Wild Auckland Event 3 - Te Rau Puriri

Sunday, November 11, 2018 10:06 (GMT+13) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: South Head, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 57
Timing mode: Bib sync
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Monday, November 12, 2018 08:35 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Lactic Turkey Events
Race website: http://lacticturkey.co.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11133Joanna PolandAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 40:28.4--100%42.39%40.97%
21113Scott SimpsonTe Atatu Peninsula Male Open 18+M 43:50.9+3:22.5+8.34%92.30%37.58%36.05%
31012Chris WallaceAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 45:00.2+4:31.8+11.19%89.93%35.94%34.36%
41009Hazel CookAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 45:25.5+4:57.1+12.23%89.10%35.34%33.75%
51122Mattia CocoAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 47:20.0+6:51.6+16.95%85.51%32.62%30.97%
51313Max EcksteinAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 47:20.0+6:51.6+16.95%85.51%32.62%30.97%
71132Mike PolandAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 48:28.5+8:00.1+19.77%83.49%31.00%29.30%
81008Julie MercerAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 48:32.2+8:03.8+19.92%83.39%30.91%29.21%
91011Caleb HallAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 48:38.2+8:09.8+20.17%83.22%30.77%29.07%
101007Bryce HallAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 48:43.4+8:15.0+20.38%83.07%30.64%28.94%
111118Rosanna JacksonAuckland Female Open 18+F 49:22.4+8:54.0+21.99%81.97%29.72%27.99%
121013Anna McCleanPukekohe Female Veteran 40+F 50:11.6+9:43.2+24.02%80.63%28.55%26.80%
131093Holly BlissAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 53:04.4+12:36.0+31.13%76.26%24.45%22.60%
141304Grant WoodleyAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 53:06.9+12:38.5+31.23%76.20%24.39%22.53%
151220Chris SoperStanmore Bay Male Veteran 40+M 55:29.6+15:01.2+37.11%72.93%21.01%19.07%
161077Marilyn ObandoAuckland Female Open 18+F 57:04.9+16:36.5+41.04%70.90%18.74%16.75%
171096Thomas AbrahamAuckland Male Open 18+M 58:29.7+18:01.3+44.53%69.19%16.73%14.69%
181111Angus MacleodAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 59:33.5+19:05.1+47.15%67.96%15.22%13.14%
191095Donna KnightOrewa Female Veteran 40+F 59:34.1+19:05.7+47.18%67.94%15.20%13.12%
201046Ian MacLeodAuckland Male Veteran 40+M 59:34.6+19:06.2+47.20%67.93%15.19%13.11%
211004Angela WallaceAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:00:25.7+19:57.3+49.30%66.98%13.98%11.87%
221312Victor BrownhillAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:03:52.1+23:23.7+57.80%63.37%9.08%6.85%
231214Ian ChamberlainAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:04:33.5+24:05.1+59.51%62.69%8.10%5.84%
241094Hamish MacLeodAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 1:05:12.8+24:44.4+61.13%62.06%7.17%4.89%
251110Lis MacLeodAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:05:13.7+24:45.3+61.16%62.05%7.15%4.87%
261116Charlotte SullivanAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:05:57.8+25:29.4+62.98%61.36%6.10%3.80%
271003Sharlene GriffenAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:06:00.1+25:31.7+63.07%61.32%6.05%3.74%
281115Merinda BruceAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:11:07.8+30:39.4+75.75%56.90%-1.25%-3.74%
291131Miller BlissMale Junior Under 18M 1:11:23.6+30:55.2+76.40%56.69%-1.63%-4.12%
301001Nicola DaultonAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:12:06.9+31:38.5+78.18%56.12%-2.66%-5.18%
311114Gillian GreenAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:12:50.7+32:22.3+79.98%55.56%-3.69%-6.24%
321300Nikita EngelsAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:13:06.4+32:38.0+80.63%55.36%-4.07%-6.62%
331015Astrid CrouthAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:15:11.9+34:43.5+85.80%53.82%-7.04%-9.67%
341017Bes Lironi-IrvineAuckland Female Open 18+F 1:17:31.3+37:02.9+91.54%52.21%-10.35%-13.06%
351037Nick Lironi-IrvineAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:17:31.9+37:03.5+91.56%52.20%-10.37%-13.08%
361242Jordan ReidtAuckland Male Junior Under 18M 1:17:33.1+37:04.7+91.61%52.19%-10.39%-13.11%
371239Cheryl ReidtAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:17:34.0+37:05.6+91.65%52.18%-10.42%-13.13%
381108Sophie TorringtonAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 1:17:44.5+37:16.1+92.08%52.06%-10.67%-13.38%
391105Fiona TorringtonAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:18:32.7+38:04.3+94.07%51.53%-11.81%-14.55%
401109Josephine TorringtonAuckland Female Junior Under 18F 1:18:33.5+38:05.1+94.10%51.52%-11.83%-14.57%
411016Mel LibreAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:20:39.3+40:10.9+99.28%50.18%-14.81%-17.63%
421225Rolly BasalanAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:20:45.0+40:16.6+99.51%50.12%-14.95%-17.77%
431023Naveen Ashok ChandAuckland Male Open 18+M 1:22:03.0+41:34.6+102.73%49.33%-16.80%-19.67%
441305Jennifer EdwardsTe Atatu Peninsula Female Veteran 40+F 1:22:20.6+41:52.2+103.45%49.15%-17.22%-20.09%
451215Dena SprulesAuckland Female Veteran 40+F 1:22:37.3+42:08.9+104.14%48.99%-17.61%-20.50%
461006Amy ChangAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:31:11.1+50:42.7+125.30%44.39%-29.80%-32.99%
471036Rose MasonTe Atatu Peninsula Female Open 18+F 1:33:20.4+52:52.0+130.62%43.36%-32.87%-36.13%
481071Rachel WilliamsSunnyvale Female Open 18+F 1:33:23.2+52:54.8+130.74%43.34%-32.94%-36.20%
491014Mandy AdamsAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:35:47.3+55:18.9+136.67%42.25%-36.35%-39.70%
501120Rasika VersleijenFemale Super Veteran 50+F 1:47:10.9+1:06:42.5+164.82%37.76%-52.57%-56.32%
511119Charlotte HarperFemale Junior Under 18F 1:51:25.5+1:10:57.1+175.30%36.32%-58.61%-62.51%
521121Kareena VersleijenFemale Junior Under 18F 1:51:25.8+1:10:57.4+175.32%36.32%-58.62%-62.52%
531022Sheila JenkinsAuckland Female Super Veteran 50+F 1:54:57.3+1:14:28.9+184.03%35.21%-63.64%-67.66%
541005Alan GriggAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M 1:54:58.2+1:14:29.8+184.06%35.20%-63.66%-67.68%
-1107Peter TorringtonAuckland Male Veteran 40+M ------
-1309Bruce ClarkeAuckland Male Super Veteran 50+M ------
-1310Matthew DundasLucas Heights Male Open 18+M ------