River Rat Paddle Challenge 2018

Saturday, September 29, 2018 10:00 AM (GMT-5) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: West Monroe, LA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 42
Timed on: samsung SM-G960U
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, September 30, 2018 11:48 AM (GMT-5)
Organized by: River Rat Paddle Challenge
Race website: riverratpaddlechallenge.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
111Kimberly SchulteShark Attack K1 Fast47F 58:40.1--100%38.87%40.07%10:00:05.8
230Burris RacingTeam U.S.A. - Rebecca Burris C2 RaceF 1:00:06.9+1:26.8+2.47%97.59%37.36%38.59%10:00:05.8
327Karen KesselringMonday Night Sprints K1 Fast63F 1:03:24.1+4:44.0+8.07%92.53%33.94%35.23%10:00:05.8
447Melissa BeckShark Attack K1 Fast55F 1:07:46.1+9:06.0+15.51%86.57%29.39%30.77%10:00:05.8
55Stephanie HerrmannShark Attack K1 Long50F 1:11:18.0+12:37.9+21.53%82.28%25.71%27.17%10:00:05.8
62Leslie AlbrittonKayaking Cowboys K1 Fast43F 1:12:14.5+13:34.4+23.14%81.21%24.73%26.20%10:00:05.8
790Denise DugalShark Attack K1 Medium60F 1:21:10.1+22:30.0+38.35%72.28%15.43%17.08%10:00:05.8
812Jenna SmithKayaking Cowboys K1 Medium38F 1:21:21.6+22:41.5+38.68%72.11%15.23%16.89%10:00:05.8
921Kelly MartinShark Attack K1 Short57F 1:26:03.3+27:23.2+46.68%68.18%10.34%12.09%10:00:05.8
108The CrawfordsTeam U.S.A. - Angel Crawford K2 Rec44F 1:29:54.4+31:14.3+53.25%65.25%6.32%8.16%10:00:05.8
1185Nicole CarpenterKayaking Cowboys K1 Medium23F 1:31:39.3+32:59.2+56.23%64.01%4.50%6.37%10:00:05.8
1281Jennifer DonaldKayaking Cowboys - Jennifer Donald K1 Pool Toy32F 1:32:57.3+34:17.2+58.44%63.11%3.15%5.04%10:00:05.8
1323Amie AkersTeam U.S.A. K1 Short42F 1:33:01.0+34:20.9+58.55%63.07%3.08%4.98%10:00:05.8
1491Cristal Jarrell K1 Medium42F 1:33:21.1+34:41.0+59.12%62.85%2.73%4.64%10:00:05.8
1522Turbeville-LongTeam U.S.A. - Sharley Turbeville K2 Rec38F 1:34:03.2+35:23.1+60.31%62.38%2.00%3.92%10:00:05.8
1693Rhea Catherine Reed K1 Short26F 1:35:13.1+36:33.0+62.30%61.61%0.79%2.73%10:00:05.8
1734Debbie LoweryPaddle Yakers! K1 Short56F 1:36:13.1+37:33.0+64.00%60.97%-0.25%1.71%10:00:05.8
1886Sarah Sledge SUP Surf43F 1:36:53.8+38:13.7+65.16%60.55%-0.96%1.02%10:00:05.8
1959Laura DoffittTeam U.S.A. K1 Short52F 1:37:53.6+39:13.5+66.86%59.93%-2.00%0.00%10:00:05.8
207ZZ WilsonTeam U.S.A. K1 Pool Toy43F 1:38:15.8+39:35.7+67.49%59.71%-2.38%-0.38%10:00:05.8
2138Stevie MaloneFire Breathing Rubber Duckies K1 Medium23F 1:41:34.2+42:54.1+73.13%57.76%-5.83%-3.76%10:00:05.8
2271Alyssa OnealFivefingerdeathpaddle - Chris Oneal K1 Pool Toy17F 1:44:05.8+45:25.7+77.43%56.36%-8.46%-6.34%10:00:05.8
23103Hannah SalsburyKayaking Cowboys K1 Pool Toy26F 1:45:49.8+47:09.7+80.39%55.44%-10.27%-8.11%10:00:05.8
2436Melissa KiperKayaking Cowboys K1 Pool Toy36F 1:46:04.1+47:24.0+80.79%55.31%-10.52%-8.35%10:00:05.8
2565Kathryn BagleyKayaking Cowboys K1 Pool Toy38F 1:46:05.0+47:24.9+80.82%55.30%-10.53%-8.37%10:00:05.8
2673LEXIE PARNELLTeam U.S.A. K1 Pool Toy37F 1:46:24.5+47:44.4+81.37%55.14%-10.87%-8.70%10:00:05.8
276Mary BarriosShark Attack K1 Medium47F 1:47:02.9+48:22.8+82.46%54.81%-11.54%-9.35%10:00:05.8
2884Mavis B McElroy K1 Pool Toy66F 1:47:19.4+48:39.3+82.93%54.67%-11.82%-9.63%10:00:05.8
2915Wendy LangleyTeam U.S.A. K1 Short43F 1:47:30.5+48:50.4+83.25%54.57%-12.02%-9.82%10:00:05.8
3074Susie Freeman SUP Surf60F 1:48:41.9+50:01.8+85.28%53.97%-13.26%-11.04%10:00:05.8
3120Barbara HalbertShark Attack C1 Rec61F 1:49:50.9+51:10.8+87.24%53.41%-14.45%-12.21%10:00:05.8
3229Chris DewittJust Dew It! K1 Pedal48F 1:52:49.4+54:09.3+92.31%52.00%-17.55%-15.25%10:00:05.8
3362Danyale RushingTeam U.S.A. K1 Short33F 1:53:37.4+54:57.3+93.67%51.63%-18.39%-16.07%10:00:05.8
343Mandy ParksKayaking Cowboys K1 Short43F 1:54:09.0+55:28.9+94.57%51.40%-18.94%-16.61%10:00:05.8
35102Bette Kaufman K1 Short48F 1:57:38.9+58:58.8+100.53%49.87%-22.58%-20.18%10:00:05.8
3646Toni HicksH2go Paddle Adventure Team SUP Race48F 1:59:51.1+1:01:11.0+104.29%48.95%-24.88%-22.43%10:00:05.8
37101Myka SimsSolo Yolo SUP Surf39F 2:01:00.9+1:02:20.8+106.27%48.48%-26.09%-23.62%10:00:05.8
-19Katie ParnellTeam U.S.A. C2 Rec43F ------10:00:05.8
-25Turbeville-Long2Team U.S.A. - Katie Long K2 Rec23F ------10:00:05.8
-26Dawn BaileyKayaking Cowboys K1 Pool Toy34F ------10:00:05.8
-31Burris Racing1Team U.S.A. - Dale Burris C2 RaceF ------10:00:05.8
-57Lou PeytonMonday Night Sprints K2 Rec74F ------10:00:05.8