2019 Teacup Classic 5k,15k Races

Sunday, January 27, 2019 11:29 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Mount Hood, OR, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 30
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Wednesday, January 30, 2019 8:25 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Teacup Lake Nordic Club
Race website: http://www.teacupnordic.org
Race notes
Presented by and supported by Mountain Shop
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
168Benjamin BalazsTeacup Nordic U1614M 16:42.9--100%32.19%30.60%
265Keith Olsen M1/M236M 18:19.2+1:36.3+9.60%91.24%25.68%23.94%
356Sophie CorkranTeacup Nordic U1614F 18:19.5+1:36.6+9.63%91.21%25.66%23.92%
471Doug CorkranTeacup Nordic M5/M650M 18:23.6+1:40.7+10.04%90.88%25.39%23.63%
567Patrik BalazsTeacup Nordic U1816M 18:52.3+2:09.4+12.90%88.57%23.45%21.65%
669Catcher KemmererTeacup Nordic U1413M 18:56.7+2:13.8+13.34%88.23%23.15%21.34%
766Walter Burt M5/M659M 19:36.0+2:53.1+17.26%85.28%20.49%18.62%
852Sophie KadenTeacup Nordic U1615F 20:27.9+3:45.0+22.43%81.68%16.98%15.03%
976Bailey MartinBend Endurance Academy U1413M 21:16.4+4:33.5+27.27%78.57%13.70%11.67%
1075Piper WidmerBend Endurance Academy U1413F 21:18.3+4:35.4+27.46%78.46%13.58%11.54%
1173Peter GroverBend Endurance Academy U1412M 22:07.4+5:24.5+32.36%75.55%10.26%8.14%
1274Peyton WidmerBend Endurance Academy U1413F 22:32.8+5:49.9+34.89%74.14%8.54%6.39%
1372Neve GerardBend Endurance Academy U1412F 22:48.8+6:05.9+36.48%73.27%7.46%5.28%
1450Elinor SternerTeacup Nordic U1816F 24:03.3+7:20.4+43.91%69.49%2.42%0.12%
1551Ruth SternerTeacup Nordic U1413F 24:05.1+7:22.2+44.09%69.40%2.30%0.00%
1663Jacque Lee M1/M230F 24:15.6+7:32.7+45.14%68.90%1.59%-0.73%
1781Jim CouchTeacup Nordic M5/M658M 25:16.3+8:33.4+51.19%66.14%-2.52%-4.93%
1882Scott Haines M5/M652M 25:16.5+8:33.6+51.21%66.13%-2.53%-4.94%
1958Eliza KerstetterTeacup Nordic U1412F 25:47.2+9:04.3+54.27%64.82%-4.60%-7.07%
2055Marie Mourou M1/M236F 25:55.6+9:12.7+55.11%64.47%-5.17%-7.65%
2154Fergus WaagTeacup Nordic U1412M 26:11.8+9:28.9+56.73%63.81%-6.27%-8.77%
2257Christina McGheeTeacup Nordic M3/M447F 27:33.4+10:50.5+64.86%60.66%-11.78%-14.41%
2362Robert CorkranKongsberger Ski Club M9/M1075M 27:46.0+11:03.1+66.12%60.20%-12.64%-15.29%
2461Doug ShawTeacup Nordic M9/M1073M 29:50.5+13:07.6+78.53%56.01%-21.05%-23.90%
2560Thomas Doherty M5/M653M 32:55.9+16:13.0+97.02%50.76%-33.59%-36.73%
2678Leena Karmarkar U1412F 33:29.0+16:46.1+100.32%49.92%-35.83%-39.02%
2777Sidsel Anderson M5/M652F 33:32.4+16:49.5+100.66%49.84%-36.06%-39.26%
2879Tamily Weissman-Unni M3/M447F 33:47.2+17:04.3+102.13%49.47%-37.06%-40.28%
2964Tara FritzMountain Shop M3/M441F 35:26.0+18:43.1+111.99%47.17%-43.74%-47.12%
-70Kurt Kemmerer M5/M651M DNF-----