADK Vauhti - Colton, New York M5M 7:01.4+1:17.4+22.50%81.63%14.59%13.25%
141Daven LinckNYSEF - Saranac Lake, New York U14M 7:09.4+1:25.4+24.83%80.11%12.97%11.60%
1512Shawn AllenMayfield Nordic - Gloversville, New York U18M 7:15.4+1:31.4+26.57%79.01%11.75%10.37%
1635Adam HesseltineSaranac Lake - Saranac Lake, New York U18M 7:34.7+1:50.7+32.18%75.65%7.84%6.39%
172Galen HalaszNYSEF - Saranac Lake, New York U14M 7:57.2+2:13.2+38.72%72.09%3.28%1.76%
1855Mark PaprockiRxcsf - Irondequoit, New York M8M 8:03.5+2:19.5+40.55%71.15%2.00%0.46%
1914Ryan PhillipsGloversville, New York U18M 8:08.0+2:24.0+41.86%70.49%1.09%-0.46%
2013Soroush SaririanShenendehowa - Clifton Park, New York U18M 8:16.6+2:32.6+44.36%69.27%-0.66%-2.23%
2120Thomas MoehringShenendehowa - Clifton Park, New York U18M 8:20.6+2:36.6+45.52%68.72%-1.47%-3.06%
2248Jeffrey LintzGHN ADK Vauhti - Suffern, New York M5M 8:26.4+2:42.4+47.21%67.93%-2.64%-4.25%
2325Matthew StreetShenendehowa - Clifton Park, New York U18M 8:30.7+2:46.7+48.46%67.36%-3.51%-5.14%
2443Thomas HesseltineSaranac Lake, New York M4M 8:41.1+2:57.1+51.48%66.01%-5.62%-7.28%
2557chris beattiePeru Nordic - Lake Placid, New York M9M 8:44.5+3:00.5+52.47%65.59%-6.31%-7.98%
2611Zachary CramerShenendehowa - Ballston Lake, New York U18M 8:58.2+3:14.2+56.45%63.92%-9.09%-10.80%
2754Mark ChmielewiczGHN ADK Vauhti - Clinton, New York M7M 9:00.6+3:16.6+57.15%63.63%-9.57%-11.29%
2819Brendan PingelskiShenendehowa - Clifton Park, New York U18M 9:03.3+3:19.3+57.94%63.32%-10.12%-11.85%
2956Darwin RoosaSaratoga Biathlon - Altamont, New York M8M 9:06.0+3:22.0+58.72%63.00%-10.67%-12.40%
3047Scott BrownCayuga Nordic - Binghamton, New York M5M 9:27.2+3:43.2+64.88%60.65%-14.97%-16.77%
3137Damon EmersonPaul Smiths College - Paul Smiths , NY U20M 9:33.8+3:49.8+66.80%59.95%-16.30%-18.13%
3249Jerry TruppelliGHN ADK Vauhti - Ringoes, New Jersey M5M 9:41.0+3:57.0+68.90%59.21%-17.76%-19.61%
3350Dan DeGennaroWATERFORD, New York M5M 10:17.8+4:33.8+79.59%55.68%-25.22%-27.18%
349Sean PingelskiShenendehowa - Clifton Park, New York U16M 10:51.7+5:07.7+89.45%52.79%-32.09%-34.16%
3558Eric HamiltonHURT - Clifton Park, New York M9M 11:57.4+6:13.4+108.55%47.95%-45.41%-47.69%
3634Tyler KoziolHURT - Buskirk, New York U18M 17:26.9+11:42.9+204.33%32.86%-112.20%-115.52%