2018 Spring Thaw XC

Saturday, May 19, 2018 10:05 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Ashland, OR, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 28
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Thursday, July 19, 2018 6:50 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: RVRG
Race website: http://ashlandspringthaw.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1535Ian BrownJunior Men 10-1313M 34:56.0--100%43.53%36.96%
2540Braden PenningtonJunior Men 14-1817M 37:46.1+2:50.1+8.12%92.49%38.95%31.84%
3549John ForsythJunior Men 10-1310M 40:15.8+5:19.8+15.26%86.76%34.92%27.34%
4673Tygre WesterfieldJunior Men 14-1816M 41:23.4+6:27.4+18.48%84.40%33.09%25.31%
5541Jacob PolachekJunior Men 14-1815M 41:31.3+6:35.3+18.86%84.13%32.88%25.07%
6661Luke CookJunior Men 14-1814M 42:05.4+7:09.4+20.49%83.00%31.96%24.05%
7648Rafal GrzegorczykNovice (Cat 3) Men 19-3936M 45:23.0+10:27.0+29.91%76.97%26.64%18.10%
8660Karl PillerNovice (Cat 3) Men 40+45M 51:08.0+16:12.0+46.37%68.32%17.34%7.73%
9559Brandon SirstinsNovice (Cat 3) Men 40+41M 51:47.9+16:51.9+48.28%67.44%16.27%6.53%
10678Blaise CowanJunior Men 10-1311M 53:04.5+18:08.5+51.93%65.82%14.21%4.22%
11474Fabio BelliniNovice (Cat 3) Men 19-3937M 53:15.5+18:19.5+52.46%65.59%13.91%3.89%
12537Sascha KnightJunior Women 14-1814F 53:29.6+18:33.6+53.13%65.30%13.53%3.47%
13666Joe SimonNovice (Cat 3) Men 19-3935M 55:22.8+20:26.8+58.53%63.08%10.48%0.06%
14563Kaedon RobusteliniJunior Men 14-1814M 55:27.0+20:31.0+58.73%63.00%10.37%-0.06%
15479Mark BraunNovice (Cat 3) Men 40+46M 57:04.0+22:08.0+63.36%61.21%7.75%-2.98%
16484Scott FauntNovice (Cat 3) Men 40+64M 59:50.8+24:54.8+71.32%58.37%3.26%-8.00%
17675Spring WesterfieldJunior Women 14-1814F 1:02:39.2+27:43.2+79.35%55.76%-1.28%-13.06%
18674Max WayJunior Men 10-1311M 1:03:23.7+28:27.7+81.47%55.10%-2.48%-14.40%
19668Sierra SamhammerJunior Women 10-1312F 1:03:29.7+28:33.7+81.76%55.02%-2.64%-14.58%
20564John RobustelliniNovice (Cat 3) Men 40+47M 1:05:51.8+30:55.8+88.54%53.04%-6.47%-18.85%
211Enzo HoushourJunior Men 10-137M 1:15:26.9+40:30.9+115.98%46.30%-21.96%-36.15%
22486Chase FishNovice (Cat 3) Men 19-3925M 1:17:08.3+42:12.3+120.82%45.29%-24.69%-39.20%
23634Lynn YellandNovice (Cat 3) Women 40+60F 1:18:48.3+43:52.3+125.59%44.33%-27.39%-42.21%
24493Josh KarchNovice (Cat 3) Men 19-3925M 1:28:56.2+54:00.2+154.59%39.28%-43.76%-60.49%
25679Hunter WesterfieldJunior Men 10-1310M 1:42:37.3+1:07:41.3+193.76%34.04%-65.89%-85.19%
26681Summer WesterfieldJunior Women 10-1311F 2:36:13.6+2:01:17.6+347.21%22.36%-152.54%-181.92%
-644Colin HoyeNovice (Cat 3) Men 19-3925M DNF-----
-699Korbin JonesJunior Men 14-1814M DNF-----