X Trail - Edmonton

Sunday, December 16, 2018 10:05 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Edmonton, AB, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 80
Timed on: samsung SM-T113
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Monday, December 17, 2018 1:08 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: X Warrior Challenge
Race website: www.xwarriorchallenge.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1217Ben O'RourkeEdmonton M 20-2929M 24:24.3--100%45.73%42.21%
2246Alfred YungEdmonton M 20-2929M 24:35.9+0:11.6+0.79%99.21%45.30%41.75%
3254Wes TorrensCalgary M 40-4941M 24:59.5+0:35.2+2.40%97.65%44.43%40.82%
4477Summa NoelEdmonton F 30-3932F 26:43.3+2:19.0+9.49%91.33%40.58%36.72%
5252Amy EdwardsEdmonton F 20-2929F 27:01.4+2:37.1+10.73%90.31%39.91%36.01%
6206Aaron SingletonEdmonton - Rampage Racing M 20-2926M 31:11.0+6:46.7+27.77%78.26%30.66%26.16%
7493Goldie QuinnRampage Racing F 0-1919F 31:45.9+7:21.6+30.16%76.83%29.37%24.78%
8238James ShepperdsonSherwood park M 30-3934M 32:03.1+7:38.8+31.33%76.14%28.73%24.10%
9255Matt AkerEdmonton M 30-3930M 32:17.6+7:53.3+32.32%75.57%28.19%23.53%
10392Donamarie LukieEdmonton F 40-4943F 33:02.9+8:38.6+35.42%73.85%26.51%21.74%
11491Paul Morin M 50+57M 33:12.3+8:48.0+36.06%73.50%26.16%21.37%
12223Jag TierneyEdmonton F 30-3930F 34:09.5+9:45.2+39.96%71.45%24.04%19.12%
13376Sasha PickardEdmonton F 20-2927F 34:47.5+10:23.2+42.56%70.15%22.64%17.62%
14478Kasey VizbarLeduc M 30-3935M 34:52.6+10:28.3+42.91%69.98%22.45%17.41%
15207Brian McDonaldLeduc M 30-3935M 37:13.5+12:49.2+52.53%65.56%17.23%11.85%
16227Mikael Vienssturgeon county AB M 20-2926M 38:16.1+13:51.8+56.81%63.77%14.91%9.38%
17225Blair HuttonEdmonton M 40-4946M 38:17.8+13:53.5+56.92%63.73%14.84%9.32%
18249Shaun PercivalEdmonton M 30-3936M 38:42.0+14:17.7+58.57%63.06%13.95%8.36%
19490Monica KalynchukEdmonton F 50+51F 38:58.3+14:34.0+59.69%62.62%13.34%7.72%
20240Meghan McAnallyEdmonton F 30-3933F 39:02.8+14:38.5+59.99%62.50%13.17%7.54%
21228Amy FarranceEdmonton F 20-2923F 39:06.6+14:42.3+60.25%62.40%13.03%7.39%
22208Jason DesaulniersMillet - Excalibur M 40-4943M 39:19.0+14:54.7+61.10%62.07%12.57%6.90%
23209Tanya DesaulniersMillet - Excalibur F 40-4944F 39:19.6+14:55.3+61.14%62.06%12.55%6.88%
24224Kirk HuttonEdmonton M 40-4944M 39:23.9+14:59.6+61.44%61.94%12.39%6.71%
25268Jessica StuartRed deer county F 0-1910F 39:31.8+15:07.5+61.98%61.74%12.10%6.40%
26497Gerry Hudson M 20-2929M 39:57.0+15:32.7+63.70%61.09%11.17%5.40%
27212Richard FergusonEdmonton M 30-3937M 40:02.7+15:38.4+64.09%60.94%10.95%5.18%
28243Mandy MillikenEdmonton F 40-4941F 40:10.7+15:46.4+64.63%60.74%10.66%4.86%
29485Stephanie DechambreEdmonton F 20-2928F 40:15.4+15:51.1+64.95%60.62%10.48%4.67%
30479Kirk WoldSherwood park M 50+54M 40:54.5+16:30.2+67.62%59.66%9.04%3.13%
31253Alex LabardaEdmonton M 40-4944M 41:29.2+17:04.9+69.99%58.83%7.75%1.76%
32226Connor HuttonEdmonton M 0-1919M 41:36.0+17:11.7+70.46%58.67%7.50%1.49%
33487John DechambreEdmonton M 50+51M 41:54.3+17:30.0+71.71%58.24%6.82%0.77%
34245Roberto PooliEdmonton M 50+54M 42:33.4+18:09.1+74.38%57.35%5.37%-0.77%
35483Arynn CharltonFort Saskatchewan M 20-2926F 43:05.9+18:41.6+76.60%56.63%4.17%-2.05%
36481TARA DELVERFort Saskatchewan F 30-3936F 43:06.6+18:42.3+76.64%56.61%4.14%-2.08%
37489Joscelyne ObrienEdmonton - Beer Gutz and Coconutz F 20-2921F 43:08.0+18:43.7+76.74%56.58%4.09%-2.14%
38323Sean TinEdmonton M 30-3939M 44:00.0+19:35.7+80.29%55.47%2.16%-4.19%
39242Terje SnowEdmonton M 30-3939M 44:05.1+19:40.8+80.64%55.36%1.97%-4.39%
40214Amy Boultred deer - Rampage Racing F 30-3930F 44:25.2+20:00.9+82.01%54.94%1.23%-5.18%
41215Alanna RobertsonEdmonton - Rampage Racing F 30-3932F 45:33.3+21:09.0+86.66%53.57%-1.30%-7.87%
42210Chaylene WilkinsLeduc F 40-4946F 45:54.1+21:29.8+88.08%53.17%-2.07%-8.69%
43219Bre MyrenSherwood park F 30-3931F 45:55.4+21:31.1+88.17%53.14%-2.12%-8.74%
44390Jennifer SheehanEdmonton F 30-3936F 47:37.3+23:13.0+95.13%51.25%-5.89%-12.77%
45211Ryan Erasmusred deer M 40-4944M 48:13.7+23:49.4+97.62%50.60%-7.24%-14.20%
46366Vanessa BjorklundEdmonton F 20-2928F 48:20.4+23:56.1+98.07%50.49%-7.49%-14.47%
47237Jeremy BestmanEdmonton M 30-3930M 48:30.4+24:06.1+98.76%50.31%-7.86%-14.86%
48236Andrea SchultzWetaskiwin F 0-191F 48:51.4+24:27.1+100.19%49.95%-8.64%-15.69%
49221Tanya GrahamEdmonton F 40-4944F 51:03.1+26:38.8+109.19%47.80%-13.52%-20.89%
50222Dakota GrahamEdmonton M 0-1916M 51:03.8+26:39.5+109.23%47.79%-13.55%-20.91%
51267Michelle CairnsEdmonton F 40-4944F 52:32.7+28:08.4+115.30%46.45%-16.84%-24.42%
52480Shelley RattrayEdmonton F 40-4940F 52:35.5+28:11.2+115.50%46.40%-16.94%-24.53%
53494Parker Hahn M 0-1917M 52:44.9+28:20.6+116.14%46.27%-17.29%-24.90%
54495Maurice Hahn M 40-4943M 52:48.7+28:24.4+116.40%46.21%-17.43%-25.05%
55239Kailey LamontEdmonton F 30-3932F 52:54.3+28:30.0+116.78%46.13%-17.64%-25.28%
56486Shalagh O'BrienEdmonton F 0-1919F 56:34.3+32:10.0+131.80%43.14%-25.79%-33.96%
57484Caitlyn SlyEdmonton F 20-2920F 1:01:59.8+37:35.5+154.03%39.37%-37.86%-46.80%
58372Melanie BehmEdmonton F 40-4941F 1:02:42.9+38:18.6+156.98%38.91%-39.45%-48.51%
59234Johanna MacKenzieStony Plain F 0-1910F 1:03:19.9+38:55.6+159.50%38.54%-40.83%-49.97%
60233Michael MacKenzieStony Plain M 30-3939M 1:03:20.3+38:56.0+159.53%38.53%-40.84%-49.98%
61488Trask GamblerEdmonton M 20-2926M 1:05:16.9+40:52.6+167.49%37.38%-45.16%-54.58%
62232Tonya DavisonCamrose County F 30-3938F 1:05:20.5+40:56.2+167.74%37.35%-45.30%-54.73%
63218Breanne DagnoneEdmonton F 30-3939F 1:06:18.1+41:53.8+171.67%36.81%-47.43%-57.00%
64475Sophia MarquisEdmonton - SUNG LEE TAEKWONDO F 0-1912F 1:18:28.0+54:03.7+221.52%31.10%-74.48%-85.80%
65247Michele SvyEdmonton - SUNG LEE TAEKWONDO F 40-4942F 1:18:31.7+54:07.4+221.77%31.08%-74.62%-85.95%
66235MICHELLE HEYDENEdmonton - SUNG LEE TAEKWONDO F 20-2925F 1:18:33.7+54:09.4+221.91%31.06%-74.69%-86.03%
-213John PerederyFort Saskatchewan M 50+56M DNF-----
-216Tannis RobertsonEdmonton - Rampage Racing F 30-3932F DNF-----
-220Gordie BishopCalgary M 20-2927M DNF-----
-229Traci WatsonSpruce Grove F 30-3938F DNF-----
-230Hannes BayardsSpruce Grove M 30-3938M DNF-----
-231DarreSpruce Grove M 50+47M DNF-----
-241Connie WiebeArdrossan - Rampage Racing F 50+52F DNF-----
-244Alyssa DomingoEdmonton - SUNG LEE TAEKWONDO F 20-2921F DNF-----
-248Steph HopperEdmonton F 30-3930F DNF-----
-250Raxle Kate UygenEdmonton - SUNG LEE TAEKWONDO F 0-1919F DNF-----
-251Noah GandeckiEdmonton - SUNG LEE TAEKWONDO M 20-2922M DNF-----
-353Janelle SnowEdmonton F 30-3936F DNF-----
-476Landon McNutt-HollandEdmonton - SUNG LEE TAEKWONDO M 0-199M DNF-----
-482Brittany AkerEdmonton F 30-3930F DNF-----