Sound Rowers: Rat Island 2018

Saturday, June 23, 2018 10:18 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Port Townsend, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 46
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Saturday, June 23, 2018 3:50 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
178Storb QuadMaas 4X 4x OWF/M 57:57.9--100%28.11%25.00%
260Susan Greenberg, Peter HirtleSeattle, Lake Forest Park - Maas 2X 2x OWF/M 1:00:53.2+2:55.3+5.04%95.20%24.49%21.22%
327Kevin OlneyBellingham - Fenn S HPK40M 1:01:01.7+3:03.8+5.28%94.98%24.31%21.03%
414Frank C.Port Townsend - Pocock Wooden Quad 4xF/M 1:03:26.5+5:28.6+9.45%91.37%21.32%17.91%
538NoahlieseSeattle - Maas Double 2x OWF/M 1:04:35.6+6:37.7+11.44%89.74%19.89%16.42%
643ORUPortland, Oregon - Vespoli Octuple 8x+F/M 1:06:05.9+8:08.0+14.03%87.70%18.02%14.47%
748Peter TurcanSeattle - Allwave HPK60M 1:06:21.6+8:23.7+14.48%87.35%17.70%14.14%
824Kathy Lazara WhitmanPort Townsend - Pocock Wooden Octuple 8x+F/M 1:08:19.5+10:21.6+17.87%84.84%15.26%11.59%
962Tobin-KuntzPortland - Maas Open Water Double 2x OWF/M 1:08:41.0+10:43.1+18.49%84.39%14.82%11.13%
1028Koloa, (Duck)All Over Western Washington - Unlimited Class Strip Tease OC-6F/M 1:09:27.7+11:29.8+19.83%83.45%13.85%10.12%
1180Kirsten GantenbeinSeattle - Maas 2X 2x OW38F 1:10:07.6+12:09.7+20.98%82.66%13.03%9.26%
1231Logan CrecraftSeattle - Maas 2X Open Water 2x OW24M 1:11:04.0+13:06.1+22.60%81.56%11.86%8.05%
1346Peter E MarcusBellingham - Bellingham OC-158M 1:11:20.7+13:22.8+23.08%81.25%11.52%7.69%
1432Marcy HeffernanSeattle - Maas 24 1x OW-I50F 1:11:26.7+13:28.8+23.26%81.13%11.39%7.56%
1566BogachielPort Townsend & Redwood City, CA - Pocock/Quad 4xF 1:12:02.0+14:04.1+24.27%80.47%10.66%6.80%
1633Mark MillerPT - Maas 24 1x OW-III65M 1:12:24.9+14:27.0+24.93%80.05%10.19%6.30%
1753Sequim Bay Yacht Club RowingSequim, WA - Wintech Coxed Open Water Quad 4x OWF/M 1:13:11.1+15:13.2+26.26%79.20%9.23%5.31%
1821John HoltmanLa Conner - Nelo 520 FSK58M 1:13:20.7+15:22.8+26.53%79.03%9.04%5.10%
1963Todd TempletonSeattle - Maas Open Water Double 2x OW36M 1:14:49.6+16:51.7+29.09%77.47%7.20%3.18%
2022John SchalkaShoreline - OC1 OC-163M 1:15:22.1+17:24.2+30.02%76.91%6.53%2.48%
2161Team KJBellingham - Huki V2-X OC-2F 1:16:26.9+18:29.0+31.89%75.82%5.19%1.08%
2215FriendshipTempe - Sweep Eight 8+F/M 1:16:43.5+18:45.6+32.36%75.55%4.84%0.72%
2345Patrick Hwang OC-144M 1:16:57.1+18:59.2+32.76%75.33%4.56%0.43%
2419Jeffrey CastleberryUnderwood, Washington - Think Evo II Surfski HPK55M 1:17:37.1+19:39.2+33.91%74.68%3.74%-0.43%
2579Jeremy Almera OC-1M 1:17:38.4+19:40.5+33.94%74.66%3.71%-0.46%
2677Walt Woolf OC-1M 1:18:10.5+20:12.6+34.87%74.15%3.05%-1.15%
2758Stan PocockPort Townsend - Pocock Wooden Quad 4xF 1:18:17.9+20:20.0+35.08%74.03%2.89%-1.31%
2818Janna GrossSnohomish - Bay 21 1x OW-II56F 1:18:42.8+20:44.9+35.79%73.64%2.38%-1.85%
2913Doug ThomasVancouver - Osprey #151 OC-151M 1:18:57.5+20:59.6+36.22%73.41%2.07%-2.17%
306BelugaBayview - Maas Double 2x OWF 1:24:43.8+26:45.9+46.17%68.41%-5.08%-9.63%
3135Michael LampiBellevue - Lampi V8-64D Pedalboat60M 1:24:51.8+26:53.9+46.40%68.30%-5.25%-9.81%
3265Andrew BielPort Townsend - Valley Aquanaut Kayak SK53M 1:26:18.0+28:20.1+48.88%67.17%-7.03%-11.66%
3372Leo Rogers SKM 1:27:03.3+29:05.4+50.19%66.58%-7.97%-12.64%
3436Mike WenbergKingston - Kingston 1x OW-II62M 1:27:25.8+29:27.9+50.83%66.30%-8.43%-13.13%
3511David McWethySeattle - Maas 24 1x OW-III71M 1:28:26.7+30:28.8+52.58%65.54%-9.69%-14.44%
3673A O Denny 1x OW-IIIM 1:29:11.4+31:13.5+53.87%64.99%-10.62%-15.40%
3774Alex Denny 1x OW-IIIM 1:29:18.2+31:20.3+54.06%64.91%-10.76%-15.55%
3870Steve Hiegel SKM 1:30:18.6+32:20.7+55.80%64.18%-12.00%-16.85%
391Amber ZippererBellingham - Epic V-8 FSK39F 1:33:25.9+35:28.0+61.19%62.04%-15.88%-20.89%
4051RistrettoPort Townsend - Pocock Wooden Double 2x FlatwaterF/M 1:36:04.8+38:06.9+65.76%60.33%-19.16%-24.32%
4116Herb WeisseMukilteo - Peinert Dolphin 1x OW-III66M 1:36:44.5+38:46.6+66.90%59.92%-19.98%-25.18%
4268Salish StarsPort Townsend - Traditional Four Oared Gig Gig-4F 1:39:09.7+41:11.8+71.07%58.46%-22.98%-28.31%
4359Steve SwansonAberdeen, WA - Easy Rider Dolphin SK59M 1:43:56.5+45:58.6+79.32%55.77%-28.91%-34.49%
449Charley KanieskiPort Townsend - Peinert Dolphin 1x OW-III64M 1:49:13.5+51:15.6+88.43%53.07%-35.46%-41.33%
4569Mike Everitt SKM 1:50:48.6+52:50.7+91.17%52.31%-37.43%-43.38%
4649Ralph AllenSeattle - Seattle Fixed Seat Wherry65M 2:20:27.2+1:22:29.3+142.31%41.27%-74.19%-81.73%