Kalamalka Classic 2013

Sunday, September 1, 2013 9:20 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - SUP
Location: Kelowna, BC, Canada
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 104
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Tuesday, September 3, 2013 4:03 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Kalavida Surf Shop
Race notes
Getting closer to official
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
170Stuart RobinsonComox, BC 14' Raceboard (Canada)32M 1:42:06.7--100%24.58%21.17%
299Norm HannSquamish 14' Raceboard (Canada)44M 1:42:37.5+0:30.8+0.50%99.50%24.20%20.78%
316Lina AugaitisVancouver 14' Raceboard (Canada)32F 1:44:39.2+2:32.5+2.49%97.57%22.70%19.21%
456Mike Darbyshaize 14' Raceboard (Canada)M 1:46:15.8+4:09.1+4.07%96.09%21.51%17.97%
550Gary ParsonsVancouver, BC Masters 14' & Under53M 1:46:16.6+4:09.9+4.08%96.08%21.50%17.96%
679Corey LotnickWhiterock, BC 14' Raceboard (Canada)44M 1:48:53.6+6:46.9+6.64%93.77%19.57%15.94%
797Dwayne LotnickLangley Masters 14' & Under52M 1:49:03.0+6:56.3+6.79%93.64%19.46%15.82%
867Ben WrightLangley, BC 14' Raceboard (Canada)33M 1:49:39.7+7:33.0+7.39%93.12%19.00%15.35%
981Yannick MichaudVictoria, BC 14' Raceboard (Canada)38M 1:49:49.7+7:43.0+7.56%92.97%18.88%15.22%
105James ThesigerVancouver, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)33M 1:50:00.6+7:53.9+7.73%92.82%18.75%15.08%
1141Jason BennettNorth Vancouver, BC 14' Raceboard (Canada)27M 1:50:37.5+8:30.8+8.34%92.30%18.29%14.60%
1258Dale PlantBellingham, WA 14' Raceboard (Canada)49M 1:50:49.1+8:42.4+8.53%92.14%18.15%14.45%
1369Tim QuarlesNorth Vancouver, BC Masters 14' & Under54M 1:50:59.8+8:53.1+8.70%92.00%18.02%14.32%
1428Dave BillennessVictoria, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)44M 1:51:24.3+9:17.6+9.10%91.66%17.72%14.00%
1519Jeff ChandlerKelowna, BC 14' Raceboard (Canada)35M 1:51:32.1+9:25.4+9.23%91.55%17.62%13.90%
1695Duff GibsonCalgary, AB 14' Raceboard (Canada)47M 1:52:30.6+10:23.9+10.18%90.76%16.90%13.15%
1796Jeff FinkKelowna, BC 14' Raceboard (Canada)45M 1:52:39.1+10:32.4+10.32%90.64%16.80%13.04%
181Shannon BellVancouver, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)44F 1:53:45.9+11:39.2+11.41%89.76%15.97%12.18%
1930Ali BirtwellOn The Edge, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)26M 1:54:25.4+12:18.7+12.06%89.24%15.49%11.67%
207Ryan KnyshEdmonton, AB 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)26M 1:54:31.7+12:25.0+12.16%89.16%15.41%11.59%
21180Sacha LevanduskyVancouver, BC 14' Raceboard (Canada)33M 1:54:46.7+12:40.0+12.40%88.96%15.23%11.40%
22161Howard KruschkeVernon, BC 14' Raceboard (Rec)51M 1:55:20.5+13:13.8+12.96%88.53%14.81%10.96%
2336David HazenboomVancouver, BC 14' Raceboard (Canada)40M 1:56:35.9+14:29.2+14.19%87.58%13.88%9.99%
2477Nick McdonaldVancouver, BC 14' Raceboard (Canada)24M 1:56:45.5+14:38.8+14.34%87.46%13.76%9.87%
2524Leanne StanleyWest Kelowna, BC 14' Raceboard (Canada)32F 1:57:18.2+15:11.5+14.88%87.05%13.36%9.45%
2620Barry O'donohoeVictoria, BC 14' Raceboard (Canada)49M 1:58:49.0+16:42.3+16.36%85.94%12.24%8.28%
2763John BriscoQuesnel, BC Masters 14' & Under67M 2:00:05.9+17:59.2+17.61%85.02%11.30%7.29%
2847Andrew RobinsonComox, BC 14' Raceboard (Canada)26M 2:00:10.0+18:03.3+17.68%84.98%11.25%7.24%
294Jason LexaPeople's Republic Of East Van, BC 14' Raceboard (Canada)38M 2:00:12.6+18:05.9+17.72%84.94%11.21%7.20%
302Harry Saini 14' Raceboard (Canada)M 2:00:23.6+18:16.9+17.90%84.82%11.08%7.06%
3114Ian MckerlichSeattle, WA 14' Raceboard (Canada)48M 2:00:25.3+18:18.6+17.93%84.80%11.06%7.04%
3290Chris HellesoeWinnipeg, MB 14' Raceboard (Canada)35M 2:00:52.8+18:46.1+18.38%84.47%10.72%6.69%
338Liam CursleyEdmonton 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)14M 2:00:57.1+18:50.4+18.45%84.42%10.67%6.63%
3465Andrew MacraeKelowna, BC 14' Raceboard (Canada)41M 2:00:59.7+18:53.0+18.49%84.39%10.63%6.60%
3585Michael Von HahnQuesnel, BC Masters 14' & Under60M 2:01:57.5+19:50.8+19.44%83.73%9.92%5.85%
3673Richard ClelandVancouver, BC 14' Raceboard (Canada)40M 2:02:16.4+20:09.7+19.74%83.51%9.69%5.61%
37134Todd HornVictoria, BC 14' Raceboard (Rec)32M 2:02:39.2+20:32.5+20.12%83.25%9.41%5.32%
3862Mike GrantGenelle, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)36M 2:03:25.8+21:19.1+20.88%82.73%8.84%4.72%
3961Troy KaltiainenVernon, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)37M 2:03:30.5+21:23.8+20.95%82.68%8.78%4.66%
40119Scott BurtonSunny Surrey, BC 14' Raceboard (Rec)37M 2:03:41.7+21:35.0+21.14%82.55%8.64%4.51%
4145Debbie ChadwickEnderby, BC 14' Raceboard (Canada)47F 2:03:45.4+21:38.7+21.20%82.51%8.59%4.47%
4251David JianuVancouver, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)48M 2:03:51.6+21:44.9+21.30%82.44%8.52%4.39%
4376Andrew DyeVancouver 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)35M 2:04:26.0+22:19.3+21.86%82.06%8.09%3.94%
4448Brian RaymerVictoria, BC Masters 14' & Under57M 2:04:56.4+22:49.7+22.36%81.73%7.72%3.55%
45142Nick WidemanKelowna, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Rec)17M 2:05:23.5+23:16.8+22.80%81.43%7.39%3.20%
4687Catherine BruhwilerTofino, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)37F 2:05:43.5+23:36.8+23.13%81.22%7.14%2.95%
4789Chris ChasterKamloops, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Rec)45M 2:06:20.6+24:13.9+23.73%80.82%6.68%2.47%
48140Al SaundersNorth Shore 14' Raceboard (Rec)54M 2:06:25.0+24:18.3+23.80%80.77%6.63%2.41%
4921Ian ChadwickEnderby, BC Masters 14' & Under61M 2:06:43.5+24:36.8+24.10%80.58%6.40%2.17%
5026Lysanne LavigneVictoria, BC 14' Raceboard (Canada)30F 2:07:25.6+25:18.9+24.79%80.13%5.88%1.63%
5138Brian MillerColdstream, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)39M 2:08:08.0+26:01.3+25.48%79.69%5.36%1.09%
5280Hopper PrimoWinnipeg 14' Raceboard (Canada)44M 2:09:21.3+27:14.6+26.68%78.94%4.46%0.14%
5310Matt KnyshEdmonton, AB 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)22M 2:09:43.7+27:37.0+27.05%78.71%4.18%-0.14%
5459Glen WoodruffNorth Vancouver, BC Masters 14' & Under53M 2:10:05.0+27:58.3+27.39%78.50%3.92%-0.42%
5542Kim DolezsarVernon, BC Masters 14' & Under58M 2:10:26.1+28:19.4+27.74%78.29%3.66%-0.69%
5613Mark HaccouVernon, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)37M 2:10:30.2+28:23.5+27.80%78.24%3.61%-0.74%
5791Dan AndersonColdstream, BC Masters 14' & Under53M 2:10:41.0+28:34.3+27.98%78.14%3.48%-0.88%
58185Jeremy PoettckerGrandiso Prairie 14' Raceboard (Rec)42M 2:10:57.5+28:50.8+28.25%77.97%3.27%-1.09%
5939Gulia CapelliVictoria, BC 14' Raceboard (Canada)49F 2:10:58.1+28:51.4+28.26%77.97%3.27%-1.10%
6093Stefan IdzanKelowna, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)36M 2:13:10.8+31:04.1+30.43%76.67%1.63%-2.81%
6125Jennifer LawsonPeople's Republic Of East Van, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)32F 2:13:21.0+31:14.3+30.59%76.57%1.51%-2.94%
6240Michael JodoinVernon, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)42M 2:13:26.5+31:19.8+30.68%76.52%1.44%-3.01%
6318Kevin KorolColdstream 14' Raceboard (Canada)49M 2:14:14.8+32:08.1+31.47%76.06%0.85%-3.63%
649Eli FischbuchCochrane, AB 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)15M 2:14:32.3+32:25.6+31.76%75.90%0.63%-3.86%
65148Mark CorbettSalmon Arm, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Rec)34M 2:14:45.9+32:39.2+31.98%75.77%0.46%-4.03%
6660Jenny PoppitKelowna 14' Raceboard (Canada)35F 2:14:52.8+32:46.1+32.09%75.71%0.38%-4.12%
6715Bob PurdyKelowna, BC Masters 14' & Under60M 2:15:14.8+33:08.1+32.45%75.50%0.11%-4.40%
6817Brock ShabadaOnoway, AB 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)23M 2:15:47.3+33:40.6+32.98%75.20%-0.29%-4.82%
69120Laurens CampbellKelowna, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Rec)48M 2:15:48.8+33:42.1+33.00%75.19%-0.31%-4.84%
7049Catherine SalinasVancouver, BC 14' Raceboard (Canada)41F 2:16:42.4+34:35.7+33.88%74.69%-0.97%-5.53%
71162Neal GregoryAbbotsford, BC 14' Raceboard (Rec)40M 2:17:55.7+35:49.0+35.08%74.03%-1.87%-6.47%
7244Scott LinttellKelowna, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)48M 2:19:40.3+37:33.6+36.78%73.11%-3.16%-7.82%
7386Alistair WardlawSummerland Masters 14' & Under52M 2:22:17.4+40:10.7+39.35%71.76%-5.09%-9.84%
74146Jim CooksonVernon, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Rec)52M 2:22:23.6+40:16.9+39.45%71.71%-5.17%-9.92%
75160Christina St-AmourKelowna, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Rec)35F 2:25:19.4+43:12.7+42.32%70.27%-7.34%-12.18%
7671Mary Lou BriscoQuesnel, BC Masters 14' & Under56F 2:26:30.9+44:24.2+43.49%69.69%-8.22%-13.10%
77149Heide SaundersVernon, BC 12' Under Surfboard52F 2:28:25.9+46:19.2+45.36%68.79%-9.63%-14.58%
7864Amanda LounsburyKelowna, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)34F 2:28:48.8+46:42.1+45.74%68.62%-9.91%-14.88%
7957Dorine BerubeKamloops, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Rec)48F 2:28:51.2+46:44.5+45.78%68.60%-9.94%-14.91%
80127Rhona LotnickWhiterock, BC 14' Raceboard (Rec)44F 2:31:08.8+49:02.1+48.02%67.56%-11.64%-16.68%
81135Suzanne FosterClearwater, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Rec)49F 2:31:40.0+49:33.3+48.53%67.33%-12.02%-17.08%
82122Mia Wheatley-MaltaisComox, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Rec)12F 2:32:01.7+49:55.0+48.88%67.17%-12.29%-17.36%
8383Leah PodollanColdstream 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)41F 2:33:04.8+50:58.1+49.91%66.70%-13.06%-18.17%
84141Lynn ChaulkVancouver, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Rec)44F 2:35:10.8+53:04.1+51.97%65.80%-14.62%-19.79%
85187Ross MckerlichKelowna, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Rec)46M 2:36:54.2+54:47.5+53.66%65.08%-15.89%-21.12%
8678Chantelle KshykKelowna, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)28F 2:36:58.3+54:51.6+53.73%65.05%-15.94%-21.17%
87118James MatzkeKelowna 12' Under Surfboard38M 2:39:35.0+57:28.3+56.28%63.99%-17.87%-23.19%
88184Virginia SellarsVernon, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)40F 2:40:04.4+57:57.7+56.76%63.79%-18.23%-23.57%
89113Jim McewanLumby 12'6 Raceboard (Rec)55M 2:45:57.2+1:03:50.5+62.52%61.53%-22.57%-28.11%
89114Maureen McewanLumby 12'6 Raceboard (Rec)47F 2:45:57.2+1:03:50.5+62.52%61.53%-22.57%-28.11%
91136Vanessa FischbuchCochrane, AB 12' Under Surfboard50F 2:47:03.0+1:04:56.3+63.60%61.13%-23.38%-28.95%
92183Christiel Benjaminsen 12'6 Raceboard (Rec)F 2:47:57.2+1:05:50.5+64.48%60.80%-24.05%-29.65%
93117Tiffany MatzkeKelowna 12' Under Surfboard29F 2:49:38.3+1:07:31.6+66.13%60.19%-25.29%-30.95%
94154Tom KonopskiSpookmak, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Rec)61M 2:50:29.1+1:08:22.4+66.96%59.89%-25.92%-31.61%
95197David SwirpCalgary, AB 12' Under Surfboard39M 2:53:08.5+1:11:01.8+69.56%58.98%-27.88%-33.66%
96188Sharon InkpenVancouver, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Rec)31F 3:01:30.2+1:19:23.5+77.75%56.26%-34.06%-40.11%
96189Susie INKPENCOQUITLAM, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Rec)31F 3:01:30.2+1:19:23.5+77.75%56.26%-34.06%-40.11%
98163Hans DanielssonVernon, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Rec)44M 3:02:20.6+1:20:13.9+78.57%56.00%-34.68%-40.76%
98164Robyn DanielssonVernon, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Rec)42F 3:02:20.6+1:20:13.9+78.57%56.00%-34.68%-40.76%
100133Krista KingKelowna, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Rec)39F 3:07:46.2+1:25:39.5+83.89%54.38%-38.69%-44.95%
101130Kelly ImadaKelowna, BC 12' Under Surfboard35F 3:08:11.0+1:26:04.3+84.29%54.26%-38.99%-45.27%
102131Megan HattoriKelowna, BC 12' Under Surfboard33F 3:08:56.0+1:26:49.3+85.03%54.05%-39.55%-45.85%
103196Lise MaltaisComox, BC 12' Under Surfboard50F 3:22:59.5+1:40:52.8+98.79%50.30%-49.93%-56.70%
104150Amanda Ulmer 12' Under Surfboard38F 3:26:28.3+1:44:21.6+102.20%49.46%-52.50%-59.39%
  • 12' Under Surfboard
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1149Heide SaundersVernon, BC 12' Under Surfboard52F 2:28:25.9--100%16.74%14.27%
2118James MatzkeKelowna 12' Under Surfboard38M 2:39:35.0+11:09.1+7.51%93.01%10.48%7.83%
3136Vanessa FischbuchCochrane, AB 12' Under Surfboard50F 2:47:03.0+18:37.1+12.54%88.85%6.29%3.52%
4117Tiffany MatzkeKelowna 12' Under Surfboard29F 2:49:38.3+21:12.4+14.29%87.50%4.84%2.02%
5197David SwirpCalgary, AB 12' Under Surfboard39M 2:53:08.5+24:42.6+16.65%85.73%2.88%0.00%
6130Kelly ImadaKelowna, BC 12' Under Surfboard35F 3:08:11.0+39:45.1+26.78%78.88%-5.56%-8.69%
7131Megan HattoriKelowna, BC 12' Under Surfboard33F 3:08:56.0+40:30.1+27.29%78.56%-5.98%-9.12%
8196Lise MaltaisComox, BC 12' Under Surfboard50F 3:22:59.5+54:33.6+36.76%73.12%-13.87%-17.24%
9150Amanda Ulmer 12' Under Surfboard38F 3:26:28.3+58:02.4+39.10%71.89%-15.82%-19.25%
  • 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
15James ThesigerVancouver, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)33M 1:50:00.6--100%15.47%14.68%
228Dave BillennessVictoria, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)44M 1:51:24.3+1:23.7+1.27%98.75%14.39%13.59%
31Shannon BellVancouver, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)44F 1:53:45.9+3:45.3+3.41%96.70%12.58%11.76%
430Ali BirtwellOn The Edge, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)26M 1:54:25.4+4:24.8+4.01%96.14%12.08%11.25%
57Ryan KnyshEdmonton, AB 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)26M 1:54:31.7+4:31.1+4.11%96.05%11.99%11.17%
68Liam CursleyEdmonton 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)14M 2:00:57.1+10:56.5+9.95%90.95%7.06%6.19%
762Mike GrantGenelle, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)36M 2:03:25.8+13:25.2+12.20%89.13%5.15%4.27%
861Troy KaltiainenVernon, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)37M 2:03:30.5+13:29.9+12.27%89.07%5.09%4.21%
951David JianuVancouver, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)48M 2:03:51.6+13:51.0+12.59%88.82%4.82%3.93%
1076Andrew DyeVancouver 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)35M 2:04:26.0+14:25.4+13.11%88.41%4.38%3.49%
1187Catherine BruhwilerTofino, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)37F 2:05:43.5+15:42.9+14.29%87.50%3.39%2.49%
1238Brian MillerColdstream, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)39M 2:08:08.0+18:07.4+16.47%85.86%1.54%0.62%
1310Matt KnyshEdmonton, AB 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)22M 2:09:43.7+19:43.1+17.92%84.80%0.31%-0.62%
1413Mark HaccouVernon, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)37M 2:10:30.2+20:29.6+18.63%84.30%-0.28%-1.22%
1593Stefan IdzanKelowna, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)36M 2:13:10.8+23:10.2+21.06%82.60%-2.34%-3.30%
1625Jennifer LawsonPeople's Republic Of East Van, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)32F 2:13:21.0+23:20.4+21.22%82.50%-2.47%-3.43%
1740Michael JodoinVernon, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)42M 2:13:26.5+23:25.9+21.30%82.44%-2.54%-3.50%
189Eli FischbuchCochrane, AB 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)15M 2:14:32.3+24:31.7+22.30%81.77%-3.38%-4.35%
1917Brock ShabadaOnoway, AB 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)23M 2:15:47.3+25:46.7+23.43%81.02%-4.34%-5.32%
2044Scott LinttellKelowna, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)48M 2:19:40.3+29:39.7+26.96%78.76%-7.33%-8.33%
2164Amanda LounsburyKelowna, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)34F 2:28:48.8+38:48.2+35.27%73.92%-14.35%-15.42%
2283Leah PodollanColdstream 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)41F 2:33:04.8+43:04.2+39.15%71.86%-17.63%-18.73%
2378Chantelle KshykKelowna, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)28F 2:36:58.3+46:57.7+42.69%70.08%-20.62%-21.75%
24184Virginia SellarsVernon, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Canada)40F 2:40:04.4+50:03.8+45.51%68.72%-23.00%-24.15%
  • 12'6 Raceboard (Rec)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1142Nick WidemanKelowna, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Rec)17M 2:05:23.5--100%20.65%19.64%
289Chris ChasterKamloops, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Rec)45M 2:06:20.6+0:57.1+0.76%99.25%20.05%19.03%
3148Mark CorbettSalmon Arm, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Rec)34M 2:14:45.9+9:22.4+7.48%93.04%14.72%13.64%
4120Laurens CampbellKelowna, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Rec)48M 2:15:48.8+10:25.3+8.31%92.33%14.05%12.96%
5146Jim CooksonVernon, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Rec)52M 2:22:23.6+17:00.1+13.56%88.06%9.89%8.75%
6160Christina St-AmourKelowna, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Rec)35F 2:25:19.4+19:55.9+15.90%86.28%8.04%6.87%
757Dorine BerubeKamloops, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Rec)48F 2:28:51.2+23:27.7+18.71%84.24%5.80%4.61%
8135Suzanne FosterClearwater, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Rec)49F 2:31:40.0+26:16.5+20.95%82.68%4.02%2.80%
9122Mia Wheatley-MaltaisComox, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Rec)12F 2:32:01.7+26:38.2+21.24%82.48%3.79%2.57%
10141Lynn ChaulkVancouver, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Rec)44F 2:35:10.8+29:47.3+23.76%80.80%1.80%0.55%
11187Ross MckerlichKelowna, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Rec)46M 2:36:54.2+31:30.7+25.13%79.92%0.71%-0.55%
12113Jim McewanLumby 12'6 Raceboard (Rec)55M 2:45:57.2+40:33.7+32.35%75.56%-5.02%-6.35%
12114Maureen McewanLumby 12'6 Raceboard (Rec)47F 2:45:57.2+40:33.7+32.35%75.56%-5.02%-6.35%
14183Christiel Benjaminsen 12'6 Raceboard (Rec)F 2:47:57.2+42:33.7+33.94%74.66%-6.28%-7.63%
15154Tom KonopskiSpookmak, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Rec)61M 2:50:29.1+45:05.6+35.96%73.55%-7.89%-9.26%
16188Sharon InkpenVancouver, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Rec)31F 3:01:30.2+56:06.7+44.75%69.09%-14.86%-16.32%
16189Susie INKPENCOQUITLAM, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Rec)31F 3:01:30.2+56:06.7+44.75%69.09%-14.86%-16.32%
18163Hans DanielssonVernon, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Rec)44M 3:02:20.6+56:57.1+45.42%68.77%-15.39%-16.86%
18164Robyn DanielssonVernon, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Rec)42F 3:02:20.6+56:57.1+45.42%68.77%-15.39%-16.86%
20133Krista KingKelowna, BC 12'6 Raceboard (Rec)39F 3:07:46.2+1:02:22.7+49.75%66.78%-18.82%-20.33%
  • 14' Raceboard (Canada)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
170Stuart RobinsonComox, BC 14' Raceboard (Canada)32M 1:42:06.7--100%13.25%12.95%
299Norm HannSquamish 14' Raceboard (Canada)44M 1:42:37.5+0:30.8+0.50%99.50%12.82%12.51%
316Lina AugaitisVancouver 14' Raceboard (Canada)32F 1:44:39.2+2:32.5+2.49%97.57%11.09%10.78%
456Mike Darbyshaize 14' Raceboard (Canada)M 1:46:15.8+4:09.1+4.07%96.09%9.73%9.41%
579Corey LotnickWhiterock, BC 14' Raceboard (Canada)44M 1:48:53.6+6:46.9+6.64%93.77%7.49%7.17%
667Ben WrightLangley, BC 14' Raceboard (Canada)33M 1:49:39.7+7:33.0+7.39%93.12%6.84%6.51%
781Yannick MichaudVictoria, BC 14' Raceboard (Canada)38M 1:49:49.7+7:43.0+7.56%92.97%6.70%6.37%
841Jason BennettNorth Vancouver, BC 14' Raceboard (Canada)27M 1:50:37.5+8:30.8+8.34%92.30%6.02%5.69%
958Dale PlantBellingham, WA 14' Raceboard (Canada)49M 1:50:49.1+8:42.4+8.53%92.14%5.86%5.53%
1019Jeff ChandlerKelowna, BC 14' Raceboard (Canada)35M 1:51:32.1+9:25.4+9.23%91.55%5.25%4.92%
1195Duff GibsonCalgary, AB 14' Raceboard (Canada)47M 1:52:30.6+10:23.9+10.18%90.76%4.42%4.09%
1296Jeff FinkKelowna, BC 14' Raceboard (Canada)45M 1:52:39.1+10:32.4+10.32%90.64%4.30%3.97%
13180Sacha LevanduskyVancouver, BC 14' Raceboard (Canada)33M 1:54:46.7+12:40.0+12.40%88.96%2.49%2.15%
1436David HazenboomVancouver, BC 14' Raceboard (Canada)40M 1:56:35.9+14:29.2+14.19%87.58%0.95%0.60%
1577Nick McdonaldVancouver, BC 14' Raceboard (Canada)24M 1:56:45.5+14:38.8+14.34%87.46%0.81%0.46%
1624Leanne StanleyWest Kelowna, BC 14' Raceboard (Canada)32F 1:57:18.2+15:11.5+14.88%87.05%0.35%0.00%
1720Barry O'donohoeVictoria, BC 14' Raceboard (Canada)49M 1:58:49.0+16:42.3+16.36%85.94%-0.94%-1.29%
1847Andrew RobinsonComox, BC 14' Raceboard (Canada)26M 2:00:10.0+18:03.3+17.68%84.98%-2.08%-2.44%
194Jason LexaPeople's Republic Of East Van, BC 14' Raceboard (Canada)38M 2:00:12.6+18:05.9+17.72%84.94%-2.12%-2.48%
202Harry Saini 14' Raceboard (Canada)M 2:00:23.6+18:16.9+17.90%84.82%-2.28%-2.63%
2114Ian MckerlichSeattle, WA 14' Raceboard (Canada)48M 2:00:25.3+18:18.6+17.93%84.80%-2.30%-2.66%
2290Chris HellesoeWinnipeg, MB 14' Raceboard (Canada)35M 2:00:52.8+18:46.1+18.38%84.47%-2.69%-3.05%
2365Andrew MacraeKelowna, BC 14' Raceboard (Canada)41M 2:00:59.7+18:53.0+18.49%84.39%-2.79%-3.15%
2473Richard ClelandVancouver, BC 14' Raceboard (Canada)40M 2:02:16.4+20:09.7+19.74%83.51%-3.87%-4.24%
2545Debbie ChadwickEnderby, BC 14' Raceboard (Canada)47F 2:03:45.4+21:38.7+21.20%82.51%-5.13%-5.50%
2626Lysanne LavigneVictoria, BC 14' Raceboard (Canada)30F 2:07:25.6+25:18.9+24.79%80.13%-8.25%-8.63%
2780Hopper PrimoWinnipeg 14' Raceboard (Canada)44M 2:09:21.3+27:14.6+26.68%78.94%-9.89%-10.27%
2839Gulia CapelliVictoria, BC 14' Raceboard (Canada)49F 2:10:58.1+28:51.4+28.26%77.97%-11.26%-11.65%
2918Kevin KorolColdstream 14' Raceboard (Canada)49M 2:14:14.8+32:08.1+31.47%76.06%-14.05%-14.44%
3060Jenny PoppitKelowna 14' Raceboard (Canada)35F 2:14:52.8+32:46.1+32.09%75.71%-14.58%-14.98%
3149Catherine SalinasVancouver, BC 14' Raceboard (Canada)41F 2:16:42.4+34:35.7+33.88%74.69%-16.14%-16.54%
  • 14' Raceboard (Rec)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1161Howard KruschkeVernon, BC 14' Raceboard (Rec)51M 1:55:20.5--100%11.09%8.76%
2134Todd HornVictoria, BC 14' Raceboard (Rec)32M 2:02:39.2+7:18.7+6.34%94.04%5.46%2.98%
3119Scott BurtonSunny Surrey, BC 14' Raceboard (Rec)37M 2:03:41.7+8:21.2+7.24%93.25%4.66%2.15%
4140Al SaundersNorth Shore 14' Raceboard (Rec)54M 2:06:25.0+11:04.5+9.60%91.24%2.56%0.00%
5185Jeremy PoettckerGrandiso Prairie 14' Raceboard (Rec)42M 2:10:57.5+15:37.0+13.54%88.08%-0.94%-3.59%
6162Neal GregoryAbbotsford, BC 14' Raceboard (Rec)40M 2:17:55.7+22:35.2+19.58%83.62%-6.32%-9.11%
7127Rhona LotnickWhiterock, BC 14' Raceboard (Rec)44F 2:31:08.8+35:48.3+31.04%76.31%-16.50%-19.56%
  • Masters 14' & Under
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
150Gary ParsonsVancouver, BC Masters 14' & Under53M 1:46:16.6--100%15.51%16.14%
297Dwayne LotnickLangley Masters 14' & Under52M 1:49:03.0+2:46.4+2.61%97.46%13.31%13.95%
369Tim QuarlesNorth Vancouver, BC Masters 14' & Under54M 1:50:59.8+4:43.2+4.44%95.75%11.76%12.41%
463John BriscoQuesnel, BC Masters 14' & Under67M 2:00:05.9+13:49.3+13.01%88.49%4.53%5.23%
585Michael Von HahnQuesnel, BC Masters 14' & Under60M 2:01:57.5+15:40.9+14.76%87.14%3.05%3.76%
648Brian RaymerVictoria, BC Masters 14' & Under57M 2:04:56.4+18:39.8+17.56%85.06%0.68%1.41%
721Ian ChadwickEnderby, BC Masters 14' & Under61M 2:06:43.5+20:26.9+19.24%83.86%-0.74%0.00%
859Glen WoodruffNorth Vancouver, BC Masters 14' & Under53M 2:10:05.0+23:48.4+22.40%81.70%-3.41%-2.65%
942Kim DolezsarVernon, BC Masters 14' & Under58M 2:10:26.1+24:09.5+22.73%81.48%-3.69%-2.93%
1091Dan AndersonColdstream, BC Masters 14' & Under53M 2:10:41.0+24:24.4+22.97%81.32%-3.89%-3.12%
1115Bob PurdyKelowna, BC Masters 14' & Under60M 2:15:14.8+28:58.2+27.26%78.58%-7.52%-6.72%
1286Alistair WardlawSummerland Masters 14' & Under52M 2:22:17.4+36:00.8+33.89%74.69%-13.12%-12.28%
1371Mary Lou BriscoQuesnel, BC Masters 14' & Under56F 2:26:30.9+40:14.3+37.86%72.54%-16.47%-15.62%