Amihan 50 Trail Ultra 2018

Sunday, December 2, 2018 02:30 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Baguio, Philippines
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 134
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Chip timing: RFID
Updated: Saturday, December 8, 2018 22:24 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Active Pinas

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
150052ELMER S. RETOLADOTeam Basekamp 50KM 7:07:38.4--100%39.79%39.77%
250049Edu C. Losnong 50KM 7:09:22.5+1:44.1+0.41%99.60%39.55%39.52%
350148Robin aplaten 50KM 8:45:07.2+1:37:28.8+22.79%81.44%26.06%26.04%
450179Wilfred Lelina 50KM 9:12:58.0+2:05:19.6+29.31%77.34%22.14%22.12%
550089Jomar Buclay 50KM 9:24:30.9+2:16:52.5+32.01%75.75%20.52%20.49%
650147Robilson limmanoSPEED-UP MANILA CITY JAIL 50KM 9:47:53.0+2:40:14.6+37.47%72.74%17.23%17.20%
750081Joe Podco TaynecBontoc Multi Sports 50KM 9:48:40.1+2:41:01.7+37.66%72.65%17.12%17.09%
850139PJ LigutanWGR 50KM 9:48:44.9+2:41:06.5+37.67%72.64%17.11%17.08%
950099Kevin Criz Dungao 50KM 9:49:18.6+2:41:40.2+37.81%72.57%17.03%17.00%
1050079Jethro James G. Empeño 50KM 9:50:45.3+2:43:06.9+38.14%72.39%16.82%16.80%
1150043dave evangelistaTeam Basekamp 50KM 9:56:43.4+2:49:05.0+39.54%71.66%15.98%15.95%
1250138Peter Canggat JrBHC 50KM 10:07:25.0+2:59:46.6+42.04%70.40%14.48%14.45%
1350164Rytchterfield Lomong-oyBontoc Multi Sports 50KM 10:10:54.0+3:03:15.6+42.85%70.00%13.99%13.96%
1450011Alvin Jay IsicanTeam Malaya 50KM 10:10:56.1+3:03:17.7+42.86%70.00%13.98%13.95%
1550117Mark David GonzalesTeam Ninja 50KM 10:13:52.1+3:06:13.7+43.55%69.66%13.57%13.54%
1650007Aldrin PalleraTeam Basekamp 50KM 10:14:49.8+3:07:11.4+43.77%69.55%13.43%13.40%
1750036Crisil Cordon 50KM 10:16:06.7+3:08:28.3+44.07%69.41%13.25%13.22%
1850034Clement F. Kittong II 50KM 10:18:40.7+3:11:02.3+44.67%69.12%12.89%12.86%
1950013Andy Lora GreganaTeam Choloflight Multisports 50KM 10:23:33.0+3:15:54.6+45.81%68.58%12.21%12.18%
2050120Mark Anthony B. RedondoTeam Basekamp 50KM 10:24:55.0+3:17:16.6+46.13%68.43%12.01%11.98%
2150082John Aubrey CantalAMCI 50KM 10:34:35.9+3:26:57.5+48.40%67.39%10.65%10.62%
2250088Jojo N. Dela Cruz 50KM 10:36:49.0+3:29:10.6+48.91%67.15%10.34%10.31%
2350129MICHAEL NARALTeam Basekamp 50KM 10:38:56.4+3:31:18.0+49.41%66.93%10.04%10.01%
2450044Derick DimlaGlobe Power and Speed 50KM 10:40:32.2+3:32:53.8+49.78%66.76%9.81%9.78%
2550144RJ LimyuGlobe Power and Speed 50KM 10:40:44.6+3:33:06.2+49.83%66.74%9.79%9.75%
2650172Tim TuscanoTeam Basekamp 50KM 10:41:55.2+3:34:16.8+50.11%66.62%9.62%9.59%
2750145Robert Dequilla 50KM 10:45:01.6+3:37:23.2+50.83%66.30%9.18%9.15%
2850175Victor BracamonteGlobe Power and Speed 50KM 10:46:19.4+3:38:41.0+51.14%66.17%9.00%8.97%
2950122Marlo M. Lizan 50KM 10:47:50.2+3:40:11.8+51.49%66.01%8.79%8.76%
3050056Esteban Cauton 50KM 10:49:15.9+3:41:37.5+51.83%65.87%8.59%8.55%
3150050Efren Mangonon 50KM 10:51:02.6+3:43:24.2+52.24%65.69%8.34%8.30%
3250114Mariano CalumpangTeam Mangken 50KM 10:51:39.6+3:44:01.2+52.39%65.62%8.25%8.22%
3350162Rudy G. PahubasanTeam Basekamp 50KM 10:53:17.2+3:45:38.8+52.77%65.46%8.02%7.99%
3450135paolo aquinotarayem 50KM 10:58:32.4+3:50:54.0+53.99%64.94%7.28%7.25%
3550102Kevin Paul Reblora 50KM 10:58:41.4+3:51:03.0+54.03%64.92%7.26%7.23%
3650137Paul Drossou 50KM 11:02:57.5+3:55:19.1+55.03%64.50%6.66%6.63%
3750032Chester Nicod-amTeam Hungduan 50KM 11:08:24.6+4:00:46.2+56.30%63.98%5.89%5.86%
3850113Marcos E. LontocTeam Marquez 50KM 11:11:30.7+4:03:52.3+57.03%63.68%5.45%5.42%
3950154Romell Mangonon 50KM 11:12:40.6+4:05:02.2+57.30%63.57%5.29%5.26%
4050101Kevin Lee ChanTeam Waldas 50KM 11:14:28.7+4:06:50.3+57.72%63.40%5.04%5.00%
4150028Bryan ValerosGlobe Power and Speed 50KM 11:17:07.0+4:09:28.6+58.34%63.16%4.66%4.63%
4250170Tedz Lagat 50KM 11:17:09.2+4:09:30.8+58.35%63.15%4.66%4.63%
4350166Sebren Jay EspanolGlobe Power and Speed 50KM 11:17:29.2+4:09:50.8+58.42%63.12%4.61%4.58%
4450024Blaise San MiguelRiptide Dragonboat Crew 50KM 11:18:57.9+4:11:19.5+58.77%62.98%4.40%4.37%
4550105Laurence AspilanBontoc Multi Sports 50KM 11:19:33.9+4:11:55.5+58.91%62.93%4.32%4.29%
4650097Keifer Thomas C. KalangegSexy Pace 50KM 11:20:48.5+4:13:10.1+59.20%62.81%4.14%4.11%
4750123Marlon Gañgan 50KM 11:23:47.0+4:16:08.6+59.90%62.54%3.73%3.69%
4850009Allan bandiolaFairview Running Club 50KM 11:23:52.8+4:16:14.4+59.92%62.53%3.71%3.68%
4950146Robert gervacioUPNR 50KM 11:24:01.8+4:16:23.4+59.95%62.52%3.69%3.66%
5050150Roderick InclanTeam Basekamp 50KM 11:24:03.6+4:16:25.2+59.96%62.51%3.69%3.65%
5150074JED ROSELLTeam Basekamp 50KM 11:24:09.7+4:16:31.3+59.99%62.51%3.67%3.64%
5250068GREGGY GALICIATeam Basekamp 50KM 11:24:11.7+4:16:33.3+59.99%62.50%3.67%3.63%
5350093Joseph C. BalbinoPinoy Aspiring Runners 50KM 11:26:45.4+4:19:07.0+60.59%62.27%3.31%3.27%
5450023Billy Joe Castro AbacanTeam Rundom Warriors 50KM 11:32:26.8+4:24:48.4+61.92%61.76%2.51%2.47%
5550177Von wealth leo san joseRekta silangan 50KM 11:32:52.7+4:25:14.3+62.02%61.72%2.45%2.41%
5650039Danilo G. Cunanan Jr. 50KM 11:36:20.3+4:28:41.9+62.83%61.41%1.96%1.92%
5750159Ronald SantosBHC 50KM 11:36:39.3+4:29:00.9+62.91%61.38%1.91%1.88%
5850143Reque Angway 50KM 11:49:02.8+4:41:24.4+65.80%60.31%0.17%0.13%
5950112Marco P. Avendaño 50KM 11:50:00.0+4:42:21.6+66.03%60.23%0.03%0.00%
6050069Hanz pacañaDavao Ultrarunners Club 50KM 12:01:06.5+4:53:28.1+68.63%59.30%-1.53%-1.56%
6150008Alfredo Menes JrGlobe Power and Speed 50KM 12:01:30.4+4:53:52.0+68.72%59.27%-1.59%-1.62%
6250185Rojan Gray 50KM 12:02:08.3+4:54:29.9+68.87%59.22%-1.67%-1.71%
6350181Wilson Carcido 50KM 12:03:41.4+4:56:03.0+69.23%59.09%-1.89%-1.93%
6450035Cleto CaluzaTeam LUTRA / Team Mangken 50KM 12:03:48.6+4:56:10.2+69.26%59.08%-1.91%-1.95%
6550155Romulo DoctoleroHeroes Hotel Adventure Team 50KM 12:11:03.7+5:03:25.3+70.95%58.50%-2.93%-2.97%
6650001Abdulrahman Z. DaudUPNR/TMTR 50KM 12:15:39.7+5:08:01.3+72.03%58.13%-3.58%-3.61%
6750087John Laureen L. Ceribo 50KM 12:16:36.0+5:08:57.6+72.25%58.06%-3.71%-3.75%
6850003ace lazo 50KM 12:16:51.6+5:09:13.2+72.31%58.04%-3.75%-3.78%
6950149ROBIN JOHN FRIASteam libakeros 50KM 12:19:19.0+5:11:40.6+72.88%57.84%-4.09%-4.13%
7050173Tyron FiasitaoBontoc Multi Sports 50KM 12:20:07.4+5:12:29.0+73.07%57.78%-4.21%-4.24%
7150096Juancho PaduaLUTRA 50KM 12:23:33.7+5:15:55.3+73.88%57.51%-4.69%-4.73%
7250100KEVIN DE JARO 50KM 12:24:52.8+5:17:14.4+74.18%57.41%-4.88%-4.91%
7350084John Christian BalonsoTeam Ninja 50KM 12:26:05.2+5:18:26.8+74.47%57.32%-5.05%-5.08%
7450161Rosler AragdonGlobe Power and Speed 50KM 12:26:24.6+5:18:46.2+74.54%57.29%-5.09%-5.13%
7550064Gerald Kress C. Bulayungan 50KM 12:28:18.6+5:20:40.2+74.99%57.15%-5.36%-5.40%
7650163Ruston Christian G. ZarateUPNR 50KM 12:34:36.8+5:26:58.4+76.46%56.67%-6.25%-6.28%
7750151Rodolfo De Ocampo JrTram Bang Bang 50KM 12:36:15.9+5:28:37.5+76.85%56.55%-6.48%-6.52%
7850121MARKO A CABESASteam libakeros 50KM 12:36:27.3+5:28:48.9+76.89%56.53%-6.51%-6.54%
7950090Jonel Mendoza 50KM 12:39:53.8+5:32:15.4+77.70%56.28%-6.99%-7.03%
8050033Christian G. BeltranTeam Choloflight Multisports 50KM 12:41:59.3+5:34:20.9+78.18%56.12%-7.29%-7.32%
8150178Wayne Alfred ApolinarBontoc Multi Sports 50KM 12:42:05.5+5:34:27.1+78.21%56.11%-7.30%-7.34%
8250180Wilfredo A. Daoasteam tagtag 50KM 12:43:52.4+5:36:14.0+78.63%55.98%-7.55%-7.59%
8350075Jefferson M. ChuaTeamK 50KM 12:46:11.5+5:38:33.1+79.17%55.81%-7.88%-7.91%
8450152Rodrigo AbiasRheanatics 50KM 12:47:18.3+5:39:39.9+79.43%55.73%-8.03%-8.07%
8550080jezreel reyesu.p ikot 50KM 12:52:59.7+5:45:21.3+80.76%55.32%-8.84%-8.87%
8650076jeffrey furigayu.p ikot 50KM 12:53:11.9+5:45:33.5+80.81%55.31%-8.86%-8.90%
8750118MArk jeffrey tanu.p ikot 50KM 12:53:23.0+5:45:44.6+80.85%55.29%-8.89%-8.93%
8850048Edgar D.Detera 50KM 12:54:53.3+5:47:14.9+81.20%55.19%-9.10%-9.14%
8950046Dimbert Immoliap 50KM 12:59:03.6+5:51:25.2+82.18%54.89%-9.69%-9.73%
9050002Ace EusebioRiptide Dragonboat Crew 50KM 12:59:36.4+5:51:58.0+82.30%54.85%-9.77%-9.80%
9150065Gil Brazil 50KM 13:00:34.8+5:52:56.4+82.53%54.78%-9.90%-9.94%
9250077Jeramy blasTeam striders 50KM 13:09:51.2+6:02:12.8+84.70%54.14%-11.21%-11.25%
9350067Glenn Regondola 50KM 13:14:00.4+6:06:22.0+85.67%53.86%-11.79%-11.83%
9450174Tyrowe John AlarconFilipino Runners United (FRU) 50KM 13:14:10.6+6:06:32.2+85.71%53.85%-11.82%-11.86%
9550184Florentino Tizon 50KM 13:14:19.3+6:06:40.9+85.75%53.84%-11.84%-11.88%
9650061FREDDIE GARILLO 50KM 13:15:07.2+6:07:28.8+85.93%53.78%-11.95%-11.99%
9750078JERROL COPRADAThe Devil Runners 50KM 13:15:28.2+6:07:49.8+86.01%53.76%-12.00%-12.04%
9850060Fortunato U. Sanchez JrRheanatics 50KM 13:15:34.2+6:07:55.8+86.04%53.75%-12.01%-12.05%
9950083John carlo mariano 50KM 13:16:01.7+6:08:23.3+86.14%53.72%-12.08%-12.12%
10050171Teodoro Fiecas Jr.Buklod Runners 50KM 13:16:18.5+6:08:40.1+86.21%53.70%-12.12%-12.16%
10150022Beljoe AbaoBuklod Runners 50KM 13:20:51.9+6:13:13.5+87.28%53.40%-12.76%-12.80%
10250085John Daniel IbatTeam Hungduan 50KM 13:21:47.3+6:14:08.9+87.49%53.34%-12.89%-12.93%
10350095Joven B. MagpusaoUPNR 50KM 13:22:59.2+6:15:20.8+87.77%53.26%-13.06%-13.10%
10450141Randolf Bautista 50KM 13:36:27.1+6:28:48.7+90.92%52.38%-14.95%-14.99%
10550140RAMIL MORFETeam Ninja 50KM 13:49:01.8+6:41:23.4+93.86%51.58%-16.72%-16.76%
10650041Daryl Jade Cordova 50KM 13:49:38.8+6:42:00.4+94.01%51.54%-16.81%-16.85%
10750107Lorenz Meyer 50KM 14:04:14.0+6:56:35.6+97.42%50.65%-18.87%-18.91%
10850005airol b. alminar 50KM 14:05:59.5+6:58:21.1+97.83%50.55%-19.11%-19.15%
10950018Archie Paghubasan 50KM 14:06:01.5+6:58:23.1+97.84%50.55%-19.12%-19.16%
11050071Jade Jesrael E. NiegasTeam Passive 50KM 14:06:59.7+6:59:21.3+98.06%50.49%-19.25%-19.30%
11150072Jason M. Cabug 50KM 14:07:49.3+7:00:10.9+98.26%50.44%-19.37%-19.41%
11250165Salvador Pastor Jr.Team Masaya 50KM 14:07:52.1+7:00:13.7+98.27%50.44%-19.38%-19.42%
11350132Noel UmandapTerratubbies 50KM 14:08:23.5+7:00:45.1+98.39%50.41%-19.45%-19.49%
11450156Romulo Pascual JrFairview Running Club 50KM 14:08:39.1+7:01:00.7+98.45%50.39%-19.49%-19.53%
11550116Mark Carlo BalanesTeam Ninja 50KM 14:09:18.8+7:01:40.4+98.60%50.35%-19.58%-19.62%
11650110Marc Anthony C. BorlasUPNR 50KM 14:10:11.8+7:02:33.4+98.81%50.30%-19.70%-19.75%
11750029Cesar dimatatacTeam Assault 50KM 14:20:25.9+7:12:47.5+101.20%49.70%-21.15%-21.19%
-50010Allan Palisoc 50KM DNF-----
-50019Aureo Pascua 50KM DNF-----
-50025Bong BernadezTagumpay Brothers 50KM DNF-----
-50026Bryan Christopher BernalesUPNR/RERC 50KM DNF-----
-50027Bryan James GulayanTeam Ninja 50KM DNF-----
-50030Cesar NeronaLUTRA 50KM DNF-----
-50037Crispin L. BanaresTrunners/Running Warriors 50KM DNF-----
-50051Elmer Jr Q. MonterozoNRTR 50KM DNF-----
-50086john kevin carlo dela cruzTeam Run Direction 50KM DNF-----
-50092Joreb ValdezActive Pinas 50KM DNF-----
-50098Kenneth Castaneda 50KM DNF-----
-50103Kristian Napao 50KM DNF-----
-50108Luis Miguel C. AlcalaTeam Assault 50KM DNF-----
-50109Manolito LibunaoTeam LUTRA / Team Mangken 50KM DNF-----
-50119Mark Johannes CuaECP 50KM DNF-----
-50124Marquiz Albert MinlayTeam Trail Mania PH 50KM DNF-----
-50136Patrick Belord L. CallejaHeavy Militia Runners 50KM DNF-----