Sound Rowers: Mercer Island 2018

Saturday, October 6, 2018 5:41 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 39
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Saturday, October 6, 2018 7:32 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
131Silver, Bernard, A.Storb, ChapinSeattle & Tacoma - Maas Open Water Quad 4x OWM 1:39:13.0--100%26.99%25.15%
232Kevin Olney / Jonas EckerBellingham - Fenn S HPK-2M 1:44:52.0+5:39.0+5.69%94.61%22.83%20.89%
333Greg BartonEpic V14 HPK58M 1:45:54.0+6:41.0+6.74%93.69%22.07%20.11%
434Edward BlairSeattle - Hudson 1X 1x Flatwater44M 1:50:29.0+11:16.0+11.36%89.80%18.70%16.65%
535Ken Deem 1x OW-IIIM 1:53:12.0+13:59.0+14.09%87.65%16.70%14.60%
636Jeff/Theresa KnakalMill Creek 2x OWF/M 1:53:36.0+14:23.0+14.50%87.34%16.40%14.30%
737Heffennan/Karma 2x OWF 1:57:17.0+18:04.0+18.21%84.60%13.69%11.52%
838Tracy Landboe HPKF 2:00:44.0+21:31.0+21.69%82.18%11.15%8.91%
939Dieckmann/Grigsby 2x OWM 2:01:34.0+22:21.0+22.53%81.62%10.54%8.29%
1040Dave Anderson HPKM 2:02:13.0+23:00.0+23.18%81.18%10.06%7.80%
1141Michael WalshRenton - Maas 24 1x OW-III56M 2:02:19.0+23:06.0+23.28%81.11%9.99%7.72%
1242Jason TedrowBend, Or - Huki S1X HPK45M 2:03:03.0+23:50.0+24.02%80.63%9.45%7.17%
1343Rod SternagelWoodinville - Fluidesign 1x Flatwater61M 2:03:06.0+23:53.0+24.07%80.60%9.41%7.13%
1444Paul Guillien 1x OW-IIIM 2:04:07.0+24:54.0+25.10%79.94%8.66%6.36%
1545Robertson/Irwin OC-2F/M 2:06:22.0+27:09.0+27.36%78.51%7.01%4.66%
1646Seattle Flying Fire DragonsSeattle - BUK Dragon Boat Dragon BoatF/M 2:06:52.0+27:39.0+27.87%78.21%6.64%4.29%
1747Leonard DuncanSeattle - Epic HPK53M 2:10:40.0+31:27.0+31.70%75.93%3.84%1.42%
1848Sake2 Dragon BoatF/M 2:10:41.0+31:28.0+31.72%75.92%3.83%1.41%
1949Tom Kreyche 1x OW-IIIM 2:11:23.0+32:10.0+32.42%75.52%3.32%0.88%
2050Mark MillerPort Townsend - Maas 24 1x OW-III65M 2:12:33.0+33:20.0+33.60%74.85%2.46%0.00%
2151Blake Hansen HPKM 2:13:12.0+33:59.0+34.25%74.49%1.98%-0.49%
2252John SchalkaRichmond Beach - OC1 OC-163M 2:16:38.0+37:25.0+37.71%72.62%-0.55%-3.08%
2353Russ WieckingBellevue - Epic/V10 HPK71M 2:20:22.0+41:09.0+41.47%70.68%-3.30%-5.90%
2454Douglas MiyataShoreline - V1 Outrigger V-157M 2:20:38.0+41:25.0+41.74%70.55%-3.49%-6.10%
2555Andrew BielPort Townsend - Valley Aquanaut Kayak SK53M 2:20:59.0+41:46.0+42.10%70.37%-3.75%-6.36%
2656M Shank / T Ahern SK-2M 2:22:41.0+43:28.0+43.81%69.54%-5.00%-7.64%
2757Steve PriceBallard - Steller SR Surfski HPK54M 2:22:49.0+43:36.0+43.94%69.47%-5.10%-7.75%
2858Janna GrossSnohomish - Bay 21 1x OW-II56F 2:23:46.0+44:33.0+44.90%69.01%-5.80%-8.46%
2959J Martocello / C Rittby-Kare OC-2F 2:27:09.0+47:56.0+48.31%67.43%-8.29%-11.01%
3060Pat Johnson / M FriendBayview - Maas 24 2x OW68F 2:27:29.0+48:16.0+48.65%67.27%-8.53%-11.27%
3161Matt Mar OC-1M 2:32:12.0+52:59.0+53.40%65.19%-12.00%-14.82%
3262Julia SwensonBellevue - Pueo 1 OC-131F 2:34:33.0+55:20.0+55.77%64.20%-13.73%-16.60%
3363Dot Hall FSKF 2:34:34.0+55:21.0+55.79%64.19%-13.75%-16.61%
3464Gretchen GillSeattle - Puakea Kahekai OC-139F 2:36:25.0+57:12.0+57.65%63.43%-15.11%-18.01%
3565Paul HoffmannKirkland - Huki V1R OC1 OC-156M 2:37:30.0+58:17.0+58.74%62.99%-15.90%-18.82%
3666Kelli ArbeyBellevue - Kamanu Pueo X OC-152F 2:40:21.0+1:01:08.0+61.62%61.88%-18.00%-20.97%
3767Sean NordquistSeattle - Sic Rs 14X24.5 SUP55M 2:58:44.0+1:19:31.0+80.14%55.51%-31.53%-34.84%
3868Lance Jorgensen SUPM 3:00:24.0+1:21:11.0+81.82%55.00%-32.76%-36.10%
3969Shane DonoghDuvall, Wa - 14' ONE SUP SUP33M 3:09:02.0+1:29:49.0+90.53%52.49%-39.11%-42.61%