Two Tunnels - 19th August 2018

Sunday, August 19, 2018 10:02 (GMT+1) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Bath, United Kingdom
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 142
Timing mode: Bib sync
Timed on: NVIDIA SHIELD Tablet K1
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Tuesday, September 18, 2018 23:12 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Relish The Great Outdoors Ltd
Race website: www.RelishRunningRaces.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11664Adam Holland 5 km Male (20-39)M 17:12--100%45.68%43.56%
21630Simon JellSwindon Harriers Male (20-39)M 18:21+1:09+6.69%93.73%42.04%39.79%
31687Ian Dunning Male (20-39)M 18:38+1:26+8.33%92.31%41.15%38.86%
41627Peter GreenSomer AC Male (50-59)M 19:17+2:05+12.11%89.20%39.10%36.72%
51669Alfie Pendred Junior Male (U20)M 21:06+3:54+22.67%81.52%33.36%30.76%
51670Joe Pendred Junior Male (U20)M 21:06+3:54+22.67%81.52%33.36%30.76%
71655Phil SmithUKRunChat Male (20-39)M 21:15+4:03+23.55%80.94%32.89%30.27%
81660Daniel Winter Male (40-49)M 21:29+4:17+24.90%80.06%32.15%29.51%
91667Nigel Charman 5 km Male (50-59)M 21:34+4:22+25.39%79.75%31.89%29.23%
10967James Price Male (20-39)M 21:40+4:28+25.97%79.38%31.57%28.90%
111588Adrian Eeles Male (40-49)M 21:48+4:36+26.74%78.90%31.15%28.47%
121559Russell Cahill Male (40-49)M 22:53+5:41+33.04%75.16%27.73%24.91%
131635Micah Larson Male (20-39)M 23:42+6:30+37.79%72.57%25.15%22.23%
141629Oliver Howie Junior Male (U20)M 23:56+6:44+39.15%71.87%24.41%21.47%
151642Matthew Peters Junior Male (U20)M 24:28+7:16+42.25%70.30%22.73%19.72%
161653Alexander Smart Junior Male (U20)M 24:32+7:20+42.64%70.11%22.52%19.50%
171536Rosie Boyle Female (20-39)F 24:36+7:24+43.02%69.92%22.30%19.28%
181657Simon VausLonely Goat RC Male (20-39)M 24:37+7:25+43.12%69.87%22.25%19.22%
191641Martin Peters Male (50-59)M 24:41+7:29+43.51%69.68%22.04%19.00%
201622Robin Fearn Male (40-49)M 25:02+7:50+45.54%68.71%20.94%17.86%
21980Tyron Tucker Male (20-39)M 25:08+7:56+46.12%68.44%20.62%17.53%
221623Kay Fearn Female (40-49)F 25:10+7:58+46.32%68.34%20.52%17.42%
23952Harriet Kehl Junior Female (U20)F 25:12+8:00+46.51%68.25%20.41%17.31%
241634Katie Larson Female (20-39)F 25:15+8:03+46.80%68.12%20.25%17.15%
251624Oliver Fearn Junior Male (U20)M 25:18+8:06+47.09%67.98%20.09%16.98%
261645MARCOS REINERT Male (20-39)M 25:57+8:45+50.87%66.28%18.04%14.85%
27965Antony Paton Male (20-39)M 26:01+8:49+51.26%66.11%17.83%14.63%
281529Tom Annetts Male (20-39)M 26:24+9:12+53.49%65.15%16.62%13.37%
291581WILSON DA SILVA Male (20-39)M 26:45+9:33+55.52%64.30%15.51%12.22%
301648Phil SavillDevizes Running Club Male (50-59)M 26:46+9:34+55.62%64.26%15.46%12.17%
311565Sheryl Clark Female (40-49)F 26:53+9:41+56.30%63.98%15.09%11.79%
321542Rachel Bray Female (40-49)F 27:14+10:02+58.33%63.16%13.99%10.64%
331637Chloe Massey Female (20-39)F 27:17+10:05+58.62%63.04%13.83%10.47%
341590Emma EvansFrome Running Club Female (40-49)F 27:20+10:08+58.91%62.93%13.67%10.31%
351671Louise Saddler 5 km Female (40-49)F 27:31+10:19+59.98%62.51%13.09%9.71%
361626Rachel Graham Female (40-49)F 27:32+10:20+60.08%62.47%13.04%9.65%
371659Jo Williams Female (40-49)F 27:43+10:31+61.14%62.06%12.46%9.05%
381652Arthur Shipp Junior Male (U20)M 27:44+10:32+61.24%62.02%12.41%9.00%
391633Jessy Jones-Hutchings Female (20-39)F 27:47+10:35+61.53%61.91%12.25%8.83%
401628Kris Hooper Junior Male (U20)M 28:01+10:49+62.89%61.39%11.51%8.07%
411665Carmen Moleón Female (40-49)F 28:02+10:50+62.98%61.36%11.46%8.01%
421636Lewis Long Junior Male (U20)M 28:06+10:54+63.37%61.21%11.25%7.79%
431666Kerri Vaughan Female (20-39)F 28:10+10:58+63.76%61.07%11.04%7.57%
441570MARA DA SILVA Female (20-39)F 28:11+10:59+63.86%61.03%10.99%7.52%
451632Anna Johnson Female (40-49)F 28:14+11:02+64.15%60.92%10.83%7.36%
461516Scott AdamsDevizes Running Club Male (40-49)M 28:17+11:05+64.44%60.81%10.67%7.19%
471506Christine AdamsDevizes Running Club Female (20-39)F 28:18+11:06+64.53%60.78%10.62%7.14%
481639Emma Pask Female (40-49)F 28:30+11:18+65.70%60.35%9.99%6.48%
491674Louise Evans Female (40-49)F 28:37+11:25+66.38%60.10%9.62%6.10%
501533Henry Barrington Junior Male (U20)M 28:38+11:26+66.47%60.07%9.57%6.04%
511675Tim Seager Male (50-59)M 28:40+11:28+66.67%60.00%9.46%5.93%
521663Angela Miller Female (20-39)F 28:55+11:43+68.12%59.48%8.67%5.11%
531676Julia Seager Female (50-59)F 28:56+11:44+68.22%59.45%8.62%5.06%
541662Rachael Rich Female (20-39)F 28:58+11:46+68.41%59.38%8.51%4.95%
551621Toby EvansFrome Running Club Junior Male (U20)M 29:03+11:51+68.90%59.21%8.25%4.68%
561640Ellen PerryGoodGym Female (50-59)F 29:05+11:53+69.09%59.14%8.14%4.57%
571677Andrea Broch Escrivá Female (20-39)F 29:19+12:07+70.45%58.67%7.41%3.80%
58916Samuel Blumeris Junior Male (U20)M 29:21+12:09+70.64%58.60%7.30%3.69%
581686Charlotte Stevens 5 km Female (20-39)F 29:21+12:09+70.64%58.60%7.30%3.69%
60974Alastair Stephens Junior Male (U20)M 29:36+12:24+72.09%58.11%6.51%2.87%
611643Leila Pickering Female (40-49)F 29:38+12:26+72.29%58.04%6.41%2.76%
621649Ceri Sharples Female (40-49)F 29:50+12:38+73.45%57.65%5.78%2.11%
621683Malcolm Simmons 5 km Male (50-59)M 29:50+12:38+73.45%57.65%5.78%2.11%
641681Kristy Tappin 5 km Female (20-39)F 29:57+12:45+74.13%57.43%5.41%1.72%
651682Kevin Webb 5 km Male (50-59)M 29:58+12:46+74.22%57.40%5.36%1.67%
661673Debbie Farman Female (50-59)F 30:05+12:53+74.90%57.17%4.99%1.29%
67966Heather Pike Female (20-39)F 30:09+12:57+75.29%57.05%4.78%1.07%
68978Becky Thomas Female (40-49)F 30:19+13:07+76.26%56.73%4.25%0.52%
69929Emily Clarke Female (20-39)F 30:26+13:14+76.94%56.52%3.88%0.14%
69970Paul Samuel Male (20-39)M 30:26+13:14+76.94%56.52%3.88%0.14%
711566Ray Clifton Male (60+)M 30:28+13:16+77.13%56.46%3.78%0.03%
72913shannon baysPlymouth Coasters Female (20-39)F 30:29+13:17+77.23%56.42%3.72%-0.03%
73939Alexandra Hallett Female (20-39)F 30:30+13:18+77.33%56.39%3.67%-0.08%
74902Lee AdlamLonely Goat running club Male (40-49)M 30:37+13:25+78.00%56.18%3.30%-0.46%
75969David Richardson Male (20-39)M 30:45+13:33+78.78%55.93%2.88%-0.90%
761646peter ricksSwindon Striders Male (40-49)M 30:50+13:38+79.26%55.78%2.62%-1.18%
771685Steven Upton Male (40-49)M 31:01+13:49+80.33%55.45%2.04%-1.78%
781592Mary EvansFrome Running Club Junior Female (U20)F 31:28+14:16+82.95%54.66%0.62%-3.25%
791684Catherine Horwood-Darby 5 km Female (20-39)F 31:31+14:19+83.24%54.57%0.46%-3.42%
80924Graham Brown Male (60+)M 31:32+14:20+83.33%54.55%0.41%-3.47%
81977Ali Stump Female (20-39)F 31:50+14:38+85.08%54.03%-0.54%-4.46%
81989Walter Wrigley Male (60+)M 31:50+14:38+85.08%54.03%-0.54%-4.46%
831644Rich Pitman Male (40-49)M 31:57+14:45+85.76%53.83%-0.91%-4.84%
84909ann bakerno Female (40-49)F 32:05+14:53+86.53%53.61%-1.33%-5.28%
841585Simon Dorman Male (40-49)M 32:05+14:53+86.53%53.61%-1.33%-5.28%
841638Jen Mayer Female (20-39)F 32:05+14:53+86.53%53.61%-1.33%-5.28%
87973Joanne Stephens Female (40-49)F 32:19+15:07+87.89%53.22%-2.07%-6.04%
881654Oliver Smart Junior Male (U20)M 32:31+15:19+89.05%52.90%-2.70%-6.70%
891625Wendy Giles-Smart Female (40-49)F 32:32+15:20+89.15%52.87%-2.75%-6.75%
90919Tara Bond Female (20-39)F 32:47+15:35+90.60%52.47%-3.54%-7.57%
91964vernon pask Male (50-59)M 33:08+15:56+92.64%51.91%-4.65%-8.72%
92914Belinda Blumeris Female (40-49)F 33:12+16:00+93.02%51.81%-4.86%-8.94%
93984Tanya Voisey Female (20-39)F 33:21+16:09+93.90%51.57%-5.33%-9.43%
94915Isabella Blumeris Junior Female (U20)F 33:57+16:45+97.38%50.66%-7.23%-11.40%
95920Andy BoothRoad Runners Club Male (60+)M 34:05+16:53+98.16%50.46%-7.65%-11.84%
96981Rebecca Vaina Female (20-39)F 34:09+16:57+98.55%50.37%-7.86%-12.06%
97903Mark Alley Male (40-49)M 34:15+17:03+99.13%50.22%-8.17%-12.39%
98926Tessa Cartledge Female (20-39)F 34:22+17:10+99.81%50.05%-8.54%-12.77%
99923Vanessa BridgwaterTrail Running Association Female (40-49)F 34:44+17:32+101.94%49.52%-9.70%-13.97%
99933Daniel Filipe Male (20-39)M 34:44+17:32+101.94%49.52%-9.70%-13.97%
1011650simon shellard Male (20-39)M 35:23+18:11+105.72%48.61%-11.75%-16.11%
1021679Leesa Woricker Female (20-39)F 35:25+18:13+105.91%48.56%-11.86%-16.22%
103935Emilie Giotti Female (20-39)F 35:31+18:19+106.49%48.43%-12.17%-16.54%
104917Audrey Bodman Female (50-59)F 35:34+18:22+106.78%48.36%-12.33%-16.71%
1051661Louise Wyatt Female (20-39)F 35:37+18:25+107.07%48.29%-12.49%-16.87%
1061668Harry Davis Female (40-49)F 35:49+18:37+108.24%48.02%-13.12%-17.53%
107922Becky Bressington Female (40-49)F 35:50+18:38+108.33%48.00%-13.17%-17.58%
108907Max Baggot Junior Male (U20)M 36:14+19:02+110.66%47.47%-14.44%-18.90%
109906Gareth Baggot Male (20-39)M 36:18+19:06+111.05%47.38%-14.65%-19.11%
110972Emily StarosolskyCalne SMaRTT Female (50-59)F 36:21+19:09+111.34%47.32%-14.81%-19.28%
111921Laura Brennan-Ford Female (20-39)F 36:33+19:21+112.50%47.06%-15.44%-19.93%
112918Vicky Bodman Female (20-39)F 36:53+19:41+114.44%46.63%-16.49%-21.03%
113979michael toulouseCalne Running Club Male (60+)M 37:04+19:52+115.50%46.40%-17.07%-21.63%
114927Dominic Chim Male (20-39)M 37:10+19:58+116.09%46.28%-17.38%-21.96%
115957Kate Luscombe Female (20-39)F 37:26+20:14+117.64%45.95%-18.23%-22.83%
116971Gemma Spicer Female (20-39)F 37:42+20:30+119.19%45.62%-19.07%-23.71%
117976Emily Stidwill Female (20-39)F 37:53+20:41+120.25%45.40%-19.65%-24.31%
118985Alison Wiles Female (40-49)F 37:58+20:46+120.74%45.30%-19.91%-24.58%
119912Claire Balecke Female (20-39)F 38:04+20:52+121.32%45.18%-20.23%-24.91%
120943Sarah HardingCalne Running Club Female (40-49)F 38:08+20:56+121.71%45.10%-20.44%-25.13%
121932Helen Day Female (50-59)F 38:14+21:02+122.29%44.99%-20.75%-25.46%
122954Rachel Kotchombas Female (20-39)F 38:42+21:30+125.00%44.44%-22.23%-26.99%
123962Helen Moon Female (50-59)F 38:47+21:35+125.48%44.35%-22.49%-27.26%
124904Victoria Allison Female (20-39)F 39:00+21:48+126.74%44.10%-23.18%-27.97%
125931Sue DavisCalne Running Club Female (40-49)F 39:08+21:56+127.52%43.95%-23.60%-28.41%
126968Sue PullenSlinn allways Female (50-59)F 39:18+22:06+128.49%43.77%-24.12%-28.96%
1271672Alice Hunt 5 km Female (40-49)F 39:55+22:43+132.07%43.09%-26.07%-30.98%
128944Caroline Harvey Female (60+)F 40:09+22:57+133.43%42.84%-26.81%-31.75%
129959Laura Maynard Female (20-39)F 40:44+23:32+136.82%42.23%-28.65%-33.66%
130925Joanna Carp Female (40-49)F 40:58+23:46+138.18%41.99%-29.39%-34.43%
131947Stephanie hollins Female (20-39)F 41:18+24:06+140.12%41.65%-30.44%-35.52%
132986Pete Williams Male (60+)M 42:00+24:48+144.19%40.95%-32.65%-37.82%
133930Alice Cleaveland Female (50-59)F 42:01+24:49+144.28%40.94%-32.70%-37.87%
134928Jennifer Chin Female (50-59)F 42:14+25:02+145.54%40.73%-33.39%-38.58%
1341678Claire Summerfield Female (20-39)F 42:14+25:02+145.54%40.73%-33.39%-38.58%
136910Jakki Baker Female (50-59)F 42:34+25:22+147.48%40.41%-34.44%-39.68%
137940David Hammond Male (50-59)M 43:49+26:37+154.75%39.25%-38.39%-43.78%
138955Jane L'Esteve Female (40-49)F 44:01+26:49+155.91%39.08%-39.02%-44.44%
139958Ros Marshallsay Female (60+)F 44:36+27:24+159.30%38.57%-40.86%-46.35%
140945Georgina Hewson Female (40-49)F 47:31+30:19+176.26%36.20%-50.07%-55.92%
1411680Michelle Kendall Female (20-39)F 54:36+37:24+217.44%31.50%-72.45%-79.16%
142911Rachel Baldwin Female (20-39)F 1:00:25+43:13+251.26%28.47%-90.82%-98.25%