2018 Eel Lake Swim 1500m results

Saturday, August 11, 2018 10:59 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Ashland, OR, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 30
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Motorola
Updated: Tuesday, September 11, 2018 8:12 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Oregon Masters Swimming
Race website: http://swimoregon.org/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
118Matt MillerOREG - SOMA Men 40-44M 21:31.7--100%32.68%26.10%10:59:46.7
231Christian TujoOREG - COMA Men 45-49M 22:41.7+1:10.0+5.42%94.86%29.03%22.09%10:59:46.7
346Jayna TomacOREG - SOMA Women 45-4946F 22:44.2+1:12.5+5.61%94.69%28.90%21.95%10:59:46.7
419Michael OxendineOREG - SOMA Men 35-39M 23:07.2+1:35.5+7.39%93.12%27.70%20.63%10:59:46.7
51Patrick AllenderOREG - CAT Men 60-64M 23:45.6+2:13.9+10.37%90.61%25.70%18.43%10:59:46.7
632Donald UhlirOREG - COMA Men 60-64M 24:05.9+2:34.2+11.94%89.34%24.64%17.27%10:59:46.7
721Sue PhillipsOREG - CAT Women 50-54F 24:27.0+2:55.3+13.57%88.05%23.54%16.07%10:59:46.7
815Todd LantryOREG - RVM Men 40-44M 25:03.6+3:31.9+16.40%85.91%21.63%13.97%10:59:46.7
936Linda Parmetier NesbittOREG - SOMA Women 50-5450F 26:36.2+5:04.5+23.57%80.92%16.81%8.67%10:59:46.7
1011Aubree GustafsonOREG - ORM Women 35-39F 26:46.7+5:15.0+24.39%80.39%16.26%8.07%10:59:46.7
1126Laura SchobOREG - COMA Women 60-64F 26:55.4+5:23.7+25.06%79.96%15.81%7.58%10:59:46.7
129Emma GoodwinOREG Women 25-2925F 26:59.9+5:28.2+25.41%79.74%15.57%7.32%10:59:46.7
1328Cynthia SmidtOREG - COMA Women 45-49F 27:01.6+5:29.9+25.54%79.66%15.48%7.22%10:59:46.7
1430Jeanna SummersOREG - ORM Women 60-64F 27:13.7+5:42.0+26.48%79.07%14.85%6.53%10:59:46.7
1523Ed RamseyOREG - THB Men 60-64M 28:03.0+6:31.3+30.29%76.75%12.28%3.71%10:59:46.7
164Lizzie CheneyOREG - ORM Women 60-64F 30:12.6+8:40.9+40.33%71.26%5.53%-3.71%10:59:46.7
1738Nicole JacksonOEVT Women 45-4947F 31:29.5+9:57.8+46.28%68.36%1.52%-8.11%10:59:46.7
1839Ralph MohrOREG - COMA Men 75-7970M 32:01.9+10:30.2+48.79%67.21%-0.17%-9.96%10:59:46.7
1937Jayne GoodwinOEVT Women 25-29F 33:39.4+12:07.7+56.34%63.96%-5.25%-15.54%10:59:46.7
2034Judy ZiemerOREG - COMA Women 70-74F 35:26.4+13:54.7+64.62%60.75%-10.82%-21.66%10:59:46.7
2129David SnyderUC37 Men 60-64M 37:09.7+15:38.0+72.62%57.93%-16.21%-27.57%10:59:46.7
2233Neva WinterUC36 Women 45-49F 38:07.3+16:35.6+77.08%56.47%-19.21%-30.87%10:59:46.7
2335Tammy TaylorOREG - COMA Women 40-4441F 38:53.4+17:21.7+80.65%55.36%-21.61%-33.50%10:59:46.7
2424Lynn SacksWRCM Women 70-74F 39:19.6+17:47.9+82.67%54.74%-22.98%-35.00%10:59:46.7
2510Daniel GrayWRCM Men 70-74M 39:21.7+17:50.0+82.84%54.69%-23.09%-35.12%10:59:46.7
2617Celeste MarokusOREG - RVM Women 40-44F 39:22.2+17:50.5+82.88%54.68%-23.11%-35.15%10:59:46.7
2727Connie ShumanOREG - COMA Women 60-64F 41:21.5+19:49.8+92.11%52.05%-29.33%-41.98%10:59:46.7
2812Elizabeth HarrisonOREG - THB Women 40-44F 41:32.9+20:01.2+92.99%51.82%-29.93%-42.63%10:59:46.7
2925Caryl SchiavonOREG - OPEN Women 60-64F 51:53.4+30:21.7+141.03%41.49%-62.27%-78.13%10:59:46.7
3016Christina MalangoOREG - OPEN Women 55-59F 52:26.2+30:54.5+143.57%41.06%-63.98%-80.01%10:59:46.7