Sound Rowers: Commencement Bay 2018

Saturday, May 12, 2018 10:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Tacoma, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 46
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Saturday, May 12, 2018 12:02 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
138Storb, Storb, Bernard, Silver 4x 44:33.6--100%27.36%28.34%
287Jeff/Theresa Knakal 2x OW56F/M 47:27.2+2:53.6+6.49%93.90%22.64%23.69%
371Peter HirtleLake Forest Park - Hudson 1X 1x Flatwater66M 48:36.3+4:02.7+9.08%91.68%20.77%21.84%
450Marcy HeffernanSeattle - Open-Water Double 2x OW50F 48:59.0+4:25.4+9.93%90.97%20.15%21.23%
59Ashby BodineGig Harbor - Stellar Surfski HPK14M 49:40.0+5:06.4+11.46%89.72%19.03%20.13%
635Peter Turcan HPK60M 49:55.3+5:21.7+12.03%89.26%18.62%19.72%
739Mike WalshRenton - Maas 24 1x OW-III55M 49:59.5+5:25.9+12.19%89.13%18.51%19.61%
841Rod SternagelWoodinville - Maas 24 1x OW-III61M 50:10.3+5:36.7+12.59%88.82%18.21%19.32%
998Tyler PetersonBurien - Pocock Offshore 1x OW-II41M 52:35.3+8:01.7+18.02%84.73%14.27%15.43%
1010John HeaterSeattle - Maas Flyweight 1x OW-III62M 53:18.6+8:45.0+19.64%83.59%13.10%14.27%
1163Tobin & KuntzPortland - Mass OW Double 2x OWF/M 53:47.5+9:13.9+20.72%82.84%12.31%13.50%
1215Pati Casebolt And Carolyn FletcherSeattle - Maas 2X 2x OWF 55:04.4+10:30.8+23.59%80.91%10.22%11.44%
1388Greg MaresSt. Helens - ARE Tahiti V-134M 55:55.3+11:21.7+25.50%79.68%8.84%10.07%
1472Gordon MartinezFederal Way V-152M 56:05.6+11:32.0+25.88%79.44%8.56%9.79%
1544Janna GrossSnohomish - Bay 21 1x OW-II56F 56:31.1+11:57.5+26.84%78.84%7.87%9.11%
1619Geoff Briggs - Barb Schleiter OC-2F/M 56:55.8+12:22.2+27.76%78.27%7.19%8.45%
1759Ele MakuleKent, WA. - Tempest/OC2 OC-2M 57:52.4+13:18.8+29.88%77.00%5.66%6.93%
1854Walt Woolf OC-1 50-59 menM 1:01:23.7+16:50.1+37.78%72.58%-0.08%1.27%
1983Doug Lof & Andrew LofOak Harbor, WA - Adirondack Wherry 2x OWM 1:01:49.1+17:15.5+38.73%72.08%-0.77%0.59%
2021Michael LampiBellevue, WA - Lampi V8-64D Pedalboat60M 1:01:56.7+17:23.1+39.01%71.93%-0.98%0.38%
2155Alex DennyUniversity Place - Angus Scull 1x OW-III33M 1:02:03.0+17:29.4+39.25%71.81%-1.15%0.22%
226Dave OreiroBellingham - OC-1 Kahekai OC-1 60-69 men66M 1:02:07.3+17:33.7+39.41%71.73%-1.27%0.10%
2366Ron SchillingSteilacoom - Oc 1 Kahe Kia OC-1 50-59 men50M 1:02:10.4+17:36.8+39.53%71.67%-1.35%0.02%
2478Arne DennyOak Harbor - Maas 24 1x OW-III66M 1:02:11.7+17:38.1+39.58%71.65%-1.39%-0.02%
2582Jeremy Almeda OC-1 40-49 menM 1:02:37.0+18:03.4+40.52%71.16%-2.08%-0.70%
2622Jeff Wong OC-1 60-69 menM 1:02:41.8+18:08.2+40.70%71.07%-2.21%-0.82%
2736Jon HarwoodWestport, WA - Fusion OC-1 50-59 men55M 1:02:49.0+18:15.4+40.97%70.94%-2.40%-1.02%
2884Kai TirrellTacoma - TBD OC-1 open men31M 1:02:55.5+18:21.9+41.21%70.81%-2.58%-1.19%
2927Bart MaupinBellingham - Epic V8 FSK43M 1:03:09.7+18:36.1+41.75%70.55%-2.96%-1.57%
303Jordan Hillis 1x OW-IIM 1:03:36.0+19:02.4+42.73%70.06%-3.68%-2.28%
3125Kikaha WahinesSeattle - OC-2 Tempest OC-2F 1:04:02.9+19:29.3+43.74%69.57%-4.41%-3.00%
3277Russ WoosleyLacey - Kai Wa'a/Ares OC-1 50-59 men57M 1:04:24.4+19:50.8+44.54%69.19%-4.99%-3.57%
3332Catie HinsonPort Orchard - Sprint Kayak HPK16F 1:04:36.0+20:02.4+44.97%68.98%-5.31%-3.88%
3424Jean-Paul DewaneDupont - Tiger / Pahoa OC-1 open men39M 1:05:42.4+21:08.8+47.46%67.82%-7.11%-5.66%
3548Chris CullerTacoma, WA - Puakea Kahekai OC-1 open men33M 1:05:52.5+21:18.9+47.83%67.64%-7.39%-5.94%
3626PAUL HIRSHGig Harbor - HUKI OC-1 OC-1 60-69 men69M 1:06:08.9+21:35.3+48.45%67.36%-7.83%-6.37%
3789Andy MichelsGig Harbor - OC1 Elua OC-1 60-69 men68M 1:08:26.3+23:52.7+53.59%65.11%-11.57%-10.06%
388Anna SimeonTacoma OC-1 open women31F 1:09:49.4+25:15.8+56.70%63.82%-13.82%-12.28%
3934John Richardson OC-1 50-59 menM 1:10:21.6+25:48.0+57.90%63.33%-14.70%-13.15%
405Jill SullivanTacoma - OC-1 OC-1 40-49 women43F 1:11:28.6+26:55.0+60.41%62.34%-16.52%-14.94%
4167Tina FayLakewood - OC2/ Tempest OC-2F 1:12:48.9+28:15.3+63.41%61.20%-18.70%-17.10%
4279John MccarthyTacoma - OC-1 OC-1 60-69 men68M 1:12:57.9+28:24.3+63.75%61.07%-18.95%-17.34%
4345Tara CullerAuburn, WA - Puakea Ehukai OC-1 open women33F 1:14:47.3+30:13.7+67.84%59.58%-21.92%-20.27%
4433Dean BurkeTacoma - Bark 14' D2 SUP45M 1:16:00.6+31:27.0+70.58%58.62%-23.91%-22.23%
4537Ed FadlerKent - Kai Waa/ Antares #867 OC-1 50-59 men52M 1:17:18.5+32:44.9+73.49%57.64%-26.03%-24.32%
4617Ken Kroeger OC-1 40-49 men40M 1:18:03.4+33:29.8+75.17%57.09%-27.25%-25.52%