Sound Rowers: Mercer Island 2018

Saturday, October 6, 2018 5:41 PM (GMT-7) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 39
Updated: Saturday, October 6, 2018 7:32 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Age Gender Start time
31 Silver, Bernard, A.Storb, Chapin Seattle & Tacoma - Maas Open Water Quad  14.3 miles 4x OW M 17:41:35
32 Kevin Olney / Jonas Ecker Bellingham - Fenn S  14.3 miles HPK-2 M 17:41:35
33 Greg Barton Epic V14  14.3 miles HPK 58 M 17:41:35
34 Edward Blair Seattle - Hudson 1X  14.3 miles 1x Flatwater 44 M 17:41:35
35 Ken Deem   14.3 miles 1x OW-III M 17:41:35
36 Jeff/Theresa Knakal Mill Creek  14.3 miles 2x OW F/M 17:41:35
37 Heffennan/Karma   14.3 miles 2x OW F 17:41:35
38 Tracy Landboe   14.3 miles HPK F 17:41:35
39 Dieckmann/Grigsby   14.3 miles 2x OW M 17:41:35
40 Dave Anderson   14.3 miles HPK M 17:41:35
41 Michael Walsh Renton - Maas 24  14.3 miles 1x OW-III 56 M 17:41:35
42 Jason Tedrow Bend, Or - Huki S1X  14.3 miles HPK 45 M 17:41:35
43 Rod Sternagel Woodinville - Fluidesign  14.3 miles 1x Flatwater 61 M 17:41:35
44 Paul Guillien   14.3 miles 1x OW-III M 17:41:35
45 Robertson/Irwin   14.3 miles OC-2 F/M 17:41:35
46 Seattle Flying Fire Dragons Seattle - BUK Dragon Boat  14.3 miles Dragon Boat F/M 17:41:35
47 Leonard Duncan Seattle - Epic  14.3 miles HPK 53 M 17:41:35
48 Sake2   14.3 miles Dragon Boat F/M 17:41:35
49 Tom Kreyche   14.3 miles 1x OW-III M 17:41:35
50 Mark Miller Port Townsend - Maas 24  14.3 miles 1x OW-III 65 M 17:41:35
51 Blake Hansen   14.3 miles HPK M 17:41:35
52 John Schalka Richmond Beach - OC1  14.3 miles OC-1 63 M 17:41:35
53 Russ Wiecking Bellevue - Epic/V10  14.3 miles HPK 71 M 17:41:35
54 Douglas Miyata Shoreline - V1 Outrigger  14.3 miles V-1 57 M 17:41:35
55 Andrew Biel Port Townsend - Valley Aquanaut Kayak  14.3 miles SK 53 M 17:41:35
56 M Shank / T Ahern   14.3 miles SK-2 M 17:41:35
57 Steve Price Ballard - Steller SR Surfski  14.3 miles HPK 54 M 17:41:35
58 Janna Gross Snohomish - Bay 21  14.3 miles 1x OW-II 56 F 17:41:35
59 J Martocello / C Rittby-Kare   14.3 miles OC-2 F 17:41:35
60 Pat Johnson / M Friend Bayview - Maas 24  14.3 miles 2x OW 68 F 17:41:35
61 Matt Mar   14.3 miles OC-1 M 17:41:35
62 Julia Swenson Bellevue - Pueo 1  14.3 miles OC-1 31 F 17:41:35
63 Dot Hall   14.3 miles FSK F 17:41:35
64 Gretchen Gill Seattle - Puakea Kahekai  14.3 miles OC-1 39 F 17:41:35
65 Paul Hoffmann Kirkland - Huki V1R OC1  14.3 miles OC-1 56 M 17:41:35
66 Kelli Arbey Bellevue - Kamanu Pueo X  14.3 miles OC-1 52 F 17:41:35
67 Sean Nordquist Seattle - Sic Rs 14X24.5  14.3 miles SUP 55 M 17:41:35
68 Lance Jorgensen   14.3 miles SUP M 17:41:35
69 Shane Donogh Duvall, Wa - 14' ONE SUP  14.3 miles SUP 33 M 17:41:35