Sound Rowers: Mercer Island 2013

Saturday, October 5, 2013 10:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 29
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Tuesday, October 8, 2013 8:34 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org
Race notes
Sunny and calm!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
113KC Dietz/Susan Kinne/Theresa Batty W 3X Triple 46:46.9--100%25.11%25.66%
210BRUCE ROLFE & Megan Yount Mx 2x-OW 47:19.6+0:32.7+1.16%98.85%24.24%24.80%
342Gwyn HowatBellingham - Wintec Explorer 24 1X W 1x-OWIII 51:55.4+5:08.5+10.99%90.10%16.88%17.49%
430Peter Marcus M HPK 52:11.1+5:24.2+11.55%89.65%16.46%17.08%
541Robyn & KellySeattle - Pocock Flat Water 2X W 2x-Flatwater 52:28.1+5:41.2+12.16%89.16%16.01%16.63%
638Michael Medler M HPK 52:38.7+5:51.8+12.53%88.86%15.72%16.35%
732Duncan HowatBellingham - Epic V10 Surfski M HPK 52:42.2+5:55.3+12.66%88.76%15.63%16.26%
828Kevin OlneyEdison, WA - Allwave CX M HPK 53:50.0+7:03.1+15.07%86.90%13.82%14.46%
982Kim Cantrell M HPK 54:20.1+7:33.2+16.15%86.10%13.02%13.66%
1023Jim Schulz M HPK 55:31.0+8:44.1+18.67%84.27%11.13%11.78%
1137Mike Gregory M HPK 56:36.2+9:49.3+20.99%82.65%9.39%10.06%
1218Charley KanieskiPort Townsend - Bay 21 M 1x-OWII 57:09.6+10:22.7+22.18%81.84%8.50%9.17%
13121Jono Saunders M OC1 58:44.1+11:57.2+25.55%79.65%5.98%6.67%
1416Michael LampiBellevue - V15-6M Pedal Trimaran M Pedal 1:01:10.0+14:23.1+30.75%76.48%2.08%2.81%
1524Dan PrincePort Orchard - OC Fusion M OC1 1:02:56.0+16:09.1+34.53%74.34%-0.75%0.00%
1647Patrick HwangSeattle - Pueo M OC1 1:03:15.5+16:28.6+35.22%73.95%-1.27%-0.52%
17322Ryan Stringfellow M OC1 1:04:54.0+18:07.1+38.73%72.08%-3.89%-3.13%
1815Traci ColeKenmore - Stellar SES W HPK 1:04:57.2+18:10.3+38.84%72.02%-3.98%-3.21%
1944Bob HeacoxGig Harbor - Epic V14 M HPK 1:07:22.6+20:35.7+44.02%69.43%-7.86%-7.06%
209Allison VeishlowShoreline - Epic/V10 Sport W HPK 1:07:55.7+21:08.8+45.20%68.87%-8.74%-7.94%
212Shane BakerPort Orchard, WA - Kamanu Pueo M OC1 1:09:02.5+22:15.6+47.58%67.76%-10.52%-9.71%
2220Seattle Club SakeSeattle - Dragon Boat - Buk Mx Dragon 1:09:26.5+22:39.6+48.44%67.37%-11.16%-10.34%
2327Renick WoodsSeattle - Laird/SUP 14' M SUP 1:09:54.8+23:07.9+49.45%66.91%-11.92%-11.09%
247Tom Cartmill M SK 1:10:50.5+24:03.6+51.43%66.04%-13.41%-12.57%
2522Seattle Flying Dragons (Smoke)Seattle - Dragonboat Mx Dragon 1:11:39.2+24:52.3+53.17%65.29%-14.70%-13.86%
2640Audrey FreyHuki V1-Z W OC1 1:17:50.6+31:03.7+66.40%60.10%-24.61%-23.69%
274Clement Corbiell M OC1 1:17:51.2+31:04.3+66.42%60.09%-24.63%-23.71%
2848Boe Zinter M SUP 1:18:39.0+31:52.1+68.12%59.48%-25.91%-24.97%
2945Joe FergusonSeattle - Starboard All Star M SUP 1:21:35.3+34:48.4+74.40%57.34%-30.61%-29.64%