John Muir Way Ultra 2018 (Overall)

Saturday, March 31, 2018 09:00 (GMT+1) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - trail
Location: Foxlake Adventures, United Kingdom
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 63
Timed on: Laptop
Timed with: Chip timing
Updated: Tuesday, April 3, 2018 16:34 (GMT+1)
Organized by: Foxlake Adventures
Race website: www.foxtrailscotland.co.uk

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1-Nicola DuncanCarnethy Hill Racing Club Solo Female 4:09:59--100%31.75%32.70%
2-Toni McIntosh Solo Female 4:27:14+17:15+6.90%93.54%27.04%28.06%
3-Heather ImrieEdinburgh Running Network Solo Female 4:40:16+30:17+12.11%89.19%23.48%24.55%
4-Emma Peveril Solo Female 4:51:28+41:29+16.59%85.77%20.42%21.53%
5-Monica FlanaganPortobello Running Club Solo Female 4:55:06+45:07+18.05%84.71%19.43%20.55%
6-Michelle Young Solo Female 4:57:29+47:30+19.00%84.03%18.78%19.91%
7-Jenny Viro Solo Female 4:59:49+49:50+19.93%83.38%18.14%19.28%
8-Stephanie MuzzallFulham Running Club Solo Female 5:07:22+57:23+22.95%81.33%16.08%17.25%
8-Amy CapperFulham Running Club Solo Female 5:07:22+57:23+22.95%81.33%16.08%17.25%
10-Anna Buckby Solo Female 5:08:04+58:05+23.23%81.15%15.89%17.06%
11-Tanya Rzhanova Solo Female 5:23:15+1:13:16+29.31%77.33%11.74%12.98%
12-Dolina Rumbold Solo Female 5:30:17+1:20:18+32.12%75.69%9.82%11.08%
13-Gillian MillarLauderdale Limpers Solo Female 5:35:39+1:25:40+34.27%74.48%8.36%9.64%
14-Nicola RedgwellGarioch Roadrunners Solo Female 5:35:46+1:25:47+34.32%74.45%8.33%9.61%
15-Tina FowlerArbroath Footers Running Club Solo Female 5:38:53+1:28:54+35.56%73.77%7.47%8.77%
16-Hilary Jackson Solo Female 5:40:22+1:30:23+36.16%73.45%7.07%8.37%
17-Anne NobleTroon Tortoises Solo Female 5:44:40+1:34:41+37.88%72.53%5.90%7.21%
18-Kate HendersonLauderdale Limpers Running Club Solo Female 5:47:46+1:37:47+39.12%71.88%5.05%6.38%
19-Emma Millar Solo Female 5:50:04+1:40:05+40.04%71.41%4.42%5.76%
20-Susan MorrowJog Scotland Solo Female 5:51:37+1:41:38+40.66%71.10%4.00%5.34%
21-Jude WilkinsonLauderdale Limpers Solo Female 5:51:38+1:41:39+40.66%71.09%3.99%5.33%
22-Cecilia BerryGarioch Roadrunners Solo Female 5:52:32+1:42:33+41.02%70.91%3.75%5.09%
22-Victoria PrendergastThree Peaks Triathletes Solo Female 5:52:32+1:42:33+41.02%70.91%3.75%5.09%
24-Devon Scott Solo Female 5:55:38+1:45:39+42.26%70.29%2.90%4.26%
25-Gita SharkeyEdinburgh Running Network Solo Female 5:58:03+1:48:04+43.23%69.82%2.24%3.61%
26-Susan GrayAyrodynamic Triathlon Club Solo Female 5:59:00+1:49:01+43.61%69.63%1.98%3.35%
27-steph valentincanisports ediburgh Solo Female 5:59:58+1:49:59+44.00%69.45%1.72%3.09%
28-Lucy BehneyCani-sports Edinburgh Solo Female 6:01:05+1:51:06+44.44%69.23%1.41%2.79%
29-Lan Pham Solo Female 6:01:21+1:51:22+44.55%69.18%1.34%2.72%
30-Philippa Waterston Solo Female 6:01:50+1:51:51+44.74%69.09%1.21%2.59%
31-Caroline ColeHarmeny Athletic Club Solo Female 6:07:05+1:57:06+46.84%68.10%-0.22%1.18%
32-jane irvineCSE Solo Female 6:11:27+2:01:28+48.59%67.30%-1.42%0.00%
33-Jennifer SmithCarnegie Harriers Solo Female 6:15:11+2:05:12+50.08%66.63%-2.44%-1.01%
34-Gillian Mccoll Solo Female 6:17:58+2:07:59+51.20%66.14%-3.20%-1.75%
35-Jo Bagguley Solo Female 6:23:21+2:13:22+53.35%65.21%-4.67%-3.20%
36-Pam WilliamsHarmeny AC Solo Female 6:24:10+2:14:11+53.68%65.07%-4.89%-3.42%
37-bridget halewoodscottish athletics Solo Female 6:24:38+2:14:39+53.86%64.99%-5.02%-3.55%
38-Kim KennyHarmeny AC Solo Female 6:28:08+2:18:09+55.26%64.41%-5.97%-4.49%
39-Hannah WalshHarmeny AC Solo Female 6:28:09+2:18:10+55.27%64.40%-5.98%-4.50%
40-Senga PlainLauderdale Limpers Running Club Solo Female 6:30:51+2:20:52+56.35%63.96%-6.71%-5.22%
40-Sheila D'AndreaLauderdale Limpers Running Club Solo Female 6:30:51+2:20:52+56.35%63.96%-6.71%-5.22%
40-Laura FrizzelLauder Limpers Solo Female 6:30:51+2:20:52+56.35%63.96%-6.71%-5.22%
43-Hayley MckinnonCarnethy Hill Running Club Solo Female 6:33:08+2:23:09+57.26%63.59%-7.34%-5.84%
44-Sarah WallaceMetro Aberdeen Running Club Solo Female 6:36:54+2:26:55+58.77%62.98%-8.37%-6.85%
45-Lorna Davenport Solo Female 6:38:11+2:28:12+59.28%62.78%-8.72%-7.20%
45-Jacqueline NeillKelso Crawlers Solo Female 6:38:11+2:28:12+59.28%62.78%-8.72%-7.20%
47-Heather Clement Solo Female 6:42:51+2:32:52+61.15%62.05%-9.99%-8.45%
48-Sharon HassanInsch Trail Running Club Solo Female 6:42:55+2:32:56+61.18%62.04%-10.01%-8.47%
49-Sylwia Michlewska Solo Female 6:47:23+2:37:24+62.96%61.36%-11.23%-9.67%
50-Emma MaciverGarioch Road Runners Solo Female 6:50:16+2:40:17+64.12%60.93%-12.02%-10.45%
51-Daisy SummersgillGarioch Road Runners Solo Female 6:50:17+2:40:18+64.12%60.93%-12.02%-10.45%
51-Jenny GarnhamGarioch Roadrunners Solo Female 6:50:17+2:40:18+64.12%60.93%-12.02%-10.45%
51-Sarah HallGarioch Roadrunners Solo Female 6:50:17+2:40:18+64.12%60.93%-12.02%-10.45%
54-Jennifer Rees-JenkinsInsch Trail Running Club Solo Female 6:50:21+2:40:22+64.15%60.92%-12.04%-10.47%
55-Jacky RadakovitsJog Scotland Solo Female 6:51:36+2:41:37+64.65%60.73%-12.38%-10.81%
55-Jane BinnieWee County Harriers Solo Female 6:51:36+2:41:37+64.65%60.73%-12.38%-10.81%
55-Kirsty MckayWee County Harriers Solo Female 6:51:36+2:41:37+64.65%60.73%-12.38%-10.81%
58-Annalene Coyle Solo Female 6:52:02+2:42:03+64.82%60.67%-12.50%-10.93%
59-Margaret MacLeodHaddington Running Club Solo Female 6:52:19+2:42:20+64.94%60.63%-12.58%-11.00%
60-Sarah RobertsonTeam TOD Solo Female 6:52:31+2:42:32+65.02%60.60%-12.63%-11.06%
61-Celina Kelley Solo Female 6:56:02+2:46:03+66.42%60.09%-13.59%-12.00%
62-Viv BlackCani-sports Edinburgh Solo Female 7:05:36+2:55:37+70.25%58.74%-16.20%-14.58%
63-Diane Alldritt Solo Female 7:21:17+3:11:18+76.53%56.65%-20.48%-18.80%