Climb to the Castle 2018

Sunday, September 16, 2018 12:00 AM (GMT-4) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - rollerskiing
Location: Wilmington, NY, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 102
Timed on: samsung SM-P580
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Monday, September 17, 2018 3:42 PM (GMT-4)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Climb to the Castle 2018

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
12Jake BrownCraftsbury GRP / USBA Dev SR26M 35:40.7--100%39.09%36.69%
210Raleigh GoesslingCraftsbury GRP SR26M 38:14.6+2:33.9+7.19%93.29%34.72%32.13%
353Erikson MooreFondeurs-Laurentides U1817M 39:00.3+3:19.6+9.32%91.47%33.42%30.78%
414Aidan KirkhamNakkertok/Carleton University U2320M 39:26.4+3:45.7+10.54%90.46%32.67%30.01%
535Finn DodgsonBarrie Cross-Country U2019M 42:29.3+6:48.6+19.09%83.97%27.47%24.60%
650John LindforsNakkertok Nordique U2019M 43:34.4+7:53.7+22.13%81.88%25.62%22.67%
752Ben MilleyNakkertok U1817M 44:48.0+9:07.3+25.57%79.64%23.52%20.50%
846Henry JohnstoneCSU U1817M 44:56.8+9:16.1+25.98%79.38%23.27%20.24%
956Aidan Raynorfondeur laurentides U1615M 45:02.9+9:22.2+26.26%79.20%23.10%20.06%
1062Tara Geraghty-MoatsUSA Nordic SR23F 45:03.7+9:23.0+26.30%79.18%23.08%20.03%
1119Devin PerryCastleton University U2320M 45:20.7+9:40.0+27.09%78.68%22.59%19.53%
1216Sproule LoveManhattan Nordic Ski Club M1-447M 45:39.7+9:59.0+27.98%78.14%22.05%18.97%
1315David Knoop M5-1060M 45:55.2+10:14.5+28.71%77.70%21.61%18.51%
1420Adam TerkoMansfield Nordic Club SR28M 46:04.8+10:24.1+29.15%77.43%21.34%18.23%
156Timothy CunninghamSLU/EABC U2019M 46:23.7+10:43.0+30.04%76.90%20.80%17.67%
1647Evan KealeyNakkertok Nordic U2019M 46:30.5+10:49.8+30.35%76.71%20.61%17.47%
17108Evan Nichols U1615M 46:59.9+11:19.2+31.73%75.91%19.77%16.60%
1848Thomas LarocqueFondeurs Laurentides U1816M 47:05.6+11:24.9+31.99%75.76%19.61%16.43%
1931Justin CroteauNakkertok Nordic U2018M 47:13.9+11:33.2+32.38%75.54%19.37%16.18%
2029Aidan BurtMansfield Nordic Club U1615M 47:56.0+12:15.3+34.35%74.43%18.17%14.94%
2136Andrew DohertyCastleton Nordic U2019M 48:22.1+12:41.4+35.57%73.76%17.43%14.17%
225Steve CraftsMansfield Nordic M1-446M 48:36.0+12:55.3+36.22%73.41%17.04%13.75%
2376Jackie GarsoSt. Lawrence University Ski Team U2019F 49:24.1+13:43.4+38.46%72.22%15.67%12.33%
2434Mathis Desbaumesfondeur laurentides U1615M 49:31.2+13:50.5+38.80%72.05%15.47%12.12%
2570Zoe WilliamsNakkertok U2321F 49:40.6+13:59.9+39.23%71.82%15.20%11.84%
264Nicholas CliffordCarleton University Nordic Ski M1-430M 50:12.2+14:31.5+40.71%71.07%14.30%10.91%
2765Sheila KealeyNakkertok Nordic M5-1053F 50:19.2+14:38.5+41.04%70.90%14.10%10.70%
2843Aidan HagertyKennett U1817M 50:23.9+14:43.2+41.26%70.79%13.97%10.56%
29110Alex FragomeniNYSEF U1817M 50:32.2+14:51.5+41.65%70.60%13.73%10.32%
3025Gaelan Boyle-Wight U2018M 50:33.0+14:52.3+41.68%70.58%13.71%10.29%
3137Keelan DurhamFord Sayre U1816M 51:12.4+15:31.7+43.52%69.68%12.59%9.13%
3218John PaluszekCastleton Nordic U2320M 51:21.0+15:40.3+43.92%69.48%12.34%8.87%
3338James FlaniganNYSEF U1816M 51:27.1+15:46.4+44.21%69.34%12.17%8.69%
3444Michael HalliganSMC / HURT U2019M 51:34.2+15:53.5+44.54%69.18%11.97%8.48%
359Michael GaughanMansfield Nordic Club M1-436M 51:57.1+16:16.4+45.61%68.68%11.31%7.81%
3649Van LedgerNYSEF U1615M 52:26.9+16:46.2+47.00%68.03%10.47%6.93%
3713Jay Hole M5-1060M 52:29.1+16:48.4+47.11%67.98%10.40%6.86%
3826Cameron Brochu U1817M 52:45.3+17:04.6+47.86%67.63%9.94%6.38%
3959Simon ZehrClarkson Nordic U2019M 52:48.5+17:07.8+48.01%67.56%9.85%6.29%
4030Alex BurtCambridge Sports Union U1817M 53:01.0+17:20.3+48.60%67.30%9.50%5.92%
4127Benjamin BuchheitCambridge Sports Union U1615M 53:04.0+17:23.3+48.74%67.23%9.41%5.83%
4240Kai FrantzNYSEF U1615M 53:24.2+17:43.5+49.68%66.81%8.84%5.23%
4366Zoe PekosWNDC/BXC U2320F 53:39.0+17:58.3+50.37%66.50%8.42%4.79%
448Timothy DunnClarkson Nordic U2321M 53:56.6+18:15.9+51.19%66.14%7.91%4.27%
4563Lucy HochschartnerSt. Lawrence University Ski Te U2320F 54:18.6+18:37.9+52.22%65.69%7.29%3.62%
4655Ezra PierceNakkertok U2019M 55:15.5+19:34.8+54.88%64.57%5.67%1.94%
47158Brian WingSt. Mikes U2019M 55:40.8+20:00.1+56.06%64.08%4.95%1.19%
4886Shilo RousseauBarrie Cross Country U2018F 55:51.2+20:10.5+56.55%63.88%4.65%0.88%
4932John CunninghamFord Sayre U2018M 56:04.9+20:24.2+57.19%63.62%4.26%0.48%
50109Stephanie NicolsSt. Lawrence University U1818F 56:15.2+20:34.5+57.67%63.42%3.97%0.17%
5142Michael GiraldiClarkson U2019M 56:20.3+20:39.6+57.91%63.33%3.83%0.02%
5269Erin WatersSt. Lawrence University U2321F 56:21.8+20:41.1+57.98%63.30%3.78%-0.02%
53105Tricia Swartling M5-1052F 56:26.4+20:45.7+58.19%63.21%3.65%-0.16%
5481Quincy Massey-BiermanCraftsbury/Mansfield U1615F 56:36.9+20:56.2+58.68%63.02%3.35%-0.47%
5511David HarveyCastleton Nordic U2320M 56:49.4+21:08.7+59.27%62.79%3.00%-0.84%
5671Laura ApplebyCSU U1816F 57:18.5+21:37.8+60.63%62.26%2.17%-1.70%
57107Peter VileEABC M1-439M 57:23.8+21:43.1+60.87%62.16%2.02%-1.86%
5822Michael Valleau U2321M 58:00.5+22:19.8+62.59%61.51%0.98%-2.94%
5945Brook Hodgeman U1817M 58:09.5+22:28.8+63.01%61.35%0.72%-3.21%
6079Kennedy LangeFord Sayre U1817F 58:37.1+22:56.4+64.30%60.87%-0.07%-4.02%
6197Jose-Manuel JimenezMayencos M5-1056M 58:41.2+23:00.5+64.49%60.79%-0.18%-4.15%
6293Robert BradleeCSU M5-1061M 58:45.5+23:04.8+64.69%60.72%-0.30%-4.27%
63141Tate FrantzNYSEF U1413M 59:06.3+23:25.6+65.66%60.36%-0.90%-4.89%
6457Zachary VarieurbarrieXC U1615M 59:13.3+23:32.6+65.99%60.25%-1.10%-5.09%
6517Michael MillarMansfield Nordic Club M1-432M 59:34.0+23:53.3+66.95%59.90%-1.68%-5.71%
6689Emma StrackCVU Nordic/Sleepy Hollow Ski C U1816F 1:01:00.9+25:20.2+71.01%58.47%-4.16%-8.28%
6754Linden NiedeckCSU U1615M 1:01:05.6+25:24.9+71.23%58.40%-4.29%-8.42%
6828PJ BuckClarkson Nordic U2019M 1:01:24.3+25:43.6+72.11%58.10%-4.82%-8.97%
69103Christian Otto M5-1050M 1:01:43.3+26:02.6+72.99%57.81%-5.36%-9.53%
7074Hannah ChipmanFord Sayre U1816F 1:02:09.2+26:28.5+74.20%57.40%-6.10%-10.30%
7191Gabrielle WanglerSt. Lawrence University U2019F 1:02:27.9+26:47.2+75.08%57.12%-6.63%-10.85%
7268Alexandra SlobodianNakkertok U2322F 1:03:03.9+27:23.2+76.76%56.57%-7.66%-11.91%
7390Bridget WanglerClarkson Nordic U2019F 1:04:02.7+28:22.0+79.51%55.71%-9.33%-13.65%
7498Tyler MagnanNWVE M1-435M 1:04:59.1+29:18.4+82.14%54.90%-10.93%-15.32%
75104Sean Scanlan M5-1050M 1:05:33.0+29:52.3+83.72%54.43%-11.90%-16.32%
7688Meredith StetterMansfield Nordic Club U1817F 1:05:39.7+29:59.0+84.04%54.34%-12.09%-16.52%
7792Jennifer WilbrahamMansfield Nordic Club U1817F 1:05:50.6+30:09.9+84.55%54.19%-12.40%-16.85%
7851Will MeehanSaint Michael's College U2018M 1:06:16.9+30:36.2+85.78%53.83%-13.15%-17.62%
7985Chandra RousseauBarrie Cross Country U1615F 1:06:24.0+30:43.3+86.11%53.73%-13.35%-17.83%
8060Amy DuclosSMC U2321F 1:06:38.9+30:58.2+86.80%53.53%-13.77%-18.27%
8124Cameron Bancroft U2019M 1:08:27.1+32:46.4+91.86%52.12%-16.85%-21.47%
8261Ellen EmersSaint Michael's College Nordic U2321F 1:08:42.5+33:01.8+92.58%51.93%-17.29%-21.93%
8367Emily SiegelSt Lawrence University U2320F 1:08:42.9+33:02.2+92.60%51.92%-17.30%-21.94%
8484Julia OliverMansfield Nordic Club U1816F 1:08:54.6+33:13.9+93.14%51.78%-17.63%-22.29%
85102Peter MindePeru Nordic M5-1060M 1:09:12.0+33:31.3+93.96%51.56%-18.13%-22.80%
8633Alex De FazioBarrie Cross Country U1615M 1:09:55.7+34:15.0+96.00%51.02%-19.37%-24.09%
8764Rachael JonesClarkson Nordic U2320F 1:10:15.0+34:34.3+96.90%50.79%-19.92%-24.67%
88106Scott Thomas M5-1056M 1:10:50.7+35:10.0+98.57%50.36%-20.94%-25.72%
8983Sammie NolanMansfield Nordic Club U1816F 1:11:03.0+35:22.3+99.14%50.22%-21.29%-26.09%
9095Gabriella FrittelliSaratoga Biathlon M5-1052F 1:11:37.2+35:56.5+100.74%49.82%-22.26%-27.10%
9178Hanna HolmMansfield Nordic Club U1614F 1:12:24.6+36:43.9+102.95%49.27%-23.61%-28.50%
9272Emma BellefleurSaint Michael's College U2019F 1:13:30.7+37:50.0+106.04%48.53%-25.49%-30.45%
9373Meg Charles U2018F 1:14:50.7+39:10.0+109.78%47.67%-27.77%-32.82%
9499James Meier M5-1074M 1:16:13.6+40:32.9+113.65%46.81%-30.12%-35.27%
9594Samuel DoughertyCraftsbury GRP SR25M 1:16:32.0+40:51.3+114.51%46.62%-30.65%-35.82%
96100King Milnesleepy Hollow Ski Club CVU Nordic M5-1074M 1:16:36.4+40:55.7+114.71%46.57%-30.77%-35.95%
973Scott BrownCayuga Nordic Ski Club M5-1051M 1:17:59.5+42:18.8+118.60%45.75%-33.14%-38.40%
9887Emilie St-PierreFondeurs-Laurentides U1614F 1:26:41.0+51:00.3+142.96%41.16%-47.97%-53.83%
9975Claudia De FazioBarrie Cross Country U1817F 1:27:16.6+51:35.9+144.62%40.88%-48.99%-54.88%
1007Brian DooleyEABC M5-1054M 1:29:32.2+53:51.5+150.96%39.85%-52.85%-58.89%
1011Phillip BelenaManhattan Nordic / Shawangunk M1-448M 1:38:27.9+1:02:47.2+175.98%36.23%-68.09%-74.74%
10221Jerry TruppelliGHN ADK Vauhti M5-1053M 1:52:04.2+1:16:23.5+214.11%31.84%-91.31%-98.88%