Coast Hills Classic 2018

Sunday, April 15, 2018 10:04 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling
Location: Newport, OR, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 116
Timing mode: Bib sync
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9.1
Updated: Monday, April 16, 2018 2:58 PM (GMT-7)
Race notes
Final
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1173Alex MarganskiOregon Trail Syndicate Singlespeed Men30M 2:04:45.70--100%27.35%27.03%
2155Jonathan MyersTeam S&M Elite Men50M 2:05:05.20+0:19.50+0.26%99.74%27.16%26.84%
312Scott Hood Cat 1 Expert Men 45+44M 2:05:12.20+0:26.50+0.35%99.65%27.09%26.77%
43Paul FurstDialed cyling team Cat 1 Expert Men 19-4419M 2:05:42.30+0:56.60+0.76%99.25%26.80%26.48%
56Andrew LoscutoffOregon Trail Syndicate Cat 1 Expert Men 19-4429M 2:05:43.90+0:58.20+0.78%99.23%26.78%26.47%
6186Ian JunjohannLandspeed Singlespeed Men36M 2:07:06.00+2:20.30+1.87%98.16%25.99%25.67%
7168Lauren McCarthySunnyside Sports Singlespeed Men44M 2:07:23.30+2:37.60+2.11%97.94%25.82%25.50%
81Marcus BentonMarys Bicycle Club Cat 1 Expert Men 19-4433M 2:11:24.00+6:38.30+5.32%94.95%23.48%23.15%
94Brian GruenemayMarys Bicycle Club Cat 1 Expert Men 19-4438M 2:12:02.50+7:16.80+5.84%94.49%23.11%22.78%
10165Sean CarlineCX Pistols p/b Gigantic Singlespeed Men40M 2:12:30.70+7:45.00+6.21%94.15%22.83%22.50%
1110Matthew WhiteMarys Bicycle Club Cat 1 Expert Men 19-4438M 2:13:08.80+8:23.10+6.72%93.70%22.46%22.13%
12183Jesse CoombsByzick + Company Cycling Cat 1 Expert Men 45+48M 2:15:37.00+10:51.30+8.70%92.00%21.03%20.68%
1311Michael BrownFulcrum Properties / Web Cyclery Cat 1 Expert Men 45+47M 2:16:27.70+11:42.00+9.38%91.43%20.53%20.19%
147Aaron McClintockTherapeutic Assoc. p/b Pacific Office Cat 1 Expert Men 19-4432M 2:16:59.40+12:13.70+9.80%91.07%20.23%19.88%
15169Seth PatlaPDX TI Singlespeed Men41M 2:18:07.30+13:21.60+10.71%90.33%19.57%19.22%
1639Jeff Pendleton Cat 2 Sports Men 19-3938M 2:20:09.20+15:23.50+12.34%89.02%18.38%18.03%
1713Trevor RiceType 2 fun Cat 1 Expert Men 45+44M 2:20:50.90+16:05.20+12.89%88.58%17.98%17.62%
189Chip SloanGrundelbruisers Cat 1 Expert Men 19-4443M 2:23:13.90+18:28.20+14.80%87.10%16.59%16.23%
1950Terry Hamnessprivateer Cat 2 Sports Men 40-4947M 2:23:20.40+18:34.70+14.89%87.04%16.53%16.17%
20171Ken ShonkwilerBlack Diamond Bicycles Singlespeed Men29M 2:24:31.40+19:45.70+15.84%86.33%15.84%15.48%
21190Brian Bertolini Cat 2 Sports Men 50-5950M 2:27:31.20+22:45.50+18.24%84.57%14.09%13.72%
22197Brian CimmiyottiScott's Cycle and Sports Cat 1 Expert Men 19-44M 2:28:43.60+23:57.90+19.21%83.89%13.39%13.02%
2357Aric RistCyclepath Racing Cat 2 Sports Men 40-4947M 2:28:49.70+24:04.00+19.29%83.83%13.33%12.96%
24180Chris WiermanDialed Cycling Team Cat 2 Sports Men 40-4946M 2:30:22.70+25:37.00+20.53%82.97%12.43%12.05%
25159Evan LillyBend Endurance Academy Junior Expert Men16M 2:31:26.50+26:40.80+21.38%82.38%11.81%11.43%
2674Jeffrey NarySagebrush Cycles Cat 2 Sports Men 50-5952M 2:31:55.50+27:09.80+21.77%82.12%11.53%11.15%
27170Patrick ReedyCX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing Singlespeed Men39M 2:32:14.20+27:28.50+22.02%81.95%11.35%10.96%
28167Holland LarueTeam Finger Singlespeed Men40F 2:33:46.40+29:00.70+23.25%81.13%10.45%10.07%
2944Eric AldingerTeam Finger Cat 2 Sports Men 40-4947M 2:34:17.40+29:31.70+23.67%80.86%10.15%9.76%
3045Demian BaileyMarys Bicycle Club Cat 2 Sports Men 40-4947M 2:34:50.60+30:04.90+24.11%80.57%9.83%9.44%
31182Jamie LuskChamois Butter Elite Women38F 2:35:34.40+30:48.70+24.70%80.19%9.40%9.01%
3282Tony Turrini Cat 2 Sports Men 60+60M 2:36:02.40+31:16.70+25.07%79.95%9.13%8.74%
33146Barron JohnsonOregon Trail Syndicate Clydesdale 200+ Men52M 2:37:53.80+33:08.10+26.56%79.01%8.05%7.65%
3476Trig Rogersbicycleattorney.com Cat 2 Sports Men 50-5951M 2:38:39.20+33:53.50+27.17%78.64%7.61%7.21%
3534Caleb DicksonMarys Bicycle Club Cat 2 Sports Men 19-3931M 2:38:51.00+34:05.30+27.32%78.54%7.50%7.10%
36158Peter RhodesOn & Off Rhodes Fat Bike 3.7 or larger ti44M 2:39:05.70+34:20.00+27.52%78.42%7.35%6.95%
3773Matthew MartelInterurban Cat 2 Sports Men 50-5952M 2:39:06.40+34:20.70+27.53%78.41%7.35%6.95%
3848Chris Butler Cat 2 Sports Men 40-4946M 2:41:11.80+36:26.10+29.20%77.40%6.13%5.72%
3970Bob Jacobsbicycleattorney.com Cat 2 Sports Men 50-5952M 2:43:17.60+38:31.90+30.88%76.40%4.91%4.50%
4015Darragh HildrethTherapeutic Assoc. p/b Pacific Office Cat 1 Expert Women 19+26F 2:43:31.90+38:46.20+31.08%76.29%4.77%4.36%
4117Helen ReedyCX Pistols p/b Gigantic Brewing Cat 1 Expert Women 19+31M 2:44:05.60+39:19.90+31.53%76.03%4.44%4.03%
42184Whitney PhillipsDialed Cycling Team Cat 2 Sports Men 50-5954M 2:45:57.50+41:11.80+33.02%75.18%3.36%2.94%
43198David PrauseGrundelbruisers Singlespeed Men47M 2:46:10.30+41:24.60+33.19%75.08%3.23%2.81%
4462Troy ZindaMetsker Yetis Cat 2 Sports Men 40-4949M 2:46:10.60+41:24.90+33.20%75.08%3.23%2.81%
4516Lindsay JacksonCastelli Cat 1 Expert Women 19+40F 2:46:20.00+41:34.30+33.32%75.01%3.14%2.72%
4646Dennis BennettBoneyard Cycling Cat 2 Sports Men 40-4949M 2:47:03.00+42:17.30+33.90%74.69%2.72%2.30%
47148Spencer RockwellHalf Penny Racing Clydesdale 200+ Men39M 2:50:25.80+45:40.10+36.60%73.20%0.75%0.32%
4864Troy BucyTroy Bucy Cat 2 Sports Men 50-5955M 2:50:59.00+46:13.30+37.05%72.97%0.43%0.00%
49177Juanfran Carceles Cat 2 Sports Men 19-3928M 2:51:53.00+47:07.30+37.77%72.59%-0.09%-0.53%
5014Jennifer Hart Cat 1 Expert Women 19+48F 2:52:27.00+47:41.30+38.22%72.35%-0.42%-0.86%
5156Jonathan Palmer Cat 2 Sports Men 40-4941M 2:52:34.50+47:48.80+38.32%72.29%-0.50%-0.93%
52147Sean McGheeTeam Lazy Tarantulas Clydesdale 200+ Men34M 2:53:02.30+48:16.60+38.70%72.10%-0.77%-1.20%
5330Justin Barnhart Cat 2 Sports Men 19-3937M 2:53:44.60+48:58.90+39.26%71.81%-1.18%-1.61%
5454Greg Myers Cat 2 Sports Men 40-4945M 2:54:29.10+49:43.40+39.85%71.50%-1.61%-2.05%
55199Chad ButlerTeam S&M Cat 2 Sports Men 50-59M 2:55:03.60+50:17.90+40.32%71.27%-1.94%-2.38%
5675John ProsserTeam Revenge Cat 2 Sports Men 50-5951M 2:55:04.80+50:19.10+40.33%71.26%-1.95%-2.40%
57162Natasha VisnackBend Endurance Academy Junior Expert Women14F 2:55:05.40+50:19.70+40.34%71.26%-1.96%-2.40%
5881Mark MillerMarys Bicycle Club Cat 2 Sports Men 60+62M 2:55:37.80+50:52.10+40.77%71.04%-2.27%-2.72%
5949Jamie FleckensteinMetsker Yetis Cat 2 Sports Men 40-4942M 2:56:14.50+51:28.80+41.26%70.79%-2.63%-3.08%
6078Allen SchwartzBaker Creek Boys Cat 2 Sports Men 50-5954M 2:57:51.80+53:06.10+42.56%70.14%-3.58%-4.02%
6155James OwenCapitol Velo Cat 2 Sports Men 40-4948M 3:00:23.90+55:38.20+44.59%69.16%-5.05%-5.51%
62191Paul AdkinsAdkins Cat 2 Sports Men 50-5951M 3:00:46.00+56:00.30+44.89%69.02%-5.27%-5.72%
63152Mark WesterfieldDialed Cycling Team Clydesdale 200+ Men45M 3:01:48.80+57:03.10+45.73%68.62%-5.88%-6.33%
64160Owen RogersGrixsen Brewing p/b West End Bikes Junior Expert Men14M 3:02:04.70+57:19.00+45.94%68.52%-6.03%-6.49%
6533Dean Bunnell Cat 2 Sports Men 19-3936M 3:03:51.80+59:06.10+47.37%67.86%-7.07%-7.53%
6636Robert Holmberg Cat 2 Sports Men 19-3933M 3:04:19.30+59:33.60+47.74%67.69%-7.34%-7.80%
6761David Visnack Cat 2 Sports Men 40-4949M 3:04:41.00+59:55.30+48.03%67.55%-7.55%-8.01%
6818Laura SchmittCX Pistols p/b Gigantic Cat 1 Expert Women 19+33F 3:05:35.50+1:00:49.80+48.76%67.22%-8.08%-8.54%
69161Keeley BrownbackMountian View Cycles Racing Team Junior Expert Women16F 3:07:12.80+1:02:27.10+50.06%66.64%-9.02%-9.49%
70195David LuomaCyclepath Racing Cat 2 Sports Men 60+61M 3:08:32.70+1:03:47.00+51.12%66.17%-9.80%-10.27%
7169Tony Irusta Cat 2 Sports Men 50-5950M 3:09:29.70+1:04:44.00+51.89%65.84%-10.35%-10.83%
7253Douglas Murphy Cat 2 Sports Men 40-4946M 3:10:59.00+1:06:13.30+53.08%65.33%-11.22%-11.70%
7372Duff LindeCamas Bikes and Sport Cat 2 Sports Men 50-5952M 3:11:25.90+1:06:40.20+53.44%65.17%-11.48%-11.96%
7479Shaun SlowikMetsker Yetis Fat Bike 3.7 or larger ti56M 3:12:39.70+1:07:54.00+54.42%64.76%-12.19%-12.68%
7543Aaron Slowik Cat 2 Sports Men 19-3930M 3:12:55.50+1:08:09.80+54.63%64.67%-12.35%-12.83%
7667Jim FosterMolly McWhorter Cat 2 Sports Men 50-5950M 3:13:43.10+1:08:57.40+55.27%64.40%-12.81%-13.30%
7758Bob StephensPoint s racing Cat 2 Sports Men 40-4948M 3:13:51.60+1:09:05.90+55.38%64.36%-12.89%-13.38%
78174Craig Seyler Cat 2 Sports Men 19-3936M 3:14:03.00+1:09:17.30+55.54%64.29%-13.00%-13.49%
79149Mark SatherTeam 10 Barrel Clydesdale 200+ Men47M 3:14:54.10+1:10:08.40+56.22%64.01%-13.50%-13.99%
8021Kimberly SassSorella Forte Cat 2 Sport Women 19-3939F 3:17:30.90+1:12:45.20+58.31%63.17%-15.02%-15.52%
8152Shea Hawes Cat 2 Sports Men 40-4943M 3:18:11.70+1:13:26.00+58.86%62.95%-15.42%-15.91%
82204Jason Bietz Cat 2 Sports Men 50-5951M 3:19:09.40+1:14:23.70+59.63%62.64%-15.98%-16.48%
8347Michael Brown Cat 2 Sports Men 40-4943M 3:24:08.70+1:19:23.00+63.63%61.11%-18.88%-19.39%
84179Alexa LoscutoffOregon Trail Syndicate Cat 2 Sport Women 19-3930F 3:30:43.20+1:25:57.50+68.90%59.21%-22.71%-23.24%
8551David HartTherapeutic Assoc. p/b Pacific Office Cat 2 Sports Men 40-4948M 3:31:29.10+1:26:43.40+69.51%58.99%-23.15%-23.69%
8622Nate Ard Cat 2 Sports Men 40-4940M 3:33:03.20+1:28:17.50+70.77%58.56%-24.07%-24.60%
8726Heather LynchBoneyard Cycling Cat 2 Sport Women 40-4947F 3:35:15.10+1:30:29.40+72.53%57.96%-25.35%-25.89%
88192Sue HannaOregon Bike Shop Racing Team Cat 2 Sport Women 50+59F 3:35:15.90+1:30:30.20+72.54%57.96%-25.36%-25.90%
8935Joseph Diterlizzi Cat 2 Sports Men 19-3928M 3:36:35.60+1:31:49.90+73.61%57.60%-26.13%-26.68%
9041Seth Sakamoto Cat 2 Sports Men 19-3934M 3:36:40.60+1:31:54.90+73.67%57.58%-26.18%-26.72%
9168Charles Hildreth Cat 2 Sports Men 50-5957M 3:51:53.60+1:47:07.90+85.87%53.80%-35.04%-35.62%
9238Matt Klaudt Cat 2 Sports Men 19-3934M 3:57:50.00+1:53:04.30+90.63%52.46%-38.50%-39.10%
9327Stephanie SpiakTeam 10 Barrel Cat 2 Sport Women 40-4945F 3:58:03.40+1:53:17.70+90.81%52.41%-38.63%-39.23%
94151Jarrod SumerlinBicycle Barn Clydesdale 200+ Men50M 4:12:17.50+2:07:31.80+102.22%49.45%-46.92%-47.55%
9565Scott CampbellCelilo Cycles Cat 2 Sports Men 50-5950M 4:35:23.60+2:30:37.90+120.74%45.30%-60.37%-61.06%
-2Steve CrosierCyclepath Cat 1 Expert Men 19-4440M DNF-----
-5Matthew Langella Cat 1 Expert Men 19-4434M DNF-----
-8Felipe NystromWesternBikeworks Elite Men35M DNF-----
-20Riley MarcusTeam Finger Cat 2 Sport Women 19-3927F DNF-----
-24Molly Cogswell-KelleyBoneyard Cycling Cat 2 Sport Women 40-4945F DNF-----
-25Rebecca HillaryTeam AF Cat 2 Sport Women 40-4941F DNF-----
-31Nate Barrios Cat 2 Sports Men 19-3920M DNF-----
-32Matt BloomByzick + Company Cycling Cat 2 Sports Men 19-3928M DNF-----
-37Eddie KesslerBackcountry Endurance Racing Cat 2 Sports Men 19-3932M DNF-----
-40Luke RobertsTeam 10 Barrel Cat 2 Sports Men 19-3937M DNF-----
-42Alex SchoknechtTeam 10 Barrel Cat 2 Sports Men 19-3931M DNF-----
-59Erick TaftCamas Bike and Sport Cat 2 Sports Men 40-4947M DNF-----
-63Lito Almazora Clydesdale 200+ Men52M DNF-----
-77Steve Rubart Cat 2 Sports Men 50-5954M DNF-----
-145Rodney Billowitz Clydesdale 200+ Men52M DNF-----
-150Josh SnyderMarys Bicycle Club Clydesdale 200+ Men37M DNF-----
-153Tsering AlleynePFRIEM BREWING Elite Men32M DNF-----
-157Bruce IrwinHapi-go! Fat Bike 3.7 or larger ti54M DNF-----
-163Steven BasdenCyclepath Racing Singlespeed Men52M DNF-----
-164Mielle BlombergTeam S & M Singlespeed Men46F DNF-----
-194Tim ShreveHutch's Eugene Cat 2 Sports Men 50-5952M DNF-----