Sound Rowers: Great Cross Sound 2013

Saturday, August 24, 2013 9:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Seattle, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 31
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 1.6
Updated: Saturday, August 24, 2013 8:49 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
118Conal Groom, Peter HirtleSeattle, Lake Forest Park - Maas 2X M 2x-OW 51:44.0--100%21.04%17.33%
24Robert Meenk M 1x-OWIII 52:52.2+1:08.2+2.20%97.85%19.30%15.51%
325Evan JacobsSeattle, WA - Maas 24' 1X M 1x-OWIII 53:27.8+1:43.8+3.34%96.76%18.40%14.56%
415Don Kiesling And Peter TurcanSeattle - Fenn Make Elite Double M HPK2 54:21.2+2:37.2+5.06%95.18%17.04%13.14%
53Theresa Knakal/Theresa Batty W 2x-OW 56:06.9+4:22.9+8.47%92.19%14.35%10.32%
65Rainer/Adrian Storb M 2x-OW 56:26.5+4:42.5+9.10%91.66%13.85%9.80%
721Susan Kinne/KC Dietz W 2x-OW 56:31.1+4:47.1+9.25%91.53%13.73%9.68%
822Damon EllingstonSeattle - Bay Shell 21 M 1x-OWII 59:40.6+7:56.6+15.35%86.69%8.91%4.63%
98Tyler PetersonBurien - TBD M 1x-OWII 59:41.9+7:57.9+15.40%86.66%8.88%4.60%
1017Egor Klevok M HPK 59:53.2+8:09.2+15.76%86.39%8.59%4.30%
1133Bob Thoreson/ Leslie Zavisca Mx 2x-OW 59:54.5+8:10.5+15.80%86.35%8.56%4.26%
1210Tom KreycheSeattle - Maas 24 M 1x-OWIII 1:01:51.4+10:07.4+19.57%83.63%5.59%1.15%
1328Nick CookseySeattle - Epic V10 M HPK 1:02:16.6+10:32.6+20.38%83.07%4.94%0.48%
1429Dean JordaanSeattle - Epic V10 M HPK 1:02:25.3+10:41.3+20.66%82.88%4.72%0.25%
1524Oliver BrownSeattle, Greenwood - Peinart Dolphin M 1x-OWIII 1:02:29.5+10:45.5+20.80%82.78%4.62%0.13%
166Jim SchulzRedmond - Epic V10 M HPK 1:02:34.5+10:50.5+20.96%82.67%4.49%0.00%
179Michael WalshRenton - Maas 24 M 1x-OWIII 1:03:02.7+11:18.7+21.87%82.06%3.77%-0.75%
1830Kevin OlneyEdison, WA - Fenn M HPK 1:03:08.1+11:24.1+22.04%81.94%3.63%-0.89%
1926Bruce RolfeBellevue - Maas 24 M 1x-OWIII 1:04:28.2+12:44.2+24.62%80.24%1.60%-3.03%
2011Kristian Tollefson M FSK 1:06:16.0+14:32.0+28.09%78.07%-1.15%-5.90%
2127Brice Howard M 1x-OWII 1:06:34.7+14:50.7+28.70%77.70%-1.62%-6.40%
2234Paul CrivellMill Creek - Epic NV10 M HPK 1:07:49.3+16:05.3+31.10%76.28%-3.52%-8.38%
2331Herbie WeisseMukilteo - Peinert Dolphin M 1x-OWIII 1:10:47.0+19:03.0+36.82%73.09%-8.04%-13.12%
2413Michael LampiBellevue - V15-6M Pedal Trimaran M Pedal 1:12:43.7+20:59.7+40.58%71.13%-11.01%-16.23%
2523Vern/Janet HeikkilaWestport - Huki OC-2 Mx OC2 1:14:25.9+22:41.9+43.88%69.50%-13.61%-18.95%
2612Brent CouvretteKenmore - Epic V10L M HPK 1:14:46.9+23:02.9+44.55%69.18%-14.14%-19.51%
2720Tom CartmillSeattle - Epic 16 M SK 1:20:44.2+29:00.2+56.06%64.08%-23.23%-29.02%
2832Carrie WeisseMukilteo - Maas Aero W 1x-OWII 1:21:25.9+29:41.9+57.41%63.53%-24.29%-30.13%
2916Jack FlemingPoulsbo - Pygmy M SK 1:21:32.6+29:48.6+57.62%63.44%-24.46%-30.31%
3014Bela Kovacs M OC1 1:25:28.1+33:44.1+65.21%60.53%-30.45%-36.59%
312Shane BakerPort Orchard, WA - Kamanu Pueo M OC1 1:25:30.0+33:46.0+65.27%60.51%-30.50%-36.64%