Sound Rowers: Wenatchee Guano Rocks 2018

Saturday, September 29, 2018 10:34 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: East Wenatchee, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 29
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Saturday, September 29, 2018 1:11 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
129Jim DahlWENATCHEE - Empacher 1X 1x FlatwaterM 38:19.5--100%28.37%22.43%
22Jeff/Theresa KnakalMill Creek - Maas 2X 2x OWF/M 40:44.3+2:24.8+6.30%94.08%23.86%17.54%
324Peter HirtleLake Forest Park - Hudson 1X 1x FlatwaterM 40:47.0+2:27.5+6.41%93.97%23.78%17.45%
44Kevin OlneyBellingham - Fenn S HPKM 41:54.0+3:34.5+9.33%91.47%21.69%15.19%
517Malcolm ButlerWENATCHEE - Fluidesign 1X 1x FlatwaterM 42:28.1+4:08.6+10.81%90.24%20.63%14.04%
63Silver Girl (Paul Noyes/Barbara Faurot)Port Townsend - Maas OW 2X 2x OWF/M 43:43.7+5:24.2+14.10%87.64%18.27%11.49%
728Rod Sternagel/Peggy HessWoodinville - Mass OW 2X 2x OWF/M 44:45.0+6:25.5+16.76%85.64%16.36%9.43%
812Mark NassuttiVashon Island - Maas 24 1x OW-IM 45:29.0+7:09.5+18.68%84.26%14.99%7.94%
927Jeremy Lee 1x FlatwaterM 45:45.0+7:25.5+19.37%83.77%14.49%7.40%
1010Fred SayerVashon Island - Vespoli 4 4x FlatwaterM 47:16.0+8:56.5+23.33%81.08%11.66%4.33%
1120Larry Tobiska 1x OW-IIIM 47:29.0+9:09.5+23.90%80.71%11.25%3.89%
1218WRPC Masters CrewWENATCHEE - Vespoli 4+ 4+F 48:08.0+9:48.5+25.59%79.62%10.04%2.58%
137Geoff Briggs/Barb Schleiger OC-2F/M 48:38.0+10:18.5+26.90%78.80%9.10%1.57%
149Kim And SkipWENATCHEE - WENATCHEE HPK-2F/M 49:00.0+10:40.5+27.85%78.21%8.42%0.82%
1513Rob BriggsVashon Island - Maas 24 1x OW-IM 49:24.4+11:04.9+28.91%77.57%7.66%0.00%
1615Brian WallinKennewick - Epic V10 Sport HPKM 50:21.0+12:01.5+31.38%76.12%5.90%-1.91%
1731Janna GrossSnohomish - Bay 21 1x OW-IIF 51:06.0+12:46.5+33.33%75.00%4.49%-3.43%
1821Hugh OwenEast Wenatchee - Seda Glider FSKM 52:24.0+14:04.5+36.73%73.14%2.06%-6.06%
1914Mike PerlotWest Richland - Epic V10 SKM 55:00.0+16:40.5+43.51%69.68%-2.79%-11.32%
2011Mark BurnsVashon Island - Pacific Double 2x OWM 55:24.0+17:04.5+44.55%69.18%-3.54%-12.13%
2123Arne DennyOak Harbor - Mass 24 1x OW-IIIM 55:41.0+17:21.5+45.29%68.83%-4.07%-12.70%
2222Alex DennyUniversity Place - Angus Scull 1x OW-IIIM 56:49.5+18:30.0+48.27%67.44%-6.21%-15.01%
238Vern & JanetWestport, WA - Huki Double OC-2F/M 58:26.0+20:06.5+52.47%65.59%-9.21%-18.27%
245Amber ZippererBellingham - Epichuki HPKF 59:44.0+21:24.5+55.86%64.16%-11.64%-20.90%
2525Carrie WeisseMukilteo - Maas Areo 1x OW-IIF 1:02:32.6+24:13.1+63.19%61.28%-16.89%-26.59%
266Riley O'BrienMarblemount - Swell Scupper-Short Sk SKM 1:06:36.0+28:16.5+73.78%57.55%-24.48%-34.80%
271Steve RadyMeridian - Meridian SUPM 1:12:59.0+34:39.5+90.43%52.51%-36.41%-47.72%
2826Herb WeisseMukilteo - Peinert Dolphin 1x OW-IIIM 1:14:34.0+36:14.5+94.56%51.40%-39.36%-50.92%
2930Leroy BicklerWenatcheee - Sup SUPM 1:46:10.0+1:07:50.5+177.02%36.10%-98.43%-114.88%