Sound Rowers: Jetty Island 2018

Saturday, April 21, 2018 10:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Everett, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 24
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Saturday, April 21, 2018 11:47 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org
Race notes
Overcast and drizzly to start, sunny and mild to finish.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
198Kevin Olney HPKM 39:14.4--100%20.30%13.91%
27Peter HirtleLake Forest Park - Hudson 1X 1x Flatwater66M 40:00.0+0:45.6+1.94%98.10%18.75%12.24%
382Jeff/Theresa KnakalMill Creek - Maas 2X 2x OWF/M 40:08.9+0:54.5+2.31%97.74%18.45%11.92%
459Blake HansenMaas 24 1x OW-III30M 40:34.4+1:20.0+3.40%96.71%17.59%10.99%
526Dominique Preney 1x OW-IM 41:12.3+1:57.9+5.01%95.23%16.31%9.60%
667Marcy Heffernan & Sara HarmonSeattle - Seattle 2x OW50F 42:56.7+3:42.3+9.44%91.37%12.77%5.78%
778Dean JordaanSeattle - Epic V10 HPK44M 43:12.2+3:57.8+10.10%90.83%12.25%5.22%
831Steve SmallSeattle - Epic V10 HPK51M 43:48.0+4:33.6+11.62%89.59%11.04%3.91%
933John Day HPK58M 44:02.7+4:48.3+12.25%89.09%10.54%3.37%
1017Steve GoodsonV10 Sport HPK50M 44:30.8+5:16.4+13.44%88.15%9.59%2.34%
1153John HoltmanLa Conner - Nelo 520 FSK58M 44:55.5+5:41.1+14.49%87.35%8.75%1.44%
1284Bob ThoresonSeattle - Bay 21 1x OW-II65M 45:06.1+5:51.7+14.94%87.00%8.39%1.05%
1329Jessica Holmgren 1x OW-IIF 46:03.6+6:49.2+17.38%85.19%6.45%-1.05%
1487John HeaterSeattle - Maas Flyweight 1x OW-III62M 46:16.2+7:01.8+17.92%84.81%6.02%-1.51%
1597Judith Lascola / Alex ParkmanEverett/Seattle - Maas OW 2X 2x OWF/M 48:44.1+9:29.7+24.20%80.52%1.01%-6.92%
1688Janna GrossSnohomish - Bay 21 1x OW-II56F 49:26.4+10:12.0+25.99%79.37%-0.42%-8.47%
1732Michael LampiBellevue - Lampi V8-64D Pedalboat60M 49:29.3+10:14.9+26.12%79.29%-0.52%-8.57%
1860Traci ColeKenmore - Fenn Swordfish HPK57F 49:30.2+10:15.8+26.16%79.27%-0.55%-8.61%
1991Alex DennyUniversity Place - Cambridge Scull 1x OW-I32M 49:31.2+10:16.8+26.20%79.24%-0.58%-8.64%
2010Arne DennyOak Harbor - Maas 24 1x OW-I65M 54:21.6+15:07.2+38.53%72.19%-10.41%-19.26%
2115Luis Buen AbadSeattle - Currituck SK55M 58:00.0+18:45.6+47.81%67.66%-17.81%-27.25%
2219Brandon FalkCamano Island - Bote HD 12 SUP SUP - under 14'40M 1:12:27.3+33:12.9+84.65%54.16%-47.17%-58.96%
2318Lady OARSAnacortes, WA - Wooden Wherry 4 Oars + Cox 4+F 1:13:34.5+34:20.1+87.50%53.33%-49.44%-61.42%
2446Michael Moore 1X-FSM 1:14:30.2+35:15.8+89.87%52.67%-51.33%-63.45%