Sound Rowers: Bellingham Bay 2018

Saturday, March 10, 2018 10:18 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bellingham, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 51
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Tuesday, March 13, 2018 9:25 AM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
137Greg BartonSeattle - Epic V14 HPK58M 1:06:17.2--100%19.46%17.87%
2122Olney- CryderBellingham - Bellingham HPK-240M 1:06:22.0+0:04.8+0.12%99.88%19.36%17.77%
3120Nelson LandboeBellingham/Seattle - Fenn Double HPK-2F 1:09:29.4+3:12.2+4.83%95.39%15.56%13.91%
451Tyler PetersonBurien - Bay Shells Rowing/ Bay 21 1x OW-II40M 1:09:30.4+3:13.2+4.86%95.37%15.54%13.88%
544W & WBellingham - V10 Double HPK-2M 1:12:07.3+5:50.1+8.80%91.91%12.37%10.64%
692Don KieslingThe Gorge - Think Uno Max HPK44M 1:12:55.2+6:38.0+10.01%90.90%11.40%9.66%
7121Jamie Klein HPK40M 1:14:14.9+7:57.7+12.01%89.28%9.78%8.01%
875Holm Schmidt HPK52 1:14:39.8+8:22.6+12.64%88.78%9.28%7.50%
980Abby&Steve ScogginsBham - Fenns2 HPK-2F/M 1:14:52.7+8:35.5+12.96%88.53%9.02%7.23%
1059Tom SwetishBellingham - HPK45M 1:14:57.1+8:39.9+13.07%88.44%8.93%7.14%
1177Ryan Wurts HPK18M 1:15:16.5+8:59.3+13.56%88.06%8.53%6.74%
1293TeamqstrongSPOCC - Gemini OC-2M 1:15:28.3+9:11.1+13.86%87.83%8.30%6.49%
134Boatman/LeeBellingham - Mahoe OC2 OC-2M 1:15:37.7+9:20.5+14.09%87.65%8.11%6.30%
14113Dean Jordaan HPKM 1:15:42.2+9:25.0+14.21%87.56%8.01%6.21%
15118Eric Gerstl And Michael HammerBellingham - OC2 OC-2M 1:16:33.7+10:16.5+15.50%86.58%6.97%5.14%
1653Ana SwetishBellingham - Fenn Spark HPK16F 1:18:04.2+11:47.0+17.78%84.91%5.14%3.27%
1736Josh DyckBellingham - Elite S HPK40M 1:18:08.6+11:51.4+17.89%84.83%5.05%3.18%
1866Alan Lipp HPK56M 1:18:13.1+11:55.9+18.00%84.75%4.96%3.09%
1923Tony BrownWarm Beach - Epic HPK60M 1:18:46.3+12:29.1+18.83%84.15%4.29%2.41%
20114Dean BumsteadBellingham - Fenn Elite S HPK65M 1:19:07.3+12:50.1+19.36%83.78%3.86%1.97%
21125Marc WhitlockBellingham - Fenn S HPK65M 1:19:17.7+13:00.5+19.62%83.60%3.65%1.76%
2297Blake HansenTacoma - Masd 1x OW-III29M 1:19:40.2+13:23.0+20.19%83.20%3.19%1.29%
23112Rod SternagelWoodinville - Maas 24 1x OW-III60M 1:20:11.2+13:54.0+20.97%82.67%2.57%0.65%
2476Dennis MowryBellingham - Fenn Elite Stoke HPK66M 1:20:13.4+13:56.2+21.02%82.63%2.52%0.61%
2590Eddie SaundersBellingham - Huki S1X Special HPK55M 1:20:39.3+14:22.1+21.68%82.19%2.00%0.07%
2696Collin SmithBellingham - Bellingham OC-136M 1:20:42.8+14:25.6+21.76%82.13%1.93%0.00%
2717Gavin GodfreySeattle - Kahekai OC1, Yellow OC-146M 1:21:02.3+14:45.1+22.25%81.80%1.53%-0.40%
2810Hugh ConroyBellingham - Bay Shells/Bay 21 1x OW-II51M 1:21:50.1+15:32.9+23.46%81.00%0.56%-1.39%
2988John HoltmanLa Conner - Nelo 520 FSK58M 1:21:55.2+15:38.0+23.58%80.92%0.46%-1.50%
30101Marc Fuhrmeister HPK25M 1:22:25.8+16:08.6+24.35%80.42%-0.16%-2.13%
3178OaracleVictoria - Merry Sea 2 Rowboat 2x-OWF/M 1:22:30.1+16:12.9+24.46%80.35%-0.25%-2.22%
32124Paul Guillien 1x OW-II 1:23:00.6+16:43.4+25.23%79.85%-0.86%-2.85%
33106Mike GregoryBellingham - Epic 1V10L HPK69M 1:23:54.8+17:37.6+26.59%78.99%-1.96%-3.96%
3418Michael WalshRenton - Wintech C1X 1x OW-II50M 1:24:55.0+18:37.8+28.11%78.06%-3.18%-5.21%
3599Glenn BiernackiBellingham - Fenn Swordfish HPK53M 1:26:30.0+20:12.8+30.49%76.63%-5.10%-7.17%
3631Jason ParkCornet Bay, WA - Kai Wa'a / Ares OC-147M 1:26:45.4+20:28.2+30.88%76.41%-5.42%-7.49%
37108Robert BeckHonolulu HPK28M 1:26:57.2+20:40.0+31.18%76.23%-5.66%-7.73%
38115Brian SmartToledo, OH - Kamanu - Pueo2 OC-151M 1:27:58.4+21:41.2+32.72%75.35%-6.89%-8.99%
3983Janna GrossWashington - Bay 21 1x OW-II56F 1:27:59.0+21:41.8+32.73%75.34%-6.91%-9.01%
4061Traci ColeKenmore - Fenn Swordfish HPK57F 1:28:01.4+21:44.2+32.79%75.31%-6.96%-9.06%
4167Bob McbeathBellinfham - Tempest FSKF/M 1:28:27.3+22:10.1+33.44%74.94%-7.48%-9.59%
4221Tong-KincannonLakewood - OC-2 OC-267M 1:29:06.9+22:49.7+34.44%74.38%-8.28%-10.41%
4398JO MarkhamTacoma - Mass 1x OW-III32F 1:30:03.5+23:46.3+35.86%73.60%-9.43%-11.58%
44103Brian FlannellyBellingham - Hurricane OC1 OC-160M 1:30:12.1+23:54.9+36.08%73.49%-9.60%-11.76%
4595Tim NiemierBellingham - Bellingham SK66M 1:30:25.4+24:08.2+36.41%73.31%-9.87%-12.03%
46126Neil PlumeAnacortes, WA - Puakea Ehukai OC-155M 1:30:35.4+24:18.2+36.66%73.17%-10.07%-12.24%
4782Nate RooksBainbridge Island, WA - Chase Drake Raceboat 18 1x OW-I32M 1:34:10.0+27:52.8+42.06%70.39%-14.42%-16.67%
4833Justine BartonSeattle - Epic 18X Sport FSK55F 1:36:24.5+30:07.3+45.44%68.76%-17.14%-19.45%
49107Ted Sweeney SKM 1:40:32.0+34:14.8+51.66%65.94%-22.16%-24.56%
50111TAL OL MITH THUTChilliwack - Clipper C2M 1:47:09.3+40:52.1+61.65%61.86%-30.20%-32.76%
5179Lance Jorgenson SUP43M 1:47:14.8+40:57.6+61.79%61.81%-30.31%-32.87%