Sound Rowers: Lake Samish 2017

Saturday, September 23, 2017 10:09 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Bellingham, WA, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 127
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.7
Updated: Monday, September 25, 2017 10:44 AM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Sound Rowers and Paddlers
Race website: http://soundrowers.org
Race notes
Super awesome day! Beautiful weather, amazing humans, community spirit.
Yeah.........
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Page / 3
Racers per page:
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
16David DeschenesBellingham - Phoenix M1x 1x Flatwater44M 43:27.46--100%25.66%
2111Sydney Taylor, Peter HirtleSeattle, Lake Forest Park - Fluidesign 2X 2x FlatwaterF/M 44:38.49+1:11.03+2.72%97.35%23.63%
3183Greg BartonEpic V24 HPK53M 45:07.86+1:40.40+3.85%96.29%22.79%
448Ellen Kennelly / Charlie"Stud" HamlinBellingham - 2x 2x Flatwater53F/M 45:19.14+1:51.68+4.28%95.89%22.47%
5207LSRC Rod Sternagel/Jim AylesworthWoodinville/Lake Stevens - Pocock 2X FW 2x FlatwaterM 45:37.69+2:10.23+4.99%95.24%21.94%
656Clark/Huffman 2x Flatwater46F 45:54.46+2:27.00+5.64%94.66%21.46%
729Aquatic Rockin'horse'Ham - Sweet Fenn Mako Elite HPK-2M 46:30.57+3:03.12+7.02%93.44%20.43%
891Whatcom Rowing Association (Masters)Bellingham - Pocock 4+F/M 46:36.47+3:09.01+7.25%93.24%20.27%
989WRA 2x Flatwater18F 47:20.50+3:53.04+8.94%91.80%19.01%
10174Tyler PetersonBurien - Hudson 1X 1x Flatwater40M 47:35.85+4:08.39+9.53%91.30%18.57%
1158Hoffmann/McIsaac 2x Flatwater62M 48:11.13+4:43.67+10.88%90.19%17.57%
12150LSRC (Jrs) - Polaski/MurrayLake Stevens - Pocock 2X FW 2x FlatwaterM 48:26.75+4:59.28+11.48%89.70%17.12%
1395Greg And Kai RedmanKelowna - Double Dawgz Canadian Special HPK-244M 48:26.81+4:59.35+11.48%89.70%17.12%
1494Jamie KleinDeming - Think / Uno HPK45M 48:29.23+5:01.77+11.57%89.63%17.05%
1521Das CryderBellingham - Bellingham HPK40M 48:39.38+5:11.92+11.96%89.32%16.76%
1627Don Loves Flatwater KieslingHood River - Think Uno HPK44M 48:40.43+5:12.97+12.00%89.28%16.73%
17179Elmer Madriaga Scollard Thorensen Mcleod 4x+17M 48:47.06+5:19.60+12.26%89.08%16.54%
18145Sally WallickKelowna - Think Uno HPK24F 49:34.72+6:07.26+14.08%87.65%15.18%
19152LSRC - Hess/Stinardo/Wright/FrancisLake Stevens - Pocock 4X FW 4xF 50:08.19+6:40.73+15.37%86.68%14.23%
202Ana Swetish/Abby ScogginsBellingham - Nelo Cinco K215F 50:29.87+7:02.41+16.20%86.06%13.61%
2187Whatcom Rowing Associaiton MixedBellingham - Pocock 8x+F/M 51:02.78+7:35.32+17.46%85.13%12.67%
2292Whatcom Rowing Association (Juniors)Bellingham - Pocock 8+F 51:10.40+7:42.94+17.75%84.92%12.46%
2337Kirk ChristensenBellingham - Huki HPK53M 51:10.45+7:42.99+17.76%84.92%12.45%
24182Bob PutnamCanada - Maple Leaf Surfski HPK52M 51:12.94+7:45.48+17.85%84.85%12.38%
25149LSRC (Jrs) - Wilson/WykesLake Stevens - Pocock 2X FW 2x FlatwaterM 51:14.94+7:47.48+17.93%84.80%12.33%
26146Thomas BostonLake Stevens - Pocock 1X FW 1x Flatwater17M 51:15.36+7:47.90+17.94%84.79%12.31%
27168Tamlyn BöhmRepublic Of Kelowna - Think Uno HPK32F 51:40.91+8:13.45+18.92%84.09%11.59%
28210Daryl Remmler HPK56M 51:42.68+8:15.22+18.99%84.04%11.54%
29157Brian And ThomBellingham - Bellingham OC-2M 52:08.38+8:40.92+19.98%83.35%10.80%
3090Whatcom Rowing Association (BurnettBellingham - Hudson 2x FlatwaterF 52:14.17+8:46.71+20.20%83.19%10.64%
318Josh DyckLynden - Fenn Elite S HPK40M 52:21.11+8:53.65+20.47%83.01%10.44%
32173Holm SchmidtGig Harbor HPK48M 52:30.06+9:02.60+20.81%82.77%10.18%
3324Pete Wells - Michael LeeBellingham - Mahoe OC2 OC-260M 52:32.24+9:04.78+20.89%82.72%10.12%
3447Steve WallickKelowna - V10 HPK58M 52:32.70+9:05.24+20.91%82.71%10.11%
3588Whatcom Rowing Association (Masters W)Bellingham - Pocock 4+F 52:45.31+9:17.85+21.39%82.38%9.75%
36131Carter KiesauBellingham, WA - Epic V10 HPK41M 52:49.02+9:21.56+21.54%82.28%9.64%
37129River SpiritChilliwack - 11 Man War Canoe 8+F/M 53:05.45+9:37.99+22.17%81.86%9.18%
3833Just LippBellingham - Fenn HPKM 53:13.78+9:46.32+22.49%81.64%8.94%
39169Dave AllenRepublic Of Kelowna - Epic V10 Sport HPK45M 53:21.11+9:53.65+22.77%81.45%8.73%
40141Netta MalkinsonKanaf, Israel - Nelo Cinco K117F 53:21.53+9:54.07+22.78%81.44%8.72%
4154Wilson ReavleyBellingham - Epic V10 Sport HPK18M 53:22.48+9:55.02+22.82%81.42%8.69%
425Dennis MowryBellingham - Bellingham HPK65M 53:24.33+9:56.87+22.89%81.37%8.64%
43178Burk Clark 2x Flatwater16F 53:42.41+10:14.95+23.58%80.92%8.12%
44148LSRC (Jrs) - Andrus/TuleyLake Stevens - Pocock 2X FW 2x FlatwaterF 53:43.20+10:15.74+23.61%80.90%8.10%
45136Sierra NoskoffBellingham - Nelo Cinco K1 K115F 53:55.21+10:27.75+24.08%80.60%7.76%
4613Lightnin' And ThunderBellingham - Epic V10 Double HPK-2F/M 53:55.28+10:27.83+24.08%80.59%7.75%
47121John GeorgeSurrey, B.C. - Fenn Millenium HPK52M 54:05.80+10:38.34+24.48%80.33%7.45%
4836Tony BrownWarm Beach - Epic HPK60M 54:12.39+10:44.93+24.73%80.17%7.27%
491Big Wave DaveBellingham - V12 HPK100M 54:14.53+10:47.07+24.82%80.12%7.21%
509Paul HansenWest Vancouver - Surfski BC1 HPK56M 54:19.10+10:51.64+24.99%80.01%7.08%
Page / 3
Racers per page: