PNSW Marathon Championships - Singles

Saturday, May 12, 2018 10:00 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Grays Point, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 25
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Monday, May 14, 2018 09:22 (GMT+10)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au
Race notes
Final Results for Singles
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1702Margi BohmBurley Griffin 55-59 W K1 No Portage (11F 1:08:25.8--100%29.61%31.71%4
2700Pauline FindlayManly Warringah 55-59 W K1 (11.25km)F 1:10:16.6+1:50.8+2.70%97.37%27.71%29.87%3
3804Lorraine Harper-HorakCronulla Sutherland 60-64 W K1 (11.25km)F 1:15:07.6+6:41.8+9.79%91.09%22.72%25.03%2
4803Ann Lloyd-GreenManly Warringah 65-69 W K1 (11.25km)F 1:17:00.9+8:35.1+12.55%88.85%20.77%23.15%1
5805Deb BuchanSutherland Shire 60-64 W REC1 (11.25km)F 1:18:49.7+10:23.9+15.20%86.81%18.91%21.34%0
6807Elisabeth Woodhart O'farrellSutherland Shire 60-64 W SKI1 (11.25km)F 1:20:36.3+12:10.5+17.79%84.90%17.08%19.56%-1
7813Sue HuehnPenrith 60-64 W SKI1 (11.25km)F 1:28:01.2+19:35.4+28.63%77.74%9.45%12.16%-2
8608Daniela Amgela TorreManly Warringah 50-54 W K1 (15km)F 1:30:37.2+22:11.4+32.43%75.51%6.78%9.57%-3
9810Helen TongwayBurley Griffin 65-69 W REC1 (11.25km)F 1:35:12.3+26:46.5+39.13%71.88%2.06%4.99%-4
10603Ruby ArdrenManly Warringah 40-44 W K1 (15km)F 1:38:04.0+29:38.2+43.31%69.78%-0.88%2.14%-5
11800Claire BrowneNewy 35-39 W SUP (11.25km)F 1:38:11.1+29:45.3+43.48%69.69%-1.00%2.02%-6
12703Patricia AshtonBurley Griffin 55-59 W K1 No Portage (11F 1:38:46.0+30:20.2+44.33%69.28%-1.60%1.44%-7
13806Cheryl BretagNewy 60-64 W REC1 (11.25km)F 1:40:12.6+31:46.8+46.44%68.29%-3.09%0.00%-8
14614Rozanne GreenShark Island 50-54 W SKI1 (15km)F 1:40:44.2+32:18.4+47.21%67.93%-3.63%-0.53%-9
15601Shannon DuffyPenrith 35-39 W SKI1 (15km)F 1:41:36.7+33:10.9+48.49%67.34%-4.53%-1.40%-10
16605Charly WellardNewy 45-49 W REC1 (15km)F 1:43:12.2+34:46.4+50.82%66.31%-6.17%-2.99%-11
17612Sue FineManly Warringah 50-54 W SKI1 (15km)F 1:45:07.6+36:41.8+53.63%65.09%-8.14%-4.91%-12
18602Marone FineManly Warringah 40-44 W K1 (15km)F 1:45:09.2+36:43.4+53.67%65.08%-8.17%-4.93%-
19604Julia OngCronulla Sutherland 50-54 W SKI1 (15km)F 1:49:55.8+41:30.0+60.65%62.25%-13.09%-9.70%-14
20701Gaye FosterManly Warringah 55-59 W K1 (11.25km)F 1:50:16.0+41:50.2+61.14%62.06%-13.43%-10.04%-
21600Heidi DuncanNewy 35-39 W SKI1 (15km)F 1:51:10.1+42:44.3+62.46%61.56%-14.36%-10.94%-16
22609Jana OsvaldLane Cove 50-54 W K1 No Portage (15F 1:52:33.6+44:07.8+64.49%60.79%-15.79%-12.32%-17
23607Anjie LeesLane Cove 45-49 W SKI1 (15km)F 1:54:01.7+45:35.9+66.64%60.01%-17.30%-13.79%-18
24613Marni KayNewy 40-44 W K1 (15km)F 1:54:46.0+46:20.2+67.71%59.63%-18.06%-14.53%-19
25801Nicki DayNewy 45-49 W SUP (11.25km)F 2:02:20.4+53:54.6+78.78%55.93%-25.85%-22.08%-