Sound Rowers: Great Cross Sound 2018

Saturday, August 25, 2018 9:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 28
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Saturday, August 25, 2018 11:22 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
114James Taylor, Peter HirtleLake Forest Park - Maas 2X 2x OWM 53:15.0--100%30.93%29.28%
26Jeff, Todd, Rainer, Adrian 4x OWM 58:15.8+5:00.8+9.41%91.40%24.43%22.63%
323Evan JacobsSeattle, WA - Maas 24 1x OW-III45M 1:00:02.5+6:47.5+12.75%88.69%22.12%20.26%
422Paul Grigsby, Theresa Batty 2x OWF/M 1:00:16.0+7:01.0+13.18%88.36%21.83%19.96%
51KC Sietz, Megan Northey 2x OWF 1:00:26.0+7:11.0+13.49%88.11%21.61%19.74%
628Kevin OlneyBellingham - Fenn S HPK41M 1:02:27.2+9:12.2+17.28%85.26%18.99%17.06%
717Rowing For CoffeeSeattle - Maas/2X 2x OWF 1:03:55.8+10:40.8+20.06%83.29%17.08%15.10%
821Jason TedrowBend, Or - Huki S1X HPK45M 1:05:12.4+11:57.4+22.45%81.66%15.42%13.40%
918Kelly Johnson, Ed Ives 2x OWF/M 1:05:26.9+12:11.9+22.91%81.36%15.11%13.08%
1026Blake & JoTacoma - HPK 2 HPK-2F/M 1:06:12.3+12:57.3+24.33%80.43%14.13%12.08%
113Damon Ellingston 1x OW-IIM 1:07:01.6+13:46.6+25.87%79.45%13.06%10.99%
1224John Day HPKM 1:07:20.3+14:05.3+26.46%79.08%12.66%10.57%
1312Rockey Coleman HPKM 1:12:44.3+19:29.3+36.60%73.21%5.65%3.40%
1410Cupcakes3 With A Capital "C"Seattle - Seda Tango SK-2M 1:15:05.4+21:50.4+41.01%70.91%2.60%0.28%
157Rod Sternagel/Mel StachWoodinville - Maas 2X OW 2x OWF/M 1:15:30.6+22:15.6+41.80%70.52%2.06%-0.28%
1627Damon & KirstenSeattle - Maas 2X 2x OWF/M 1:15:31.5+22:16.5+41.83%70.51%2.04%-0.30%
1711Janna GrossSnohomish - Bay 21 1x OW-II56F 1:16:06.4+22:51.4+42.92%69.97%1.29%-1.07%
1813Two P's In A Shell (Poor/Parkman)Seattle - Maas OW 2X 2x OWF/M 1:16:53.2+23:38.2+44.39%69.26%0.27%-2.11%
199Chris JohnstonStanwood - Seashell 24 1x OW-III65M 1:17:17.4+24:02.4+45.15%68.90%-0.25%-2.64%
2015Elyse RoweSeattle - Mass Flyweight 1x OW-III36F 1:17:27.2+24:12.2+45.45%68.75%-0.46%-2.86%
2125Russ WieckingBellevue - EPIC V10 HPK71M 1:18:35.0+25:20.0+47.57%67.76%-1.93%-4.36%
2220Carlos De VincenzoSeattle - Pygmy Koho High SK49M 1:22:18.4+29:03.4+54.57%64.70%-6.76%-9.31%
2319JARONE BLANCHETTE JRVANCOUVER - Epic V12 HPK41M 1:31:15.0+38:00.0+71.36%58.36%-18.36%-21.18%
2416Michael LampiBellevue, WA - Lampi V8-64D Pedalboat61M 1:31:59.6+38:44.6+72.76%57.88%-19.32%-22.17%
2529Zakary AbelesLafayette - Lafayette SUP19M 1:42:26.6+49:11.6+92.38%51.98%-32.87%-36.05%
268Michael SchutzlerSeattle - Bark Prone Paddleboard Prone Paddleboard56M 1:44:16.5+51:01.5+95.82%51.07%-35.25%-38.48%
2730Enock Yoon, Rohit Manokaran 2x OWM 1:50:33.0+57:18.0+107.61%48.17%-43.39%-46.81%
284Ralph AllenSeattle - Seattle 1x Fixed Seat65M 2:20:52.4+1:27:37.4+164.55%37.80%-82.72%-87.08%