River Rat Paddle Challenge 2018

Saturday, September 29, 2018 10:00 AM (GMT-5) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: West Monroe, LA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 104
Timed on: samsung SM-G960U
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, September 30, 2018 11:48 AM (GMT-5)
Organized by: River Rat Paddle Challenge
Race website: riverratpaddlechallenge.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
194Andy CapelMonday Night Sprints - Andy K1 Race42M 51:02.5--100%42.57%45.11%
252Adam DavisMemphis Maphia K1 Race42M 52:22.5+1:20.0+2.61%97.45%41.06%43.68%
354Mike WomackMemphis Maphia K1 Fast53M 53:19.3+2:16.8+4.47%95.72%40.00%42.66%
495Phil CapelMonday Night Sprints - Phil K1 Race66M 54:55.8+3:53.3+7.62%92.92%38.19%40.93%
558Charles CarpenterTeam U.S.A. - Sterlington K1 Fast53M 55:02.4+3:59.9+7.83%92.74%38.07%40.81%
649Ralph DismukesMemphis Mafia K1 Fast52M 55:04.3+4:01.8+7.90%92.68%38.03%40.78%
782Henry Lawrence K1 Race56M 56:01.3+4:58.8+9.76%91.11%36.96%39.76%
898Muril RobertsonMonday Night Sprints K1 Fast72M 58:33.8+7:31.3+14.74%87.16%34.10%37.02%
911Kimberly SchulteShark Attack K1 Fast47F 58:40.1+7:37.6+14.94%87.00%33.98%36.91%
1099David Adams K1 Long64M 58:52.8+7:50.3+15.36%86.69%33.74%36.68%
1178Frank WalkerMonday Night Sprints K1 Race63M 58:57.0+7:54.5+15.49%86.58%33.67%36.61%
1230Burris RacingTeam U.S.A. - Rebecca Burris C2 RaceF 1:00:06.9+9:04.4+17.78%84.91%32.36%35.35%
1327Karen KesselringMonday Night Sprints K1 Fast63F 1:03:24.1+12:21.6+24.22%80.51%28.66%31.82%
1450Dylan DismukesTeam Kata K1 Long15M 1:04:48.6+13:46.1+26.97%78.76%27.07%30.31%
1555Cameron StoweFire Breathing Rubber Duckies K1 Fast25M 1:04:50.9+13:48.4+27.05%78.71%27.03%30.26%
161Jeff Hairston K1 Long59M 1:05:01.0+13:58.5+27.38%78.51%26.84%30.08%
1748Max Dugas C1 Race40M 1:06:28.8+15:26.3+30.25%76.78%25.19%28.51%
1856Charles PeytonMonday Night Sprints K2 Rec76M 1:07:32.4+16:29.9+32.32%75.57%24.00%27.37%
1947Melissa BeckShark Attack K1 Fast55F 1:07:46.1+16:43.6+32.77%75.32%23.74%27.12%
2044Matt Hendrix K1 Medium38M 1:08:45.3+17:42.8+34.70%74.24%22.63%26.06%
2113Robert RachalShark Attack K1 Long54M 1:08:51.2+17:48.7+34.90%74.13%22.52%25.96%
2266Chris O'NealFivefingerdeathpaddle - Chris Oneal K1 Medium38M 1:10:45.9+19:43.4+38.64%72.13%20.37%23.90%
235Stephanie HerrmannShark Attack K1 Long50F 1:11:18.0+20:15.5+39.69%71.59%19.77%23.33%
2451Paul HavardShark Attack K1 Long63M 1:11:50.3+20:47.8+40.74%71.05%19.16%22.75%
2564Jack Cover C1 Race62M 1:12:03.7+21:01.2+41.18%70.83%18.91%22.51%
262Leslie AlbrittonKayaking Cowboys K1 Fast43F 1:12:14.5+21:12.0+41.53%70.65%18.71%22.31%
2783Jonathan DickersonMeridian SUP Race44M 1:12:50.6+21:48.1+42.71%70.07%18.03%21.67%
2888Norman WilliamsMonroe K1 Long61M 1:13:10.2+22:07.7+43.35%69.76%17.67%21.32%
2935Jonathan Gaubert K1 Short37M 1:15:04.5+24:02.0+47.09%67.99%15.52%19.27%
3017Jerry Hamilton SUP Race43M 1:16:29.9+25:27.4+49.87%66.72%13.92%17.74%
3118Rick ParnellTeam U.S.A. C2 Rec45M 1:16:42.4+25:39.9+50.28%66.54%13.69%17.51%
3296Andrew PettersonKayaking Cowboys K1 Medium30M 1:16:58.0+25:55.5+50.79%66.32%13.39%17.23%
3345Mike GreeneKayaking Cowboys K1 Long38M 1:18:23.6+27:21.1+53.59%65.11%11.79%15.70%
3479Phillip BoothShark Attack - Phillip Booth K1 Medium39M 1:20:40.8+29:38.3+58.07%63.26%9.21%13.24%
3590Denise DugalShark Attack K1 Medium60F 1:21:10.1+30:07.6+59.02%62.88%8.66%12.71%
3612Jenna SmithKayaking Cowboys K1 Medium38F 1:21:21.6+30:19.1+59.40%62.74%8.45%12.51%
3710Jack LandShark Attack C1 Race70M 1:23:12.6+32:10.1+63.02%61.34%6.37%10.52%
3860Chad WilsonTeam U.S.A. K1 Pool Toy44M 1:23:43.6+32:41.1+64.04%60.96%5.79%9.96%
3924Chris AkersTeam U.S.A. K1 Short48M 1:25:06.6+34:04.1+66.75%59.97%4.23%8.48%
4021Kelly MartinShark Attack K1 Short57F 1:26:03.3+35:00.8+68.60%59.31%3.17%7.46%
4180Michael KirklandFivefingerdeathpaddle K1 Pool Toy46M 1:27:23.3+36:20.8+71.21%58.41%1.67%6.03%
4242Killian HicksH2go Paddle Adventure Team SUP Race21M 1:29:16.0+38:13.5+74.89%57.18%-0.45%4.01%
43104William Mitchell K1 Medium67M 1:29:28.8+38:26.3+75.31%57.04%-0.69%3.78%
448The CrawfordsTeam U.S.A. - Angel Crawford K2 Rec44F 1:29:54.4+38:51.9+76.14%56.77%-1.17%3.32%
4585Nicole CarpenterKayaking Cowboys K1 Medium23F 1:31:39.3+40:36.8+79.57%55.69%-3.14%1.44%
4632Frank IgouShark Attack K1 Medium60M 1:32:09.5+41:07.0+80.56%55.38%-3.70%0.90%
4781Jennifer DonaldKayaking Cowboys - Jennifer Donald K1 Pool Toy32F 1:32:57.3+41:54.8+82.12%54.91%-4.60%0.04%
4843Smokey And The BanditEast Bound and Down - Jeanie Mosery C2 RecM 1:32:59.5+41:57.0+82.19%54.89%-4.64%0.00%
4923Amie AkersTeam U.S.A. K1 Short42F 1:33:01.0+41:58.5+82.24%54.87%-4.67%-0.03%
5091Cristal Jarrell K1 Medium42F 1:33:21.1+42:18.6+82.89%54.68%-5.04%-0.39%
5168Keith Kimball SUP Race56M 1:33:27.4+42:24.9+83.10%54.62%-5.16%-0.50%
5292Stephen JarrellWest Monroe K1 Medium42M 1:33:49.1+42:46.6+83.81%54.40%-5.57%-0.89%
5322Turbeville-LongTeam U.S.A. - Sharley Turbeville K2 Rec38F 1:34:03.2+43:00.7+84.27%54.27%-5.83%-1.14%
5437David Rhymes K1 Pool Toy41M 1:35:00.7+43:58.2+86.15%53.72%-6.91%-2.17%
5593Rhea Catherine Reed K1 Short26F 1:35:13.1+44:10.6+86.55%53.60%-7.15%-2.39%
5633David LoweryPaddle Yakers! K1 Short55M 1:35:33.8+44:31.3+87.23%53.41%-7.53%-2.77%
5714Stephen CrawfordTeam U.S.A. K1 Short49M 1:35:43.4+44:40.9+87.54%53.32%-7.71%-2.94%
5834Debbie LoweryPaddle Yakers! K1 Short56F 1:36:13.1+45:10.6+88.51%53.05%-8.27%-3.47%
5986Sarah Sledge SUP Surf43F 1:36:53.8+45:51.3+89.84%52.68%-9.03%-4.20%
6059Laura DoffittTeam U.S.A. K1 Short52F 1:37:53.6+46:51.1+91.79%52.14%-10.16%-5.27%
617ZZ WilsonTeam U.S.A. K1 Pool Toy43F 1:38:15.8+47:13.3+92.52%51.94%-10.57%-5.67%
62100John Foster K1 Pool Toy52M 1:38:30.6+47:28.1+93.00%51.81%-10.85%-5.93%
6370Tony CortelliniH2go Paddle Adventure Team - Monroe SUP Surf53M 1:38:55.0+47:52.5+93.80%51.60%-11.31%-6.37%
6441Jimmie Wise, Jr.Shark Attack K1 Short48M 1:39:23.0+48:20.5+94.71%51.36%-11.83%-6.87%
6597Donnie PayneFive Finger Death Paddle - Donnie Payne K1 Pool Toy18M 1:39:29.3+48:26.8+94.92%51.30%-11.95%-6.99%
6638Stevie MaloneFire Breathing Rubber Duckies K1 Medium23F 1:41:34.2+50:31.7+98.99%50.25%-14.29%-9.22%
6739Chris JonesFire Breathing Rubber Duckies K1 Long24M 1:41:35.2+50:32.7+99.03%50.24%-14.31%-9.24%
6871Alyssa OnealFivefingerdeathpaddle - Chris Oneal K1 Pool Toy17F 1:44:05.8+53:03.3+103.94%49.03%-17.14%-11.94%
6969Randall ElliottH2go Paddle Adventure Team - Monroe SUP Surf46M 1:45:05.5+54:03.0+105.89%48.57%-18.26%-13.01%
7077Paul BernardPaddle Yakers! - Bernard K1 Short37M 1:45:41.0+54:38.5+107.05%48.30%-18.92%-13.65%
71103Hannah SalsburyKayaking Cowboys K1 Pool Toy26F 1:45:49.8+54:47.3+107.34%48.23%-19.09%-13.81%
7236Melissa KiperKayaking Cowboys K1 Pool Toy36F 1:46:04.1+55:01.6+107.81%48.12%-19.35%-14.06%
7365Kathryn BagleyKayaking Cowboys K1 Pool Toy38F 1:46:05.0+55:02.5+107.84%48.11%-19.37%-14.08%
7472Bobby ParnellTeam U.S.A. K1 Pool Toy41M 1:46:18.5+55:16.0+108.28%48.01%-19.62%-14.32%
7573LEXIE PARNELLTeam U.S.A. K1 Pool Toy37F 1:46:24.5+55:22.0+108.47%47.97%-19.74%-14.43%
766Mary BarriosShark Attack K1 Medium47F 1:47:02.9+56:00.4+109.73%47.68%-20.46%-15.12%
7784Mavis B McElroy K1 Pool Toy66F 1:47:19.4+56:16.9+110.27%47.56%-20.77%-15.41%
7815Wendy LangleyTeam U.S.A. K1 Short43F 1:47:30.5+56:28.0+110.63%47.48%-20.97%-15.61%
7974Susie Freeman SUP Surf60F 1:48:41.9+57:39.4+112.96%46.96%-22.31%-16.89%
8075Donny Freeman SUP Surf62M 1:48:46.2+57:43.7+113.10%46.93%-22.39%-16.97%
8120Barbara HalbertShark Attack C1 Rec61F 1:49:50.9+58:48.4+115.21%46.47%-23.61%-18.13%
8228Gary DewittJust Dew It! K1 Pedal50M 1:52:49.1+1:01:46.6+121.03%45.24%-26.95%-21.32%
8329Chris DewittJust Dew It! K1 Pedal48F 1:52:49.4+1:01:46.9+121.04%45.24%-26.96%-21.33%
844Richard Maxwell C1 Race75M 1:53:11.4+1:02:08.9+121.76%45.09%-27.37%-21.72%
8562Danyale RushingTeam U.S.A. K1 Short33F 1:53:37.4+1:02:34.9+122.61%44.92%-27.86%-22.19%
863Mandy ParksKayaking Cowboys K1 Short43F 1:54:09.0+1:03:06.5+123.64%44.71%-28.45%-22.75%
8716Brad BorthTeam U.S.A. K1 Short70M 1:57:07.8+1:06:05.3+129.48%43.58%-31.80%-25.96%
88102Bette Kaufman K1 Short48F 1:57:38.9+1:06:36.4+130.49%43.38%-32.38%-26.51%
8963Chris RushingTeam U.S.A. - Winnsboro K1 Short37M 1:57:47.2+1:06:44.7+130.77%43.33%-32.54%-26.66%
9046Toni HicksH2go Paddle Adventure Team SUP Race48F 1:59:51.1+1:08:48.6+134.81%42.59%-34.86%-28.88%
9176Jonathan YoungKayaking Cowboys SUP Inflatable42M 1:59:57.9+1:08:55.4+135.03%42.55%-34.99%-29.01%
92101Myka SimsSolo Yolo SUP Surf39F 2:01:00.9+1:09:58.4+137.09%42.18%-36.17%-30.14%
9367Joey Audirsch SUP Race44M 2:01:08.2+1:10:05.7+137.33%42.14%-36.31%-30.27%
9489William DeeseShark Attack - Dr. Bill K1 Medium64M 2:01:23.8+1:10:21.3+137.84%42.05%-36.60%-30.55%
9587Richard PettitFivefingerdeathpaddle K1 Short43M 2:01:51.5+1:10:49.0+138.74%41.89%-37.12%-31.04%
-9The Crawfords2Team U.S.A. K2 Rec45M ------
-19Katie ParnellTeam U.S.A. C2 Rec43F ------
-25Turbeville-Long2Team U.S.A. - Katie Long K2 Rec23F ------
-26Dawn BaileyKayaking Cowboys K1 Pool Toy34F ------
-31Burris Racing1Team U.S.A. - Dale Burris C2 RaceF ------
-40Eddie BaileyKayaking Cowboys K1 Pool Toy41M ------
-53Smokey And The Bandit 1East Bound and Down - Rick Fontenot C2 RecM ------
-57Lou PeytonMonday Night Sprints K2 Rec74F ------
-61Hunter AdcockKayaking Cowboys K1 Pool Toy29M ------