TNR July 19-Lone Rock Raccoon Island

Tuesday, July 19, 2011 7:03 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Distance: 7.3 Km
Racers: 46
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.0
Updated: Friday, July 22, 2011 3:56 PM (GMT-7)
Comments:  2  View all
Organized by: Deep Cove Canoe and Kayak
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/
Race notes
Lone Rock - Raccoon Island
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

TNR July 19-Lone Rock Raccoon Island

Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1145Rebecca Alley/Kristen BHPDK 35:53.4--100%21.51%17.02%12.2
2100Jim NosellaMHPK 35:54.1+0:00.7+0.03%99.97%21.48%17.00%12.2
3115Shane MartinMHPK 35:58.3+0:04.9+0.23%99.77%21.33%16.83%12.2
4405Ty GeeMHPK 36:26.6+0:33.2+1.54%98.48%20.30%15.74%12.0
5170Warren BruceMHPK 36:29.2+0:35.8+1.66%98.36%20.20%15.64%12.0
677John GeorgeMHPK 36:47.2+0:53.8+2.50%97.56%19.55%14.95%11.9
713Jeff RaymondMHPK 37:07.6+1:14.2+3.45%96.67%18.80%14.16%11.8
83Paul HansenMHPK 37:22.3+1:28.9+4.13%96.04%18.27%13.60%11.7
9126Jodi Boates/Katja RHPDK 37:34.9+1:41.5+4.71%95.50%17.81%13.11%11.7
1056Eric FastMHPK 38:20.1+2:26.7+6.81%93.62%16.16%11.37%11.4
1112Bruce Mc TaggartMHPK 38:29.6+2:36.2+7.25%93.24%15.81%11.00%11.4
12175James WatsonMSK 39:46.0+3:52.6+10.80%90.25%13.03%8.06%11.0
138Chris DobrovolnyMHPK 39:49.0+3:55.6+10.94%90.14%12.92%7.95%11.0
14104Corky ArmstrongMHPK 39:54.3+4:00.9+11.19%89.94%12.73%7.74%11.0
1570Sean HulscherMHPK 39:56.9+4:03.5+11.31%89.84%12.63%7.64%11.0
1640Bernd GrollMHPK 40:07.9+4:14.5+11.82%89.43%12.23%7.22%10.9
1751Mark WhorrallMHPK 40:11.2+4:17.8+11.97%89.31%12.11%7.09%10.9
1888Marshell House/Cynthia WHPDK 40:19.3+4:25.9+12.35%89.01%11.81%6.78%10.9
1994Brian PageMHPK 40:27.5+4:34.1+12.73%88.71%11.52%6.46%10.8
2069Ben FastMHPK 41:12.9+5:19.5+14.84%87.08%9.86%4.71%10.6
2148Carolyn DaubenyWHPK 42:30.6+6:37.2+18.45%84.43%7.03%1.72%10.3
2247Eric BrobergMFSK 42:43.6+6:50.2+19.05%84.00%6.55%1.22%10.3
2354Craig Siemens/Jay IHPDK 43:15.2+7:21.8+20.52%82.98%5.40%0.00%10.1
2420Garry Cassulis/ AndreaHPDK 43:31.5+7:38.1+21.27%82.46%4.81%-0.63%10.1
2579Bruno BagneresMHPK 44:06.4+8:13.0+22.89%81.37%3.54%-1.97%9.9
2661Clay RonaghanMHPK 44:23.9+8:30.5+23.71%80.84%2.90%-2.65%9.9
2730Trista BilmerWHPK 44:44.9+8:51.5+24.68%80.20%2.13%-3.46%9.8
2872Steven A LambieMHPK 45:46.2+9:52.8+27.53%78.41%-0.10%-5.82%9.6
29184Fraser StepanickM OC1 46:53.0+10:59.6+30.63%76.55%-2.54%-8.39%9.3
3017John JoyceMFSK 47:14.1+11:20.7+31.61%75.98%-3.31%-9.21%9.3
3167Gary CoulterMFSK 47:19.8+11:26.4+31.88%75.83%-3.51%-9.43%9.3
3225Mike DarbyshireSUP M14 50:30.9+14:37.5+40.75%71.05%-10.48%-16.79%8.7
3373Ken BoxallMHPK 51:06.9+15:13.5+42.42%70.21%-11.79%-18.18%8.6
34150Lee KennettMSK 51:34.3+15:40.9+43.69%69.59%-12.79%-19.23%8.5
3546Agnes FejerWHPK 53:44.5+17:51.1+49.74%66.78%-17.54%-24.25%8.2
36420Marton Szlavy/Belinda YDSK 54:48.2+18:54.8+52.70%65.49%-19.86%-26.70%8.0
3762Lee HortonSUP M14 55:46.7+19:53.3+55.41%64.34%-21.99%-28.96%7.9
38149Don KennettMSK 55:58.6+20:05.2+55.97%64.12%-22.42%-29.42%7.8
39421Marcell SzlavyMSK 56:41.0+20:47.6+57.94%63.32%-23.97%-31.05%7.7
4018Mike ClarkeSUP M12' 6 57:03.7+21:10.3+58.99%62.90%-24.80%-31.92%7.7
414Tim QuarlesSUP M SURF <12' 57:11.9+21:18.5+59.37%62.75%-25.10%-32.24%7.7
42146Greig GjerdalenSUP M12' 6 1:00:03.3+24:09.9+67.33%59.76%-31.34%-38.84%7.3
43415Ron DeksenMSK 1:02:40.0+26:46.6+74.61%57.27%-37.06%-44.88%7.0
44169Jay DerksenSUP M12' 6 1:03:33.3+27:39.9+77.08%56.47%-39.00%-46.94%6.9
45139Csaba LaszloSUP M12' 6 1:06:13.1+30:19.7+84.50%54.20%-44.82%-53.09%6.6
-23Rene ChongMHPK DNF------
  • Comments (2)