2XU Island Challenge 2018

Saturday, July 21, 2018 10:01 (GMT+2) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Swimrun
Location: Karlshamn, Sweden
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 26
Timed on: HUAWEI AGS-W09
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.0
Updated: Sunday, July 22, 2018 22:32 (GMT+2)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2XU Island Challenge 2018

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
124Helene Maalinn & Helena SivertssonTeam Wolff Wear Swimrun DamF 3:06:13.4--100%31.60%31.20%
225Charlotte Eriksson & Renée HuuvaYO Running Club 3 DamF 3:11:57.6+5:44.2+3.08%97.01%29.50%29.08%
36Sara Bergström & Karin HöökKul utan hjul DamF 3:52:34.1+46:20.7+24.89%80.07%14.58%14.08%
417Linn Oldemar & Åsa OrröTeam Oldemar & Orrö DamF 4:01:10.6+54:57.2+29.51%77.21%11.42%10.90%
57Madelene Hansson & Maria SvenssonM’n’M DamF 4:03:03.9+56:50.5+30.52%76.61%10.72%10.20%
622Carina Turesson & Linn BergTeam Turesson & Berg DamF 4:05:58.0+59:44.6+32.08%75.71%9.66%9.13%
79Malin Boström & Johanna holmbergMorsorna DamF 4:14:07.3+1:07:53.9+36.46%73.28%6.66%6.12%
81Josefin Axelsson & Ellen TjernbergEllefin DamF 4:15:09.8+1:08:56.4+37.02%72.98%6.28%5.74%
95Ulrika Franzen & Maria CarlssonHavet är djupt DamF 4:15:40.2+1:09:26.8+37.29%72.84%6.10%5.55%
1010Maria Möller & Ulrika HotoppMarUlk Swimrunners DamF 4:21:11.0+1:14:57.6+40.25%71.30%4.07%3.51%
1115Pernilla Denker & Therese NilssonTeam Happy go lucky DamF 4:23:22.1+1:17:08.7+41.43%70.71%3.27%2.70%
1219Susanne Ingemansson & Linda KrookTeam SannaLinda DamF 4:24:59.6+1:18:46.2+42.30%70.27%2.67%2.10%
133L Hellner & I Svantesdotter LarssonGöingeflickorna DamF 4:25:09.6+1:18:56.2+42.39%70.23%2.61%2.04%
14128Maria Gustafsson & Anna RandrupVäggas vänner DamF/M 4:36:12.9+1:29:59.5+48.32%67.42%-1.45%-2.04%
1523Anna Hull & Karolina silfverbergTeam Vänner i vått och torrt DamF 4:39:43.8+1:33:30.4+50.21%66.57%-2.74%-3.34%
1612Sofie Cederquist & Christina ThielTeam Charles Harbour DamF 4:40:02.8+1:33:49.4+50.38%66.50%-2.86%-3.46%
178M Lundqvist & T Möller GunnarssonMarika&Tove DamF 4:46:44.4+1:40:31.0+53.98%64.95%-5.32%-5.93%
1814Helene Magnusson & Sara ElfvingTeam Gammelgäddorna DamF 4:47:11.6+1:40:58.2+54.22%64.84%-5.48%-6.10%
1921Hanna Sivesand & Ulrika E NilssonTeam Swimsick DamF 5:00:06.5+1:53:53.1+61.16%62.05%-10.23%-10.87%
2013Katarina Ohlsson & Magdalena BeikeTeam EbbarpSisters DamF 5:03:16.2+1:57:02.8+62.85%61.41%-11.39%-12.04%
2120Annika Lydänge & Malin WeinholzTeam Shoreline DamF 5:05:46.7+1:59:33.3+64.20%60.90%-12.31%-12.96%
224Carin Håkansson & Jessica HåkanssonGrymma tjejer DamF 5:06:16.5+2:00:03.1+64.47%60.80%-12.49%-13.15%
2318Susanne Pulls & Josefin GutkeTeam Run and don’t drown DamF 5:06:50.8+2:00:37.4+64.77%60.69%-12.70%-13.36%
242Emmie Wadin & Ida JohanssonEmmie&Ida DamF 5:09:34.9+2:03:21.5+66.24%60.15%-13.71%-14.37%
2511Malin Kjellén & Bodil CarleskärTeam B&M DamF 5:32:16.8+2:26:03.4+78.43%56.04%-22.04%-22.75%
2616Anna Olsson & Jessica MasmanidouTeam Öfvre Påtorp DamF 5:44:12.8+2:37:59.4+84.84%54.10%-26.43%-27.16%