2017 Massive Murray Paddle Day 5

Friday, November 24, 2017 07:00 (GMT+11) - Start list

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Swan Hill, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 39
Updated: Sunday, June 17, 2018 18:37 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Sydney Harbour Kayaks
Race website: www.sydneyharbourkayaks.com.au
Race notes
Day 5: Murrabit to Swan Hill: distance 73.4 km (by GPS).
Pace results (km/hr) are correct for boats which completed the full distance. Pace results and position numbers are not applicable for part distance categories given boats in these categories have paddled varying distances. Times for part distance boats were obtained from tracking data where available.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Bib Racer name
Affiliation
Distance Category Gender Start time Handicap
22 Dawsons / Steve Dawson Steve Dawson - RKL1 O V40 (SladeCraft SLR1)  Full Distance Kayak/Ski Single M +0:00 0.8254
67 Brown Monkeys Steven Brown/Brad Manczak - RKL2 O Open (Rec Double)  Full Distance Kayak/Ski Double M +0:00 0.9332
103 Andrew Keegan Andrew Keegan - SS1 O V40 (Gibbons Spec Ski)  Full Distance Kayak/Ski Single M +0:00 0.8542
44 R & R Robyn Bingle/Ross Bingle - RKL2 X V50 (SladeCraft SLR2)  Full Distance Kayak/Ski Double F/M +0:00 0.7516
86 Yeppoon Surf Life Saving Club - Wilkins Gary Wilkins - SS1 O V50 (Gibbons Spec Ski)  Full Distance Kayak/Ski Single M +0:00 0.7760
31 Mad F & Mick Frank Kingma/Mick Dinkgreve - C2 O V50 (C2)  Full Distance Canoe Double M +0:00 0.7171
48 Rich & Max Max Bennett/Richard Newton - SS2 O V40 (Hayden Double Spec Ski)  Full Distance Kayak/Ski Double M +0:00 0.8922
75 Team Jester - 2 Derek Chart - RKL1 O V40 (SladeCraft SLR1)  Full Distance Kayak/Ski Single M +0:00 0.8472
93 Wooden Eye 1 Brodie Cambourne - ORS1 W V40 (Fenn Elite S)  Full Distance Kayak/Ski Single F +0:00 0.8141
21 Dawsons / Kate Dawson Kate Dawson - RKL1 W V40 (Grafton Fusion)  Full Distance Kayak/Ski Single F +0:00 0.7523
9 Tom Simmat Tom Simmat - ORS1 O V60 (Custom Ocean Ski)  Full Distance Kayak/Ski Single M +0:00 0.7663
23 DILLIGAF Kelly & James James Miller/Kelly Honess - TC2 X Open (TC2)  Full Distance Canoe Double F/M +0:00 0.7859
32 Karen and Tim Tim Fitzgerald/Karen Turner - RKL2 X V50 (M730)  Full Distance Kayak/Ski Double F/M +0:00 0.7544
84 Yeppoon Surf Life Saving Club - Murray Mark Murray - ORS1 O V50 (Fenn Ski)  Full Distance Kayak/Ski Single M +0:00 0.8421
59 Coops Neil Cooper - RKL1 O V50 (Single Kayak)  Full Distance Kayak/Ski Single M +0:00 0.7995
365 V360 - Michael Voss Michael Voss - ORS1 O V50 (Epic V10)  Full Distance Kayak/Ski Single M +0:00 0.8689
53 DILLIGAF Legacy Brett Sutton/Jack Wilson - TC2 O Open (C2)  Full Distance Canoe Double M +0:00 0.8473
95 Racy McQueen Gary Creed/Tyler Creed - TC2 O Open (TC2)  Full Distance Canoe Double M +0:00 0.8328
33 Kegless David Hammond - ORS1 O V50 (Epic V10)  Full Distance Kayak/Ski Single M +0:00 0.8634
34 KANSO Greg Cairns - RKL1 O V60 (Grafton Fusion)  Full Distance Kayak/Ski Single M +0:00 0.7651
63 SHUZOKU Cotton Eye Joe Brianna Lane/Keith Lane - RKL2 X Open (M730)  Full Distance Kayak/Ski Double F/M +0:00 0.9320
57 Dept of Defence Robertson Barracks Michal Panasewycz - TK1 O V40 (TK1)  Full Distance Kayak/Ski Single M +0:00 0.8126
69 Paddling Lunatics David Hobbs/Leah Crockett - RKL2 X Open (SladeCraft Double)  Full Distance Kayak/Ski Double F/M +0:00 0.8848
18 week with the inlaws Michael Laloli - K1 O Open (Grafton Wizard)  Full Distance Kayak/Ski Single M +0:00 0.9821
106 Blue Mountains Grammar School - 7 RKL2 O Open (M730)  Full Distance Kayak/Ski Double M +0:00 0.9359
26 Family Barnes Linden Barnes/Richard Barnes - RKL2 X V40 (M730)  Full Distance Kayak/Ski Double F/M +0:00 0.7988
2 MDBA - 1 RKL2 O Open (M730)  Full Distance Kayak/Ski Double M +0:00 0.9937
87 Yeppoon Surf Life Saving Club - Ohl Kevin Ohl - SS1 O V40 (Spec Ski)  Full Distance Kayak/Ski Single M +0:00 0.8379
19 Darren Tannock Darren Tannock - SS1 O Open (Gibbons Spec Ski)  Full Distance Kayak/Ski Single M +0:00 0.9728
37 Make the Murray Great Again Meg Thornton - ORS1 W V60 (Stellar SR)  Full Distance Kayak/Ski Single F +0:00 0.6889
6 Au Sable Peggy English/Susan Williams/Tony Bond - UC2 X V50 (Jensen V1-Pro)  Full Distance Canoe Double F/M +0:00 0.6912
68 Joanne Hamilton-Vale / SUP Joanne Hamilton-Vale - SUP1 W V40 (Race SUP)  Full Distance SUP1 F +0:00 0.6133
56 Wolffman Robert Wolff - RKL1 O Open (M582)  Full Distance Kayak/Ski Single M +0:00 0.9027
52 Scouts Australia Canoe Team - 2 Alex Brunacci - UC1 O V50 (J-203)  Full Distance Canoe Single M +0:00 0.7398
16 Cathy Miller Cathy Miller - RKL1 W V50 (M583)  Full Distance Kayak/Ski Single F +0:00 0.6621
8 BioPsychAnalytics Matthew Cardinaels/Jemma King - RK2 X V40 (Plastic double)  Full Distance Canoe Double F/M +0:00 0.7747
55 Sitting Duck Anthony Duffin - RKL1 O V50 (Single Kayak)  Full Distance Kayak/Ski Single M +0:00 0.8045
7 Uncle Cary Cary Sandell - TK1 O V50 (TK1)  Full Distance Kayak/Ski Single M +0:00 0.7970
39 Northwest Paddleboards Alison Rennie/Allistair Swinsco - SUP2 X V40 (15' Tandem SUP)  Full Distance SUP2 F/M +0:00 0.7133