Sound Rowers: Great Cross Sound 2018

Saturday, August 25, 2018 9:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 28
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Saturday, August 25, 2018 11:22 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
114James Taylor, Peter HirtleLake Forest Park - Maas 2X 2x OWM 53:15.0--100%30.93%29.28%
26Jeff, Todd, Rainer, Adrian 4x OWM 58:15.8+5:00.8+9.41%91.40%24.43%22.63%
323Evan JacobsSeattle, WA - Maas 24 1x OW-III45M 1:00:02.5+6:47.5+12.75%88.69%22.12%20.26%
422Paul Grigsby, Theresa Batty 2x OWF/M 1:00:16.0+7:01.0+13.18%88.36%21.83%19.96%
51KC Sietz, Megan Northey 2x OWF 1:00:26.0+7:11.0+13.49%88.11%21.61%19.74%
628Kevin OlneyBellingham - Fenn S HPK41M 1:02:27.2+9:12.2+17.28%85.26%18.99%17.06%
717Rowing For CoffeeSeattle - Maas/2X 2x OWF 1:03:55.8+10:40.8+20.06%83.29%17.08%15.10%
821Jason TedrowBend, Or - Huki S1X HPK45M 1:05:12.4+11:57.4+22.45%81.66%15.42%13.40%
918Kelly Johnson, Ed Ives 2x OWF/M 1:05:26.9+12:11.9+22.91%81.36%15.11%13.08%
1026Blake & JoTacoma - HPK 2 HPK-2F/M 1:06:12.3+12:57.3+24.33%80.43%14.13%12.08%
113Damon Ellingston 1x OW-IIM 1:07:01.6+13:46.6+25.87%79.45%13.06%10.99%
1224John Day HPKM 1:07:20.3+14:05.3+26.46%79.08%12.66%10.57%
1312Rockey Coleman HPKM 1:12:44.3+19:29.3+36.60%73.21%5.65%3.40%
1410Cupcakes3 With A Capital "C"Seattle - Seda Tango SK-2M 1:15:05.4+21:50.4+41.01%70.91%2.60%0.28%
157Rod Sternagel/Mel StachWoodinville - Maas 2X OW 2x OWF/M 1:15:30.6+22:15.6+41.80%70.52%2.06%-0.28%
1627Damon & KirstenSeattle - Maas 2X 2x OWF/M 1:15:31.5+22:16.5+41.83%70.51%2.04%-0.30%
1711Janna GrossSnohomish - Bay 21 1x OW-II56F 1:16:06.4+22:51.4+42.92%69.97%1.29%-1.07%
1813Two P's In A Shell (Poor/Parkman)Seattle - Maas OW 2X 2x OWF/M 1:16:53.2+23:38.2+44.39%69.26%0.27%-2.11%
199Chris JohnstonStanwood - Seashell 24 1x OW-III65M 1:17:17.4+24:02.4+45.15%68.90%-0.25%-2.64%
2015Elyse RoweSeattle - Mass Flyweight 1x OW-III36F 1:17:27.2+24:12.2+45.45%68.75%-0.46%-2.86%
2125Russ WieckingBellevue - EPIC V10 HPK71M 1:18:35.0+25:20.0+47.57%67.76%-1.93%-4.36%
2220Carlos De VincenzoSeattle - Pygmy Koho High SK49M 1:22:18.4+29:03.4+54.57%64.70%-6.76%-9.31%
2319JARONE BLANCHETTE JRVANCOUVER - Epic V12 HPK41M 1:31:15.0+38:00.0+71.36%58.36%-18.36%-21.18%
2416Michael LampiBellevue, WA - Lampi V8-64D Pedalboat61M 1:31:59.6+38:44.6+72.76%57.88%-19.32%-22.17%
2529Zakary AbelesLafayette - Lafayette SUP19M 1:42:26.6+49:11.6+92.38%51.98%-32.87%-36.05%
268Michael SchutzlerSeattle - Bark Prone Paddleboard Prone Paddleboard56M 1:44:16.5+51:01.5+95.82%51.07%-35.25%-38.48%
2730Enock Yoon, Rohit Manokaran 2x OWM 1:50:33.0+57:18.0+107.61%48.17%-43.39%-46.81%
284Ralph AllenSeattle - Seattle 1x Fixed Seat65M 2:20:52.4+1:27:37.4+164.55%37.80%-82.72%-87.08%
  • 1x Fixed Seat
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
14Ralph AllenSeattle - Seattle 1x Fixed Seat65M 2:20:52.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1x OW-II
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
13Damon Ellingston 1x OW-IIM 1:07:01.6--100%6.34%6.34%
211Janna GrossSnohomish - Bay 21 1x OW-II56F 1:16:06.4+9:04.8+13.55%88.07%-6.34%-6.34%
  • 1x OW-III
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
123Evan JacobsSeattle, WA - Maas 24 1x OW-III45M 1:00:02.5--100%16.14%22.32%
29Chris JohnstonStanwood - Seashell 24 1x OW-III65M 1:17:17.4+17:14.9+28.73%77.68%-7.95%0.00%
315Elyse RoweSeattle - Mass Flyweight 1x OW-III36F 1:17:27.2+17:24.7+29.00%77.52%-8.18%-0.21%
  • 2x OW
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
114James Taylor, Peter HirtleLake Forest Park - Maas 2X 2x OWM 53:15.0--100%25.33%18.64%
222Paul Grigsby, Theresa Batty 2x OWF/M 1:00:16.0+7:01.0+13.18%88.36%15.49%7.92%
31KC Sietz, Megan Northey 2x OWF 1:00:26.0+7:11.0+13.49%88.11%15.25%7.66%
417Rowing For CoffeeSeattle - Maas/2X 2x OWF 1:03:55.8+10:40.8+20.06%83.29%10.35%2.32%
518Kelly Johnson, Ed Ives 2x OWF/M 1:05:26.9+12:11.9+22.91%81.36%8.22%0.00%
67Rod Sternagel/Mel StachWoodinville - Maas 2X OW 2x OWF/M 1:15:30.6+22:15.6+41.80%70.52%-5.89%-15.37%
727Damon & KirstenSeattle - Maas 2X 2x OWF/M 1:15:31.5+22:16.5+41.83%70.51%-5.91%-15.40%
813Two P's In A Shell (Poor/Parkman)Seattle - Maas OW 2X 2x OWF/M 1:16:53.2+23:38.2+44.39%69.26%-7.82%-17.48%
930Enock Yoon, Rohit Manokaran 2x OWM 1:50:33.0+57:18.0+107.61%48.17%-55.02%-68.91%
  • 4x OW
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
16Jeff, Todd, Rainer, Adrian4x OWM 58:15.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • HPK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
128Kevin OlneyBellingham - Fenn S HPK41M 1:02:27.2--100%14.36%10.83%
221Jason TedrowBend, Or - Huki S1X HPK45M 1:05:12.4+2:45.2+4.41%95.78%10.59%6.90%
324John Day HPKM 1:07:20.3+4:53.1+7.82%92.75%7.67%3.86%
412Rockey Coleman HPKM 1:12:44.3+10:17.1+16.47%85.86%0.26%-3.86%
525Russ WieckingBellevue - EPIC V10 HPK71M 1:18:35.0+16:07.8+25.83%79.47%-7.75%-12.20%
619JARONE BLANCHETTE JRVANCOUVER - Epic V12 HPK41M 1:31:15.0+28:47.8+46.11%68.44%-25.12%-30.29%
  • HPK-2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
126Blake & JoTacoma - HPK 2 HPK-2F/M 1:06:12.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Pedalboat
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
116Michael LampiBellevue, WA - Lampi V8-64D Pedalboat61M 1:31:59.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Prone Paddleboard
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
18Michael SchutzlerSeattle - Bark Prone Paddleboard Prone Paddleboard56M 1:44:16.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • SK
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
120Carlos De VincenzoSeattle - Pygmy Koho High SK49M 1:22:18.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • SK-2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
110Cupcakes3 With A Capital "C"Seattle - Seda Tango SK-2M 1:15:05.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • SUP
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
129Zakary AbelesLafayette - Lafayette SUP19M 1:42:26.6--100%0.00%0.00%