WebScorer Test Race

Thursday, April 12, 2018 21:23 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Blue Mountains National Park, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 24
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Friday, April 13, 2018 00:17 (GMT+10)
Organized by: Sutherland Shire Canoe Club
Race website: http://shirekayaking.info
Race notes
Steve's first attempt. Three mistakes at least
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1612Warwick Van EwykPenrith Junior (< 18)M 8:26.05--100%37.68%38.53%
2607Joseph WoodsOther Student (18-24)M 8:33.23+0:07.18+1.42%98.60%36.79%37.66%
3611Andrew FitzpatrickCSKC Junior (< 18)F 9:02.00+0:35.95+7.10%93.37%33.25%34.16%
4602Brodie OngHunter Valley Senior (>65))F 9:08.15+0:42.10+8.32%92.32%32.49%33.41%
5609Jason HughesBurley Griffin Student (18-24)M 9:24.07+0:58.02+11.47%89.71%30.53%31.48%
6608Ray TyersWindsor Student (18-24)F 10:03.02+1:36.97+19.16%83.92%25.74%26.75%
7622Dmytro FoxACCA Junior (< 18)F 10:03.08+1:37.03+19.17%83.91%25.73%26.74%
8625Albert WassensWindsor Student (18-24)F 10:11.18+1:45.13+20.77%82.80%24.73%25.76%
9624Abbey RakeACCA Junior (< 18)M 12:34.13+4:08.08+49.02%67.10%7.13%8.39%
10604Tim HadjinicolaHunter Valley Adult (25-65)F 12:55.22+4:29.17+53.19%65.28%4.53%5.83%
11620Naomi NeilsonMakai Student (18-24)M 13:12.11+4:46.06+56.53%63.89%2.45%3.78%
12617Gary HorsnellHunter Valley Senior (>65))M 13:22.22+4:56.17+58.53%63.08%1.20%2.55%
13619Robert LeeMitta Mitta Canoe Club Senior (>65))M 14:04.22+5:38.17+66.83%59.94%-3.97%-2.55%
14618Tom HarringtonJust Paddlers Senior (>65))M 14:07.17+5:41.12+67.41%59.73%-4.33%-2.91%
15623Sue LoveBrisbane Waters Junior (< 18)F 14:11.02+5:44.97+68.17%59.46%-4.81%-3.38%
16621Daniel CahillOther Junior (< 18)F 14:24.06+5:58.01+70.75%58.57%-6.41%-4.96%
17614Graham BurgesBrisbane Waters Junior (< 18)F 16:04.24+7:38.19+90.54%52.48%-18.75%-17.13%
18603Ken TrickJust Paddlers Student (18-24)M 17:35.13+9:09.08+108.50%47.96%-29.94%-28.17%
19601Merry PhippsOther Junior (< 18)M 17:41.06+9:15.01+109.67%47.69%-30.67%-28.89%
20605Corey SimmatWagga Bidgee Junior (< 18)M 17:41.08+9:15.03+109.68%47.69%-30.67%-28.89%
21606Elizabeth JohnsonPenrith Junior (< 18)F 17:45.15+9:19.10+110.48%47.51%-31.18%-29.39%
22613Albert. MasonLane Cove Student (18-24)M 17:57.06+9:31.01+112.84%46.98%-32.64%-30.84%
23616Laurie FinePenrith Junior (< 18)F 18:11.24+9:45.19+115.64%46.37%-34.39%-32.56%
24615Lee TonazziIllawarra Senior (>65))M 18:12.14+9:46.09+115.82%46.34%-34.50%-32.67%