2017 Massive Murray Paddle Day 4

Thursday, November 23, 2017 07:00 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Torrumbarry, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Distance: 58.9 Km
Racers: 46
Handicap: Fractional
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Sunday, June 17, 2018 18:37 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Sydney Harbour Kayaks
Race website: www.sydneyharbourkayaks.com.au
Race notes
Day 4: Echuca to Torrumbarry: distance 58.9 km (by GPS).
Pace results (km/hr) are correct for boats which completed the full distance. Pace results and position numbers are not applicable for part distance categories given boats in these categories have paddled varying distances. Times for part distance boats were obtained from tracking data where available.
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender
122Dawsons / Steve DawsonSteve Dawson - RKL1 O V40 (SladeCraft SLR1) Kayak/Ski SingleM 4:49:31.5--100%23.59%23.68%0.8254100.00%12.2
267Brown MonkeysSteven Brown/Brad Manczak - RKL2 O Open (Rec Double) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 4:57:55.4+8:23.9+2.90%97.18%21.38%21.47%0.9332100.00%11.9
3103Andrew KeeganAndrew Keegan - SS1 O V40 (Gibbons Spec Ski) Kayak/Ski SingleM 4:57:58.0+8:26.5+2.92%97.17%21.36%21.46%0.8542100.00%11.9
444R & RRobyn Bingle/Ross Bingle - RKL2 X V50 (SladeCraft SLR2) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 5:06:30.1+16:58.6+5.86%94.46%19.11%19.21%0.7516100.00%11.5
586Yeppoon Surf Life Saving Club - WilkinsGary Wilkins - SS1 O V50 (Gibbons Spec Ski) Kayak/Ski SingleM 5:14:28.4+24:56.9+8.62%92.07%17.01%17.11%0.7760100.00%11.2
631Mad F & MickFrank Kingma/Mick Dinkgreve - C2 O V50 (C2) Canoe DoubleM 5:16:40.1+27:08.6+9.38%91.43%16.43%16.53%0.7695100.00%11.2
714Bushpig RacingTim Kreis - RKL1 O V50 (Rec1) Kayak/Ski SingleM 5:17:05.0+27:33.5+9.52%91.31%16.32%16.42%0.7700100.00%11.1
848Rich & MaxMax Bennett/Richard Newton - SS2 O V40 (Hayden Double Spec Ski) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 5:18:24.8+28:53.3+9.98%90.93%15.97%16.07%0.8922100.00%11.1
975Team Jester - 2Derek Chart - RKL1 O V40 (SladeCraft SLR1) Kayak/Ski SingleM 5:19:50.7+30:19.2+10.47%90.52%15.59%15.69%0.8472100.00%11.0
1093Wooden Eye 1Brodie Cambourne - ORS1 W V40 (Fenn Elite S) Kayak/Ski SingleF 5:20:14.8+30:43.3+10.61%90.41%15.48%15.58%0.8141100.00%11.0
1121Dawsons / Kate DawsonKate Dawson - RKL1 W V40 (Grafton Fusion) Kayak/Ski SingleF 5:21:57.7+32:26.2+11.20%89.93%15.03%15.13%0.7523100.00%11.0
1242Phelan PoorlyDean Phelan - RKS1 O V50 (RKS1) Kayak/Ski SingleM 5:30:01.6+40:30.1+13.99%87.73%12.90%13.01%0.7236100.00%10.7
139Tom SimmatTom Simmat - ORS1 O V60 (Custom Ocean Ski) Kayak/Ski SingleM 5:30:47.2+41:15.7+14.25%87.53%12.70%12.81%0.7663100.00%10.7
1423DILLIGAF Kelly & JamesJames Miller/Kelly Honess - TC2 X Open (TC2) Canoe DoubleF/M 5:33:31.2+43:59.7+15.20%86.81%11.98%12.09%0.7859100.00%10.6
1595Racy McQueenGary Creed/Tyler Creed - TC2 O Open (TC2) Canoe DoubleM 5:39:16.3+49:44.8+17.18%85.34%10.46%10.57%0.8328100.00%10.4
1632Karen and TimTim Fitzgerald/Karen Turner - RKL2 X V50 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 5:45:56.0+56:24.5+19.48%83.69%8.71%8.81%0.7544100.00%10.2
1784Yeppoon Surf Life Saving Club - MurrayMark Murray - ORS1 O V50 (Fenn Ski) Kayak/Ski SingleM 5:53:37.8+1:04:06.3+22.14%81.87%6.67%6.78%0.8421100.00%10.0
1859CoopsNeil Cooper - RKL1 O V50 (Single Kayak) Kayak/Ski SingleM 5:58:50.5+1:09:19.0+23.94%80.68%5.30%5.41%0.7995100.00%9.8
19365V360 - Michael VossMichael Voss - ORS1 O V50 (Epic V10) Kayak/Ski SingleM 5:59:46.6+1:10:15.1+24.26%80.47%5.05%5.16%0.8689100.00%9.8
2053DILLIGAF LegacyBrett Sutton/Jack Wilson - TC2 O Open (C2) Canoe DoubleM 6:09:15.3+1:19:43.8+27.54%78.41%2.55%2.67%0.8473100.00%9.6
2133KeglessDavid Hammond - ORS1 O V50 (Epic V10) Kayak/Ski SingleM 6:16:35.6+1:27:04.1+30.07%76.88%0.61%0.73%0.8634100.00%9.4
2234KANSOGreg Cairns - RKL1 O V60 (Grafton Fusion) Kayak/Ski SingleM 6:17:04.8+1:27:33.3+30.24%76.78%0.49%0.60%0.7651100.00%9.4
2363SHUZOKU Cotton Eye JoeBrianna Lane/Keith Lane - RKL2 X Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 6:18:51.9+1:29:20.4+30.86%76.42%0.01%0.13%0.9320100.00%9.3
2457Dept of Defence Robertson BarracksMichal Panasewycz - TK1 O V40 (TK1) Kayak/Ski SingleM 6:19:52.2+1:30:20.7+31.20%76.22%-0.25%-0.13%0.8126100.00%9.3
2569Paddling LunaticsDavid Hobbs/Leah Crockett - RKL2 X Open (SladeCraft Double) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 6:20:22.6+1:30:51.1+31.38%76.12%-0.38%-0.27%0.8848100.00%9.3
2618week with the inlawsMichael Laloli - K1 O Open (Grafton Wizard) Kayak/Ski SingleM 6:20:23.0+1:30:51.5+31.38%76.11%-0.39%-0.27%0.9821100.00%9.3
27106Blue Mountains Grammar School - 7Tom Delaney/Richard Delaney - RKL2 O Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 6:24:52.7+1:35:21.2+32.93%75.23%-1.57%-1.45%0.8836100.00%9.2
2826Family BarnesLinden Barnes/Richard Barnes - RKL2 X V40 (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleF/M 6:28:15.4+1:38:43.9+34.10%74.57%-2.46%-2.34%0.7988100.00%9.1
292MDBA - 1RKL2 O Open (M730) Kayak/Ski DoubleM 6:31:07.9+1:41:36.4+35.09%74.02%-3.22%-3.10%0.9937100.00%9.0
3087Yeppoon Surf Life Saving Club - OhlKevin Ohl - SS1 O V40 (Spec Ski) Kayak/Ski SingleM 6:39:58.0+1:50:26.5+38.15%72.39%-5.55%-5.43%0.8379100.00%8.8
3119Darren TannockDarren Tannock - SS1 O Open (Gibbons Spec Ski) Kayak/Ski SingleM 6:42:44.4+1:53:12.9+39.10%71.89%-6.29%-6.16%0.9728100.00%8.8
3237Make the Murray Great AgainMeg Thornton - ORS1 W V60 (Stellar SR) Kayak/Ski SingleF 6:48:07.1+1:58:35.6+40.96%70.94%-7.71%-7.58%0.6889100.00%8.7
3365Team Jester - 1Tracey Shwerin - RKL1 W V40 (Sladecraft Flash) Kayak/Ski SingleF 6:51:09.7+2:01:38.2+42.01%70.42%-8.51%-8.38%0.7586100.00%8.6
346Au SablePeggy English/Susan Williams/Tony Bond - UC2 X V50 (Jensen V1-Pro) Canoe DoubleF/M 6:51:14.6+2:01:43.1+42.04%70.40%-8.53%-8.40%0.6912100.00%8.6
3568Joanne Hamilton-Vale / SUPJoanne Hamilton-Vale - SUP1 W V40 (Race SUP) SUP1F 6:56:26.7+2:06:55.2+43.84%69.52%-9.90%-9.77%0.6133100.00%8.5
3647RaiderBernie Edstein - RKL1 O V40 (M580) Kayak/Ski SingleM 6:56:30.9+2:06:59.4+43.86%69.51%-9.92%-9.79%0.8201100.00%8.5
3756WolffmanRobert Wolff - RKL1 O Open (M582) Kayak/Ski SingleM 7:04:02.4+2:14:30.9+46.46%68.28%-11.91%-11.78%0.9027100.00%8.3
3852Scouts Australia Canoe Team - 2Alex Brunacci - UC1 O V50 (J-203) Canoe SingleM 7:13:53.8+2:24:22.3+49.87%66.73%-14.51%-14.37%0.7398100.00%8.1
3916Cathy MillerCathy Miller - RKL1 W V50 (M583) Kayak/Ski SingleF 7:15:32.7+2:26:01.2+50.43%66.47%-14.94%-14.81%0.6621100.00%8.1
408BioPsychAnalyticsMatthew Cardinaels/Jemma King - RK2 X V40 (Plastic double) Canoe DoubleF/M 7:35:40.7+2:46:09.2+57.39%63.54%-20.26%-20.12%0.7747100.00%7.8
4155Sitting DuckAnthony Duffin - RKL1 O V50 (Single Kayak) Kayak/Ski SingleM 7:47:47.7+2:58:16.2+61.57%61.89%-23.46%-23.31%0.8045100.00%7.6
427Uncle CaryCary Sandell - TK1 O V50 (TK1) Kayak/Ski SingleM 7:47:48.7+2:58:17.2+61.58%61.89%-23.46%-23.31%0.7970100.00%7.6
43101Too Many Prick'sDek Wilson - RKL1 O Open (Single Rec) Kayak/Ski SingleM 7:47:58.7+2:58:27.2+61.64%61.87%-23.50%-23.36%0.8847100.00%7.6
4439Northwest PaddleboardsAlison Rennie/Allistair Swinsco - SUP2 X V40 (15' Tandem SUP) SUP2F/M 7:55:17.2+3:05:45.7+64.16%60.92%-25.43%-25.28%0.7133100.00%7.4
4511Mel's Folly - 1Tony McCallum - RKL1 O V50 (M583) Kayak/Ski SingleM 7:58:25.5+3:08:54.0+65.24%60.52%-26.26%-26.11%0.7749100.00%7.4
4612Mel's Folly - 2Mel Rosenzweig - RKL1 W V40 (M583) Kayak/Ski SingleF 7:58:31.3+3:08:59.8+65.28%60.50%-26.29%-26.14%0.7397100.00%7.4