2018 Victorian Schools Canoe Champs - M1

Sunday, March 18, 2018 10:02 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Nagambie, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 27
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Wednesday, August 8, 2018 11:02 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Canoeing Victoria Marathon
Race website: www.vic.canoe.org.au
Race notes
Final results, updated 8 Aug 2018 to split U14 and U12 women's classes. Please advise if you believe there are any errors (some boats did not pass through the finish buoys making final time determination difficult in some circumstances). Sea kayaks have been included in a constituted RK (recreational kayak) class, rather than in the TK class. Ages as of 1 Jan 2018.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1113Seamus SpannerSt Josephs College Geelong U18MK117M 27:03.5--100%24.29%24.41%
2109James HumphryGirton Grammar School U18MK116M 28:23.1+1:19.6+4.90%95.33%20.58%20.70%
3214Rachel De KretserMLC U18WK117F 29:40.4+2:36.9+9.66%91.19%16.97%17.11%
4115Chris BurnsTrinity Grammar School U18MK117M 30:56.0+3:52.5+14.32%87.47%13.45%13.59%
5106Jack MurrayCamberwell High U18MK117M 31:25.2+4:21.7+16.12%86.12%12.08%12.23%
6211Emily O'RourkeMLC U18WK116F 31:34.4+4:30.9+16.69%85.70%11.66%11.80%
7120Luke McAndrewYVG U18MK117M 33:22.2+6:18.7+23.33%81.09%6.63%6.78%
8203Briely WightChristain College Geelong U18WK117F 33:28.9+6:25.4+23.74%80.82%6.32%6.47%
9107Charlie WardropGirton Grammar School U18MK116M 34:22.9+7:19.4+27.06%78.70%3.80%3.95%
10201Maddie LambBellarine Secondary College U18WK117F 34:25.8+7:22.3+27.24%78.59%3.66%3.82%
11117Jack HarpinTrinity Grammar School U18MK116M 34:57.4+7:53.9+29.19%77.41%2.19%2.35%
12202Ashlee IlottCatherine Mcauley College U18WK115F 35:03.8+8:00.3+29.58%77.17%1.89%2.05%
13205Annie RossMLC U18WK116F 35:20.8+8:17.3+30.63%76.55%1.10%1.26%
14118Leo LazzarottoTrinity Grammar School U18MK116M 36:14.8+9:11.3+33.96%74.65%-1.42%-1.26%
15114Casper CameronTrinity Grammar School U18MK116M 36:26.9+9:23.4+34.70%74.24%-1.99%-1.82%
16212Jasmine KennanMLC U18WK116F 36:53.5+9:50.0+36.34%73.35%-3.23%-3.06%
17119Antonio GrecoYVG U18MK117M 37:30.0+10:26.5+38.59%72.16%-4.93%-4.76%
18204Imogen DouglassGirton Grammar School U18WK116F 37:37.3+10:33.8+39.04%71.92%-5.27%-5.10%
19213Julia MurrayMLC U18WK117F 38:01.6+10:58.1+40.54%71.16%-6.40%-6.23%
20215Sabrina ToMLC U18WK116F 38:45.1+11:41.6+43.22%69.82%-8.43%-8.25%
21207Belicia NadurataMLC U18WK116F 39:48.7+12:45.2+47.13%67.97%-11.40%-11.22%
22208Clementine McNabbMLC U18WK116F 40:54.3+13:50.8+51.17%66.15%-14.46%-14.27%
23116Ethan PittTrinity Grammar School U18MK116M 41:01.8+13:58.3+51.64%65.95%-14.80%-14.62%
24206Ashleigh LewisMLC U18WK117F 41:38.9+14:35.4+53.92%64.97%-16.53%-16.35%
25217Emily TonerStrathcona U18WK116F 41:54.9+14:51.4+54.91%64.56%-17.28%-17.09%
26218Kate LeydenStrathcona U18WK117F 42:20.5+15:17.0+56.48%63.90%-18.47%-18.28%
-216Tash BoydMLC U18WK116F DNF-----