2019 ESWGs 2.5k Freestyle Prologue

Friday, February 1, 2019 7:03 PM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Lake Placid, NY, United States
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 49
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Friday, February 1, 2019 10:34 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Empire State Winter Games
Race website: www.empirestatewintergames.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
117Colton MartinNYSEF - Erie, Pennsylvania U18M 5:44.0--100%34.41%30.73%
216alex fragomeniNYSEF - saratoga springs, New York U18M 5:57.1+0:13.1+3.81%96.33%31.91%28.09%
344Christopher RosePeru Nordic - Peru, New York M4M 6:03.3+0:19.3+5.61%94.69%30.73%26.84%
415Antonio ManninoMayfield Nordic - Gloversville, New York U18M 6:10.3+0:26.3+7.65%92.90%29.40%25.43%
541Scott BolltCornell University - Potsdam, New York SRM 6:13.5+0:29.5+8.58%92.10%28.79%24.79%
638Jack FogartyPaul Smiths College - Paul Smiths , NY U20M 6:16.2+0:32.2+9.36%91.44%28.27%24.24%
710Thomas WiedmannShenendehowa - Clifton Park, New York U16M 6:19.6+0:35.6+10.35%90.62%27.62%23.56%
823Maddi RelyeaMayfield Nordic - Mayfield, New York U18F 6:28.1+0:44.1+12.82%88.64%26.00%21.85%
953Patrick JansenGHN ADK Vauhti - Scotia, New York M6M 6:34.2+0:50.2+14.59%87.27%24.84%20.62%
1042Eric SeyseGHN ADK Vauhti - Scotia, New York M1M 6:36.4+0:52.4+15.23%86.78%24.42%20.18%
117Philip MatthewsShenendehowa - WATERFORD, New York U16M 6:43.5+0:59.5+17.30%85.25%23.07%18.75%
123Fianna HalloranMayfield Nordic - Gloversville, New York U14F 6:53.3+1:09.3+20.15%83.23%21.20%16.77%
1318Joseph ArchambeaultShenendahowa - Clifton Park, New York U18M 6:53.4+1:09.4+20.17%83.21%21.18%16.75%
1452Jim MillerGHN ADK Vauhti - Adams, New York M5M 6:56.3+1:12.3+21.02%82.63%20.62%16.17%
1551tom chappellGHN ADK Vauhti - Colton, New York M5M 7:01.4+1:17.4+22.50%81.63%19.65%15.14%
161Daven LinckNYSEF - Saranac Lake, New York U14M 7:09.4+1:25.4+24.83%80.11%18.13%13.53%
1712Shawn AllenMayfield Nordic - Gloversville, New York U18M 7:15.4+1:31.4+26.57%79.01%16.98%12.32%
1839Audrey EmersonPaul Smiths College - Paul Smiths , NY SRF 7:32.1+1:48.1+31.42%76.09%13.80%8.96%
1935Adam HesseltineSaranac Lake - Saranac Lake, New York U18M 7:34.7+1:50.7+32.18%75.65%13.30%8.44%
202Galen HalaszNYSEF - Saranac Lake, New York U14M 7:57.2+2:13.2+38.72%72.09%9.01%3.91%
2127Emily DeGennaroShenendehowa - WATERFORD, New York U18F 8:02.0+2:18.0+40.12%71.37%8.10%2.94%
2255Mark PaprockiRxcsf - Irondequoit, New York M8M 8:03.5+2:19.5+40.55%71.15%7.81%2.64%
2314Ryan PhillipsGloversville, New York U18M 8:08.0+2:24.0+41.86%70.49%6.95%1.73%
2424Kira WilliamsMayfield Nordic - Gloversville, New York U18F 8:12.1+2:28.1+43.05%69.90%6.17%0.91%
2513Soroush SaririanShenendehowa - Clifton Park, New York U18M 8:16.6+2:32.6+44.36%69.27%5.31%0.00%
2620Thomas MoehringShenendehowa - Clifton Park, New York U18M 8:20.6+2:36.6+45.52%68.72%4.55%-0.81%
2748Jeffrey LintzGHN ADK Vauhti - Suffern, New York M5M 8:26.4+2:42.4+47.21%67.93%3.45%-1.97%
2825Matthew StreetShenendehowa - Clifton Park, New York U18M 8:30.7+2:46.7+48.46%67.36%2.63%-2.84%
2943Thomas HesseltineSaranac Lake, New York M4M 8:41.1+2:57.1+51.48%66.01%0.64%-4.93%
3057chris beattiePeru Nordic - Lake Placid, New York M9M 8:44.5+3:00.5+52.47%65.59%-0.01%-5.62%
316Delaney LaFontaineMayfield Nordic - Gloversville, New York U16F 8:48.7+3:04.7+53.69%65.07%-0.81%-6.46%
3211Zachary CramerShenendehowa - Ballston Lake, New York U18M 8:58.2+3:14.2+56.45%63.92%-2.62%-8.38%
3354Mark ChmielewiczGHN ADK Vauhti - Clinton, New York M7M 9:00.6+3:16.6+57.15%63.63%-3.08%-8.86%
3419Brendan PingelskiShenendehowa - Clifton Park, New York U18M 9:03.3+3:19.3+57.94%63.32%-3.59%-9.40%
3556Darwin RoosaSaratoga Biathlon - Altamont, New York M8M 9:06.0+3:22.0+58.72%63.00%-4.10%-9.95%
3647Scott BrownCayuga Nordic - Binghamton, New York M5M 9:27.2+3:43.2+64.88%60.65%-8.15%-14.22%
3737Damon EmersonPaul Smiths College - Paul Smiths , NY U20M 9:33.8+3:49.8+66.80%59.95%-9.41%-15.55%
3849Jerry TruppelliGHN ADK Vauhti - Ringoes, New Jersey M5M 9:41.0+3:57.0+68.90%59.21%-10.78%-17.00%
3940Jen MaguderLake Clear, New York SRF 9:44.9+4:00.9+70.03%58.81%-11.52%-17.78%
405Beth IrwinGuilderland HS - Guilderland, New York U16F 10:05.5+4:21.5+76.02%56.81%-15.45%-21.93%
4150Dan DeGennaroWATERFORD, New York M5M 10:17.8+4:33.8+79.59%55.68%-17.79%-24.41%
424Sydney LawrenceNYSEF - Lake Placid, New York U16F 10:18.4+4:34.4+79.77%55.63%-17.91%-24.53%
439Sean PingelskiShenendehowa - Clifton Park, New York U16M 10:51.7+5:07.7+89.45%52.79%-24.26%-31.23%
4458Eric HamiltonHURT - Clifton Park, New York M9M 11:57.4+6:13.4+108.55%47.95%-36.79%-44.46%
4532Allison UnderhillClifton Park, New York U18F 13:02.1+7:18.1+127.35%43.98%-49.12%-57.49%
4629Lauren MundingerShenendehowa - Rexford, New York U18F 13:31.7+7:47.7+135.96%42.38%-54.77%-63.45%
4728Lindsey SherwoodShenendehowa - Clifton Park, New York U18F 14:01.0+8:17.0+144.48%40.90%-60.35%-69.35%
4821Morghan DeSalvatoreShenendehowa - Clifton Park, New York U18F 15:38.0+9:54.0+172.67%36.67%-78.85%-88.88%
4934Tyler KoziolHURT - Buskirk, New York U18M 17:26.9+11:42.9+204.33%32.86%-99.61%-110.81%