Kalamalka Classic 2013

Sunday, September 1, 2013 9:20 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Kelowna, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 104
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6.1
Updated: Tuesday, September 3, 2013 4:03 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Kalavida Surf Shop
Race notes
Getting closer to official
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Page / 3
Racers per page:
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
170Stuart RobinsonComox, BC 14' Raceboard (Canada)32M 1:42:06.7--100%24.58%
299Norm HannSquamish 14' Raceboard (Canada)44M 1:42:37.5+0:30.8+0.50%99.50%24.20%
316Lina AugaitisVancouver 14' Raceboard (Canada)32F 1:44:39.2+2:32.5+2.49%97.57%22.70%
456Mike Darbyshaize 14' Raceboard (Canada)M 1:46:15.8+4:09.1+4.07%96.09%21.51%
550Gary ParsonsVancouver, BC Masters 14' & Under53M 1:46:16.6+4:09.9+4.08%96.08%21.50%
679Corey LotnickWhiterock, BC 14' Raceboard (Canada)44M 1:48:53.6+6:46.9+6.64%93.77%19.57%
797Dwayne LotnickLangley Masters 14' & Under52M 1:49:03.0+6:56.3+6.79%93.64%19.46%
867Ben WrightLangley, BC 14' Raceboard (Canada)33M 1:49:39.7+7:33.0+7.39%93.12%19.00%
981Yannick MichaudVictoria, BC 14' Raceboard (Canada)38M 1:49:49.7+7:43.0+7.56%92.97%18.88%
105James ThesigerVancouver, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)33M 1:50:00.6+7:53.9+7.73%92.82%18.75%
1141Jason BennettNorth Vancouver, BC 14' Raceboard (Canada)27M 1:50:37.5+8:30.8+8.34%92.30%18.29%
1258Dale PlantBellingham, WA 14' Raceboard (Canada)49M 1:50:49.1+8:42.4+8.53%92.14%18.15%
1369Tim QuarlesNorth Vancouver, BC Masters 14' & Under54M 1:50:59.8+8:53.1+8.70%92.00%18.02%
1428Dave BillennessVictoria, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)44M 1:51:24.3+9:17.6+9.10%91.66%17.72%
1519Jeff ChandlerKelowna, BC 14' Raceboard (Canada)35M 1:51:32.1+9:25.4+9.23%91.55%17.62%
1695Duff GibsonCalgary, AB 14' Raceboard (Canada)47M 1:52:30.6+10:23.9+10.18%90.76%16.90%
1796Jeff FinkKelowna, BC 14' Raceboard (Canada)45M 1:52:39.1+10:32.4+10.32%90.64%16.80%
181Shannon BellVancouver, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)44F 1:53:45.9+11:39.2+11.41%89.76%15.97%
1930Ali BirtwellOn The Edge, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)26M 1:54:25.4+12:18.7+12.06%89.24%15.49%
207Ryan KnyshEdmonton, AB 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)26M 1:54:31.7+12:25.0+12.16%89.16%15.41%
21180Sacha LevanduskyVancouver, BC 14' Raceboard (Canada)33M 1:54:46.7+12:40.0+12.40%88.96%15.23%
22161Howard KruschkeVernon, BC 14' Raceboard (Rec)51M 1:55:20.5+13:13.8+12.96%88.53%14.81%
2336David HazenboomVancouver, BC 14' Raceboard (Canada)40M 1:56:35.9+14:29.2+14.19%87.58%13.88%
2477Nick McdonaldVancouver, BC 14' Raceboard (Canada)24M 1:56:45.5+14:38.8+14.34%87.46%13.76%
2524Leanne StanleyWest Kelowna, BC 14' Raceboard (Canada)32F 1:57:18.2+15:11.5+14.88%87.05%13.36%
2620Barry O'donohoeVictoria, BC 14' Raceboard (Canada)49M 1:58:49.0+16:42.3+16.36%85.94%12.24%
2763John BriscoQuesnel, BC Masters 14' & Under67M 2:00:05.9+17:59.2+17.61%85.02%11.30%
2847Andrew RobinsonComox, BC 14' Raceboard (Canada)26M 2:00:10.0+18:03.3+17.68%84.98%11.25%
294Jason LexaPeople's Republic Of East Van, BC 14' Raceboard (Canada)38M 2:00:12.6+18:05.9+17.72%84.94%11.21%
302Harry Saini 14' Raceboard (Canada)M 2:00:23.6+18:16.9+17.90%84.82%11.08%
3114Ian MckerlichSeattle, WA 14' Raceboard (Canada)48M 2:00:25.3+18:18.6+17.93%84.80%11.06%
3290Chris HellesoeWinnipeg, MB 14' Raceboard (Canada)35M 2:00:52.8+18:46.1+18.38%84.47%10.72%
338Liam CursleyEdmonton 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)14M 2:00:57.1+18:50.4+18.45%84.42%10.67%
3465Andrew MacraeKelowna, BC 14' Raceboard (Canada)41M 2:00:59.7+18:53.0+18.49%84.39%10.63%
3585Michael Von HahnQuesnel, BC Masters 14' & Under60M 2:01:57.5+19:50.8+19.44%83.73%9.92%
3673Richard ClelandVancouver, BC 14' Raceboard (Canada)40M 2:02:16.4+20:09.7+19.74%83.51%9.69%
37134Todd HornVictoria, BC 14' Raceboard (Rec)32M 2:02:39.2+20:32.5+20.12%83.25%9.41%
3862Mike GrantGenelle, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)36M 2:03:25.8+21:19.1+20.88%82.73%8.84%
3961Troy KaltiainenVernon, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)37M 2:03:30.5+21:23.8+20.95%82.68%8.78%
40119Scott BurtonSunny Surrey, BC 14' Raceboard (Rec)37M 2:03:41.7+21:35.0+21.14%82.55%8.64%
4145Debbie ChadwickEnderby, BC 14' Raceboard (Canada)47F 2:03:45.4+21:38.7+21.20%82.51%8.59%
4251David JianuVancouver, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)48M 2:03:51.6+21:44.9+21.30%82.44%8.52%
4376Andrew DyeVancouver 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)35M 2:04:26.0+22:19.3+21.86%82.06%8.09%
4448Brian RaymerVictoria, BC Masters 14' & Under57M 2:04:56.4+22:49.7+22.36%81.73%7.72%
45142Nick WidemanKelowna, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Rec)17M 2:05:23.5+23:16.8+22.80%81.43%7.39%
4687Catherine BruhwilerTofino, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)37F 2:05:43.5+23:36.8+23.13%81.22%7.14%
4789Chris ChasterKamloops, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Rec)45M 2:06:20.6+24:13.9+23.73%80.82%6.68%
48140Al SaundersNorth Shore 14' Raceboard (Rec)54M 2:06:25.0+24:18.3+23.80%80.77%6.63%
4921Ian ChadwickEnderby, BC Masters 14' & Under61M 2:06:43.5+24:36.8+24.10%80.58%6.40%
5026Lysanne LavigneVictoria, BC 14' Raceboard (Canada)30F 2:07:25.6+25:18.9+24.79%80.13%5.88%
Page / 3
Racers per page: