2017 Massive Murray Paddle Day 5

Friday, November 24, 2017 07:00 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Swan Hill, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Distance: 73.4 Km
Racers: 39
Handicap: Fractional
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Sunday, June 17, 2018 18:37 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Sydney Harbour Kayaks
Race website: www.sydneyharbourkayaks.com.au
Race notes
Day 5: Murrabit to Swan Hill: distance 73.4 km (by GPS).
Pace results (km/hr) are correct for boats which completed the full distance. Pace results and position numbers are not applicable for part distance categories given boats in these categories have paddled varying distances. Times for part distance boats were obtained from tracking data where available.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
122Dawsons / Steve DawsonSteve Dawson - RKL1 O V40 (SladeCraft SLR1) Kayak/Ski SingleM 5:42:56.1--100%20.21%19.84%0.8254100.00%4:40.3
267Brown MonkeysSteven Brown/Brad Manczak - RKL2 O Open (Rec Double) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 5:47:46.0+4:49.9+1.41%98.61%19.08%18.71%0.9332100.00%4:44.3
3103Andrew KeeganAndrew Keegan - SS1 O V40 (Gibbons Spec Ski) Kayak/Ski SingleM 5:47:47.4+4:51.3+1.42%98.60%19.08%18.70%0.8542100.00%4:44.3
444R & RRobyn Bingle/Ross Bingle - RKL2 X V50 (SladeCraft SLR2) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 5:54:19.3+11:23.2+3.32%96.79%17.56%17.18%0.7516100.00%4:49.6
593Wooden Eye 1Brodie Cambourne - ORS1 W V40 (Fenn Elite S) Kayak/Ski SingleF 5:58:11.2+15:15.1+4.45%95.74%16.66%16.27%0.8141100.00%4:52.8
631Mad F & MickFrank Kingma/Mick Dinkgreve - C2 O V50 (C2) Canoe DoubleM 5:58:35.5+15:39.4+4.57%95.63%16.56%16.18%0.7171100.00%4:53.1
775Team Jester - 2Derek Chart - RKL1 O V40 (SladeCraft SLR1) Kayak/Ski SingleM 6:00:20.8+17:24.7+5.08%95.17%16.16%15.77%0.8472100.00%4:54.6
848Rich & MaxMax Bennett/Richard Newton - SS2 O V40 (Hayden Double Spec Ski) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 6:01:24.4+18:28.3+5.39%94.89%15.91%15.52%0.8922100.00%4:55.4
921Dawsons / Kate DawsonKate Dawson - RKL1 W V40 (Grafton Fusion) Kayak/Ski SingleF 6:03:56.9+21:00.8+6.13%94.23%15.32%14.93%0.7523100.00%4:57.5
1084Yeppoon Surf Life Saving Club - MurrayMark Murray - ORS1 O V50 (Fenn Ski) Kayak/Ski SingleM 6:28:24.1+45:28.0+13.26%88.29%9.63%9.21%0.8421100.00%5:17.5
1086Yeppoon Surf Life Saving Club - WilkinsGary Wilkins - SS1 O V50 (Gibbons Spec Ski) Kayak/Ski SingleM 6:28:24.1+45:28.0+13.26%88.29%9.63%9.21%0.7760100.00%5:17.5
1295Racy McQueenGary Creed/Tyler Creed - TC2 O Open (TC2) Canoe DoubleM 6:32:14.9+49:18.8+14.38%87.43%8.73%8.31%0.8328100.00%5:20.6
1323DILLIGAF Kelly & JamesJames Miller/Kelly Honess - TC2 X Open (TC2) Canoe DoubleF/M 6:46:22.2+1:03:26.1+18.50%84.39%5.45%5.01%0.7859100.00%5:32.2
1432Karen and TimTim Fitzgerald/Karen Turner - RKL2 X V50 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 6:49:39.1+1:06:43.0+19.45%83.71%4.68%4.24%0.7544100.00%5:34.9
159Tom SimmatTom Simmat - ORS1 O V60 (Custom Ocean Ski) Kayak/Ski SingleM 6:49:39.4+1:06:43.3+19.46%83.71%4.68%4.24%0.7663100.00%5:34.9
16365V360 - Michael VossMichael Voss - ORS1 O V50 (Epic V10) Kayak/Ski SingleM 6:54:26.6+1:11:30.5+20.85%82.75%3.57%3.12%0.8689100.00%5:38.8
1759CoopsNeil Cooper - RKL1 O V50 (Single Kayak) Kayak/Ski SingleM 6:55:21.9+1:12:25.8+21.12%82.56%3.36%2.91%0.7995100.00%5:39.5
1869Paddling LunaticsDavid Hobbs/Leah Crockett - RKL2 X Open (SladeCraft Double) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 6:57:19.1+1:14:23.0+21.69%82.18%2.90%2.45%0.8848100.00%5:41.1
1918week with the inlawsMichael Laloli - K1 O Open (Grafton Wizard) Kayak/Ski SingleM 7:05:29.8+1:22:33.7+24.08%80.60%1.00%0.54%0.9821100.00%5:47.8
2053DILLIGAF LegacyBrett Sutton/Jack Wilson - TC2 O Open (C2) Canoe DoubleM 7:07:48.5+1:24:52.4+24.75%80.16%0.46%0.00%0.8473100.00%5:49.7
2133KeglessDavid Hammond - ORS1 O V50 (Epic V10) Kayak/Ski SingleM 7:09:12.7+1:26:16.6+25.16%79.90%0.13%-0.33%0.8634100.00%5:50.9
2234KANSOGreg Cairns - RKL1 O V60 (Grafton Fusion) Kayak/Ski SingleM 7:10:45.5+1:27:49.4+25.61%79.61%-0.23%-0.69%0.7651100.00%5:52.1
2319Darren TannockDarren Tannock - SS1 O Open (Gibbons Spec Ski) Kayak/Ski SingleM 7:21:18.4+1:38:22.3+28.69%77.71%-2.68%-3.16%0.9728100.00%6:00.7
24106Blue Mountains Grammar School - 7RKL2 O Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 7:26:09.6+1:43:13.5+30.10%76.86%-3.81%-4.29%0.9359100.00%6:04.7
252MDBA - 1RKL2 O Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 7:28:27.6+1:45:31.5+30.77%76.47%-4.35%-4.83%0.9937100.00%6:06.6
2657Dept of Defence Robertson BarracksMichal Panasewycz - TK1 O V40 (TK1) Kayak/Ski SingleM 7:29:56.6+1:47:00.5+31.20%76.22%-4.69%-5.17%0.8126100.00%6:07.8
2787Yeppoon Surf Life Saving Club - OhlKevin Ohl - SS1 O V40 (Spec Ski) Kayak/Ski SingleM 7:32:34.6+1:49:38.5+31.97%75.77%-5.30%-5.79%0.8379100.00%6:10.0
2863SHUZOKU Cotton Eye JoeBrianna Lane/Keith Lane - RKL2 X Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 7:37:36.5+1:54:40.4+33.44%74.94%-6.47%-6.97%0.9320100.00%6:14.1
2968Joanne Hamilton-Vale / SUPJoanne Hamilton-Vale - SUP1 W V40 (Race SUP) SUP1F 7:48:37.1+2:05:41.0+36.65%73.18%-9.04%-9.54%0.6133100.00%6:23.1
306Au SablePeggy English/Susan Williams/Tony Bond - UC2 X V50 (Jensen V1-Pro) Canoe DoubleF/M 7:52:09.7+2:09:13.6+37.68%72.63%-9.86%-10.37%0.6912100.00%6:26.0
3156WolffmanRobert Wolff - RKL1 O Open (M582) Kayak/Ski SingleM 8:05:44.3+2:22:48.2+41.64%70.60%-13.02%-13.54%0.9027100.00%6:37.1
3216Cathy MillerCathy Miller - RKL1 W V50 (M583) Kayak/Ski SingleF 8:12:51.6+2:29:55.5+43.72%69.58%-14.68%-15.21%0.6621100.00%6:42.9
3237Make the Murray Great AgainMeg Thornton - ORS1 W V60 (Stellar SR) Kayak/Ski SingleF 8:12:51.6+2:29:55.5+43.72%69.58%-14.68%-15.21%0.6889100.00%6:42.9
348BioPsychAnalyticsMatthew Cardinaels/Jemma King - RK2 X V40 (Plastic double) Canoe DoubleF/M 8:16:56.4+2:34:00.3+44.91%69.01%-15.63%-16.16%0.7747100.00%6:46.2
3526Family BarnesLinden Barnes/Richard Barnes - RKL2 X V40 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 8:20:04.5+2:37:08.4+45.82%68.58%-16.35%-16.89%0.7988100.00%6:48.8
3652Scouts Australia Canoe Team - 2Alex Brunacci - UC1 O V50 (J-203) Canoe SingleM 8:42:37.1+2:59:41.0+52.40%65.62%-21.60%-22.16%0.7398100.00%7:07.2
377Uncle CaryCary Sandell - TK1 O V50 (TK1) Kayak/Ski SingleM 8:42:40.8+2:59:44.7+52.41%65.61%-21.61%-22.18%0.7970100.00%7:07.3
3855Sitting DuckAnthony Duffin - RKL1 O V50 (Single Kayak) Kayak/Ski SingleM 8:49:25.6+3:06:29.5+54.38%64.77%-23.18%-23.75%0.8045100.00%7:12.8
3939Northwest PaddleboardsAlison Rennie/Allistair Swinsco - SUP2 X V40 (15' Tandem SUP) SUP2F/M 8:51:09.2+3:08:13.1+54.88%64.56%-23.59%-24.16%0.7133100.00%7:14.2