Harbour Series 1 - Cockatoo Cup

Friday, January 26, 2018 07:34 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Drummoyne, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Distance: 7 Km
Racers: 27
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.8
Updated: Monday, July 9, 2018 10:38 (GMT+11)
Organized by: PaddleNSW
Race website: www.paddlensw.org.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1427Bryan Pearson Matthew PearsonPearso's SurfSki Double OpenM 36:07.5--100%18.99%13.26%11.6
2405David Little Pauline FindlayH2GO SurfSki Double 50+M 36:10.6+0:03.1+0.14%99.86%18.87%13.13%11.6
3409Michael Lieberman Chris DickmanThe Back Row SurfSki Double 50+M 37:14.4+1:06.9+3.09%97.01%16.48%10.58%11.3
4417Ian Heath SurfSki 50+M 37:27.3+1:19.8+3.68%96.45%16.00%10.06%11.2
5420John Nicotra Angie NicotraTeam Nicotra SurfSki Double 50+M 37:28.4+1:20.9+3.73%96.40%15.96%10.02%11.2
6421Luke Hayes SurfSki Open (19-39)M 37:40.4+1:32.9+4.29%95.89%15.51%9.54%11.1
7411Michael Keenan SurfSki 50+M 38:04.3+1:56.8+5.39%94.89%14.62%8.58%11.0
8604Justin Crawford Max CrawfordJust Max SurfSki Double OpenM 38:52.2+2:44.7+7.60%92.94%12.83%6.67%10.8
9428Bradley Field Joanne GilliesTeam Brad and Jo SurfSki Double 50+M 39:01.8+2:54.3+8.04%92.56%12.47%6.28%10.8
10430Jeff Collins SurfSki 50+M 40:19.2+4:11.7+11.61%89.60%9.58%3.19%10.4
11403Barry Archer SurfSki 50+M 40:23.9+4:16.4+11.83%89.42%9.40%3.00%10.4
12415Peter Moran Isaac MoranBig Bird SurfSki Double OpenM 40:40.8+4:33.3+12.61%88.80%8.77%2.32%10.3
13416Scott Powell SurfSki 50+M 40:57.6+4:50.1+13.38%88.20%8.14%1.65%10.3
14418Riaan Bredell SurfSki 50+M 41:38.8+5:31.3+15.28%86.74%6.60%0.00%10.1
15407Russ Delange SurfSki 50+M 41:59.5+5:52.0+16.24%86.03%5.83%-0.83%10.0
16429Graham Smith SurfSki 60+M 43:22.0+7:14.5+20.05%83.30%2.74%-4.13%9.7
17424Sam Hedges SLSA Spec Ski OpenM 43:59.8+7:52.3+21.79%82.11%1.33%-5.64%9.5
18406John Hobbs SurfSki 50+M 44:08.2+8:00.7+22.18%81.85%1.02%-5.98%9.5
19412Alex Pavic SLSA Spec Ski 40+M 44:29.2+8:21.7+23.15%81.20%0.23%-6.82%9.4
20419Franz Lauenstein SurfSki 60+M 45:14.9+9:07.4+25.25%79.84%-1.48%-8.65%9.3
21402Brendan Gay SurfSki 50+M 45:23.3+9:15.8+25.64%79.59%-1.79%-8.98%9.3
22423Len Hedges SurfSki 50+M 45:56.7+9:49.2+27.18%78.63%-3.04%-10.32%9.1
23410Grant Mascord SurfSki 40+M 45:59.4+9:51.9+27.31%78.55%-3.14%-10.43%9.1
24425Paul Havatd OC1 50+M 46:36.0+10:28.5+29.00%77.52%-4.51%-11.89%9.0
25401Owen Walton SurfSki 60+M 46:51.0+10:43.5+29.69%77.11%-5.07%-12.49%9.0
26433Thomas Dorahy SurfSki U18M 1:04:53.8+28:46.3+79.64%55.67%-45.54%-55.83%6.5
27140Steve Newsome OC1 50+M 1:42:55.8+1:06:48.3+184.93%35.10%-130.83%-147.15%4.1