Rickys 2018

Thursday, August 9, 2018 19:00 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - hill
Location: Darley Bridge, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 154
Timed on: BN LLC BNTV600
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Thursday, August 9, 2018 23:05 (GMT+1)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1810Greg HopkinsonBeeston AC MSM 29:17.8--100%31.21%29.79%
2824Kenny MaltonShelton Striders MSM 29:46.5+0:28.7+1.63%98.39%30.09%28.65%
3853Austin FrostDark Peak Fell Runners M40M 31:15.6+1:57.8+6.70%93.72%26.60%25.09%
4740Edward JamesBelper Harriers MSM 31:33.9+2:16.1+7.74%92.81%25.89%24.36%
5829Matthew NicholsMatlock AC MSM 31:48.7+2:30.9+8.58%92.09%25.31%23.77%
6797Christopher BellBeeston AC M40M 31:58.9+2:41.1+9.16%91.60%24.91%23.36%
7849Peter WatsonErewash Valley RC MSM 32:10.7+2:52.9+9.84%91.04%24.45%22.89%
8844Martin HarveyRipley RC MSM 32:11.8+2:54.0+9.90%90.99%24.40%22.85%
9768Richard WestRipley RC MSM 32:30.0+3:12.2+10.93%90.14%23.69%22.12%
10741Matthew JonesRipley RC M40M 32:45.5+3:27.7+11.82%89.43%23.08%21.50%
11843Samuel RussellU/A MSM 32:58.1+3:40.3+12.53%88.86%22.59%21.00%
12750Brendan MooreIlkeston RC MSM 33:07.1+3:49.3+13.04%88.46%22.24%20.64%
13799Mark BurleyMacclesfield Harriers MSM 33:44.9+4:27.1+15.20%86.81%20.76%19.13%
14794Paul SmithSteel City Striders RC M50M 34:01.6+4:43.8+16.15%86.10%20.11%18.46%
15706Caroline BrockSteel City Striders RC FSF 34:05.0+4:47.2+16.34%85.96%19.97%18.32%
16725Joseph GallagherBeeston AC MSM 34:15.6+4:57.8+16.94%85.51%19.56%17.90%
17790Robert PlantHeanor MSM 34:35.0+5:17.2+18.05%84.71%18.80%17.13%
18835Andy KenyonU/A M40M 34:44.9+5:27.1+18.61%84.31%18.41%16.73%
19782Andrew HunterBeeston AC M40M 34:54.7+5:36.9+19.17%83.92%18.03%16.34%
20774Ian WatsonMatlock AC MSM 35:09.9+5:52.1+20.03%83.31%17.43%15.73%
21724James FoxMatlock AC MSM 35:20.7+6:02.9+20.65%82.89%17.01%15.30%
22702Andrew BaseyHeanor RC MSM 36:03.7+6:45.9+23.09%81.24%15.33%13.58%
23801Neil WeightmanDark Peak Fell Runners M50M 36:07.5+6:49.7+23.31%81.10%15.18%13.43%
24700Roland AllattNorth Derbyshire RC MSM 36:11.9+6:54.1+23.56%80.93%15.01%13.26%
25749Ben MeakinU/A MSM 36:40.1+7:22.3+25.16%79.90%13.90%12.13%
26747Daniel MaskreyMatlock AC MSM 36:41.6+7:23.8+25.25%79.84%13.84%12.07%
27830Peter ShawU/A M50M 36:42.9+7:25.1+25.32%79.79%13.79%12.02%
28714Simon ConroyDark Peak Fell Runners M40M 37:04.9+7:47.1+26.57%79.01%12.93%11.14%
29802Mike WhittakerU/A M40M 37:07.7+7:49.9+26.73%78.91%12.82%11.03%
30777Mark BrownReading Roadrunners M50M 37:11.9+7:54.1+26.97%78.76%12.66%10.86%
31712Robert CoatesRipley RC M40M 37:13.4+7:55.6+27.06%78.71%12.60%10.80%
32841Roy HobsonU/A M40M 37:15.0+7:57.2+27.15%78.65%12.54%10.74%
33705John BrennanMatlock AC MSM 37:18.3+8:00.5+27.34%78.53%12.41%10.60%
34703Dave BishBeeston AC MSM 37:19.9+8:02.1+27.43%78.48%12.35%10.54%
35786Miles WestonSouth Shields Harriers M40M 37:23.9+8:06.1+27.65%78.34%12.19%10.38%
36730David GreatorexMatlock AC M40M 37:34.7+8:16.9+28.27%77.96%11.77%9.95%
37742Ruth KeeleyBelper Harriers FSF 37:43.9+8:26.1+28.79%77.64%11.41%9.58%
38816David VeryaroU/A M50M 37:59.9+8:42.1+29.70%77.10%10.78%8.94%
39851Andrew CochraneMatlock AC M50M 38:01.4+8:43.6+29.79%77.05%10.72%8.88%
40719Rob DiovisalviU/A MSM 38:03.0+8:45.2+29.88%77.00%10.66%8.82%
41764Kevin TomlinsonMilltown Milers M50M 38:07.3+8:49.5+30.12%76.85%10.49%8.65%
42839Richard CorketNorth Derbyshire RC M50M 38:08.8+8:51.0+30.21%76.80%10.43%8.59%
43791Trevor HibbertSinfin RC M40M 38:10.3+8:52.5+30.29%76.75%10.37%8.53%
44818Jacob TildesleyDerwent Runners MSM 38:11.7+8:53.9+30.37%76.70%10.32%8.47%
45827Nick BatesDerwent Runners M50M 38:13.9+8:56.1+30.50%76.63%10.23%8.38%
46766Jason TurnerMatlock AC M40M 38:26.2+9:08.4+31.20%76.22%9.75%7.89%
47833John WilliamsMilltown Milers MSM 38:39.5+9:21.7+31.95%75.78%9.23%7.36%
48807Andrew LeeAshbourne RC MSM 38:42.6+9:24.8+32.13%75.68%9.11%7.24%
49812Mark PlattonSteel City Striders RC M50M 38:48.1+9:30.3+32.44%75.50%8.89%7.02%
50788Richard HydeErewash Valley RC M50M 38:56.6+9:38.8+32.93%75.23%8.56%6.68%
51734Andrew HodkinMatlock AC M50M 39:04.2+9:46.4+33.36%74.99%8.26%6.37%
52850Peter KayU/A M40M 39:09.0+9:51.2+33.63%74.83%8.08%6.18%
53717Mark CrawshawWirksworth R C M50M 39:17.8+10:00.0+34.13%74.55%7.73%5.83%
54746Alex LewisSouthwell RC M50M 39:25.7+10:07.9+34.58%74.30%7.42%5.52%
55847Reg CooperU/A M60M 39:29.9+10:12.1+34.82%74.17%7.26%5.35%
56726Jack GibbardU/A MSM 39:41.7+10:23.9+35.49%73.80%6.80%4.88%
57757Colin PriceU/A M40M 39:44.0+10:26.2+35.62%73.73%6.71%4.78%
58793Gillian AllenSteel City Striders RC FSF 39:45.4+10:27.6+35.70%73.69%6.65%4.73%
59737Joanne HowettRipley RC F40F 39:49.5+10:31.7+35.94%73.56%6.49%4.57%
60755David PatrickAshbourne RC M50M 39:55.4+10:37.6+36.27%73.38%6.26%4.33%
61821Tony DonaldsonIlkeston RC M50M 39:56.9+10:39.1+36.36%73.34%6.20%4.27%
62838Gordon CresswellU/A M60M 40:10.1+10:52.3+37.11%72.93%5.68%3.74%
63710Martin CarsonU/A M40M 40:16.8+10:59.0+37.49%72.73%5.42%3.47%
64775Nick HarrisonMatlock AC MSM 40:20.9+11:03.1+37.72%72.61%5.26%3.31%
65796Mark TomlinsonU/A M40M 40:30.7+11:12.9+38.28%72.32%4.88%2.92%
66779Ashley FlintBelper Harriers MSM 40:32.2+11:14.4+38.37%72.27%4.82%2.86%
67765Emma TurnerMatlock AC F40F 40:37.0+11:19.2+38.64%72.13%4.63%2.67%
68763Andy StubbsBelper Harriers MSM 40:39.9+11:22.1+38.80%72.04%4.52%2.55%
69809Megan ElliottBeeston AC FSF 41:11.0+11:53.2+40.57%71.14%3.30%1.31%
70728John GormanNorth Derbyshire RC M60M 41:20.6+12:02.8+41.12%70.86%2.93%0.93%
71778Simon WilesSteel City Striders RC M50M 41:24.9+12:07.1+41.36%70.74%2.76%0.75%
72758Louise RowleyBelper Harriers FSF 41:27.8+12:10.0+41.53%70.66%2.64%0.64%
73735Carl HopkinsonRipley RC M50M 41:29.7+12:11.9+41.64%70.60%2.57%0.56%
74825David VincentDerwent Valley Orienteers M50M 41:32.7+12:14.9+41.81%70.52%2.45%0.44%
75716Neil CorkerU/A MSM 41:34.4+12:16.6+41.90%70.47%2.39%0.38%
76815Will MasreyAshbourne RC MSM 41:41.3+12:23.5+42.30%70.28%2.12%0.10%
77704Simon BraySinfin RC M40M 41:43.8+12:26.0+42.44%70.21%2.02%0.00%
78784Matthew LongSouth Derbyshire Road Runners M40M 41:45.4+12:27.6+42.53%70.16%1.96%-0.06%
79743Caroline ScottSinfin RC F40F 41:47.5+12:29.7+42.65%70.10%1.87%-0.15%
80792Darren LaceyU/A MSM 41:49.0+12:31.2+42.74%70.06%1.81%-0.21%
81856Sarah SuttonTDR FSF 41:51.2+12:33.4+42.86%70.00%1.73%-0.30%
82783Jonathon CurtisU/A M40M 41:57.3+12:39.5+43.21%69.83%1.49%-0.54%
83795David CopeRipley RC MSM 42:15.0+12:57.2+44.21%69.34%0.80%-1.25%
84855Barry WarwickDerwent Runners M70M 42:18.0+13:00.2+44.39%69.26%0.68%-1.37%
85721Emma EldridgeU/A F40F 42:22.5+13:04.7+44.64%69.14%0.50%-1.55%
86711William ChangLong Eaton RC M40M 42:23.9+13:06.1+44.72%69.10%0.45%-1.60%
87811Richard RossU/A M40M 42:29.6+13:11.8+45.04%68.94%0.23%-1.83%
88732Matt HarrisSinfin RC M40M 42:36.5+13:18.7+45.44%68.76%-0.04%-2.10%
89823Simon HutchinsonU/A M50M 42:45.8+13:28.0+45.97%68.51%-0.41%-2.48%
90751Anton NewellU/A M50M 42:52.9+13:35.1+46.37%68.32%-0.69%-2.76%
91817Hannah PhillipsDerwent Runners FSF 43:01.0+13:43.2+46.83%68.11%-1.00%-3.08%
92852Francesca RookerU/A FSF 43:02.7+13:44.9+46.93%68.06%-1.07%-3.15%
93813Nathan GrocuttU/A MSM 43:07.4+13:49.6+47.20%67.94%-1.25%-3.34%
94715Clare CoombesU/A F40F 43:22.7+14:04.9+48.07%67.54%-1.85%-3.95%
95752Dan NightingaleKimberley and District Striders M40M 43:24.1+14:06.3+48.15%67.50%-1.91%-4.01%
96723Richard FordSinfin RC M40M 44:06.4+14:48.6+50.55%66.42%-3.56%-5.70%
97820John TomkinsonStaffs Moorlands M60M 44:13.9+14:56.1+50.98%66.23%-3.86%-5.99%
98832Rachel FarrowShelton Striders FSF 44:21.6+15:03.8+51.42%66.04%-4.16%-6.30%
99842Lola RitchieU/A FSF 44:28.3+15:10.5+51.80%65.88%-4.42%-6.57%
100805Tom NuttgensSteel City Striders RC M50M 44:31.4+15:13.6+51.97%65.80%-4.54%-6.69%
101837William TrevesU/A M40M 44:33.2+15:15.4+52.08%65.76%-4.61%-6.77%
102709Craig CantrillMatlock AC MSM 44:43.8+15:26.0+52.68%65.50%-5.03%-7.19%
103708Julia BuxtonBelper Harriers F50F 44:58.2+15:40.4+53.50%65.15%-5.59%-7.76%
104819Ian AnkersStaffs Moorlands M60M 44:59.7+15:41.9+53.58%65.11%-5.65%-7.82%
105762Paul StevensonSinfin RC M60M 45:02.5+15:44.7+53.74%65.04%-5.76%-7.94%
106754Paul PageBeeston AC M40M 45:10.8+15:53.0+54.22%64.84%-6.08%-8.27%
107760Peter SingerFRA M60M 45:17.7+15:59.9+54.61%64.68%-6.35%-8.54%
108828Andrew HearnshawU/A M50M 45:24.9+16:07.1+55.02%64.51%-6.63%-8.83%
109707Alison ButlinRipley RC FSF 45:35.0+16:17.2+55.59%64.27%-7.03%-9.23%
110718Graham CurtisU/A M50M 45:49.0+16:31.2+56.39%63.94%-7.58%-9.79%
111761Daniel SmithsonNorth Derbyshire RC M40M 46:07.6+16:49.8+57.45%63.51%-8.31%-10.54%
112846Victoria HawkinsSteel City Striders RC F50F 46:14.0+16:56.2+57.81%63.37%-8.56%-10.79%
113759Robert SavageU/A M40M 46:38.6+17:20.8+59.21%62.81%-9.52%-11.77%
114822Catherine HughesIlkeston RC F40F 46:44.8+17:27.0+59.56%62.67%-9.76%-12.02%
115736Paul HorsfallHandsworth Roadhogs M60M 47:13.6+17:55.8+61.20%62.03%-10.89%-13.17%
116744Elizabeth LakinLong Eaton RC FSF 47:15.0+17:57.2+61.28%62.00%-10.94%-13.23%
117773Richard KnowlesTotley AC M40M 47:25.3+18:07.5+61.87%61.78%-11.35%-13.64%
118770Stephen BennetNorth Derbyshire RC M40M 47:29.6+18:11.8+62.11%61.69%-11.51%-13.81%
119729Maggie GormanNorth Derbyshire RC F60F 47:33.8+18:16.0+62.35%61.60%-11.68%-13.98%
120814Dan GrocuttU/A MSM 47:35.4+18:17.6+62.44%61.56%-11.74%-14.04%
121836Tim StaniforthShelton Striders M40M 47:46.9+18:29.1+63.10%61.31%-12.19%-14.50%
122713Graham CollinsMilltown Milers M60M 47:49.1+18:31.3+63.22%61.27%-12.28%-14.59%
123845Jill DaviesSteel City Striders RC F50F 47:54.4+18:36.6+63.52%61.15%-12.48%-14.80%
124767Kevin WagstaffU/A M60M 48:05.4+18:47.6+64.15%60.92%-12.92%-15.24%
125803Maria WhittakerU/A F40F 48:07.9+18:50.1+64.29%60.87%-13.01%-15.34%
126806Beth ElliottNorth Derbyshire RC FSF 49:32.1+20:14.3+69.08%59.14%-16.31%-18.70%
127789Graham YoungSinfin RC M70M 49:45.5+20:27.7+69.84%58.88%-16.83%-19.24%
128748Holly McCainBeeston AC FSF 49:56.2+20:38.4+70.45%58.67%-17.25%-19.67%
129840Paul BratbyDerby Triathlon Club M50M 50:27.0+21:09.2+72.20%58.07%-18.46%-20.90%
130753Sally OwenMatlock AC F40F 50:39.6+21:21.8+72.92%57.83%-18.95%-21.40%
131745Rose LeiversHeanor FSF 50:42.2+21:24.4+73.07%57.78%-19.05%-21.50%
132808Nick WatmoreU/A MSM 50:43.7+21:25.9+73.15%57.75%-19.11%-21.56%
133733David HentonHeanor M40M 50:45.5+21:27.7+73.26%57.72%-19.18%-21.64%
134781Dennis ParkerErewash Valley RC M60M 50:49.4+21:31.6+73.48%57.64%-19.33%-21.79%
135785Julie HeithusSinfin RC F50F 50:57.4+21:39.6+73.93%57.49%-19.65%-22.11%
136798Andy TidmarshDerwent Runners MSM 50:59.0+21:41.2+74.02%57.46%-19.71%-22.17%
137857Susie HarveyMilltown Milers F40F 51:09.2+21:51.4+74.60%57.27%-20.11%-22.58%
138772Trevor StevensBelper 10:20 M60M 51:11.4+21:53.6+74.73%57.23%-20.19%-22.67%
139804Damian CowlishawLong Eaton RC M50M 51:17.0+21:59.2+75.05%57.13%-20.41%-22.89%
140858Robert SaxtonAshbourne RC MSM 51:26.8+22:09.0+75.61%56.95%-20.80%-23.28%
141776Thelma PickardU/A F60F 53:11.1+23:53.3+81.54%55.08%-24.88%-27.45%
142834Andy HorsfellHandsworth Roadhogs MSM 53:22.7+24:04.9+82.20%54.88%-25.33%-27.91%
143848Tamsin BrooksU/A F40F 53:28.0+24:10.2+82.50%54.79%-25.54%-28.13%
144727Tim GordonU/A M60M 53:31.5+24:13.7+82.70%54.73%-25.68%-28.27%
145826Diane SloanU/A F50F 53:38.1+24:20.3+83.08%54.62%-25.93%-28.53%
146780Sue BakerErewash Valley RC F60F 53:41.3+24:23.5+83.26%54.57%-26.06%-28.66%
147769Donna WoodMilltown Milers F40F 53:45.7+24:27.9+83.51%54.49%-26.23%-28.83%
148756Nicola PhotiouErewash Valley RC F40F 54:55.8+25:38.0+87.50%53.33%-28.98%-31.63%
149731Steve HandDerwent Runners M50M 55:56.2+26:38.4+90.93%52.37%-31.34%-34.04%
150831Emmalee BishU/A FSF 58:20.4+29:02.6+99.14%50.22%-36.98%-39.80%
151800Alison JesneyDerwent Runners F50F 1:00:53.8+31:36.0+107.86%48.11%-42.99%-45.93%
152787Karen HodgsonErewash Valley RC F50F 1:03:01.9+33:44.1+115.15%46.48%-48.00%-51.05%
153854Leonard FoelhWirksworth R C M50M 1:05:11.9+35:54.1+122.55%44.93%-53.09%-56.24%
-771Martin LeaMatlock AC M50M DNF-----