Board the Fjord + 2018

Saturday, May 12, 2018 11:15 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: North Vancouver, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Distance: 14 Km
Racers: 102
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Saturday, May 12, 2018 1:56 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Deep Cove Outdoors
Race website: http://www.deepcovekayak.com/

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1630Andy MowlemMen HPK 1:04:38.7--100%33.14%32.60%13.0
2619Greg RedmanMen HPK44M 1:04:39.9+0:01.2+0.03%99.97%33.12%32.58%13.0
3614Brandon Nelson / Emma McCoyHPDK46F/M 1:06:07.7+1:29.0+2.29%97.76%31.61%31.05%12.7
4620Nicholas CryderMen HPK40M 1:07:19.0+2:40.3+4.13%96.03%30.38%29.81%12.5
5631Jason RusuMen HPK48M 1:07:22.0+2:43.3+4.21%95.96%30.32%29.76%12.5
6608Heather Nelson / Abbey ScogginsHPDK46F 1:08:11.4+3:32.7+5.48%94.80%29.47%28.90%12.3
7100Wes HammerMen HPK30M 1:08:57.4+4:18.7+6.67%93.75%28.68%28.10%12.2
8115Shane MartinMen HPK43M 1:09:01.1+4:22.4+6.77%93.66%28.62%28.04%12.2
9618Loic LetailleurMen HPK35M 1:09:07.9+4:29.2+6.94%93.51%28.50%27.92%12.2
10607Carl TessmannMen HPK38M 1:09:23.9+4:45.2+7.35%93.15%28.22%27.64%12.1
11610Dean JordaanMen HPK44M 1:11:28.3+6:49.6+10.56%90.45%26.08%25.48%11.8
12621Josh DyckMen HPK41M 1:11:28.9+6:50.2+10.58%90.44%26.07%25.47%11.8
13501Warren BruceMen HPK62M 1:11:34.0+6:55.3+10.71%90.33%25.98%25.38%11.7
14625Kelsey McEwenMen HPK42M 1:11:34.7+6:56.0+10.73%90.31%25.97%25.37%11.7
151Bob PutnamMen HPK58M 1:11:36.4+6:57.7+10.77%90.28%25.94%25.34%11.7
16628Ty GeeMen HPK52M 1:11:37.9+6:59.2+10.81%90.25%25.91%25.31%11.7
1766Daryl RemmlerMen HPKM 1:11:39.2+7:00.5+10.84%90.22%25.89%25.29%11.7
18603Peter MarcusMen HPK58M 1:12:02.0+7:23.3+11.43%89.74%25.50%24.90%11.7
19629Hooper RybczykHPDK58M 1:12:07.1+7:28.4+11.56%89.64%25.41%24.81%11.6
20615Sally WallickWomen HPK24F 1:12:13.3+7:34.6+11.72%89.51%25.30%24.70%11.6
21107Steve WallickMen HPK59M 1:13:29.5+8:50.8+13.68%87.96%23.99%23.38%11.4
22601Tony BrownMen HPK60M 1:13:31.6+8:52.9+13.74%87.92%23.95%23.34%11.4
23456Russ StothersMen HPK52M 1:13:34.2+8:55.5+13.81%87.87%23.91%23.29%11.4
24355Mike FitzmauriceMen HPK63M 1:13:37.3+8:58.6+13.89%87.81%23.86%23.24%11.4
2559Scott WanlessMen HPK56M 1:14:59.6+10:20.9+16.01%86.20%22.44%21.81%11.2
2649Matthew KellyMen HPK50M 1:15:28.0+10:49.3+16.74%85.66%21.95%21.32%11.1
27616Larry BussingerMen HPK68M 1:15:28.2+10:49.5+16.75%85.66%21.94%21.31%11.1
28605Reivers DustinMen HPK67M 1:15:32.5+10:53.8+16.86%85.58%21.87%21.24%11.1
2945Rod HopeMen HPK50M 1:15:43.6+11:04.9+17.14%85.37%21.68%21.05%11.1
303Mike GillMen HPKM 1:17:21.3+12:42.6+19.66%83.57%19.99%19.35%10.9
318Chris DobrovolnyMen HPK51M 1:18:04.2+13:25.5+20.77%82.80%19.25%18.60%10.8
32214Connor CursonMen HPK36M 1:18:41.1+14:02.4+21.72%82.16%18.62%17.96%10.7
3365David KvickMen HPK53M 1:19:06.1+14:27.4+22.36%81.72%18.19%17.53%10.6
3442Neil MunceyMen HPK39M 1:19:33.9+14:55.2+23.08%81.25%17.71%17.04%10.6
35166Andrew HorembalaMen HPK49M 1:19:38.9+15:00.2+23.21%81.16%17.62%16.96%10.5
36240Tony HodanicOC123M 1:21:20.0+16:41.3+25.82%79.48%15.88%15.20%10.3
3769Jamie StirlingMen HPK49M 1:21:37.1+16:58.4+26.26%79.20%15.58%14.90%10.3
38602Shawn ClarkeMen HPK48M 1:22:14.1+17:35.4+27.21%78.61%14.95%14.26%10.2
39104Corky ArmstrongMen HPK51M 1:22:30.8+17:52.1+27.64%78.34%14.66%13.97%10.2
4048Jim SmithMen HPK61M 1:23:12.3+18:33.6+28.71%77.69%13.94%13.25%10.1
41606Ian BoldenOC153M 1:24:26.4+19:47.7+30.62%76.56%12.67%11.96%9.9
42622Kenneth AngOC140M 1:25:02.0+20:23.3+31.54%76.02%12.05%11.34%9.9
4329Jodi BoatesWomen HPK54F 1:25:29.7+20:51.0+32.25%75.61%11.58%10.86%9.8
4450David MorrisMen HPK60M 1:27:30.2+22:51.5+35.36%73.88%9.50%8.77%9.6
45600Paul KendallOC1M 1:27:41.1+23:02.4+35.64%73.72%9.31%8.58%9.6
4672Stephen LambieMen HPK46M 1:30:14.7+25:36.0+39.60%71.63%6.66%5.91%9.3
4760Geordie GoodmanMen SUP 14'24M 1:30:17.6+25:38.9+39.68%71.59%6.61%5.86%9.3
48460Jason BennettMen SUP 14'32M 1:30:34.1+25:55.4+40.10%71.38%6.33%5.57%9.3
492Mike DarbyshireMen SUP 14'31M 1:31:33.0+26:54.3+41.62%70.61%5.31%4.55%9.2
5034Tamlyn BöhmWomen SUP 14'33F 1:35:49.2+31:10.5+48.22%67.47%0.90%0.10%8.8
5112Shannon Bell-ParsonsWomen SUP 14'99F 1:35:54.7+31:16.0+48.37%67.40%0.80%0.00%8.8
529Evan GerbrechtMen SUP 14'18M 1:36:43.6+32:04.9+49.63%66.83%-0.04%-0.85%8.7
5357Gary ParsonsMen SUP 14'99M 1:37:07.3+32:28.6+50.24%66.56%-0.45%-1.26%8.6
5423Ben WrightMen SUP 14'M 1:37:12.5+32:33.8+50.37%66.50%-0.54%-1.35%8.6
55604Julie Van DoorenOC158F 1:37:25.8+32:47.1+50.72%66.35%-0.77%-1.58%8.6
5615Adam GerbrechtMen SUP 14'16M 1:37:48.1+33:09.4+51.29%66.10%-1.15%-1.97%8.6
57444Steve EsselaarMen SUP 14'45M 1:39:04.6+34:25.9+53.26%65.25%-2.47%-3.30%8.5
5810Jeff FinkMen SUP 14'50M 1:39:43.6+35:04.9+54.27%64.82%-3.14%-3.98%8.4
59170Estelle MathesonOC146F 1:40:19.0+35:40.3+55.18%64.44%-3.75%-4.59%8.4
604Tim QuarlesMen SUP 14'58M 1:40:40.2+36:01.5+55.73%64.21%-4.12%-4.96%8.3
61401Joel PerkinsProne Unlimited40M 1:41:55.4+37:16.7+57.67%63.43%-5.42%-6.27%8.2
625John SchalkaMen SUP 14'63M 1:42:12.8+37:34.1+58.11%63.25%-5.72%-6.57%8.2
6311Greig GjerdalenMen SUP 14'57M 1:42:48.5+38:09.8+59.04%62.88%-6.33%-7.19%8.2
6455Felix OttersbachMen SUP 14'30M 1:43:04.9+38:26.2+59.46%62.71%-6.61%-7.48%8.1
6558David MoffatMen SUP 14'49M 1:46:13.3+41:34.6+64.32%60.86%-9.86%-10.75%7.9
667Warren StanhopeMen SUP 14'42M 1:46:36.1+41:57.4+64.90%60.64%-10.25%-11.15%7.9
6754Jeff ChandlerMen SUP 14'40M 1:47:01.0+42:22.3+65.55%60.41%-10.68%-11.58%7.8
6864Sam BiggsMen SUP 14'25M 1:47:05.4+42:26.7+65.66%60.37%-10.76%-11.65%7.8
69395Imre MihalikMen SUP 14'14M 1:47:11.2+42:32.5+65.81%60.31%-10.86%-11.76%7.8
7026Simon WhitfieldMen SUP 14'42M 1:47:27.0+42:48.3+66.22%60.16%-11.13%-12.03%7.8
71623Terry CarlsonMen HPK52M 1:47:54.1+43:15.4+66.91%59.91%-11.60%-12.50%7.8
72101Pippa WallWomen SK65F 1:48:00.7+43:22.0+67.08%59.85%-11.71%-12.62%7.8
73512Federico FeuermannProne Unlimited43M 1:48:10.1+43:31.4+67.33%59.76%-11.88%-12.78%7.8
7414Ian LoweMen SUP 14'44M 1:48:37.9+43:59.2+68.04%59.51%-12.35%-13.26%7.7
7546Ivan StorckMen SUP 14'46M 1:50:57.5+46:18.8+71.64%58.26%-14.76%-15.69%7.6
7637David SmartMen SUP 14'50M 1:53:19.0+48:40.3+75.29%57.05%-17.20%-18.15%7.4
77412Krista ClineWomen SUP 12'6 and under25F 1:53:36.3+48:57.6+75.74%56.90%-17.50%-18.45%7.4
7813Brian RaymerMen SUP 14'61M 1:53:49.3+49:10.6+76.07%56.79%-17.72%-18.67%7.4
7918Marie-Claude BozekWomen SUP 12'6 and under38F 1:55:45.3+51:06.6+79.06%55.85%-19.72%-20.69%7.3
8067Giulia CapelliWomen SUP 14'54F 1:56:12.3+51:33.6+79.76%55.63%-20.19%-21.16%7.2
81609Scott BurtonProne Unlimited42M 1:57:22.6+52:43.9+81.57%55.07%-21.40%-22.38%7.2
8235Liz TatchenWomen SUP 12'6 and under41F 1:57:52.3+53:13.6+82.34%54.84%-21.91%-22.90%7.1
83211Carmen MerkelWomen SUP 14'35F 1:58:34.2+53:55.5+83.42%54.52%-22.63%-23.62%7.1
84624James ThesigerProne Stock37M 1:58:44.2+54:05.5+83.67%54.44%-22.81%-23.80%7.1
8544Sam Fitz-JamesJunior SUP <1815M 1:59:20.9+54:42.2+84.62%54.16%-23.44%-24.44%7.0
8616Natalie Harris PehowichWomen SUP 12'6 and under41F 2:00:41.6+56:02.9+86.70%53.56%-24.83%-25.84%7.0
8768Andrew FergusonMen SUP 14'46M 2:01:13.8+56:35.1+87.53%53.32%-25.38%-26.40%6.9
8828Klara SchwabWomen SUP 12'6 and under36F 2:01:42.3+57:03.6+88.27%53.12%-25.88%-26.89%6.9
89239Joe WrightJunior SUP <1811M 2:02:01.7+57:23.0+88.77%52.98%-26.21%-27.23%6.9
9032LUC BENACMen SUP 14'52M 2:09:00.0+1:04:21.3+99.55%50.11%-33.42%-34.50%6.5
9152Laurisse NoelWomen SUP 12'6 and under25F 2:11:17.6+1:06:38.9+103.10%49.24%-35.79%-36.89%6.4
9243Jonas VelaniskisMen SUP 14'37M 2:13:09.6+1:08:30.9+105.99%48.55%-37.72%-38.84%6.3
93626Will SmartJunior SUP <1812M 2:15:32.4+1:10:53.7+109.67%47.69%-40.19%-41.32%6.2
9421Oliver HumennyJunior SUP <186M 2:16:00.2+1:11:21.5+110.38%47.53%-40.66%-41.80%6.2
95613Doc MillerProne Stock38M 2:16:44.8+1:12:06.1+111.53%47.27%-41.43%-42.58%6.1
96632Brad RoarkProne Unlimited51M 2:22:01.0+1:17:22.3+119.69%45.52%-46.88%-48.07%5.9
9719Isabelle HumennyJunior SUP <188F 2:25:45.5+1:21:06.8+125.48%44.35%-50.75%-51.97%5.8
9847Mark JohnstonMen SUP 12'6 and under49M 2:28:04.4+1:23:25.7+129.06%43.66%-53.15%-54.39%5.7
9927Chad WilliamMen SUP 14'42M 2:29:56.9+1:25:18.2+131.96%43.11%-55.09%-56.34%5.6
100409Chris ReadProne Stock39M 2:36:59.1+1:32:20.4+142.84%41.18%-62.36%-63.68%5.4
10131Sarah McJannetWomen SUP 12'6 and under42F 2:37:44.5+1:33:05.8+144.01%40.98%-63.15%-64.47%5.3
-33Kelvin HumennyMen SUP 14'50M DNF------